Cook County scoreboard for Wednesday, April 17
To report scores:
Coaches, please report all scores to the Daily Herald Cook County office by e-mailing prepsports@dailyherald.com.
Baseball
Wednesday's results
barrington 11, hoffman estates 1
Hoffman Estates 001 00 - 1-3-0
Barrington 005 6x -11-7-3
2B: B: Elliott, Gardener, Koehler. HR: B: Raynor.
WP: Nowicki; LP: Willis.
conant 13, schaumburg 1
Conant 060 020 5 -13-12-1
Schaumburg 000 001 0 - 1- 6-3
2B: C: Brandt 3, Kim. WP: Kim; LP: Robinson.
elk grove 4, wheeling 0
Wheeling 000 000 0 -0-3-3
Elk Grove 201 000 1 -4-8-0
2B: W: Best. 3B: EG: Sanchez. WP: Singsank; LP: Patterson.
fremd 4, palatine 3
Fremd 002 000 2 -4-6-2
Palatine 000 003 0 -3-1-0
2B: F: Haman. HR: F. Davis. WP: Fujiu; LP: Pecson.
hersey 14, rolling meadows 1
Hersey 613 40 -14-10-2
Rolling Meadows 001 00 - 1- 7-6
2B: H: Clawson, Denten, Luke, Trachsel; RM: Salcedo.
WP: Luke; LP: Zuniga.
prospect 15, buffalo grove 2
Prospect 205 224 -15-18-1
Buffalo Grove 002 000 - 2- 4-2
2B: P: Priessing, Donohue, Brancato; BG: Brunelli.
HR: P: McAleer 3, Brancato. WP: McAleer; LP: Adams.
leyden 11, lindbloom 1
Lindbloom 001 00 - 1- 4-3
Leyden 300 44 -11-11-1
2B: Ley: Duarte 3, Rosario, Tokarz, Wilson.
HR: Ley: Tokarz. WP: Varga; LP: NA.
maine south 16, vernon hills 2
Vernon Hills 0( 0)2 00 - 2- 2-4
Maine South 2(11)0 3x -16-13-2
2B: MS 2 (NA). 3B: MS: 1 (NA).
WP: Wachowski; LP: Thomson.
maine west 3, niles north 2
Maine West 000 000 3 -3-7-1
Niles North 010 001 0 -2-6-2
2B: MW: Roscoe 2. WP: Hernandez; Sv: Melendez.
Boys volleyball
Wednesday's results
st. viator d. elk grove 25-15, 25-21
Attack: StV: Bowman 11-11 5 kills, Zajakala 22-24 5 kills, Allaire 14-14 3 kills, Schultz 17-19 2 kills, Marchiori 6-6 3 kills, Liedlich 8-9 kill; EG: Eugene 5 kills, Martinez 4 kills, Howard 2 kills, Wickstrom, Pillath. Serving: StV: Bowman 9-11 4 aces, Bopp 1011 ace), Ledesma 9-10, Zajakala 6-7 ace, Perrotta 5-5, DiMarco 5-5; EG: Wickstrom 5 aces, Jwoyal. Setting: StV: Perrota 8 assists, Marchiori 13 assists: EG: Martinez 2 assists, Badagliacca 4 assists, Pillath assist. Digs: StV: DiMarco 15, Ledesma 6, Bopp 4, Schulltz 4, Perrotta 2, Marchiori, Zajakala 6, Bowman, Liedlich 2; EG: Badagliacca. Blocks: StV: Bowman 4, Marchiori, Allaire 2.
JV - St. Viator d. Elk Grove 25-22, 30-28.
Frosh A - St. Viator d. Elk Grove 25-16, 26-24.
Frosh B - St. Viator d. Elk Grove 25-23, 16-25, 25-23.
Tuessday's results
wheeling d. rolling Meadows 25-20, 25-19
Attack: W: Moser 12-15 18 kills, Baranowski 11-12 6 kills, Tsogtbaater 5-7 4 kills, Urueta 2-3 2 kills, Ciepiela 3-6 kill. Serving: W: Tsogtbaatar 14-15 2 aces, Hernandez 7-8 ace, Urueta 8-8, Moser 6-8 2 aces, Baranowski 6-6 ace. Setting: W: Tsogtbaatar 26-28 13 assists, Urueta 20-21 12 assists. Digs: W: Hernandez 15, Moser 3, Baranowski 3, Ocampo 2, Tsogtbaatar 2, Gomez, Thomas. Blocks: W: Thomas 2, Baranowski 2, Urueta.
JV - Rolling Meadows d. Wheeling 17-25, 25-23, 25-21.
Frosh - Wheeling d. Rolling Meadows 22-25, 25-15, 26-24.
Boys water polo
Wednesday's results
barrington 15, palatine 6
Palatne 1 1 2 2 - 6
Barrington 3 3 6 3 -15
Palatine - S.Adame 4, Gabriel, M.Adame.
Barrington - Fischer 7, Farner 3, Burrell 2, Rorison, Robinson, Koth.
Goalkeepers - Pal: Conway (5 blocks).
conant 14, hoffman estates 2
hersey 21, wheeling 3
Hersey - Casey, Hahn, J.Blumenfeld, C.Blumenfeld, Jacks.
Softball
Wednesday's results
barrington 17, hoffman esates 0 (4 inn)
Hoffman Estates 000 0 - 0- 2-2
Barrington 566 x -17-17-0
2B: B: Atlas; HR: B: Atlas. WP: Albrecht; LP: Grossi.
buffalo grove 1, prospect 0
Prospect 000 000 0 -0-6-0
Buffalo Grove 000 100 x -1-3-1
2B: P: Brorkowski, Pinter. WP: Fontanetta; LP: Doherty.
elk Grove 14, Wheeling 1 (5 inn)
Elk Grove 175 01 -14-14-0
Wheeling 000 10 - 1- 3-1
2B: EG: Klicka 2, Schulz, Baldassarre. 3B: Whl: Ferraro.
WP: Clausen; LP: Konrath.
hersey 7, rolling meadows 1
Hersey 000 051 1 -7-9-1
Rolling Meadows 010 000 0 -1-7-1
2B: H: Tsagalis. 3B: H: Mullen. HR: H: Gazda.
WP: Luciano; LP: Kowalski.
palatine 7, fremd 5
Fremd 000 230 0 -5-7-2
Palatine 002 300 x -7-7-2
2B: F: Brauer 2, Goluch; P: Parrott. HR: P: Huff.
WP: Dick; LP: Hazlett.
schaumburg 12, conant 8
Conant 010 014 2 - 8-10-2
Schaumburg 232 311 x -12-16-1
2B: C: Wokurka, Oh 2; S: Morton, Rudnick, Torosian.
3B: C: Flaishaker. HR: C: Long; S: Greenberg, Rudnick, Torosian. WP: Nielsen; LP: Flaishaker.
highland park 7, maine east 3
Highland Park 104 200 0 -7-9-2
Maine East 011 001 0 -3-7-2
WP: Taylor; LP: Adler.
st. Viator 12, mundelein 6
Mundelein 212 001 0 - 6-4-0
St. Viator 020 154 x -12-12-0
2B: StV: Allaire, Hatch. 3B: Stv: Allaire.
WP: Bollard/Naughton; LP: Langford.
leyden 13, hinsdale south 3
Hinsdale South 102 000 - 3- 7-2
Leyden 016 321 -13-18-2
2B: HS: McGiley; L: Messina, Kirkwood.
3B: HS: Berger; L: Engleke, Kirkwood.
WP: Bertsche; LP: Leban.
Girls soccer
Wednesday's results
Naperville North invitational
At Barrington
barrington 2, burlington central 1
Burlington Central 0 1 -1
Barrington 1 1 -2
Burlington Central - Wyse (UA).
Barrington - McAuley (Devona), Raynor (Batliner).
Goalkeepers - BC: Butler; Bar: Liapis.
st. charles North 3, Evanston 0
Evanston 0 0 -0
St. Charles North 2 1 -3
St. Charles North - Wahlberg (UA), Audrey (UA), Wahlberg (Najera, Wolf).
Goalkeepers - Evn: Fitzpatrick; StCN: Maleski.
At Naperville Central
Benet Acad. 2, Oswego 0
Neuqua Valley 2 Sandburg 1
Other area results
buffalo grove 4, hersey 0
Hersey 0 0 -0
Buffalo Grove 1 3 -4
Buffalo Grove - Bolls (Vasilakos), Floro, Palano (Vasilakos), Libit (Leara).
Goalkeepers - BG: Olvera
fremd 0, conant 0
(Game called 1 minute into second overtime because of lightning.)
Fremd 0 0 0 0-0
Conant 0 0 0 0-0
Goalkeepers - Con: Messerges.
prospect 5, wheeling 1
Prospect 5 0 -5
Wheeling 0 1 -1
Prospect - Welk (Schneider), Adams (Marzolf), Adams (Keller), Marzolf (Schneider), Adams (Schneider).
Wheeling - Webber
Goalkeepers - P: Ninness, Samuelson; W: Mondragon, Galan.
st. viator 1, carmel 1 (OT)
St. Viator 1 0 0 0-1
Carmel 0 1 0 0-1
St. Viator - Doersching (Bottscher).
Carmel - Smola (Basera).
Goalkeepers - StV: Collins (6 saves); C: Burkhalter (1 save), Zelich (5 saves).
Girls track
Tuesday's results
Mid-Suburban League East meet
At Buffalo Grove
team results
Prospect 222, Wheeling 194, Hersey 142, Rolling Meadows 72, Buffalo Grove 36, Elk Grove 8.
individual results
4x800 Relay: 1. Hersey 9:41.58, 2. Prospect 9:50.27, 3. Wheeling 10:30.40; 4x100 relay: 1. Prospect :49.92, 2. Hersey :51.63, 3. Wheeling :53.07; 3200: 1. Erickson (P) 11:40.7, 2. Barton (H) 11:45.79, 3. Hubbard (P) 11:56.06; 100 high hurdles: 1. Igihon (W) :15.87, 2. Babinsky (H) :16.38, 3. Goodwin (RM) :16.46; 100: 1. Nguyen (W) :12.56, 2. Knight (W) :12.60, 3. Kowalczuk (P) :12.87; 800: 1. Ginsberg (P) 2:20.23, 2. Skoufos (P) 2:21.59, 3. Moran (H) 2:22.99; 4x200 relay: 1. Prospect 1:50.20, 2. Wheeling 153.87, 3. Rolling Meadows 1:54.82; 400: 1. Knight (W) :56.72, 2. Valentini (P) :59.56, 3. O'Brien (H) 1:02.49; 300 int. hurdles: 1. Nguyen (W) :48.58, 2. Berman (P) :50:88, 3. Sherwood (Pros) :51.03; 1600: 1. O'Grady (P) 5:22.80, 2. Ginsberg (P) 5:25.76, 3. Beckely (H) 5:28.13; 200: 1. Knight (W) :25.35, 2. Nguyen (W) :26.47, 3. Tersina (P) :26.57; 4x400 relay: 1. Prospect 4:10.60, 2. Rolling Meadows 4:19.97, 3. Hersey 4:22.82; Long jump: 1. Nguyen (W) 18-06.0, 2. Knight (W) 17-10.0, 3. Sherwood (P) 17-07.0; High jump: 1. Igiehon (W) 5-01, 2. Jackowski (H) 5-01, 3. Lorenzen (RM) 4-11; Triple jump: 1. Igiehon (W) 34-10.75, 2. Gadson (Pros) 33-09.0, 3. Kubrak (BG) 33-07.0; Shot put: 1. Wrede (P) 34-11.0, 2. Igiehon (W) 34-07.5, 3. Gudaitis (H) 34-05.0; Discus: 1. Boyan (H) 116-10, 2. Wrede (P) 106.04, 3. Gudaitis (H) 101.04; Pole vault: 1. Lucas (W) 9-06, 2. Stavros (W) 9-00, 3. DeCook (P) 9-00.
JV: Prospect 260, Hersey 172, Wheeling 123, Rolling Meadows 72, Buffalo Grove 31, Elk Grove 16.
Girls water polo
Wednesday's results
barrington 11, palatine 7
Barrington 2 4 1 4 -11
Palatine 1 1 1 4 - 7
Barrington - Holman 4, R.Snyder 2, B.Snyder 2, Love, Pallan, Kelly.
Palatine - O'Brien 3, Rataj, Hollis, Staples, Klein
Goalkeepers - Pal: Brewer (10 saves).
JV: Barrington 14, Palatine 2.
buffalo grove 14, rolling meadows 8
Rolling Meadows 2 1 1 4 - 8
Buffalo Grove 4 6 3 1 -14
conant 12, hoffman estates
Conant 4 3 2 3 -12
Hoffman Estates 1 2 2 3 - 8
Conant - Olszewski 4, Arnold 3, Sam Erne, Sarah Erne, Konieczny, Stain, Wartman.
Goalkeepers - C: Henry (6 saves), Fisch (1 save).
prospect 8, elk grove 6
Elk Grove 4 0 0 2 -6
Prospect 3 0 2 3 -8
Elk Grove - goals: Ford 2, Reed, Hatfield 2, McNamara 2; assists: Gibes 1, Hatfield 3, Herrera,
Goalkeepers - EG: Herrera (16 saves).
Upcoming events
today
Baseball
Barrington at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Conant at Wheeling, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Christian Liberty Acad. at Christian Life, 4:30 p.m.
Highland Park at Maine West, 4:45 p.m.
Lake Forest at St. Viator, 4:30 p.m.
Leyden at Proviso East, 4:30 p.m.
Maine East at Vernon Hills, 4:45 p.m.
Niles West at Maine South, 4:45 p,m.
Westminster Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Boys gymnastics
Barrington invitational (Leyden, Prospect), 6 p.m.
Hoffman Estates invitational (Conant, Fremd, Palatine, Schaumburg), 6 p.m.
Niles North invitational (Elk Grove, Hersey, Maine East, Rolling Meadows), 6 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Barrington at Fremd, 7 p.m.
Conant at Hoffman Estates, 7 p.m.
Maine South at Deerfield, 7 p.m.
Palatine at Schaumburg, 7:45 p.m.
Boys tennis
Conant at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Elk Grove at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Fremd, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Highland Park at Maine East, 4:30 p.m.
Maine South at Niles West, 4:30 p.m.
Morton at Leyden, 4:30 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Maine West, 4:30 p.m.
Boys track
Brother Rice relays (St. Viator), 3 p.m.
Glenbard South invitational (Rolling Meadows), 4:30 p.m.
Lake Zurich invitational (Barrington, Fremd, Hoffman Estates, Maine South, Wheeling), 5 p.m.
Notre Dame invitational (Maine East), 5 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Downers Grove South invitational (Barrington), 5 p.m.
Palatine invitational (Buffalo Grove, Fremd, Hersey, Maine East, Maine West, Prospect, Schaumburg), 5 p.m.
Larkin at Leyden, 5:30 p.m.
St. Viator at Ek Grove, 6 p.m.
Boys water polo
Glenbrook South invitational (Hersey, Palatine), 4:30 p.m.
Barrington at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.
Riverside-Brookfield vs. Rolling Meadows, 6:45 p.m. (EG pool)
Softball

Washington tournament (Barrington), TBA
Buffalo Grove at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Conant, (at Ballpark in Rosemont) 7 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Schuaumburg at Hoffman Estates, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Addison Trail at Leyden, 4:30 p.m. (at the Ball Park at Rosemont)
Maine South at Evanston, 4:45 p.m.
Maine West at Maine East, 4:45 p.m.
Badminton
Barrington at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Conant at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Wheeling, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Evanston at Maine East, 4:30 p.m.
Maine South at Vernon Hills, 4:30 p.m.
Maine West at Niles North, 4:30 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 7 p.m.
Schaumburg at Palatine, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Barrington tournament, 5/7 p.m.
Naperville North invitational
At Barrington
Bartlett vs. Barrington, 5:30 p.m.
Palatine vs. St. Charles North, 7:30 p.m.
At Naperville Central
Oswego West vs. Naperville Central, 5 p.m.
Geneva vs. Neuqua Valley, 7 p.m.
At Naperville North
St. Charles East vs. Waubonsie Valley, 5 p.m.
Oswego East vs. Lyons, 7 p.m.
At Oak Park-River Forest
Fremd vs. Oak Park-River Forest, 4:30 p.m.
Downers Grove South vs. Conant, 6:30 p.m.
Niles West tournament (Maine West), 5 p.m.
Elgn Acad. at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbrook North at Maine East, 7 p.m.
Larkin at Wheeling, 6:30 p.m.
Morton at Leyden, 6:30 p.m.
Prospect at Hoffman Estates, 7 p.m.
Schaumburg at Glenbard West, 6:30 p.m.
Girls track
Fenton invitational (Elk Grove), 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard East invitational (Schaumburg), 4:30 p.m.
Glenbrook South invitational (Fremd, Maine South, Maine West), 4:30 p.m.
Wauconda invitational (Maine East), 4 p.m.
Girls water polo
Libertyville at Elk Grove, 5:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Riverside-Brookfield, 5 p.m.
FRIday, ApRil 19
Boys track
Notre Dame relays (Elk Grove, 5 p.m.
Boys water polo
Glenbrook South invitational (Hersey, Palatine, Prospect), 4:30 p.m.
Metea Valley invitational (Maine South), 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Washington tournament (Barrington), TBA
Girls water polo
Metea Valley invitational (Maine South), 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, ApRil 20
Baseball
Barrington at New Trier, 10 a.m.
Conant at Jacobs, 12 p.m.
Elk Grove at Maine South, 11 a.m.
Fremd, Prospect at Glenbrook South, 10:30 a.m. (DH)
Lake View at Maine East, 10 a.m.
Leyden at York, 10 a.m.
Maine West at Hersey, 10 a.m. (DH)
Schaumburg at Lake Zurich, 10 a.m. (DH)
St. Viator at Nazareth Acad., 10 a.m. (DH)
Boys gymnastics
Glenbard West invitational (Hersey, Leyden), 1:30 p.m.
Niles North invitational (Elk Grove), 10 a.m.
Boys lacrosse
Park Tudor at Maine South, 2:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Buffalo Grove invitational (Palatine, St. Viator, 5 others), 9 a.m.
Downers Grove invitational (Rolling Meadows, 14 others), 8 a.m.
Hinsdale Central invitational (Barrington), 8:30 a.m.
Hoffman Estates invitational (Maine East), 9 a.m.
Mundelein invitational (Wheeling), 9 a.m.
Prospect invitational, 8:30 a.m.
St. Charles invitational (Schaumburg), 9 a.m.
Willobrook invitational (Maine West), 8 a.m.
Boys track
Wheaton Warrenville South invitational (Palatine), 10 a,m.
Leyden at Lake Forest, 10 a.m.
Boys volleyball
Downers Grove South invitational (Barrington, Maine South), 8 a.m.
Palatine invitational (Buffalo Grove, Fremd, Hersey, Maine East, Maine West, Prospect, Schaumburg, 9 others), 9 a.m.
Vernon Hills quad (Hoffman Estates), 10 a.m.
Boys water polo
Glenbrook South invitational (Hersey, Prospect, Palatine), 8 a.m.
Metea Valley invitational (Maine South), TBA
Mundelein quad (Conant), 9 a.m.
Vernon Hills quad (Hoffman Estates), 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Rolling Meadows at Prospect, 10 a.m.
Hersey at Glenbrook South, 10 a.m.
Glenbrook North at Wheeling, 10 a.m.
Lakes at Schaumburg, 10 a.m. (DH)
Libertyville quad (Fremd), 10 a.m.
Lincoln Park at Maine East, 10 a.m.
Nazareth Acad. at St. Viator, 10 a.m.
New Trier at Elk Grove, 11 a.m. (DH)
Badminton
Hinsdale South invitational (Buffalo Grove, Hersey, Prospect, 12 others), 8 a.m.
Hoffman Estates invitational (Barrington), 9 a.m.
Wheaton North invitational (Conant, Maine South), 8 a.m.
Wheeling invitational (Elk Grove, Maine East, Maine West, Rolling Meadows), 8 a.m.
Girls lacrosse
Conant invitational (Hoffman Estates, 6 others), 8 a.m.
Girls soccer
Barrington tournament, 10 a.m./12 p.m.
Naperville North invitational
At Barrington
BC vs. Bartlett, 10 a.m.
Palatine vs. Evanston, 12 p.m.
At Naperville Central
Benet vs. Naperville Central, 10 a.m.
Sandburg vs. Geneva, 12 p.m.
At Naperville North
Lyons vs. Naperville North, 10 a.m.
Hinsdale Central vs. STE, 12 p.m.
At New Trier
Conant vs. New Trier, p.m.
** Fremd vs. Loyola (played on 4-9-19)
Niles West tournament (Maine West), 10 a.m.
Waukegan invitational (Leyden, Maine East, Rolling Meadows), 9 a.m.
Glenbrok South at Wheeling, TBD
Hoffman Estates at Dundee-Crown, 10 a.m.
Libertyville at Prospect, 12:15 p.m.
Stevenson at Maine South, 12 p.m.
Girls track
Glenbard West invitational (Barrington), 9:30 p.m.
Lake Park invitational (Conant, Prospect, Rolling Meadows), 12 p.m.
Palatine invitational (Wheeling), 10 a.m.
Girls water polo
Glenbrook North invitational (Buffalo Grove, St. Viator), 9:30 a.m.
Metea Valley invitational (Maine South), 4:30 p.m.
Maine West quad, 9 a.m.
Monday, ApRil 22
Baseball
Buffalo Grove at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 4:45 p.m.
Prospect at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Downers Grove South at Leyden, 4:30 p.m.
Maine West at Elmwood Park, 4:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at St. Viator, 4;30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Barrington at Glenbrook North, 4:30 p.m.
Benet Acad. at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Glenbard South at St. Viator, 4:30 p.m. (at Forest View Racquet Club)
Maine South at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 pp.m.
Palatine at Carmel, 4:45 p.m.
Proviso West at Maine East, 4:30 p.m.
Wheeling at Maine West, 4:45 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Libertyville at Maine South, 6 p.m.
Maine East at Wheeling, 6 p.m.
Boys water polo
Barrington at Schaumburg, 5:45 p.m.
Buffalo Grove at Wheeling, 5:45 p.m.
Conant at Palatine, 5:45 p.m.
Hersey at Prospect, 6:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Fremd, 5:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove, 6:45 p.m.
Maine West at Libertyville 6 p.m.
St. Charles North at Maine South, 6 p.m.
Softball
Barrington at Palatine, 4:45 p.m.
Buffalo Grove at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 4:45 p.m.
Maine South at Niles North, 4:45 p.m.
Prospect at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Fremd, 4:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Carmel at St. Viator, 4:30 p.m.
Whitney Young at Leyden, 4:30 p.m. (at the Ball Park at Rosemont)
Badminton
Deerfield at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Glenbard West at Hoffman Estates, 4:30 p.m.
Wheeling at Maine East, 4:45 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Mundelein at Barrington, 7:30 p.m.
Schaumburg at Vernon Hills, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer
Barrington at Hersey, 4:45 p.m.
Buffalo Grove at Fremd, 7 p.m.
Conant at Elk Grove, 6:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Hoffman Estates, 6:30 p.m.
Schaumburg at Prospect, 6:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Palatine, 6:30 p.m.
Maine East at Highland Park, 4:45 p.m.
Girls track
Maine West quad (Maine East, Maine South), 4:30 p.m.
Girls water polo
Elk Grove vs. Rolling Meadows, 5:45 p.m. (EG pool)
Fremd at Hoffman Estates, 5:45 p.m.
Hersey at Prospect, 5:45 p.m.
Palatine at Conant, 4:45 p.m.
Schaumburg at Barrington, 5:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Buffalo Grove, 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday, ApRil 23
Baseball
Barrington at Hoffman 4:45 p.m.
Harvest Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Highland Park at Maine East, 4:45 p.m.
Leyden at Downers Grove South, 4:30 p.m.
Maine South at Glenbrook North, 7 p.m.
Maine West at Deerfield, 4:45 p.m.
Niles North at Maine South, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Fremd, 4:45 p.m.
South Beloit at Christian Liberty Acad., 4:30 p.m.
St. Viator at Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Grayslake Central at Fremd, 7 p.m.
Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Huntley at Palatine, 6:30 p.m.
Schaumburg at Glenbard West, 5:30 p.m.
St. Viator at Lake Forest, 6:45 p.m.
Boys tennis
Conant at Hoffman Estates, 4:45 p.m.
Elk Grove at Wheeling, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Schaumburg, 4:45 p.m.
Prospect at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Maine East at Glenbrook North, 4:30 p.m.
Maine South at Glenbrook South, 4:30 p.m.
Maine West at Highland Park, 4:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at St. Viator, 4:30 p.m. (at Forest View Racquet Club)
Boys track
Buffalo Grove, Prospect at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Conant, Palatine at Elk Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd, Hersey at Wheeling, 4:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates, Schaumburg at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Buffalo Grove at Prospect, 6 p.m.
Conant at Schaumburg, 6 p.m.
Elk Grove at Wheeling, 6 p.m.
Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 6 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Barrington, 6 p.m.
Palatine at Fremd, 6 p.m.
Leyden at Willowbrook, 5:30 p.m.
Maine East at Highland Park, 6 p.m.
St. Patrick at St. Viator, 6:15 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Maine West, 6 p.m.
Softball
Highland Park at Maine West, 4:45 p.m.
Prospect at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Maine East, 4:45 p.m.
Buffalo Grove at Hoffman Estates, 4:45 p.m.
Badminton
Leyden at Glenbard West, 4:30 p.m.
Maine West at Elk Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Marist at St. Viator, 7:15 p.m.
Girls soccer
Christian Liberty Acad. at Christian Life, 4:30 p.m.
Leyden at Addison Trail, 4:45 p.m.
New Trier at Maine South, 7 p.m.
Schaumburg Christian at Keith School, 4:30 p.m.
Vernon Hills at Maine West, 5:30 p.m.
Girls track
Barrington, Buffalo Grove at Prospect 4:45 p.m.
Elk Grove, Palatine at Conant, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd, Wheeling at Hersey 4:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg at Hoffman Estates, 4:45 p.m.
Girls water polo
Conant at St. Charles North, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, ApRil 24
Baseball
Barrington at Fremd, 4:45 p.m.
Conant at Hoffman Estates, 4:45 p.m.
Elk Grove at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Hersey at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Palatine at Schaumburg, 4:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Wheeling, 4:45 p.m.
Leyden at Proviso East, 4:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Hersey at Stevenson, 4:45 p.m.
St. Patrick at Maine East, 4:30 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Hinsdale Central at Leyden, 4:30 p.m.
Niles West at Maine South, 6 p.m.
Boys water polo
Fremd at Barrington, 5:45 p.m.
Hersey at Buffalo Grove, 5:45 p.m.
Palatine at Hoffman Estates, 5:45 p.m.
Prospect vs. Rolling Meadows, 5:45 p.m. (EG pool)
Schaumburg at Conant, 5:45 p.m.
Wheeling at Elk Grove, 6:45 p.m.
Argo at Maine East, 6 p.m.
Maine South at Morton, 6 p.m.
Softball
Conant at Barrington, 4:45 p.m.
Elk Grove at Buffalo Grove, 4:45 p.m.
Fremd at Hoffman Estates, 4:45 p.m.
Hersey at Prospect, 4:45 p.m.
Maine West at Resurrection, 4:30 p.m.
Palatine at Schaumburg, 4:45 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Wheeling, 4:45 p.m.
St. Viator at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.
Willowbrook at Leyden, 4:30 p.m. (at the Ball Park at Rosemont)
Badminton
McHenry at Barrington, 5 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
Maine South at Highland Park, 4:45 p.m.
York at Palatine, 6:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Elk Grove at Buffalo Grove, 6 p.m.
Fremd at Barrington, 6 p.m.
Hersey at Wheeling, 6:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 7 p.m.
Palatine at Schaumburg, 6:45 p.m.
Prospect at Rolling Meadows, 4:45 p.m.
Marian Central Catholic at St. Viator, 6 p.m. (at Forest View)
Girls track
Benet Acad. invitational (St. Viator), 4:30 p.m.
Girls water polo
Barrington at Fremd, 5:45 p.m.
Buffalo Grove vs. Hersey, 5:45 p.m. (Prospect pool)
Conant at Schaumburg, 5:45 p.m.
Elk Grove at Wheeling, 5:45 p.m.
Hoffman Estates at Palatine, 5:45 p.m.
Maine South at Deerfield, 5 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Prospect, 5:45 p.m.
St. Viator at Vernon Hills, 5 p.m.