Thursday’s girls gymnastics scoreboard
Thursday’s girls gymnastics scoreboard
*
Stevenson regional
team scores
Stevenson 140.175, Libertyville 138.760, Niles West 124.275, Evanston 122.450
Vault Automatic Advancers
1. Feltman-Frank (Stevenson)9.400.
2. Dunleavy (Libertyville) 9.250.
3. Weisberg (stevenson) 9.125.
3. Metcalf (Libertyville) 9.125.
5. Steegmueller (Nile West) 9.050.
Uneven Parallel Bars Automatic Advancers
1. Lee (Libertyville) 8.900.
2. Weisberg (Stevensonson) 8.850.
3. Webb (Stevenson) 8.625.
4. Feltman-Frank (Stevenson) 8.600.
5. Steegmueller (Nile West) 8.375.
Balance Beam Automatic Advancers
1. Weisberg (Stevenson) 9.475.
2. Trebilco (Stevenson) 9.250.
3. Dunleavy (Libertyville) 9.175.
4. Metcalf (Libertyville) 9.075.
5. Lee (Libertyville) 8.875.
Floor Exercise Automatic Advancers
1. Trebilco (Stevenson) 9.150.
2. Fung (Niles West) 9.075.
2. Dunsing (Libertyville) 9.075.
4. Dunleavy (Libertyville) 9.025.
5. Weisberg (Stevenson) 8.975.
All-Around Automatic Advancers
1. Weisberg (Stevenson) 36.425.
2. Dunleavy (Libertyville)35.525.
3. Trebilco (Stevenson) 35.400.
4. Feltman-Frank (Stevenson) 35.275
5. Lee (Libertyville) 35.000.
*
Hinsdale Central regional
Team Scores
Hinsdale Central 138.65; Hinsdale South 132.35; Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley 128.70; Riverside-Brookfield 117.325.
Automatic advancers
Vault — Hilger (Shep) 9.35; Morgan (HC) 9.3; Brenk (HC) 9.225; Smith (RB) 9.2; Nowak (HS) 9.2.
Uneven bars — Nowak (HS) 9.45; Malon (WV) 9.95; Hilger (Shep) 8.8; Brenk (HC) 8.775; Morgan (HC) 8.4.
Balance beam — Malon (WV) 9.275; Hilger (Shep) 8.95; Morgan (HC) 8.925; Brenk (HC) 8.6; Kapelinski (HC) 8.55.
Floor exercise — Morgan (HC) 9.5; Malon (WV) 9.2; Hilger (Shep) 9.05; Nowak (HS) 8.95; Smith (RB) 8.75.
All-around — Hilger (Shep) 36.15; Morgan (HC) 36.125; Nowak (HS) 36.1; Brenk (HC) 35.25; Smith (RB) 34.175.
*
Conant regional
team scores
Prairie Ridge Co-op 147.175, Conant 139.0, Maine South 135.25, Maine East 105.775, St. Edward.
Sectional qualifirs
Vault — 1. Madden (StE) 9.7, 2. Underwood (PR Co-op) 9.675, 3. Mahoney (PR Co-op) 9.65, Zorrilla (Con) 9.5.
Uneven bars — 1. Solka (PR Co-op) 9.325, 2. Madden (StE) 9.225, 3. Underwood (PR Co-op).
Balance beam — 1. Mahoney (PR Co-op) 9.425, 2. Underwood (PR Co-op) 9.4, 3. Starzynski (Con) 9.025.
Floor exercise — 1. Underwood (PR Co-op) 9.5, 2. Madden (StE) 9.325, 3.(T) Mahoney (PR Co-op) 9.2, Bennnett (Con) 9.2.
All-around — 1. Underwood (PR Co-op) 37.60, 2. Mahoney (PR Co-op) 37.225, 3. Madden (StE) 36.975.
*
York regional
team scores
1. St. Charles Co-op 145.2, 2. York 139.15, 3. Bartlett Co-op 126.025, Leyden 114.775, 5. Jonex 31.225.
Sectional qualifirs
Vault — 1. Gagliardi (York) 9.575, 2. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 9.45, 3. Ortiz (StC Co-op) 9.375, 4. Konkel (Bart Co-op) 9.375, 5. Dugan (StC Co-op) 9.35.
Uneven bars — 1. Schwartz (StC Co-op) 9.05, 2. Gagliardi (York) 8.95, 3. Dugan (StC Co-op) 8.95, 4. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 8.75, 5. Davidson (York) 8.725.
Balance beam — 1. Dugan (StC Co-op) 9.25, 2. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 9.2, 3. Gentile (York) 8.95, 4. Gotlund (StC Co-op) 8.9, 5. Davidson (York) 8.65.
Floor exercise — 1. Ortiz (StC Co-op) 9.425, 2. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 9.4, 5. Dugan (StC Co-op) 9.125, 4. Gagliardi (York) 9.0, 5. Thiesse (StC Co-op) 8.8.
All-around — 1. Gorniak (StC Co-op) 36.8, 2. Dugan (StC Co-op) 36.675, 3. Gagliardi (York) 36.125, 4. Davidson (York) 34.725, 5. Konkel (Bart Co-op) 33.825.
*