Cook County scoreboard for Thursday, Nov. 21
To report scores:
Coaches, please report all scores to the Daily Herald Cook County office by e-mailing prepsports@dailyherald.com.
Football
Semifinal pairings
Saturday's games
CLASS 8A
#24 Brother Rice (8-4) at #4 Warren (12-0), 4 p.m.
#3 Lincoln-Way East (12-0) at #23 Marist (8-4), 1 p.m.
CLASS 7A
#1 Mt. Carmel (12-0) at #5 Willowbrook (11-1), 1 p.m.
#2 Nazareth (12-0) at #3 Rolling Meadows (12-0), 1 p.m.
CLASS 6A
#1 Prairie Ridge (11-1) at #2 Deerfield (10-2), 1 p.m.
#2 Chatham Glenwood (12-0) at #1 East St. Louis (12-0), 2 p.m.
CLASS 5A
#2 Rockford Boylan (12-0) at #8 St. Rita (9-3), 2:30 p.m.
#2 Rochester (11-1) at #12 Mascoutah (9-3), 5 p.m.
CLASS 4A
#2 Richmond-Burton (12-0) at #1 Coal City (12-0), 2 p.m.
#( Murphysboro (10-2) at #3 Effingham (11-1), 2 p.m.
CLASS 3A
#2 Byron (11-1) at #1 Princeton (11-1), 1 p.m.
#2 Williamsville (12-0) at #9 Quincy Notre Dame (9-3), 2 p.m.
CLASS 2A
#2 Minonk Fieldcrest (12-0) at #4 Sterling Newman (11-1), 1 p.m.
#5 Nashville (11-1) at #3 Decatur St. Teresa (11-1), 1 p.m.
CLASS 1A
#2 Lena-Winslow (112-0) at #1 Kewanee Wethersfield (12-0), 1 p.m.
#1 Moweaqua Central A&M (12-0) at #6 Athens (10-2), 2 p.m.
IHSFCA All State
CLASS 8A
Bolingbrook: Antonio King (Sr) RB; Elgin: Xavier Bonds (Sr) WR; Glenbard West: Andrew Johnson (Sr) OL; Homewood-Flossmoor: LaVoise McCoy (Sr) DB; Huntley: Brad Walker (Jr) DL; Lincoln-Way East: Dominic Dzioban (Sr) K/P; Lincoln- Way East: AJ Henning (Sr) WR/RB; Maine South: Peter Skoronski (Sr) OL/DL; Minooka: Seth Lehr (Sr) QB; Naperville North: Matt Maschmeier (Sr) WR/DB; Neuqua Valley: Mark Gronowski (Sr) QB; O'Fallon: Ryan Ritchie (Sr) OL; Oswego: Jack Hugunin (Sr) DT; Plainfield East: Dale Dambek Jr. (Sr) LB; St. Charles East: Dylan Barrett (Sr) OL; Warren: Christian Phillips (Sr) ATH; Warren: Willis Singleton (Sr) DT; West Aurora: Logan Mont (Sr) WR
Local Honorable Mention: Glenbard West: Greyson Metz (Sr) LB; Naperville Central: Jadon Thompson (Sr) WR; Elgin: Vince Clinite (Sr) LB; Warren: Derrick McLaughlin (Sr) RB
CLASS 7A
Batavia: Quinn Urwiler (Sr) LB; DeKalb: Donovan Lacey (Sr) DB; Downers Grove North: Drew Cassens (Sr) QB; Elk Grove: Ian Ridge (Jr) RB; Glenbard North: Angelo Cusumano (Sr) LB/RB; Harlem: James Cooper Jr (Jr) QB; Hersey: Jordan Hansen (Sr) QB/DB; Maine West: Jaden Dolphin (Sr) TE/DB; Nazareth Academy: J.J. McCarthy (Jr) QB; Normal Comm: Levi Smaling (Sr) LB; Rolling Meadows: Nate Pedraza (Sr) DE; St. Charles North: Ben Furtney (Sr) LB; Thornton: Derrick Williams Jr. (Sr) QB; Wheaton North: Xander Mueller (Sr) LB; Wheaton Warrenville South: Jack Olsen (Sr) K; Whitney Young: Amir Abdullah (Sr) LB; Willowbrook: Sam Tumilty (Sr) QB/DB; Yorkville: Cale Reeder (Sr) WR/DB
Local Honorable Mention: Batavia: Sam Barus (Sr) DB; Buffalo Grove: Ayden Anderson (Jr) WR/DB; Glenbard North: Kobie Jamison (Sr) WR/DB; Jacobs: Max Stec (Jr) WR; Prospect: Luke Zardzin (Jr) RB; Rolling Meadows: Jose Aleman (Sr) DL; Willowbrook: Everett Stubblefield III (Sr) WR
CLASS 6A
Antioch: Ryan Shaputis (Sr) LB; Cary-Grove: Blake Skol (Sr) FB/DB; Crete-Monee: Trayvon Rudolph (Sr) QB; Crystal Lake South: Dom Collado (Sr) OL; Deerfield: Colin Ward (Sr) DE; East St. Louis: Javontez Spraggins (Sr) OL; East St. Louis: Tyler Macon (Jr) QB; Glenwood: Narkel LeFlore (Sr) RB; Glenwood: Luke Lehnen (Sr) QB; Kaneland: Sam Pryor (Jr) OL; Lake Forest: Rylie Mills (Sr) DL; Lemont: Anthony Sambucci (Sr) WR; Peoria: Gabe Hernandez (Sr) QB; Prairie Ridge: Carter Evans (Jr) RB; Prairie Ridge: Kyle Koelblinger (Sr) DB; Providence Catholic: Elias Valdez (Sr) DT; Richards: Jalen Lee (Sr) OL/DL; Vernon Hills: Thomas Monken (Sr) QB
Local Honorable Mention: Crystal Lake Central: Aidan Ellinger (Sr) QB; Fenton: Andre Bess (Sr) RB/DB; Grayslake North: Joe Swanson (Sr) WR; Hinsdale South: Marquese Garrett (Sr) QB
CLASS 5A
Burlington Central: Matthew Muetterties (Sr) OL/DL; Elmwood Park: Keon Grimes (Sr) WR/DB; George Westinghouse College Prep: De'Ander Willbron (Sr) DE/LB; Glenbard South: Nicholas Plaso (Sr) QB; Highland: Trevor Zobrist (Sr) OL; Hillcrest: Mar'Keise Irving (Jr) RB; MacArthur: Jeffery Wells (Sr) DB; Marmion Academy: Major Haas (Sr) LB/RB; Mascoutah: Matthew Wilson (Sr) OL; Montini: Deontay Bell (Sr) QB; Morris Comm: Brandon Phelps (Sr) RB/LB; Mt. Zion: Sage Davis (Sr) RB/LB; Rochester: Clay Bruno (Sr) QB; Sacred Heart Griffin: Isaiah Thompson (Jr) QB; St. Rita of Cascia: Kaleb Brown (So) RB; St. Rita of Cascia: Michael Gaughan (Jr) LB; Sterling: Aidan Munoz-Ripley (Sr) OL; Sycamore: Manny Dominguez (Sr) RB
Local Honorable Mention: Glenbard South: Trevor Burnett (So) ATH; Glenbard South: Jeremy Gelino (Jr) LB; Montini: Jeremiah Banks-Wall (Sr) OL; Montini: Nate Muersch (Sr) WR
CLASS 4A
Bathalto Civic Memorial: Nick Walker (Sr) LB/RB; Bishop McNamara: Manny Harris (Jr) RB/DB; Chicago Sullivan: Marcus Granderson (Sr) QB/DB; Coal City: Daniel Jezik (Sr) RB; Coal City: Austin Pullara (Sr) LB/TE; Columbia: Nic Horner (Sr) QB; Effingham: Nathan Schackelford (Sr) QB; IC Catholic Prep: Kevin Cooke (Sr) RB/LB; Illinois Valley Central: Alex Merlo (Sr) QB; Kewanee: Kavon Russell (Sr) WR/DB; Marengo: Finn Schirmer (Sr) RB; Murphysboro: Zane Caraway (Sr) LB; Murphysboro: Jameirr Frazier (Sr) OL; Prairie Central: Josh Woodrey (Jr) DT; Richmond-Burton: Dalton Wood (Sr) LB; Salem Comm: Trevor Greene (Sr) LB/RB; St. Francis: Connor Schmidt (Sr) OL; Unity: Jared Routh (Sr) RB/DB
Local Honorable Mention: IC Catholic Prep: Danny Cronin (Sr) QB/DB; IC Catholic Prep: Kyle Franklin (Jr) RB/LB; St. Francis: Luke Meyer (Sr) DE; Wheaton Academy: Trevor Donna (Jr) LB
CLASS 3A
Alleman: Nate Sheets (Sr) RB; Beardstown: Pascal Guilavogui (Sr) RB/DB; Byron: Tyler Elsbury (Sr) OL; DuQuoin: Braden Higgins (Sr) OL/DL; Eureka: Joel Baer (Sr) DT/OL; Fairfield Comm: Wyatt Gilbert (Sr) RB/DB; Farmington Central: Blake Springer (Sr) WR/DB; Hall: Cole Wozniak (Sr) LB/FB; Mater Dei: Zach Napovanice (Sr) RB/WR; Monticello: Matt Kerr (Sr) WR/DE; Mount Carmel: Beau Stipp (Jr) WR/RB; North Mac: Garrett Bearden (Sr) DE/OL; PBL: Hunter Anderson (Sr) RB/LB; Princeton: Ronde Worrels (Jr) RB/LB; Quincy Notre Dame: Jack Marth (Jr) DE/RB; Vandalia: Anthony Enlow (Sr) OL/DL; Williamsville: Grant Ripperda (Sr) RB; Wilmington: Jake Rodawold (Sr) RB/LB
CLASS 2A
Bismarck-Henning: Talen Miller (Sr) OL/DL; Central: Jay Lemenager (Jr) QB; Chicago Christian: Hunter Sperling (Jr) OL/DL; Eastland-Pearl City: Eli Dertz (Sr) DT; Fieldcrest: Mason Faulk (Sr) OL/DL; Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley: Keegan Kutemeier (Sr) OL/LB; Knoxville: Dalton Crouse (Sr) OL/DL; Maroa-Forsyth: Stone Sowa (Sr) OL/DL; Nashville Comm: Cole Malawy (Jr) QB; Newman Central Catholic: Connor McBride (Sr) DB; Newman Central Catholic: Riley Wescott (Sr) OL; Pana: Bryce Edmiston (Sr) WR/LB; Pan: Jonah Lauff (Sr) QB; Shelbyville: Kentrell Beck (Sr) QB; St. Edward: Anthony Holte (Sr) QB; St. Teresa: Joey Staab (Sr) DB; Tuscola: Brandon Douglas (Sr) WR; Watseka: Tylor Durflinger (Jr) LB
Local Honorable Mention: St. Edward: Zeke Rolando (Jr) WR/DB
CLASS 1A
Annawan Wethersfield: Drake Van Hyfte (Sr) LB; Aquin Catholic: William Gustafson (Jr) QB/DB; Arcola: Hugo Garza (Sr) OL/DL; Argenta-Oreana: Makail Stanley (Sr) RB; Athens: Nic Laird (Sr) RB/LB; Aurora Christian: Ethan Hampton (Jr) QB; Camp Point Central: Brandon Rossmiller (Jr) RB/DB; Carrollton: Hunter Flowers (Sr) QB; Central A&M: Connor Heaton (Sr) QB/DB; Central A&M: Jacob Paradee (Sr) WR/DB; Fisher: Tyler Wilson (Sr) RB/LB; Forreston: Derek DeVries (Sr) DT; Lena-Winslow: Isaiah Bruce (Sr) DE/TE; Lena-Winslow: Sean Ormiston (Sr) RB; Morrison: Nick Allen (Sr) DB; Orangeville: Carter Kleckler (Sr) DB; Princeville: Peyton Garcia (Jr) OL; Stockton: Cody Schultz (Sr) OL/DL
Girls basketball
Thursday's results
Buffalo Grove tournament
At Hersey:
maine south 50, grayslake central 42
Maine South - Ciprian 2 0-0 5, Mangris 2 0-0 , Gardner 3 0-1 6, #20 8 2-2 1, Pape 1 0-1 2, #22 2 0-0 6, Ronan 1 2-3 5, #41 2 1-3 4. Totals 22 5-10 50.
Grayslake Central - Kocialkowski 3 2-2 9, Bullman 5 7-16 20. Mussay 1 1-4 3, Drevline 3 0-1 10, Gallaher 1 0-3 2. Totals 12 10-17 42.
Maine South 14 11 12 13 -50
Grayslake Central 14 5 11 10 -42
3-point baskets: MS: Ciprian, Manglis, Cargner, Farder; GsC: Kocialkowski, Bullman, Drentine.
Other score:
Hersey 63, Barrington 53
Libertyville 48, Mother McAuley 40
Hoffman Estates invitational
St. Charles North 43. Hampshire 41
IMSA tournament
Rosary 48, Christian Liberty 34
Christian Liberty - Law, 2 3-4 7, Ng 3 0-0 7, Castro 3 0-5 7, Wolke 4 0-0 11, Mindak 1 0-0 2. Totals .
Christian Liberty 6 4 10 14 -34
Rosary 13 9 19 7 -48
3-point baskets: CL: Wolke, Castro, Ng.
Maine East tournament
Other scores:
McHenry 60, Maine East 30
Zion-Benton 70, Leyden 31
Glenbrook North 47, Round Lake 19
Schaumburg tournament
Maine west 57, deerfield 30
Deerfield - Sawyer 0 0-1 0, Colwell 0 0-2 2, Tiata 2 0-2 0, O.Kerndt 3 0-1 0, M.Friedman 0 0-3 2, M.Kerndt 2 0-1 0, D.Friedman 0 0-1 0. Totals 11 4-7 30.
Maine West - Gomez 0 0-2 1, Hernandez 4 0-0 0, Rothweiler 1 0-0 0, Ocampo 2 0 -1 1, Hanus 0 0-2 0, VanFleet 5 0-2 0, Riedl 1 0-0 0, Albo 2 0-0 0, Dugalie 9 0-3 1. Totals 26 3-8 57.
Deerfield 4 11 10 5 -30
Maine West 12 19 23 3 -57
3-point baskets: MW: VanFleet, D: Sawyer, O.Kerndt, M. Kerndt, D. Friedman.
Other scores:
Downers Grove North 37, Wheaton Warrenville South 15
York invitational
conant 51, downers grove south 41
Conant - Katuturu 0 3-4 3, Chernick 2 0-0 6, ierney 6 4-6 18, Ytsen1 0-0 2, Kutella 0 2-4 2, Flaishaker 0 0-0 0, Locascio 0 0-0 0, Czerny 0 6-6 6, Oduocha 5 2-7 12. Totals 14 17-27 51.
Downers Grove South - Stapleton 3 3-6 11, Eslit 0 0-0 0, Hatter 0 0-0 0, Ross 2 2-4 6, Mitchell 0 2-2 2, Lany 2 2-2 7, Ganschow 0 0- 0, Gran 1 0-0 2, Ambuohl 1 6-6 9, Anderson 0 0-0 0, Cash 0 0-0 0. Totals 9 15-20 41.
Conant 8 11 16 16 -51
Downers Grove South 14 7 10 10 -41
3-point baskets: C: Chernick 2, Tierney 2; DGS: Stapletn 2, Ambuohl.
Prospect 44, St. Charles East 40 (OT)
St. Charles East - Griffin 3 0-0 6, Kortan 1 3-6 6, Matheny 0 0-0 0, Kiefer 2 0-0 4, Brown 2 0-0 4, Schmidt 4 1-1 9, McCaslin 2 2-6 6, Yakey 1 2-4 5. Totals 15 8-17 40.
Prospect - Zei 0 2-2 2, Will 6 0-2 13, Skaggs 1 4-4 7, Gusloff 1 1-2 3, Srodulski 2 2-4 6, Dojutrek 4 5-12 13. Totals 14 14-26 44.
St. Charles East 11 11 5 10 3 -40
Prospect 12 4 11 10 7 -44
3-point baskets: StCE: Kortan, Yakey; P: Will, Skaggs.
Fouled out: StCE: McCaslin, Yakey.
Other scores:
Trinity 67, Oswego East 55
York 67, Niles West 29
Other area results
fremd 53, lake zurich 34
Lake Zurich - Barker 1 0-0 0, Gilbertson 1 2-3 4, Young 1 0-0 0, Piggott 0 0-1 0, Soukup 2 0-4 0, Wahlund 0 0-1 0. Totals 13 3-4 34.
Fremd - Klaczek 3 1-4 8, LaBarge 0 3-4 4, Burns 1 0-0 0, Hill 0 2-4 2, Hansen 0 0-2 2, Sheehan 1 0-0 0, Cochran 1 0-1 2, L.Prigge 0 0-1 2, Fay 0 0-1 2, Schmitt 1 0-0 0. Totals 16 14-22 53.
Lake Zurich 6 10 5 13 -34
Fremd 14 12 15 12 -53
3-point baskets: F: Klaczek, Burns, Cochra, Schmitt, Sheehan; LZ: Soukup, Young, Gilbertson, Barker.
Upcoming events
today
Girls swimming
IHSA state meet at New Trier
Girls basketball
Dundee-Crown tournament
Palatine vs. Crystal Lake South, 5:30 p.m.
St. Viator vs. South Elgin, 7 p.m.
Dundee-Crown vs. Streamwood, 8:30 p.m.
IMSA tournament (Christian Liberty), TBD
York invitational
Gym C:
2nd place game, 5:30 p.m.
1st place game, 7 p.m.
Gym S:
4th place game, 5:30 p.m.
3rd place game, 7 p.m.
Schaumburg Christian at Wheaton Academy, 7 p.m.
Saturday, november 23
Girls swimming
IHSA state meet at New Trier
Girls basketball
Buffalo Grove tournament
AT Buffalo Grove:
Barrington vs. Maine South, 10 a.m.
Hersey vs. Grayslake Central, 11:30 a.m.
Mother McAuley vs. Crystal Lake South, 1 p.m.
Libertyville vs. Buffalo Grove, 2:30 p.m.
Dundee-Crown tournament
Crystal Lake South vs. South Elgin, 10:30 a.m.
Rockford Boylan vs. St. Viator, 12 p.m.
Streamwood vs. Jacobs, 1:30 p.m.
Palatine vs. Huntley, 3 p.m.
Dundee-Crown vs. Hononegah, 4:30 p.m.
Hoffman Estates invitational
Lake Park vs. Hoffman Estates, 2 p.m.
St. Charles North vs. Proviso West, 3:30 p.m.
Wheeling bs. Hampshire, 5 p.m.
Maine East tournament
Maine East vs. Riverside-Brookfield, 10 a.m.
Glenbrook North vs. Leyden, 10 a.m.
Zion-Benton vs. Round Lake, 11:30 a.m.
North Chicago vs. McHenry, 11:30 a.m.
Schaumburg tournament
Wheaton Warrenville South vs. Deerfield, 10 a.m.
Schaumburg vs. Downers Grove North, 11:30 a.m.
Maine West vs. Yorkville, 1 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Lake Zurich, 4:30 p.m.
Schaumburg Christian at Harvest Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Monday, november 25
Boys basketball
Buffalo Grove tournament
Uplift vs. Glenbrook South, 6 p.m.
Grayslake Central vs. Buffalo Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Crystal Lake Central/Prairie Ridge tournament
Barrington vs. Crystal Lake Central, 7:30 p.m.
Schaumburg at Prairie Ridge, 7:30 p.m.
Fenton tournament
Montini vs. Rolling Meadows, 6 p.m.
Fenton vs. Chicago-Francis Parker, 7:30 p.m.
Lyons tournament (Maine South) TBA
Palatine tournament
Cary-Grove vs. Maine West, 6 p.m.
York vs. Hersey, 7:30 p.m.
Ridgewood tournament
Taft vs. Naperville Central, 5:30 p.m.
Maine East vs. Leyden, 7 p.m.
St. Viator tournament
Prospect vs. Libertyville, 5:30 p.m.
Conant vs. St. Viator, 7 p.m.
Westminster Christian tournament
Elgin vs. Christian Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Hinkley Big Rock vs. St. Edward, 6 p.m.
Chicago Military Prep vs. Westminster, 7:30 p.m.
Woodstock tournament
Hoffman Estates vs. Marian Central, 5:30 p.m.
Schaumburg Christian at Ida Crown, 7:45 p.m.
Girls basketball
Vernon Hills tournament
Elk Grove vs, Antioch, 7:30 p.m.
Fremd at Rolling Meadows, 7:30 p.m.
Harvest at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.
tuesday, november 26
Boys basketball
Buffalo Grove tournament
Grayslake Central vs Uplift, 6 p.m.
Glenbrook South vs Zion-Benton, 7:30 p.m.
Fenton tournament
Francis Parker vs. Rolling Meadows, 4:30 p.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South vs. West Chicago, 6 p.m.
Fremd vs. Timothy Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Lyons tournament (Maine South) TBA
Palatine tournament
Hersey vs. Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Stevenson vs. Elk Grove, 6 p.m.
Palatine vs. Jacobs, 7:30 p.m.
Ridgewood tournament
Naperville Central vs. Maine East, 5:30 p.m.
Taft vs. Leyden, 7 p.m.
St. Viator tournament
Conant vs. Prospect, 5:30 p.m.
Libertyville vs. Evanston, 7 p.m.
Westminster Christian tournament
Elgin Acad. vs. Elgin, 4:30 p.m.
Christian Liberty vs. Genoa-Kingston, 6 p.m.
Hinkley Big Rock vs. Westminster, 7:30 p.m.
Woodstock tournament (Hoffman Estates), TBD
Wrestling
Fremd quad (Fenton HS), 5 p.m.
Glenbrook South quad (Hoffman Estates), 5 p.m.
McHenry quad (Buffalo Grove), 5:30 p.m. (McHenry East)
Elk Grove at New Trier, 6 p.m.
Leyden at Rolling Meadows, 6 p.m.
Maine West at Addison Trail, 6 p.m.
Palatine, Richards at Maine South, 6 p.m.
Round Lake at Conant, 6 p.m.
St. Viator at New Trier, 6 p.m.
Wheeling at Nortre Dame Prep, 5:15 p.m.
Girls basketball
Buffalo Grove tournament
At Hersey:
Buffalo Grove vs. Mother McAuley, 6 p.m.
Maine South vs. Hersey, 7:30 p.m.
At Buffalo Grove
Grayslake Central vs. Barrington, 6 p.m.
Crystal Lake Central vs. Libertyville, 7:30 p.m.
Dundee-Crown tournament
Dundee-Crown vs. South Elgin, 4 p.m.
Huntley vs. Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.
Hononegah vs. St. Viator, 7 p.m.
Jacobs vs. Palatine, 8:30 p.m.
Maine East tournament playoffs TBD, 6/7:30 p.m.
Schaumburg tournament
Deerfield vs. Yorkville, 5 p.m.
Schaumburg vs. Wheaton Warrenville South, 6:30 p.m.
Downers Grove North vs. Maine West, 8 p.m.
Vernon Hills tournament
Elk Grove vs, Lake Forest Acad., 7:30 p.m.
York invitational (Conant, Prospect), 5:30 p.m.
Prospect at Loyola Acad,, 4:45 p.m.
wednesday, november 27
Boys basketball
Buffalo Grove tournament
Grayslake Central vs Glenbrook South, 6 p.m.
Zion-Benton vs. Buffalo Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Crystal Lake Central/Prairie Ridge tournament
Schaumburg at Geneva, 10 a.m.
Barrington vs. McHenry, 1 p.m.
Fenton tournament
 Timothy Christian vs. Wheaton Warrenville South, 4:30 p.m.
West Chicago vs. Fremd, 6 p.m.
Fenton vs. Montini, 7:30 p.m.
Lyons tournament (Maine South) TBA
Palatine tournament
York vs. Maine West, 3:30 p.m.
Jacobs vs. Stevenson, 5 p.m.
Palatine vs. Elk Grove, 6:30 p.m.
Ridgewood tournament
Maine East vs. Taft, 5:30 p.m.
Naperville Central vs. Leyden, 7 p.m.
St. Viator tournament
Conant vs. Evanston, 5:30 p.m.
Prospect vs. St. Viator, 7 p.m.
Westminster Christian tournament
Genoa-Kingston vs. Elgin Acad., 4:30 p.m.
St. Edward vs. Chicago Military Prep, 6 p.m.
Woodstock tournament (Hoffman Estates), TBD
Wrestling
Barrington quad, 6 p.m.
Glenbard North invitational (Hersey), 5 p.m.
Lake Forest quad (Palatine), 10 a.m.
Maine South invitational (Maine West), 9 a.m.
Schaumburg quad (Elk Grove, Schaumburg, Streamwood, Bartlett) 9 a.m.
Stevenson quad (Deerfield, Jacobs, Prospect), 5 p.m.
Hersey at Maine East, 9 a,n,
Wheeling at Batavia 10 a.m.