Glenbard District 87 congratulates Illinois State Scholars

 
 
Updated 2/8/2022 12:08 AM

Congratulations to the following Glenbard District 87 students, who have been named State Scholars by the Illinois Student Assistance Commission.

Illinois State Scholars rank in the top 10 percent of the state's high school seniors. Selection is based on a combination of exemplary ACT or SAT test scores and academic achievement.

 

• Glenbard East High School:

Lea Angelakos, Nicholas Bishop, Natalie Borcean, Ashley Bylsma, Maeve Condon, Giavanna Dagenhart, Audrey Dahlman, Erin Donovan, Keeli Dunaway, Edward Dzieza, Alejandra Galvan, Nathan Gollins, Sebastian Gray, Louis Grobart, Teresa Gutierrez, Kylie Hagan, Ryan Heatley, Logan Hess, Arub Imran, Samantha Johnson, Ryan Junior, Marcell Kaleta, James Kedzuch, Nathan Kuswanto, Daniel Kutlic, Nicolas Lamb, Dahlia Leighton, Jakub Libera, Sofia Logacho, Ximena Luna, William Lynott Hawbecker, Fynn Macshane, Sean McMillan, Tooba Mutahir, Matthew Naughton, Ann Nguyen, Elaine Nguyen, Kelly Panariti, Katherine Pruyn, Amar Rajput, Yusuf Rehman, Tyler Rohde, Zoe Romano, Ella Schindler, Luke Schwieters, Katherine Shuert, Marica Szczybura, Jocelyn Toben, Haley Tu, Jenna Tumlos, Edward Vercruysse, Genevieve Walton, Owen Wesling and Maia Zatarski.

• Glenbard North High School:

Mark Aganon, Mekenna Andrews-Scott, Joseph Antony, Jackson Baete, Connor Bailey, Nora Beckett, Daniyal Ahmad Bekinalkar, Jamie Bondelli, Jenna Bondelli, Riley Breck, Francesca Butera, Abigail Camposeo, Tyler Craig, Colin Deans, Reya Desai, Taylor Destefano, David Duenas, Alexis Ferengul, Caitlyn Finfrock, Taylor Finke, Alexander Glogovac, Paige Hecht, Jessica Housour, Rachel Huezo, Anastasia Johncola, Brian Kozlowski, Anabella Leathe, Kaiya Lee, Alexander Mack, Skye Mata, Janine McGraw Garcia, Maksim Mihajlovic, Rachel Moser, Dania Nazimuddin, Ansh Patel, Ayush Patel, Gunatit Patel, Khushi Patel, Om Patel, Shivam Patel, Christian Plos, Julia Psaute, Aditya Rao, AvaniaJoy Raval, Rachel Roberts, Rachel Romero, Mohammed Saqib, Himal Shah, Samuel Stamborski, Alexis Stone, Marina Tahara, Brianna Trimarco, Hayley Troyan, Juliana Tungol, Claire Van Der Vliet, Kaitlin Vassar, Kristina Vodraska and William Wunsch.

• Glenbard South High School:

Charlotte Ahlborn, Tasneem Arif, Madelyn Baygood, Audrey Bryan, Adam Brzezinski, Victoria Chen, Paul Clingen, Kylie Denardo, Ryan Dodd, Ryan Ford, Emily Frieling, Arted Gjata, Isabella Guastaferri, Ammaar Jaleel, Brianna Juengel, Karsten Kempfe, Paige Kennedy, Julia Madary, Gabrielle Michael, Brittany Miller, Megan Miskovic, Alina Muzammil, Ahmed Nadeem, Rachel Newman, Sara Noak, Steven Orsolini, Maya Page, Megh Patranabis, Nathan Perkins, Kevin Pinkelman, Claire Pohlman, Salman Rizvi, Noah Salins, Colin Sampey, Emma Sampey, Aryan Sandoval, Thaddeus Scharf, Samuel Scullion, Sawdah Shariff, Brenton Vercoe, Madeline Walther, Isobel Wilder and Ethan Woods.

• Glenbard West High School:

Hannah Adachi, Audrey Allman, Anna Andres, Katherine Bachman, Ian Baker, Ava Balfe, Ava Batz, Henry Bayert, Alina Bhagwakar, Jane Blatchford, Lukas Breunig, Anna Burrus, Kira Campagna, Andrew Carlson, Daniel Carpenter, Dean Carroll, Samuel Casas, Daniel Ciosek, Andrew Clark, Jason Clarke, Anna Creech, Scott Dastrup, Jack Desmond, Mary DiLoreto, Enzo Diomede, James Doyle, Tanner DuVair, Trevor DuVair, Sienna Dyavanapalli, Delaney Engel, Andrew Estes, Tyler Faris, Elizabeth Fausey, Cooper Feinberg, Margaret Flanagan, Jennifer Fox, William Frantzis, Maribella Fues, Anne Gathof, Mia Gialo, Chaney Giampaolo, Kenneth Gibson, Jacob Glynn, Leslie Gonzalez-Flores, Taylor Gottsman, Joseph Green, Hannah Grogan, Katherine Hardesty, Audrey Harrington, John Hatlestad, Olivia Hedley, Ryan Heller, Sydney Hierbaum, Margaret Hoffman, Patrick Hohe, William Housey, Braden Huff, Zaahi Hussaini, Elijah Ick, Ellis Irwin, Mansi JaJodia, Lina Jensen, Anastasia Jimenez, Ava Johnson, Karina Johnston, Zahra Kazi, Devon Kelleher, Mohammedyaar Khan, Boden Kiker, Grace Kim, Henry King, Emma Kluge, Jacob Kowalczyk, Connor LaForte, David Lagomarsino, William Lanciloti, Charles Lange, Elizabeth Latta, Aaron Lewis, John Ludeke, Ella Maas, Kyrah Maas, Olivia Malek, David Manzke, Emma Martin, William McKinnon, Margaret Meyers, Anne Mitten, Ruby Moellering, Ayaan Mohammed, George Morris, Anna Nickoley, Julia Norton, Julia Oledzka, Ryan Park, Isa Patel, Deepa Phuyal, Jane Pieper, Caden Pierce, Nathaniel Pinto, Trevor Powell, Peter Ranchero, Sean Rath, Maeve Repking, Anna Rojas, Brooke Roscich, Kyle Rossy, Thomas Sear, Norah Seidler, Faiz Shaik, Simone Shapiro, Nolan Sheehy, Jextinian Sheffield, Robert Sladewski, Gavin Swartz, Nathan Tsai, Nikolette Tyburk, Dante Villalobos, Aditi Vinay, Benjamin Vogel, Celia Voigt, Maggie Wachter, Kendall Walch, Olivia Wallace, Brynn Wheeler, Paige Wheeler, Katelyn White, Elizabeth Williams, Matthew Wind, Alexander Woltman, David Wuertzer, Shruti Yamala, Madeline Yob and Emily Zimmer.

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.