BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add
All Times ESTOHIO VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTBelmont00.00041.800Jacksonville St.00.00041.800Tennessee Tech00.00041.800Murray St.00.00021.667E. Kentucky00.00022.500SE Missouri00.00022.500Tennessee St.00.00022.500SIU-Edwardsville00.00012.333Morehead St.00.00013.250Austin Peay00.00013.250E. Illinois00.00013.250UT Martin00.00013.250
___
Tuesday's Games
SE Missouri 74, CS Northridge 59
IUPUI 67, Morehead St. 61
Jacksonville St. 77, Chattanooga 75, OT
Tennessee St. 60, Canisius 52
Tennessee Tech 104, New Mexico 96
Wednesday's Games
E. Washington at E. Kentucky, 2 p.m.
Montana St. at SE Missouri, 3 p.m.
Belmont at Providence, 7 p.m.
UT Martin at Southern U., 8 p.m.
W. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville, 8 p.m.
Friday's Games
Nebraska-Omaha at Tennessee Tech, 12 p.m.
PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTColorado00.000501.000Oregon00.000401.000Arizona St.00.000401.000Utah00.000401.000Washington St.00.000301.000Southern Cal00.000301.000Arizona00.000301.000UCLA00.00041.800Oregon St.00.00021.667Stanford00.00032.600Washington00.00022.500California00.00023.400
___
Tuesday's Games
Utah 83, Mississippi 74
VCU 83, California 69
UCLA 72, Wisconsin 70
Wednesday's Games
NC State at Arizona, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.
Thursday's Games
UNLV at Utah, 12:30 a.m.
St. John's at Oregon St., 2 p.m.
Saint Joseph's at Washington St., 6:30 p.m.
Arizona St. at Kansas St., 7:30 p.m.
UConn at Oregon, 9 p.m.
Stanford at Florida, 10 p.m.
Friday's Games
Seattle at Washington, 3 p.m.
E. Washington at Utah, 8 p.m.
PATRIOT LEAGUEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTArmy00.00031.750Lehigh00.00031.750Holy Cross00.00021.667Colgate00.00021.667Navy00.00022.500American U.00.00013.250Loyola (Md.)00.00013.250Bucknell00.00014.200Lafayette00.00003.000Boston U.00.00003.000
___
Tuesday's Games
Army 88, Columbia 78
American U. 74, New Hampshire 70
Wednesday's Games
Boston U. at Maine, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at Fairleigh Dickinson, 2 p.m.
Colgate at Boston College, 4 p.m.
Ball St. at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.
Friday's Games
St. Francis Brooklyn at Navy, 4 p.m.
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTTexas A&M00.000401.000Alabama00.000401.000Georgia00.000301.000Mississippi St.00.000301.000Florida00.000301.000Arkansas00.000301.000Tennessee00.000201.000South Carolina00.00041.800Kentucky00.00041.800Mississippi00.00031.750Auburn00.00031.750LSU00.00031.750Missouri00.00031.750Vanderbilt00.00022.500
___
Tuesday's Games
Utah 83, Mississippi 74
Texas A&M 98, Penn St. 87
Alabama 77, Texas-Arlington 76
Notre Dame 92, LSU 53
Wednesday's Games
Purdue at Tennessee, 12 p.m.
Marquette at LSU, 8 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
Rice at Mississippi, 10 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Missouri at Long Beach St., 11:30 a.m.
Virginia at Vanderbilt, 4 p.m.
Arkansas at Oklahoma, 5 p.m.
Stanford at Florida, 10 p.m.
Georgia at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10:30 p.m.
Friday's Games
BYU at Alabama, 2:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Auburn, 7 p.m.
Pepperdine at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.
SOUTHERN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTUNC-Greensboro00.00041.800Mercer00.00042.667The Citadel00.00032.600Wofford00.00032.600ETSU00.00022.500VMI00.00022.500Furman00.00022.500Chattanooga00.00023.400Samford00.00014.200W. Carolina00.00014.200
___
Tuesday's Games
UMass 85, W. Carolina 76
UNC-Greensboro 71, Longwood 40
Jacksonville St. 77, Chattanooga 75, OT
Valparaiso 88, Samford 67
Wednesday's Games
Wofford at Texas Tech, 6:30 p.m.
Troy at ETSU, 7 p.m.
Friday's Games
New Hampshire at Furman, 1 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Samford, 2 p.m.
W. Carolina at Texas-Arlington, 7 p.m.
UNC-Greensboro at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at Florida St., 8 p.m.
SOUTHLAND CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTStephen F. Austin00.000401.000z-Incarnate Word00.000301.000Lamar00.00031.750Sam Houston St.00.00021.667Cent. Arkansas00.00032.600Nicholls00.00022.500z-Abilene Christian00.00022.500SE Louisiana00.00023.400McNeese St.00.00013.250Texas A&M-CC00.00013.250Northwestern St.00.00014.200Houston Baptist00.00014.200New Orleans00.00003.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Tuesday's Games
Virginia Tech 99, Houston Baptist 73
SE Louisiana 70, Kent St. 66
Cent. Arkansas 73, SC State 64
Memphis 63, New Orleans 52
Northwestern St. 76, Louisiana-Monroe 61
Wednesday's Games
Cent. Michigan at Sam Houston St., 6:30 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Presbyterian at Nicholls, 2:30 p.m.
Friday's Games
Abilene Christian at Campbell, 2 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Samford, 2 p.m.
Texas A&M-CC at UTSA, 8 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Colorado St., 9 p.m.
SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTPrairie View00.00013.250Jackson St.00.00013.250Alabama A&M00.00004.000Grambling St.00.00004.000z-Alcorn St.00.00005.000MVSU00.00005.000Ark.-Pine Bluff00.00005.000Southern U.00.00005.000Texas Southern00.00005.000Alabama St.00.00006.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Tuesday's Games
Savannah St. 101, Alabama St. 97
Bethune-Cookman 87, Grambling St. 78
Loyola of Chicago 63, MVSU 50
Minnesota 100, Alabama A&M 57
Kansas 114, Texas Southern 71
Wednesday's Games
Yale at Alcorn St., 1:30 p.m.
Georgia St. at Prairie View, 4:30 p.m.
UT Martin at Southern U., 8 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Texas State, 10 p.m.
Friday's Games
Jackson St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 2:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at Clemson, 3 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Niagara, 4 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Pacific, 9 p.m.
Prairie View at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
SUMMIT LEAGUEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTW. Illinois00.000301.000South Dakota00.00041.800Fort Wayne00.00031.750S. Dakota St.00.00042.667N. Dakota St.00.00012.333Denver00.00012.333Oral Roberts00.00014.200Nebraska-Omaha00.00005.000
___
Tuesday's Games
S. Dakota St. 80, Iowa 72
Pepperdine 80, Oral Roberts 76
Wednesday's Games
S. Dakota St. at Buffalo, 2:30 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Florida A&M at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.
W. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville, 8 p.m.
Friday's Games
Nebraska-Omaha at Tennessee Tech, 12 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Penn St., 3 p.m.
Southern Miss. at South Dakota, 6:30 p.m.
Denver at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
SUN BELT CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTGeorgia Southern00.000501.000Georgia St.00.00031.750Texas-Arlington00.00021.667Coastal Carolina00.00032.600South Alabama00.00032.600Appalachian St.00.00032.600Louisiana-Lafayette00.00032.600Arkansas St.00.00022.500Troy00.00023.400Texas State00.00012.333Louisiana-Monroe00.00013.250UALR00.00004.000
___
Tuesday's Games
Wyoming 70, Louisiana-Lafayette 61
Georgia Southern 78, UMKC 75
Northwestern St. 76, Louisiana-Monroe 61
Alabama 77, Texas-Arlington 76
Wednesday's Games
Appalachian St. at James Madison, 4 p.m.
Georgia St. at Prairie View, 4:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at Richmond, 5 p.m.
Arkansas St. at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Troy at ETSU, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Towson, 7:30 p.m.
Stetson at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Texas State, 10 p.m.
Friday's Games
Arkansas St. at South Florida, 12 p.m.
W. Carolina at Texas-Arlington, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Texas State, 11:30 p.m.
WEST COAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTSaint Mary's (Cal)00.000401.000San Diego00.000401.000Gonzaga00.000301.000BYU00.00031.750San Francisco00.00031.750Loyola Marymount00.00021.667Portland00.00021.667Pepperdine00.00023.400Santa Clara00.00012.333Pacific00.00013.250
___
Tuesday's Games
BYU 95, Niagara 88
Pacific 83, Air Force 71
Pepperdine 80, Oral Roberts 76
Wednesday's Games
Loyola Marymount at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.
Idaho at Santa Clara, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday's Games
North Carolina at Portland, 2:30 p.m.
Saint Mary's (Cal) at Harvard, 4 p.m.
Friday's Games
Gonzaga at Ohio St., 12:30 a.m.
BYU at Alabama, 2:30 p.m.
Pepperdine at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Pacific, 9 p.m.
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTz-Grand Canyon00.000401.000New Mexico St.00.00021.667Rio Grande00.00032.600Utah Valley00.00032.600CS Bakersfield00.00022.500Seattle00.00023.400Chicago St.00.00024.333UMKC00.00024.333
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Tuesday's Games
Georgia Southern 78, UMKC 75
Wednesday's Games
UMKC at Penn, 5 p.m.
Rio Grande at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado St. at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Chicago St. at UMBC, 12 p.m.
Friday's Games
Seattle at Washington, 3 p.m.