FVC all-conference teams
Football
Fox Valley Conference all-conference team
Cary-Grove: Wade Abrams, Andy Ciske, Nick Hissong, Anthony Lamantia, Arik Mistak, Zac Petko, Patrick Rocen, Jameson Sheehan, Nathan Splitt, Zach Stolz
Burlington Central: Nate Majewski, Gavin Sarvis, Marc Wisniewski
Crystal Lake Central: Jayden Alvarez, Connor Bartesch, Jake Carnrite, Jake Coss, Peyton Falco, Andrew Hudec, Colton Madura, Caleb Moszkiewicz
Crystal Lake South: Brock Jewson, Justin Kowalak, Shane Moran, Sawyer Sevcik, Nate VanWitzenburg
Dundee-Crown: Caden Cholopek, Hunter Guyon, Drew Randl
Hampshire: Eli Andresen, Patryk Barnas, Alex Corbett, Ty Fikis, Avery James, Will Pflederer, Jack Rummell, Neil Sakolari
Huntley: Bruno Bosman, Tristan Carone, Alex Denniston, Ryder Hunkins, Alex Janke, Chris Medina, Brad Walker, Edward Wall, Grant Weishaar, Adam Wojnicki
Jacobs: Ryan Golnick, Ben Ludlum, Aidan Roberts, Paulie Rudolph, Max Stec
McHenry: Adam Benton, Matt Gallimore, Body Hallin, Kyle Kaempf, Luke Zunkel, Paul Zunkel
Prairie Ridge: Ty Baker, Carter Evans, Patrick Gartner, Will Komar, Ryan Pearson, Andrew Renteria, Jack Schnoor, Taidghin Trost
Boys soccer
Fox Valley Conference all-conference team
Cary-Grove: Jacob Motz, D, Jr,; Sam Stehno, D, Sr.; Evan Grady, F, Sr.
Burlington Central: Trsitan Samuelian, G, Sr.
Crystal Lake Central: Karson Hollander, M, So.
Crystal Lake South: Tom Coughlin, M, Jr.; Tyler Getzinger, M, Sr.; Sam Bahnfleth, F, Jr.; Deven Tinajero, M, Jr,
Dundee-Crown: Osvaldo Rodriguez, M/F, Sr.; Jefferson Leon-Tellez, D, Jr.; Domingo Conejo, M, Sr.
Hampshire: Kobe Frenette, F, Sr.; Gerardo Marquez, D, Jr.; Mark Schuster, M, Sr.; Nathan Ludwig, F, Sr.
Huntley: Austin Killen, M, Jr.; Chris Czyz, F, Sr.; Thomas Rodriguez, M, Jr.; Ethan Kornas, GK, Jr.; Luke Bauer, D, Sr.; Skyler Briarton, M, Sr.
Jacobs: Liam Armstrong, F, Sr.; PJ Hopkins, D, Sr.; Sam Rainer, M, Sr.; Will Blaise, D, Jr.; Tarek Shah, M, Jr.; Jackson Godfrey, M, Sr.; Ruben Zarate, F, Jr.
McHenry: Johann Mota, Sr, D.
Prairie Ridge: Luke Wolf, Sr.; Luke Kim, Sr.; Cade Collins, So.
Girls volleyball
Fox Valley Conference all-conference team
Crystal Lake Central: Maddy McCormick, OH, sr.; Madeline Timmerman, MB, sr.; Karina Simatos, L, sr.; McKenna Timmerman, OH, jr.; Lauren Klutke, OH, jr.
Burlington Central: Rylie Hahn, OH, jr.; Addy Nava, OH, jr.
Huntley: Emma Konnie, sr.; Ally Panzloff, so.
Jacobs: Maggie Wallenberger, OH, sr.; Rachel Kaczorowski S; Ireland Van Stone, OH, jr.
Cary-Grove: Lauren Passaglia, S, sr.; Julianna Chapman, OH, so.
Hampshire: Jacey Lambert, MB, jr.; Juli Barrientos, S, sr.
Crystal Lake South: Samantha Wesoly, OH, sr.; Mia Regillio, MH., jr.
McHenry: Savannah Coats, OH, sr.
Prairie Ridge: Ansley Morlock, OH, jr.
Dundee-Crown: Makenna Wesol, OH, jr.