Saint Xavier University announces spring 2016 Dean's List
Saint Xavier University in Chicago has announced the dean's list of students for the spring 2016 semester. The dean's list recognizes full-time students who have completed a minimum of 15 credit hours at SXU and have maintained a minimum cumulative grade-point average of 3.75 out of 4.0. Students must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours during the given semester and have earned a minimum cumulative grade-point average of 3.75.
• Addison: Rana Sadek, psychology
• Alsip: Daniel Ewers, accounting; Jessica Flores, communication science and disorders; Anera Gusic, English/secondary education; Elizabeth Loffredo, communication science and disorders; Erin Lyons, communication; Nicholas Reinert, political science; and Rachel Williams, religious studies
• Algonquin: Danielle Mountain, political science/international studies
• Arlington Heights: Lijia Lukose, communication science and disorders
• Aurora: Caitlin Ross, communication science and disorders
• Berwyn: Jacqueline Flores, accounting, and Therese Porod, communication science and disorders
• Blue Island: Elizabeth Gonzales, communication, and Karina Perez, social science secondary disorders
• Bolingbrook: Morgan Kupec, music education/music performance
• Bridgeview: Lena Hassan, chemistry/biochemistry; Jessica Peterson, English; Daniel Rochford, biology/pre-health; and Daria Szarek, education
• Brookfield: Melanie Skach, psychology
• Burbank: Ramey Abudayyeh, communication science and disorders; Noor Alaiwi, nursing; Viktorija Jastiuginova, psychology; Sara Levan, nursing; Julie Mazur, biology/secondary education; Corilynn Mc Veagh, psychology; Heba Shaheen, education; Amy Stout, psychology; Maleka Suleiman, biology/pre-health; and Kamil Szczesniak, biology/pre-health
• Carol Stream: Kathy Rodriguez, education/international studies, and Chris Thach, art/secondary education
• Chicago: Asha Black, art and design; Linda Boulton, communication; Maria Calderas, computer science; Flaviola Camarena, communication science and disorders; Meaghan Chausse, human resource management; Maria Cordoba Galvis, nursing; Carlos Correa Jr., professional studies; Sarah Downar, communication science and disorders/psychology; Khya Elkins, psychology; Gabriel Escudero, psychology; Shannon Finn, general business; Hector George, education; Robert Gliwa, accounting; Tera Goral, education; Taylor Gusich, psychology; Kristine Haas, undecided; Wendy Harootunian, liberal studies; Emma Healy, art and design; Claudia Hernandez, psychology; William Hernandez, accounting; Adriana Hernandez, political science; Martyna Jedrzejewska, education; Leah Koontz, nursing; Jacqueline Lara, nursing; Brian Laughran, communication; Barbara Lebinac, nursing; Aaron Lopez, general business; Yuliana Luevano, computer science; Michael Lysaught, communication science and disorders; Adrian Marquez Mata, mathematics/secondary education; Stephanie Massolle, biology/pre-health; Molly McLoughlin, education; Patrick Metke, nursing; Hydar Mohammed, English; Gricelda Monroy, education; Quinn Neigo, general business; Daniela Ortega, education; Elizabeth Paluch, communication science and disorders; Zaira Perez, psychology; Thomas Phillips, philosophy; Molly Rademacher, marketing/management; Esmeralda Ramos, sociology; Susan Reyes, biology; Ruben Robles, computer science; Clare Rohan, communication science and disorders; Eric Rose, music; Amanda Ruiz, communication science and disorders; Lesley Salazar-Ramirez, psychology/Spanish; Maria Sotelo, psychology; Robert Staszak, communication; Stephanie Stavrenos, English/secondary education; Marilyn Tapia, nursing; Elizabeth Torres, English/secondary education; Michelangelo Versace, psychology; Yesenia Villanueva, psychology; Miryam Villarreal, communication; Tiffany Warren, communication science and disorders; and Ryan Woods, mathematics/secondary education
• Chicago Ridge: Nyssa Amato, nursing; Tyler Mitchell, psychology/political science; Rana Naser, biology/pre-health; and Lizabeth Richardson, education
• Countryside: Shelby Ciraulo, general business/accounting
• Crestwood: Kaitlin Featherstone, biology/pre-health; Kathleen Miller, English/secondary education; and Derrick Pavoni, accounting
• Darien: Lara Barranco, nursing
• Elmhurst: Geeva George, nursing
• Evergreen Park: Amanda Grabowski, nursing; Jenna Haase, biology/pre-health; Kayla Hughes, music education; Edward Kennedy, nursing; Eleanore Menke, art and design; Daniel O'Keefe, marketing; and Jillian Siemiawski, undecided
• Frankfort: Marissa Hohman, communication science and disorders; and Dominic Sanchez, computer science
• Freeport: Eleanor Willging, political science
• Galesburg: Taylor Thompson, general business
• Glen Ellyn: Tomei Ball, communication science and disorders
• Hickory Hills: Gustavo Diaz Jr., biology/pre-health; Maggie Gruszka, Spanish/secondary education; and Linda Harb, English/secondary education
• Hoffman Estates: Carl Abustan, biology/pre-health; and Dada Ibrahimovic, social science secondary disorders
• Homer Glen: Courtney Correa, secondary education/mathematics
• Hometown: Fidencio Gonzalez, accounting/finance
• Homewood: Seth Archer-Helke, sociology
• Joliet: Adrian Arteaga, accounting
• Justice: Marta Dobrzynski, education; Hoa Nguyen, sociology; Kinga Stanek, criminal justice; and Karen Tokarczyk, education
• Kankakee: David Costa, finance
• Lansing: Shanice Howard, finance/management
• Lemont: Beata Czerwien, education; Lisa Gawron, nursing; and Diana Juzenaite, nursing
• Lockport: Joanna Curtis, marketing; Shannon Walsh, communication science and disorders; and Rachel Weis, communication science and disorders
• Manhattan: David Settanni, accounting
• Melrose Park: Daisy Villalobos, education
• Merrionette Park: Jose Luis Bernales, nursing
• Mokena: Lauren Knepper, nursing; Kara Krolicki, undecided; and Linnae Rodriguez, hospitality/human resource management/marketing
• Morris: Austin Feeney, finance/accounting
• New Lenox: Alyssa Olson, nursing
• North Aurora: Meghan Hill, communication science disorders/music
• Oak Lawn: Jannah Alaiwi, nursing; Sahr Barakat, education; Sana Barakat, nursing; Weronika Ciezczak, finance/accounting; Michael Gacek, computer science; Nathaly Gal, music/international studies; Aileen Gorman, chemistry/biochemistry; Anne Griffin, undecided; Tara Hill, communication science and disorders; Morgan Jozsa, nursing; Mary Kinney, nursing; Thomas Kinney, criminal justice; Daniel Kunst, accounting/finance; Amber Kunz, philosophy; Ronald Luce, accounting; Matthew Mulqueen, accounting; Michael Panek, accounting; Benjamin Popp, biology/pre-health; Megan Pripusich, art and design; Emma Scigalski, philosophy; Kevin Sedrick, finance; Maura Slattery, chemistry/biochemistry; Jacob Sobeck, nursing; Rachel Thomas, biology/pre-health; Kristin Wasilewski, communication science and disorders; Rachel Weyer, English; and Elizabeth Zahdan, nursing
• Oak Forest: Anthony Chimera, psychology; Alicia Dutkiewicz, marketing; Maggie Fahey, communication; Kayla Fitzsimons, communication science and disorders; Jared Janicki, finance; Melissa Janicki, human resource management; Danielle Stec, nursing; Kevin Taylor, computer science; Felix Torres, computer science; and Laura Vogrig, psychology
• Orland Hills: Tasneem Abdelmajid, communication science and disorders; Nour Ahmad, communication science and disorders; Karisa Brake, art and design/secondary education; Robert Connolly, computer science; Ashley Salerno, nursing; and Dennis Vilimek, management/marketing
• Orland Park: Nour Allan, nursing; Janica Arcenal, nursing; Hailey Bramwell, education; Diana Chojna, nursing; Kathleen Fabular, nursing; Julianna Magnan, nursing; Dimitroula Manolis, undecided; Deonna Maracich, nursing; Julianna Metzler, psychology/professional studies; Robin Prokaski, mathematics/secondary education; Michael Rizzo, finance; Aneta Rychtarczyk, communication science and disorders; Lauren Surin, education; and Lindsey Surin, art and design
• Palatine: Evan Held, philosophy
• Palos Hills: Jacquelyn Bean, nursing; Allyson Buczyna, education; Nathaniel Christakis, communication science and disorders/music; Curtis Feipel, biology/secondary education; Gabrielle Glim, communication science and disorders; Ranna Halim, communication science and disorders; Meagan Jones, communication; Salam Mohammed, psychology; Alexis Nowak, communication science and disorders; Sandra Szczepaniak, finance; and Magdalena Ulanecka, psychology
• Palos Heights: Heba Issa, biology/pre-health; and Jacob Randulich, English/secondary education
• Palos Park: Aubrey Malito, music education; and Lina Odeh, psychology/communication science and disorders
• Park Forest: Bridget Goedke, communication
• Peotone: Susannah Marevka, nursing
• Plainfield: Krystyna Dlugopolska, nursing; and John Tuley, social science/secondary education
• Posen: Noemi Aguirre, sociology/criminal justice
• Rockford: Matthew Johnson, marketing/management/finance
• Sauk Village: Yesenia Garcia, psychology
• Shorewood: Ashlyn O'Brien, English
• South Holland: Marcos Quiroz, finance/accounting
• Stickney: Sierra Downey, sociology
• Summit: Crystal Delatorre, Spanish/secondary education; and Luis Ramirez, nursing
• Thornton: Luke Archer, biology/pre-health
• Tinley Park: Dana Chianelli, management/marketing; Amy Dennis, human resource management; Erik Eggert, biology/pre-health; Ahlam Fayyumi, English/secondary education; Ebru Hocaoglu, education; Angela Pusateri, English; and Fabiola Zamora, Spanish/secondary education
• Worth: Heidi Haack, communication science and disorders; Rebecca Kiwan, nursing; and Torin Pena, computer science
• Anchorage, Alaska: Monica Fisher, nursing
• Hamden, Conn.: Ashley Kunzman, biology/pre-health
• Highland, Ind.: Julianne Salazar, communication science and disorders
• Merrillville, Ind.: Paul Carey, accounting
• Munster, Ind.: Joseph An, mathematics/chemistry/biochemistry; Savannah Kinsella, communication science and disorders; Nicole Mielnicki, communication science and disorders; and Breanna Nelson, psychology
• Schererville, Ind.: Jillian Doan, nursing
• West Des Moines, Iowa: Gabriella Risolvato, communication/psychology
• Edgerton, Kan.: Kyle Huppe, management/marketing/internet and social media marketing
• Allegan, Mich.: Katerra Statler, communication
• Midland, Mich.: Helena Atton, nursing
• Traverse City, Mich.: Kody Kleinrichert, chemistry/biochemistry; andAnna O'Hara, management/human resource management
• Alexandria, Minn.: Zoe Weltzin, communication science and disorders
• Bloomington, Minn.: Genesis Garcia Fisher, education
• Saint Louis, Mo.: Alexandra Perry, general business
• Maria Stein, Ohio: Gregory Evers, philosophy
• Silver Lake, Wis.: Sarah Vozel, sociology