2023 Lake County football schedules
Friday, Aug 25
Football
Antioch at Schaumburg, 7:30 p.m.
Crete Monee at Carmel, 7:30 p.m.
Mundelein at Grant, 7 p.m.
Bolingbrook at Grayslake Central, 7 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Grayslake North, 7 p.m.
Lake Zurich at Fremd, 7:30 p.m.
Lake Forest at Lakes, 7 p.m.
Lemont at Libertyville, 7:30 p.m.
Round Lake at Waukegan, 7 p.m.
Bradford/Reuther, WI at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Warren at Barrington, 7:30 p.m.
Wauconda at Hinsdale South, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug 31
Football
Maine South at Warren, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sep 1
Football
Zion-Benton at Antioch, 7 p.m.
Carmel at Lake Forest, 7:30 p.m.
Grant at Glenbrook North, 7 p.m.
Grayslake Central at Geneseo, 5 p.m.
Grayslake North at Mundelein, 7 p.m.
Glenbrook South at Lake Zurich, 7 p.m.
Lakes at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m.
Richards at Libertyville, 7:30 p.m.
Maine East at Round Lake, TBA
Stevenson at Taft, 7:30 p.m.
Kaneland at Wauconda, 8 p.m.
Friday, Sep 8
Football
Antioch at Lakes, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Carmel, 7:30 p.m.
Grant at Grayslake North, 7 p.m.
Grayslake Central at North Chicago, 7 p.m.
Lake Zurich at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Libertyville at Warren, 7 p.m.
Zion-Benton at Mundelein, 7 p.m.
Wauconda at Round Lake, 7 p.m.
Buffalo Grove at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Sep 14
Football
North Chicago at Antioch, 7 p.m.
Wauconda at Grant, 7 p.m.
Grayslake North at Grayslake Central, 7 p.m.
Lakes at Round Lake, 7 p.m.
Lake Forest at Libertyville, 7:30 p.m.
Waukegan at Mundelein, 6:30 p.m.
Stevenson at Warren, 7 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Hersey, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sep 15
Football
Carmel at Marmion Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Lake Zurich at Zion-Benton, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sep 22
Football
Antioch at Grayslake North, 7 p.m.
Carmel at Mt. Carmel, 7:30 p.m.
Round Lake at Grant, 7 p.m.
Grayslake Central at Wauconda, 7 p.m.
Warren at Lake Zurich, 7 p.m.
Lakes at North Chicago, 7 p.m.
Libertyville at Waukegan, 7 p.m.
Mundelein at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Maine East, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Sep 29
Football
Antioch at Wauconda, 7 p.m.
St. Viator at Carmel, 7:30 p.m.
Grant at Grayslake Central, 7 p.m.
Lakes at Grayslake North, 7 p.m.
Libertyville at Lake Zurich, 7 p.m.
Mundelein at Warren, 7 p.m.
North Chicago at Round Lake, 7 p.m.
Stevenson at Lake Forest, 7 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Niles West, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct 6
Football
Antioch at Grant, 7 p.m.
Carmel at Providence Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Round Lake at Grayslake Central, 7 p.m.
Grayslake North at North Chicago, 7 p.m.
Lake Forest at Lake Zurich, 7:30 p.m.
Wauconda at Lakes, 7 p.m.
Mundelein at Libertyville, 7 p.m.
Zion-Benton at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Maine West at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m.
Warren at Waukegan, 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct 13
Football
Grayslake Central at Antioch, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Carmel, 7:30 p.m.
Grant at Lakes, 7 p.m.
Round Lake at Grayslake North, 7 p.m.
Lake Zurich at Mundelein, 7 p.m.
Libertyville at Zion-Benton, 7 p.m.
Stevenson at Waukegan, 7 p.m.
Niles North at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m.
Lake Forest at Warren, 7:30 p.m.
Wauconda at North Chicago, 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct 20
Football
Round Lake at Antioch, 7 p.m.
St. Patrick at Carmel, 7:30 p.m.
North Chicago at Grant, 7 p.m.
Lakes at Grayslake Central, 7 p.m.
Grayslake North at Wauconda, 7 p.m.
Waukegan at Lake Zurich, 7 p.m.
Stevenson at Libertyville, 7:30 p.m.
Mundelein at Lake Forest, 7 p.m.
Highland Park at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m.
Warren at Zion-Benton, 7 p.m.