Thursday’s girls volleyball scoreboard
Thursday’s summaries
*
STEVENSON D. GLENBROOK SOUTH 25-20, 25-14
Serving — Stev: Radtke (2 aces), Donaldson (1 ace), A. Bykowski (1 ace); Attacking — Stev: P. Bykowski (7 kills), Zarytsky (7 kills), Donaldson (7 kills); Setting —Stev: A. Bykowski (18 assists); Digs — Stev: Donaldson 9, P. Bykowski 5; Blocking — Stev: Maleski 2.
*
LAKE ZURICH D. BUFFALO GROVE 25-13, 25-19
Serving — LZ: Dina (3 aces), Parsons (1 ace), Glover (1 ace); Attacking — LZ: Glover (7 kills), Parsons (5 kills), McPeek (5 kills); Setting — LZ: Walding (22 assists); Digs — LZ: Dina 14, Parson s 5; Blocking — LZ: Andrews 3, Glover 3.
*
fremd d. vernon hills 25-19, 25-16
Serving — VH: Jaskowska 3-13 (3 aces), Firnbach 7-7 (1 ace); Attacking — VH: Barybina 3-4 (3 kills), Spiglanin 10-10 (1 kill); Setting — VH: Lieberman 1-13 (2 assists), Smith 23-24 (2 assists); Digs — VH: Goldfusky 11, Spiglanin 7; Blocking — VH: Polisky 1, Barybina 1.
*
MUNDELEIN D. BARRINGTON 10-25, 25-17, 25-22
Serving — Mund: Wilcox 15-16 (1 ace), Bregenzer 10-12 (1 ace); Attacking — Mund: Dunkin 12-13 (5 kills), Johnson 22-26 (9 kills); Setting — Mund: Wilcox 61-62 (21 assists); Digs — Mund: Wilcox 11-11, Bregenzer 10-12; Blocking — Mund: Bregenzer 3, Wilcox 2.
Soph: — Barrington d. Mundelein 25-7, 23-25, 25-19
Frosh A: — Mundelein d. Barrington 25-13, 25-19
Frosh B: — Barrington d. Mundelein 23-25, 25-15, 25-23
*
LAKES D. WAUKEGAN 25-14, 25-8
Serving — Lks: Behrendt (3 aces), Halberg (2 aces); Attacking — Lks: Behrendt (8 kills), Lahr (4 kills); Setting — Lks: Demo (10 assists); Digs — Lks: Behrendt 8; Blocking — Lks: Halberg 4.
*
Fremd d. vernon hills 25-19, 25-16
*
mundelein d. barrington 10-25, 25-17, 25-22
Attack: Bar: Roney 9 kills, Watkins 7 kills, Talbot 4 kills; Serving: Bar: Roney 4 aces, Waliczek 2 aces; Setting: Bar: Waliczek 20 assists; Digs: Bar: Casaletto 12, Watkins 8, Walicizek 8; Blocks: Bar: Talbot 2.
*
Batavia d. West Chicago 25-14, 25-10
Glenbard East d. Lake Park 25-17, 25-23
*
Waubonsie Valley d. Elgin 25-4, 25-6
Waubonsie Valley - Bratland (4 aces, 2 digs); Breuer (2 aces, 7 kills, 1 block, 3 digs); Burling (4 kills, 2 digs); Minarick (17 assists, 2 kills, 2 digs, 3 blocks); Dunwell (4 kills, 1 block); Campbell (4 kills, 5 aces, 1 block, 3 digs); Cordes (1 kill); Tang (1 kill, 1 ace, 5 digs).
*
Glenbard South d. Addison Trail 26-24, 25-20
Glenbard South - Valdez (10 kills, 12 digs); Watterson (11 kils); LaPonte (25 assists); Mullins (8 digs).
*
Ic Catholic Prep d. Lisle 25-14, 25-22
IC Catholic Prep - D’Amore (8 kills, 8 digs, 2 aces, 2 blocks); Manion (6 kills, 6 digs, 4 aces, 1 block); Martino (2 kills, 18 assists, 1 ace)
Lisle - Stitt (4 kills); Griffin (2 blocks, 2 kills); Kiesling (13 assists).
*
St. Charles East d. Neuqua Valley 25-15, 25-23
Neuqua Valley - Mitchell (8 digs); Kopchak (5 assists, 4 digs); Krachenfels (8 assists, 3 digs); Skryd (2 kills, 2 blocks, 5 digs); Dunckel (2 kill, 3 blocks); Hugdahl (2 kills); Haag (6 kills)
*
Batavia d. West Chicago 25-14, 25-10
Batavia (2-0): Meyer 3 aces, 6 digs, 6 kills; Stanley 2 aces, 8 kills; Faulhaber 2 aces, 16 assists, 1 block, 1 kill
*
St. Charles North d. Bartlett, 25-13, 25-18
SCN: T. Krage, Anderson 4 kills, Seavey 12 digs, Wohlert and DalDegan 10 assists
*
St. Charles East d. Neuqua Valley 25-15, 25-23
*