Benedictine awards associate, bachelor's, master's, doctoral degrees to May graduates
Benedictine University announced that it has awarded Associate of Arts (A.A.), Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.) and Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.) degrees to 338 students who completed their degree requirements on or before May 2015.
Benedictine University has also awarded Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Arts in Education (M.A.Ed.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Arts in Education (M.Ed.), Master of Public Health (M.P.H.) and Master of Science (M.S.) degrees to 186 students who completed their requirements on or before May 2015.
Eight students were awarded an Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change and six were awarded a Ph.D. in Organization Development.
The May 2015 graduates are:
Angela Lynn Basile, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Addison
Candice Leigh Bingen, M.S. in Accountancy, Addison
Faoqiya Fatima, B.S. in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Addison
Denise Kiagias, M.S. in Nursing, Addison
Julio Alejandro Lopez, B.A. in Political Science, Addison
Ana Martinez, B.S. in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Addison
Omar Sadek, B.S. in Health Science, Addison
Inocencia Sanchez, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Addison
Rachelle Scott, M.S. in Leadership, Albany, Ga.
Evetta Yvonne LaPread-Shoulders, M.S. in Nursing, Alief, Texas
Krisha Lee Gentsch, M.B.A., Altamonte Spring, Fla.
Kayla Jo Payne, M.S. in Nursing, Amboy
Kimberley Joy Barker, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Ann Arbor. Mich.
Sarah Timberlake Bland, M.B.A., M.P.H., Atlanta, Ga.
Angela Michaelle Francois, M.B.A., Atlanta, Ga.
Francesca B. Francois, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Atlanta, Ga.
Kenyatta Hough, M.B.A., Atlanta, Ga.
Zachary Andrew Arnold, B.A. in Social Science, Aurora
Jamie Lynn Delgado, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Aurora
Philip Ronald Kloc, B.B.A. in Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, Aurora
Karen Lopez, B.A. in Management, With Honors, Aurora
Wafa Zara Madni, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Aurora
Salwa Nahid, B.B.A. in Marketing, Aurora
Tasneem Fatima Naqvi, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Aurora
Ayah Beatrice Trinidad Paras, B.A. in Psychology, B.A. in Theology, Cum Laude, Aurora
Mark Riebe, M.B.A., Aurora
Noman Syed, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Aurora
Sanika J. Tolia, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Aurora
Mirela Anatoliyeva Trifonova, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Aurora
Saara S. Ziauddin, B.A. in Psychology, Aurora
Meraj Baig, M.P.H., Bartlett
Mannal Kamal, B.S. in Health Science, Bartlett
Rachael Susanne Lange, B.A. in Social Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bartlett
Arjun Rahul Patel, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bartlett
Salma Quraishi, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bartlett
Ajay Tantuwaya, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Bartlett
Anjoelisa Taveras, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Bear, Del.
Asia Hill, M.B.A., Bellwood
LaQuan Reggie Miller, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Bellwood
Andres Sinhue Medina, B.A. in Engineering Science, Bensenvile
Jeanette Anaya, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Sandra Isabel Carrillo, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Osvaldo Lucio, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Therese Katrina Porod, B.A. in Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Berwyn
Raquel Lyn Szarfinski, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Eileen Rugh, M.S. in Nursing, Bethlehem, Pa.
Chamel P. Moss, M.P.H., Birmingham, Ala.
Maya Kanaan, B.A. in Political Science, Bloomingdale
Jismon Kuriakose Kuruppath, B.S. in Health Science, Bloomingdale
Arthur Louis Monaco, B.S. in Nutrition, Bloomingdale
Cameron David Pombert, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Bloomingdale
Meraj Razvi, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Bloomingdale
Sergio Alberto Diaz de Sandy, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Blue Island
Camille Johnson, M.S. in Nursing, Bluff City, Tenn.
Waqas Arain, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Stephanie Renea Brands, B.A. in Social Science, Bolingbrook
Rocio Mercado Brown, B.B.A. Business Analytics, B.B.A. in Accounting, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Maria S. Castellanos, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Jessica J Cerda, B.A. in Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Michele Andrea Dominguez, B.A. in Psychology, Bolingbrook
Angela Audrey Guzman, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Justyna Sylvia Lagman, M.S. in Nursing, Bolingbrook
Julian David Ochoa, B.S. in Chemistry, Bolingbrook
Eryn E. Pondo, B.S. in Chemistry, Bolingbrook
Gayatri P. Raol, M.P.H., Bolingbrook
Joseph Allen Sanders, B.A. in Political Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Ricky Spain Jr., B.A. in Psychology, Bolingbrook
Adam Riyad Wahab, B.S. in Health Science, Bolingbrook
Ryan J. Keener, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Bourbonnais
Phable Jean Roter, B.A. in Psychology, Bourbonnais
Leslie Parker Borhaug, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Brevard, N.C.
Mohammad Arsal Arshad, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Bridgeview
Ahmed Umar Otokiti, M.B.A., M.P.H., Bronx, N.Y.
Jennifer Ann Herrington, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Brookfield
Devin Michael Dunlea, B.S. in Nutrition, Burbank
Laura Leigh Maranville, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Burbank
Emma Kaitlin Berndt, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, B.S. in Nutrition, Burlington, Wis.
Albin Jerome Augustin, B.A. in Social Science, Burr Ridge
Aya Hassan, B.A. in Psychology, Burr Ridge
Mohamad Ahmed Hassan, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Burr Ridge
Devera Hayes, B.A. in Psychology, With Honors, Burr Ridge
Sarah Jaber, B.A. in Medical Humanities, Magna Cum Laude, Burr Ridge
Alicia Katherine Tee, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Burr Ridge
Brittany Marie Siedal, M.B.A., Bushnell
Kristina Joy Hopkins, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Calumet City
Therese Cathleen Revlock, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Canal Fulton, Ohio
Suzanne Marie Brown, M.S. in Nursing, Carol Stream
Nicholas Loconsole, B.A. in Communication Arts, Carol Stream
Brian Lohman, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Carol Stream
Anita A. Dominic, B.A. in Special Education, Magna Cum Laude, Carpentersville
Jacqueline E. Houchins, M.B.A., Carroll, Iowa
Terri Lee Nordstrom, M.P.H., Catoosa, Okla.
Alicia Anne Williamson, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Chadwick, Mo.
Qi An, M.B.A., Champaign
Richard Kevin Rollins, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Chandler, Ariz.
Erica Jean Senffner, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Channahon
Margaret M Avant, M.S. in Nursing, Charleston, S.C.
Colleen Frances Shank, M.P.H., Charlotte. Mich.
Maria I Adeboyejo, M.P.H., Chicago
Albert Mendoza Aguirre, B.A. in International Business and Economics, Chicago
Constance Mon'e Anderson, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Chicago
Sandra Barker, M.P.H., M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Chicago
Annetta Bukowska, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago
Claudia Stephanie Calvillo, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Chicago
Colin Matthew Coughlin, B.S. in Biology, Chicago
Jasmine Janelle Eason, M.B.A., Chicago
Robert Joseph Fialkowski, B.S. in Biology, Chicago
Genevieve Elyse Fuhrman, M.B.A., Chicago
Colleen M. Golden, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Chicago
Adrian John Gray, M.S. in Business Analytics, Chicago
Rut Ester Hardy, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Chicago
Angelene Monique Hemphill, B.A. in Social Science, Chicago
Melissa Pearl Jackson, M.S. in Nursing, Chicago
Rena James, M.S. in Nursing, Chicago
Amber R. Johnson, B.A. in Writing and Publishing, Cum Laude, Chicago
Christopher August Jordan, M.B.A., Chicago
Dana Jovanovich, M.B.A., Chicago
Victoria Anna Kupiec, B.S. in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Chicago
Elizabeth Marie Lira, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, B.B.A. in Marketing , Cum Laude, Chicago
Lori Lopez, A.A. in Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago
Sharon Rose McAllister, M.B.A., Chicago
Jacqueline M. McCain-McDuff, M.A.Ed. in Elementary Education, Chicago
Timothy McGinty, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Chicago
Mehr Mohajer-Esfahani, M.S. in Nursing, Chicago
Laura Myers, M.B.A., Chicago
Melanie Aileen Perez, B.A. in Elementary Education, Chicago
Danielle Andrea Prabish, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Chicago
Colleen Monica Quirk, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Chicago
Damako Emal Ransom, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Chicago
Kimberly Mae Sasso, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Chicago
Edward Angelo Spizzirri, B.A. in Social Science, Chicago
Hector Valencia, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Chicago
Christine Marie Young, A.A. in Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago
Mackenzie D Muersch, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Chicago Ridge
Abigail Maryann Screnock, B.A. in Physical Education, Summa Cum Laude, Chilton, Wis.
Esmeralda Cortez, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Rosa M. Cruz, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Mallory Damico, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Jennifer Ann Kubelka, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Oralia Muro, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Yolanda Rivera, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Michelle Y. Vargas, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Gabija Venckute, B.S. in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Clarendon Hills
Kara R. Ladd, M.Ed. in Special Education, Cookeville, Tenn.
Sylvia Agnieszka Olson, B.S. in Health Science, Corpus Christi, Texas
Raphael E. Arthur, M.B.A., Crest Hill
Jonathon Phillip Korelc, M.B.A., Crest Hill
Karlene Santiago, B.A. in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Crest Hill
Lisa Kimberlin Kurth, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Crown Point, Ind.
Lauren Patricia Herba, B.S. in Health Science, With Honors, Crystal Lake
Casimir Cemone Bailey, B.A. in Social Science, Danville
Yi-Ting Chen, B.S. in Health Science, Darien
Qyle Haris Iftikhar, B.A. in Political Science, Summa Cum Laude, Darien
Thomas Joseph DiPonio, B.B.A. in Marketing, Dearborn Heights. Mich.
Robert Graydon Ford Griffith, M.B.A., Deltona, Fla.
Nirali Contractor, B.S. in Biology, Des Plaines
Mary Kamvisis, M.S. in Nursing, Des Plaines
Ninorta Kasso, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Des Plaines
Kathy L. Jones, M.P.H., Dover, Del.
Rukhsaar A. Akhtar, B.S. in Biology, Downers Grove
Jessica Arenz, B.A. in Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Steven Nils Chambers, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. in Finance, Downers Grove
Brian L Crosswhite, B.B.A. in Accounting, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Anneliese M. Jagielo, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Dalia Martyna Jadvyga Jurgelenaite, M.S. in Accountancy, Downers Grove
Christopher K. Kargl, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Shannon Kathleen McCarty, M.S. in Clinical Psychology, Downers Grove
Samuel Smits, B.A. in Philosophy, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Eric Daniel Spaen, M.B.A., Eagan, Minn.
Luanne Sledd Price, M.S. in Nursing, East Lansing. Mich.
Nandi Shareef, Ph.D. in Organization Development, East Lansing. Mich.
Evan Alexander Jenkins, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, East Peoria
Lori Kaitlyn Esposito, B.B.A. in Accounting, With Honors, Elgin
Juan Carlos Granda-Ocampo, B.A. in Spanish, Elgin
Kevin Daniel Sherman, M.B.A., Elgin
Courtney Drevo, M.P.H., Elgin, Okla.
Nicholas Ryan Fillmore, B.B.A. in Finance, Elk Grove Village
Sarah Christine Ray, B.A. in Political Science, Summa Cum Laude, Elk Grove Village
Megan Ann Corrigan, M.P.H., Elmhurst
Jessica Marie Dillon, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Elmhurst
Naveed Fatima Jagirdar, B.S. in Computer Information Systems, Elmhurst
Eric J. Sanders, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Elmhurst
John Julian DiGennaro, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Fairview Park, Ohio
Linda Jean Rauch, M.S. in Nursing, Ferryville, Wis.
Ryan C. Taylor, M.B.A., Fishers, Ind.
Gregory Alan German II, B.A. in International Business and Economics, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Natalie M. Kocks, B.S. in Nutrition, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Andrew John Rainville, B.A. in International Business and Economics, B.A. in Political Science, Magna Cum Laude, Frankfort
Krista Anne Lepka, B.A. in Communication Arts, Freeport
Rhonda Lynn Humphrey, M.S. in Nursing, Gahanna, Ohio
Mary C. Norwick, M.P.H., Garden City. Mich.
Margaret Paige McLaughlin, B.A. in Special Education, Cum Laude, Geneva
John Reiker, M.B.A., Geneva
Paula Ann Goff, M.S. in Nursing, Genoa
Tamara Lynn Rowh, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Gilbert, Ariz.
Joi A.L. Mauk, M.S. in Nursing, Girard
Bisma Fatima, B.S. in Nutrition, Glen Ellyn
Sana Anjuman Haider, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn
Reyna Herbison, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Glen Ellyn
Jessica Renee Horn, M.S. in Accountancy, Glen Ellyn
Amer Sajid Hosain, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn
Ammarah Nadeem, B.S. in Biology, Glen Ellyn
Mariyam S. Haque, M.P.H., Glendale Heights
Rutu Vyas, B.S. in Health Science, Glendale Heights
Maryam Zafar, B.S. in Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude, Glendale Heights
Adam Christopher Bates, B.A. in Communication Arts, Glenwood
Richard Paul Klarck, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Grayslake
Kaleigh Marie Kobylarczyk, M.P.H., Green Bay, Wis.
Edward Carl Boncela, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Griffith, Ind.
Huma Naz Chaudhry, B.S. in Nutrition, Hanover Park
Sadia Mohiuddin, B.A. in Social Science, Hanover Park
Venus E. Roldan, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Hanover Park
Sheree Townsend, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Harrisburg
Anna Zak, M.B.A., Harwood Heights
Meaghan Leigh Dean, M.A.Ed. in Secondary Education, Hennepin
Sarah Siddiqui, M.P.H., Herndon, Va.
Christi Crego-Ritter, M.S. in Nursing, Hibbing, Minn.
Alfred Justis Lay, B.B.A. in Accounting, Hickory Hills
Tonnie M. Townsend, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Hillside
Keenan Bayrakdar, B.B.A. in Accounting, Hinsdale
Megan Lynn Walker, B.A. in Psychology, Hinsdale
Syed Anwery, B.S. in Computer Science, Hoffman Estates
Zohaib Aftab Qureshi, B.S. in Biology, Hoffman Estates
Malak Hamdan, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Homer Glen
Caitlyn Tess Prosapio, M.B.A., Homer Glen
Desiree Redmond, B.S. in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Homer Glen
Martha Jean Ellis, M.S. in Nursing, Hooksett, N.H.
Jennifer N. Lee, M.S. in Nursing, Houston, Texas
Nancy Barnett, M.P.H., Hume, Va.
Rachel Nicole Kelter, M.S. in Nursing, Ind.polis, Ind.
Amy Marie Thompson, B.B.A. in Finance, Ind.polis, Ind.
Nicole Elizabeth Frisbie, M.S. in Nursing, Indian Head Park
Michael Gerard Healy, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Iowa City, Iowa
Sydney Marie Van Alstyne, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Island Lake
Tianna Concetta Miulli, B.A. in Social Science, Itasca
Jennifer Marie Wickey, M.B.A., Itasca
Emily A. Hudson, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Jacksonville
Marilyn C. Swindall, M.S. in Nursing, Johns Creek, Ga.
Carmen Lucia Chinchilla, B.S. in Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Joliet
Louis Michael Hovanes, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Joliet
Edgar Reyes, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Joliet
Kaitlin Soto, B.S. in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Joliet
Katherine Ann Welz, B.A. in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Joliet
Ahmad H. Musleh, B.S. in Health Science, Justice
Sarah Urbas, B.S. in Biology, Justice
Zachary Ray Duffield, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Kankakee
Ashley Soukup, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum Laude, LaGrange Park
Eileen M. Brassil, M.S. in Nursing, Lake Forest
Kelli DiAnn Kos, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Lake Villa
Ryan M. Zicco, M.B.A., Lake Zurich
Tim Lindsey, B.A. in Organization Leadership, Las Vegas, Nev.
Rachael Nicole Hodison, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Marketing, Lawrence, Kan.
Annette Marie Dzielski, B.B.A. in Business Analytics, B.B.A. in Finance, Cum Laude, Lemont
Angelica Karolina Kozuch, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Summa Cum Laude, Lemont
Monica Polak, M.B.A., Lemont
Kristen Scalf, M.S. in Nursing, Lexington, Ky.
Celia Yvette Anaya, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lisle
Vida Drungiliene, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. in Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Lisle
Justin G. Glavanovits, B.A. in Political Science, Lisle
Carly Elizabeth Kosar, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Lisle
Brittany Margaret Linstrot, M.B.A., M.P.H., Lisle
Khari Alexandra Osborne, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Lisle
Joey Rose, B.A. in Theology, Summa Cum Laude, Lisle
Adriane M. Ruiz, B.B.A. in Accounting, Cum Laude, Lisle
James Joseph Tribble, B.B.A. in Business with Science Applications, Cum Laude, Lisle
Zhongheng Wang, M.B.A., Lisle
Xuewan Wang, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Lisle
Ying Zou, M.S. in Accountancy, Lisle
Jacqueline Fawn Hogan-Schlientz, M.S. in Nursing, Livermore, Calif.
Agnieszka Justyna Krol, B.S. in Health Science, Lockport
Roksolana Kulishytska, M.P.H., Lockport
Farwah Z. Rizvi, B.A. in Social Science, Lockport
Rebecca Ann Stanford, B.S. in Nutrition, Lockport
Ana Briones, B.A. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard
ToiJuana Churchill, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Lombard
Kevin R. Crouch, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Lombard
Ketjona Deli, B.S. in Health Science, Lombard
Melissa Ericson, M.S. in Nursing, Lombard
Julie Anne Fazzi, M.S. in Nursing, Lombard
Carrie Elizabeth Gutgsell, B.S. in Nutrition, With Honors, Lombard
Salman Ebrahim Jaffer, B.B.A. in Finance, Lombard
Imtiaz Abdul Jaleel, B.S. in Biology, Lombard
Tricia Kopp, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Lombard
Kristen Marie Kubiniec, B.S. in Nursing, Lombard
Kiran Munir, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard
Calli Jean Peters, B.A. in Elementary Education, Lombard
Rebekah J. Rasmussen, M.S. in Nursing, Lombard
William Joseph Sipek, B.S. in Environmental Science, Lombard
Yolanda Y. Loper, M.B.A., Los Angeles, Calif.
Rebecca Godin, M.P.H., Loveland, Colo.
Ashley Anderson, M.P.H., Loves Park
Abdelhalim Yehia Khoga, B.S. in Health Science, Loves Park
Chris Ayodele Aina, B.S. in Nursing, Lyons
Christine L. Copher, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lyons
Felix Luis Vega, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lyons
Lekisha Lee Vega, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lyons
Lorena Vega, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lyons
Karen Ann Leder, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Manalapan, N.J.
Zachary Paul Jones, B.A. in Social Science, Manteno
Catherine Dolores Massie, B.A. in Sociology, Manteno
Morgan Read Bartlett, B.B.A. in Marketing, Marengo
Clare Ellen Poling, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Marysville, Ohio
Charles McArthur, B.A. in Management, Matteson
Kyle Robert Butler, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, McKinney, Texas
James M. Piper Jr., M.B.A., McKinney, Texas
Sarah L. Koch, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Medinah
Lynzi Ann Misuraca, B.A. in Communication Arts, Melrose Park
Lauren A. Patton, M.S. in Nursing, Mentor, Ohio
Cherra T Hampton-Mitchell, M.P.H., Midlothian, Va.
Kelly Willeford, B.S. in Nutrition, With Honors, Minooka
Bansari J. Brahmbhatt, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Mira Loma, Calif.
Destinee Linn Harris, M.S. in Nursing, Monrovia, Calif.
Daniel Tuttle, A.A. in Business Administration, With Honors, Montgomery
Keri Lynn Hayes, M.S. in Nursing, Morrisonville
Kyle Zan Nedic, B.S. in Computer Science, Morton Grove
Kriss C. Harris, M.P.H., Moseley, Va.
Zenona Konefal, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Mount Prospect
Colleen Marie Barnett, B.S. in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Mt Prospect
Timothy Hendricks, B.A. in Communication Arts, Mundelein
Stephen Sunny Joseph, B.S. in Biology, Mundelein
Elsbeth Rose Atkins, B.B.A. in Accounting, Naperville
Jacqueline Elizabeth Beck, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Naperville
Dana Nicole Bennett, B.S. in Nutrition, Naperville
Gurpreet Singh Birk, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Sreevidya Bodepudi, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Naperville
Caroline Kuniko Brewer, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Naperville
Jose Carlo Cabas, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Naperville
Julie Heather Carroll, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Brian Patrick Colucci, B.A. in Special Education, Naperville
Anjuli A. Contractor, B.S. in Biology, Naperville
Nicholas A. Covert, B.A. in Political Science, Naperville
Christina Michelle Dister, B.A. in International Business and Economics, Cum Laude, Naperville
Christopher Richard Dote, B.A. in Social Science, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Davada Dawn Emmert, M.B.A., Naperville
Gincy Rose George, B.A. in Social Science, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Sotiraq Niko Guta, M.B.A., Naperville
Bassma Harajli, B.S. in Physics, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Steven J. Harris, B.A. in Graphic Arts and Design, Cum Laude, Naperville
Robert O. Harris, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Naperville
Clarque Peyton Johnson, B.A. in Political Science, Naperville
Deeya Kar, B.S. in Health Science, Naperville
Farah Khan, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Nabihah Anan Khan, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Hassan Alam Khan, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Jenny Kisiel, B.A. in Psychology, Naperville
Mi Luo, M.S. in Accountancy, Naperville
Cecilee April Mazur, B.A. in Communication Arts, Naperville
Thomas James Mitchell, B.A. in Social Science, With Honors, Naperville
Raymond Michael Mulrenin, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville
Robert James Murray, B.B.A. in Accounting, Naperville
Sarah Huzefa Mustaly, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Phaguni Nangia, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Arjun Patel, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Lawrence S. Pommier, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Maseera Quraishi, B.S. in Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Karly Paige Sacco, B.A. in Communication Arts, Naperville
Mustafa Abdul-Mannan Sayeed, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Ashfaaq Zakir Hussain Seedat, B.B.A. in Finance, B.B.A. in Marketing, Naperville
Mohammed Zaid Siddiqui, B.S. in Health Science, Naperville
Ryan D. Sunderman, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Rebecca Jane Thayer, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville
Kelly M. Weiland, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Naperville
Yulun Wu, B.A. in Psychology, Naperville
Courtney Nicole Pritchard, M.S. in Nursing, New Lenox
Nora Sammon, M.S. in Nursing, New York, N.Y.
Robyn Ann Watson, M.S. in Leadership, New York, N.Y.
Kelly Kristine Halblander, B.S. in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Norridge
Joseph Olusoji Oyelesi, M.P.H., North Aurora
Joseph Olusoji Oyelesi, M.P.H., North Aurora
Dana Ann Magyarics, B.S. in Health Science, North Riverside
Tyler Steven Polanski, B.S. in Environmental Science, North Riverside
Claire Di Nanno, M.A.Ed. in Secondary Education, Northbrook
Peter Drivas, B.B.A. in Business Analytics, Oak Brook
Hadia Javed, B.A. in Psychology, Oak Brook
Idene Steven Serushan, M.P.H., Oak Brook
Saima K Shaik, B.A. in Medical Humanities, Oak Brook
Naima Nausheen Zaheer, B.A. in English Language and Literature, Cum Laude, Oak Brook
Kristopher Lee Dorner, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Oak Forest
Zaid Mokdam Al Jassany, M.P.H., Oak Lawn
Michelle Lynn Gonzalez, M.S. in Nursing, Oak Lawn
Agatha Beth Lesnicki, B.S. in Biology, Oak Lawn
Elaina Craven, B.A. in Social Science, Oak Park
Gretchen Frickx, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Oak Park
Christine Marie Lent, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Oak Park
Damon Marcus Williams, B.A. in Bilingual Journalism, Oak Park
Milijana Delic, B.S. in Nutrition, Oakbrook Terrace
Amber Nicole Aranda, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Julia Salah, B.A. in Psychology, Orland Hills
Fathi G. Abdallah, B.S. in Biology, Orland Park
Lamese Ashraf Abdelhamid, B.A. in Psychology, Orland Park
Eleni Arestis, M.S. in Nursing, Orland Park
Katherine Joanna Dudas, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Orland Park
Yara Mohamed Elboghdady, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Orland Park
Jowan Jo George, B.A. in Psychology, Orland Park
Mark A. Kazaniwskyj, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Orland Park
Julie Long, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, M.P.H., Orland Park
Alex Pastore, B.S. in Health Science, Orland Park
Jonathon Proskey, B.S. in Biology, Orland Park
Melissa Ann Wilhorn, M.S. in Nursing, Oronoco, Minn.
Anne Marie Callahan, M.B.A., Oswego
Nicholas Michael Magalski, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Oswego
Michael H. Wong, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Oswego
Nicole Catherine Millard, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Painted Post, N.Y.
Nadia Elias Tourjman, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Palatine
Sarah Tripp, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Palm Springs, Calif.
Nehma M. Atieh, B.S. in Biology, Palos Heights
Renee Michelle Habbal, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Palos Heights
Anna Bosek, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Palos Hills
Ammar Yasser Toumah, B.S. in Health Science, Palos Hills
Shelley Anne Vanwitzenburg, B.S. in Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude, Palos Hills
Tara R. Tarazoff, B.A. in Communication Arts, Palos Park
Jennifer Dawn Jamison, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Paxton
Gionna Nicole Stone, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Pearl River, N.Y.
Elizabeth Anne Velikis, B.A. in Organization Leadership, Summa Cum Laude, Peoria
Samer George Zammar, M.P.H., Phoenix, Ariz.
Maureen Patricia Auerbach, M.S. in Clinical Psychology, Plainfield
Leesandra Contreras, B.A. in Psychology, B.A. in Spanish, Summa Cum Laude, Plainfield
Gina Marie Dever, M.B.A., Plainfield
Brian Jeffrey Eckstein, M.B.A., Plainfield
Megan Elizabeth Haffey, B.A. in Psychology, Plainfield
Troy R. Jacobi, A.A. in Business Administration, With Honors, Plainfield
Rachel Michelle Johnson, B.B.A. in Accounting, Plainfield
Mohammad Hanan Khan, B.S. in Biology, Plainfield
Anam Rehman Khan, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Plainfield
Julio E. Lopez, B.A. in Management, Plainfield
Estefany Madrigal, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Plainfield
Sarah Jennifer Peacey, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Plainfield
Margaret Mary Urban, B.A. in Management, Plainfield
Matthew Charles Higgs, B.B.A. in Accounting, Plainwell. Mich.
William Marvin Brown, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Plano
Andrew Kevin Keil, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, B.B.A. in Marketing, Portage, Ind.
Zoe H. Moses, M.S. in Nursing, Richmond, Texas
Francine Marie Kerber, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Richmond, Va.
Ulana Christine Zwarycz, B.A. in Social Science, River Forest
Geanabelle H. Chapp, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Riverside
Elaine Denise Shannon-Guider, M.B.A., Rockford
Tamika A Steward Jones, M.B.A., Rockford
Jackie McBain, M.S. in Leadership, Rockton
Maham H. Bhatti, B.S. in Biology, Romeoville
Melissa Cherese Erickson, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Romeoville
Muhammad Usman Malik, B.A. in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Romeoville
Karolina Mniszak, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Romeoville
Meghan Elizabeth Novak, B.A. in Physical Education, Cum Laude, Romeoville
Lee J. Schoenhofen, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude, Romeoville
Farina Kanwal, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Roselle
Michael Sean Irgang, B.A. in Social Science, Round Lake
Preston Thomas Mick, B.B.A. in Accounting, Royal Oak. Mich.
Ryan James Johnston, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Saint John, Ind.
Joseph Andrew Frazee, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Saint Joseph. Mich.
Tyler James Floyd, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Cum Laude, Salem, Wis.
Maria Nguyen, M.B.A., San Angelo, Texas
Susan Peterson, M.S. in Nursing, San Anselmo, Calif.
Alvin Aguilar Razon, M.B.A., San Bernardino, Calif.
Tanisha Lynette Pierce, B.A. in Management, Santa Clarita, Calif.
Melissa Erkman, M.S. in Nursing, Schaumburg
Olusola Larry Ogun, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Schaumburg
Sonia Kaur Sangha, M.P.H., Schaumburg
Shane Matthew Savino, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Schaumburg
Amal Hamid Sultan, B.S. in Health Science, Schaumburg
Lia R. Marcum, M.B.A., Scott Depot, W.Va.
Emily Marie Kazda, M.S. in Nursing, Seattle, Wash.
Soghra K. Hyder, B.S. in Health Science, Sewell, N.J.
Kara Burr, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Sharon, Mass.
Alexander Lee Adkins, B.A. in Political Science, Somonauk
Abasi Cotton, M.B.A., South Holland
Gina M. Goodson-Allen, M.S. in Leadership, South Holland
Anne S. Grant, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Southfield. Mich.
Christopher Robert Rohling, B.A. in Organization Leadership, Magna Cum Laude, Spring, Texas
Morgan Maureen Hovey, B.S. in Health Science, Springfield
Ashley Diane Jacob, M.P.H., Springfield
Kaitlyn LeAnn Keen, M.P.H., Springfield
Vanesha Robinson, B.A. in Social Science, Springfield
Deborah Ann Rupright, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield
Louise Anne Yale, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Springfield
Stefan Mark Herron, B.A. in Political Science, Springfield, Mo.
Jacob Edward Chaney, M.B.A., St. Charles
Joseph Andrew Kaufmann, M.B.A., St. Charles
Bradley Joseph Wojcik, B.B.A. in Marketing, St. Charles
Alana Sakkinen, M.S. in Leadership, St. Cloud, Minn.
Emily Diane Steffen, M.S. in Nursing, St. Louis, Mo.
Nicole E. Tiritilli, M.B.A., Stickney
Aminah Fatima Ali, B.A. in Psychology, Streamwood
Reshma Fatima, B.S. in Biology, Streamwood
Courtney Baittie, M.S. in Clinical Psychology, Sugar Grove
Heather Joy Sharp, B.B.A. in Accounting, Sugar Grove
Nicole Dolister, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Surprise, Ariz.
Kristine Mackenzie Naylon, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Tampico
Bonnie Jeannette Hicks-Cottingham, B.A. in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Taylorsville
Jaya Yohannan, M.S. in Nursing, Teaneck, N.J.
Noell Elizabeth Wiora, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Thornton
David A. Kiel, B.B.A. in Accounting, Tinley Park
Michele Lynn Smurzynski, B.A. in Management, Tinley Park
Stephen John Spencer, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Toledo, Ohio
David Carter, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Topeka, Kan.
Kristopher Lee Rosemann, B.S. in Mathematics, Union
Gregory J. Simms Jr., B.A. in Special Education, Valparaiso, Ind.
Noor Akhter, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Villa Park
Tahseen Azeem, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Villa Park
Clare Elise Bittourna, B.A. in Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Villa Park
Hannah Rose Payne, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Villa Park
Andrea Brooke Cole, M.B.A., M.P.H., Vincennes, Ind.
Kimberly Dianne Liles, M.P.H., Virden
Adil Syed Ahmed, M.B.A., Volo
Jane Ellen Arndt, B.A. in English Language and Literature, Magna Cum Laude, Warrenville
Nicole Havis, M.P.H., Washington, D.C.
Humdoon Latif Choudhry, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Waterloo, Iowa
Rabia Latif Choudhry, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Waterloo, Iowa
Marcy Ellyn Thompson, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Wauconda
Ruba Syeda Wasim, M.P.H., West Chicago
Ruba Syeda Wasim, M.P.H., West Chicago
Kirsten Marita Pope, B.A. in Special Education, Cum Laude, Westchester
Matthew Raub, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Western Springs
Karolyn Campagna, M.S. in Nursing, Westlake, Ohio
Kelsey Paige Ambrose, B.A. in Political Science, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Westmont
Erik Anthony Andrews, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Westmont
Jennifer Marie Kucko, B.A. in Elementary Education, Westmont
Dana Mourad, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Westmont
Shana Nurceski, B.S. in Biology, Westmont
Benjamin Royce Fortson, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Wheaton
Benjamin Wayne Linder, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Wheaton
Kathryn Ann Zahradnik, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Wheaton
Andrea Trickey, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Williamsville
Patricia C. Bustamante, M.P.H., Willowbrook
Ann Marie Dangles, B.S. in Nutrition, Willowbrook
Areeg I Jibrin, B.A. in English Language and Literature, Willowbrook
Gena Nabulsi, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Willowbrook
Raymond Okwei, B.B.A. in Finance, Willowbrook
Claudia Maria Saucedo, B.A. in Psychology, B.A. in Spanish, Cum Laude, Willowbrook
Ieva Zukas, B.B.A. in Accounting, With Honors, Willowbrook
Tyler Whyde Anderson, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Wilmington
Ryan Dennis Seeley, B.A. in Engineering Science, Wilmington
Erica Marie Bednarz, B.S. in Health Science, Woodridge
Rosane Samurio Paim-Rees, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Woodridge
Disha J. Patel, M.B.A., M.S. in Accountancy, Woodridge
Rachel Peck, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Woodridge
Kelly Wood Restko, M.S. in Accountancy, Woodridge
Kelly Suzanne Strumillo, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Woodridge
Alicia M. Powell, M.S. in Nursing, Yorktown, Va.