Breaking News Bar
posted: 12/7/2012 2:14 PM

U-46 announces its Illinois State Scholars

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Submitted by U-46

Elgin Area Unit District 46 has received notice from the Illinois Student Assistance Commission for this year's Illinois State Scholars.

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

A total of 262 students from Bartlett, Elgin, Larkin, South Elgin and Streamwood high schools have been named Illinois State Scholars by the Illinois Student Assistance Commission.

Illinois State Scholar winners rank in the top 10 percent of high school seniors. Selection is based on SAT, ACT and/or Prairie State Achievement Exam scores, and/or class rank at the end of the junior year.

Bartlett High School: Michael Adams, Megan Aitken, Madiha Ali, Kellie Ayres, Phillip Bagley, Lissette Beltran, Kamile Berenyte, Jordan Blazek, Colin Boesch, Katharine Brazier, Jacqueline Busman, Quinn Calvert, Alyssa Chevere, Ryan Clancy, Sara Colin, Dustin Delpreto, Roshani Desai, Yash Desai, Michael Duong, Rishant Dwivedi, Ronald Ebbole, Connor Fabrycy, Justin Fehr, Griffin Fitzsimons, Samuel Franco, April Granzow, Alejandra Guzman, Alejandro Hernandez, Natalie Hilvert, Kyle Hughes, Hamad Hussain, Ryan Kenna, Rachel Keszycki, Christopher Kibler, Christina Kindle, Shilpa Kolachina, Claire Krohn, Allison Kuehn, Christopher Lanza, Nicolas Lauro, Michael Lively, Katherine Lottermoser, John Mancinelli, Angela Masajo, Frank Miceli, Nathan Moran, Raquel Navarro, Megan Neilson, Cirina Nevarez, Maureen O'Neill, Teryl O'Brien, Avani Patel, Juhi Patel, Krisha Patel, Neelam Patel, Reema Patel, Sagar Patel, Simmy Patel, Sivangi Patel, Nicholas Petrelli, Connor Rachford, Zachary Ramos, Mitchell Reid, Jacob Reniva, Melissa Reuter, Jason Rosko, Kevin Sanji, Rishikesh Savaliya, Jordyn Scumaci, Megan Seidl, Nicholas Selig, Nisarg Shah, Jaskaran Singh, Tyler Smith, Brandon Sowinski, Kevin Stanchis, Nicole Steinke, Mitchell Sullivan, Riannon Szofer, Shreya Thakkar, Alexis Traczyk, Andrew Tran, Marisa Wegener, Michael Williams, Nicole Worytko, Jacob Yarwood, and Anthony Zommer.

Elgin High School: Leigh Bechet, Jasper Marc Bondoc, Victoria Bostler, Katherine Cai, Eric Chai, Anuj Chokshi, Adrian James Cruz, Hope Demel, Carlie Draeger, Tyler Easter, Maria Escamilla, Erika Fernandez, Jordan Furlan, Brendon Geils, Marabel Gomez, Ivan Gutierrez, Makena Heffernan, Brandon Higdon, Heather Johnson, Kathy Kethdy, Sarang Kim, Sarah Kish, Marcus Paul Lavengco, Zachery Lindstrom, Kathleen McCaffery, Allan Modes, Daniela Munoz, Isaac Narayan, Megan Nguyen, Daniela Perez, Eduardo Perez, Mitchell Poltersdorf, Taylor Powers, Lucas Rasmussen, Melissa Roberts, Andrea Salazar, Rose Schmidt, Alexis Sprague, Evan Suitts, Ferhan Syed, Kristin Tayag, Hannah Tykol, Juan Velazquez, John Vixaychack, Alec Vybiral, Charles Wiltgen, Melissa Wu, Ivanna Yu, and Jonathan Zima.

Larkin High School: Natalia Bird, Emily Bowman, Megan Brant, Diana Castillo, Amber Chamberlain, Kelly Davies, Brandi Deleonardo, Rebecca Dominguez, Brenna Fulin, Ernesto Garcia, John Garrity, Annalise Gaston, Natalie Gill, Samantha Hennig, Magali Jimenez, Lisa Lieu, Harrison McClure, Alicia Monaghen, Lyndsey Morford, Aine Naughton, Crystal Nava, Mitchell Pepa, Austin Rakow, Michael Raya, Aaron Rhodes, Caitlin Rychtanek, Maxwell Rydell, and Alison Smith.

South Elgin High School: Michael Abel, Brandon Abrams, Jacob Anderson, Alina Bagamanova, Arantxa Bautista, Christopher Bingham, Emma Bono, Karlee Bradley, Tage Brahmbhatt, Rhett Buchmiller, Megan Buttermore, Marie Calcopietro, Mario Calero, Kayla Coleman, Nicole Coursey, Tyler Dantuma, Melissa Diaz, Randall Felker, Alexander Fowler, Kate Fox, Samantha Geanakoplos, Thomas Godlewski, Joseph Hahn, Paige Hanson, Colin Haran, Jacob Hicks, Kylie Hicks, Nicolette Kaminski, Abby Kenny, Jennifer Kozuch, Brianne Kreterfield, Samantha Kummerer, Frank Leuzzi, Audrey Macaluso, Victoria Marinelli, Justin Markel, Suzanne Marovec, Lauren McCain, Charles Moore, Jeffrey Moore, Brittney Nadler, Nitu Patel, Jennifer Perritt, Kevin Peterson, Ellen Riehle, Beny Romo, Rosetta Rubino, Janette Salas, Zachary Saldivar, Julia Salek, Shannon Schooler, Michael Selvitella, Lindsey Semock, Jessica Shoemaker, Socheat Som, Shane Spikes, Francesco Sposito, Danielle Swanson, Emylee Thompson, Arielle Topacio, Jordan Unger, Cassandra Weeks, Nell Wentling, Muhammad Zamir, Nicholas Zimmerman, and Kelley Zych.

Streamwood High School: Cindy Basilio, Grace Bellino, Rachel Berggren, Ivan Capistran, Jazzeline Celindro, Cassandra Chan, Brittanie Cronic, Eva Cybulski, Arnav Dahal, Chelsea Deguia, Lester Dela Cruz, Michael Dewbray, Eliana Ford, Czarinna Fortu, Kaitlin Gettinger, Glenn Gomez, Candice Hawkins, Brittany Kemp, Jennifer Khy, Barbie Luangphixay, Aleksandra Majewski, Selma Masinovic, Kathleen Narayan, Kajal Patel, Nishitkumar Patel, Raj Patel, Miranda Powell, Zoe Travis, Eduardo Venancio, Jeffrey Weaver, Juan Yanez, and Letycia Yonker.

Share this page