Tuesday’s boys volleyball scoreboard
Tuesday’s matches
*
geneva d. st. charles east 25-13, 25-16
Geneva — Hince: 17 assists; Navigato: 12 digs.
*
Lake Park d. Bartlett 25-14, 25-19.
IMSA d. Westminster Christian 25-16, 25-21.
*
Neuqua Valley d. South Elgin 25-14, 25-23.
South Elgin — Marotta (12 kills, 11 digs), Dinneen (16 assists, 3 digs).
*
St. Charles North d. Larkin 25-21, 25-13.
Larkin — Pelayo (5 digs), Redmond (5 digs, 2 blocks), Trujillo (6 digs, 3 kills), Rydell (5 digs, 2 blocks, 4 assists).
*
Streamwood d. Elgin 20-25, 25-22, 25-23.
Elgin — Espinosa (17 assists), DeBrocke (15 kills, 1 block, 1 ace), Turner (8 kills, 2 blocks), Hernandez (7 assists, 2 digs).
*
WARREN D. LIBERTYVILLE 25-21, 25-19
Serving — Warr: Jakovljevic (3 aces); Attacking — Warr: Holland (5 kills), Massong (4 kills), White (3 kills), Maan de Kok (3 kills); Setting — Warr: Kouta (17 assists); Digs — Warr: Ceisel 10, Holland 7, Kouta 5.
*
Benet d. Marian Catholic 25-17, 25-11
Benet — Foley (15 assists); Polikatis (4 kills, 1 ace) Martinez (5 digs, 3 kills); Gedvilas (1 kill); Jurkash (4 kills, 1 ace, 2 digs).
*
Downers Grove North d. Hinsdale Central 25-16, 25-23
Downers North — Sarver (6 kills).
Hinsdale Central — Flynn (11 kills, 6 digs); O’Neill (11 digs)
*
Glenbard East D. Glenbard North 25-23, 25-21
Glenbard East — Farrell (15 kills, 4 blocks, 4 digs0; Glover (4 kills); Eboli (4 blocks); Soehren (20 assists); Carpio (3 assists); Brewer (15 digs); Cardott (7 digs)
Glenbard North — Santiago (4 kills, 4 blocks); Vegrzyn (2 kills, 5 blocks); Fiduccia (3 kills, 10 assists, 6 digs); Wiser (13 digs).
*
Lake Park d. Bartlett 25-14, 25-19
Lake Park — Hock (11 kills); Terry (9 kills); Krisik (22 assists, 5 kills, 2 aces); Moore (5 kills, 1 block, 1 ace); Yost (2 aces).
*
Metea Valley d. Waubonsie Valley
*
Lyons Township d. Glenbard West 25-20. 23-25, 25-20
Glenbard West —Stone (14 kill, 1 ace, 10 digs); Swartz (10 kills, 5 blocks, 4 digs); Horvath (5 kills, 1 block); Blane (5 kills, 1 block, 4 digs); Roberts (25 digs); Dedmond (9 digs); Garwood (26 assists, 1 ace, 10 digs); Gales (15 assists, 5 digs); Montgomery (4 kills)
*
Metea Valley d. Waubonsie Valley 19-25, 25-17, 25-17
Metea Valley — Krasuski (26 kills); Luckinbil (9 kills); Lopez (4 kills); Miller (41 assists, 5 kills).
Waubonsie Valley — Douville (7 kills); Pyne (10 kills); House (5 aces); Williams (4 kills); Rhoades (22 assists)
*
Naperville North d. Wheaton Warrenville South 25-19, 22-25, 25-2
Koch (20 kills); Wiest (8 kills0; Figge (5 kills); LaDeur (12 digs); Romy (31 assists)
*
Neuqua Valley d. South Elgin 25-14, 25-23
Neuqua Valley — Coyne (11 assists); Royko (6 kills); Ovington (5 kills).
*
Wheaton North d. West Chicago 17-25, 25-15, 25-19
Wheaton North — Miyakov (9 kills, 3 digs); Clark (10 kills); Bowen (3 kills); Murray (2 kills0; Anderson (5 kills 1 digs); Sinn (12 kills, 4 digs0; Johnson (2 digs); Donahue (3 digs).
*
Fremd d. schaumburg 25-23, 25-21
Attack: Frm: Scott 18-22 (8 kills), Kent 14-14 (6 kills), Ganne 10-11 (6 kills); Serving: Frm: Amador 10-10 (ace), Colletier 14-14, VanHavermeaat 6-7; Setting: Frm: Kim 60-60 (21 assists): Serve receive: Frm: Colletier 14-14, VanHavermeat 10-10, Scott 5-5; Digs: Frm: Colleiter 7, Scott 4, Ganne 3; Blocks: Frm: Kent, Vandon, Larson.
*
hersey d. wheeling 25-18, 22-25, 25-22
Attack: Hers: Schroeder 23-27 (4 kills), Migus 27-33 (8 kills), Torvik 9-11 (3 kills), Fuerst 18-18 (10 kills), Saeed 8-11 (3 kills), Aguilar 12-12 (5 kills), Whl: Nauert 25-28 (7 kills), Kais 10-11 (2 kills), Lee 23-26 (7 kills), Anderson 9-12 (kill), Marquez 18-20 (8 kills), Ruttenberg 4-4 (kill). Serving: Hers: Christacos 10-11, Schroeder 13-13, Migus 8-11 (ace), Torvik 9-12 (ace), Messer 7-9, Fuerst 3-3, Snelson 11-12; Whl: Del Toro 4-4, Stephani 10-10, Nauert 10-10, Kais 3-7, Gonzalez 5-6, Lee 18-18 2 (ace), Ruttenberg 10-10. Setting: Hers: Torvik 103/106 (29 assists); Whl: Stephani 1-2, Majowski 2-2 (assist), Nauert 1-1, Kapadia 10-10, Ruttenberg 80-80 (26 assists). Digs: Hers: Christacos 33, Schroeder 12, Migus 10, Snelson 23, Torvik 6, Saeed 3, Fuerst 3, Aguilar; Whl: Del Toro 6, Stephani 15, Greer 5, Nauert 4, Kapadia 4, Kais, Gonzalez 17, Lee, Marquez, Ruttenberg 9. Blocks: Hers: Fuerst 4, Saeed, Torvik 2, Schroeder 2, Migus 2; Whl: Kais 4, Anderson, Marquez 3.
*
Hoffman estates d. Conant 25-22, 22-25, 25-13
Attack: Con: Openchowski 11-13 (4 kills), Dehm 4-6 (3 kills), Toborov 7-7 (2 kills), Lejman 7-9 (kill), Tomuta 9-11 (7 kills); HE: Stacy 10-12 (3 kills), Lugo 11-15 (3 kills), Pablo 20-26 (4 kills), Seong 2-2 (2 kills), Kwiatkowski 11-13 (6 kills), Nguyen 2-4 (kills), Girard 12-13 (3 kills), Rodheim 6-9 (3 kills). Serving: Con: Tomula 8-8, Levitt 10-11 (ace), Patel 8-9 (ace), Wazniak 6-6, Lee 5-8 (2 aces), Armondo 10-12 (ace); HE: Orozco 17-17, Stacy 11-11 (ace), Lugo 16-17, Pablo 10-10 (2 aces), SEong 7-8, Patel 2-4. Setting: Con: Levitt 31-31 (11 assists), Armando 38-38 (12 assists); HE: Stacy 31-34 (5 assists), Pablo 2-2, Seong 30-31 (7 assists), Girard 3-3, Koo 1-1 (assist), Patel 1-1. Serve receive: Con: Tomula 17-22, Patel 5-9, Wazniak 18-22. Digs: Con: Tomula 4, Dehm 4, Openchowski, Patel 6, Wozniak 4; HE:: Orozco 2, Stacy 9, Lugo 16, Pablo 18, Seong 9, Kwiatkowski 4, Girard, Koo 2, Patel 14. Blocks: Con: Dehm 3; HE: Stacy 3, Kwikowski 3, Girard, Rodheim 2.
*
rolling meadows d. buffalo grove 25-16, 25-20
Attack: RM: Murphy 11-13 (8 kills), Srnak 15-17 (6 kills), Ellis 8-10 (4 kills); Serving: RM: Ellis (ace), Frey (ace); Setting: RM: Frey 49-51 (20 assists): Digs: RM: Nickle 9.
*
Other score
Leyden d, Addison Trail 25-15, 18-25, 25-20
*