Boys cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 2. results
Boys cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 2, results
*
Crystal Lake South invitational
At Veterans Acres Park
TEAM SCORES
Dundee-Crown 58, Rolling Meadows 114, Kaneland 115, Glenbrook South 128, Belvidere North 161, Cary-Grove 163, Elgin 214, Crystal Lake South 232, McHenry 241, Woodstock 263, Wauconda 285, Grant 291, Marian Central 340, Streamwood 354, Larkin 399, Lakes 468, Johnson 486.
individual results
Top 25 individuals - 1. Becker (CLS) 16:06.4, 2. Richtman (Knld) 16:19.9, 3. Mohr (McH) 16:57.6, 4. Hurgoi (DC) 16:59.8, 5. Fox (Wauc) 17:00.2, 6. Theriault (GbkS) 17:04.9, 7. Lennon (RM) 17:08.3, 8. Jones (MC) 17:09.4, 9. Jortberg (GbkS) 17:10.9, 10. Swanson (DC) 17:20.2, 11. Lopez (Elg) 17:20.5, 12. Caesar (CG) 17:22.0, 13. Price (DC) 17:23.1, 14. Pilat (McH) 17:27.0, 15. Devita (DC) 17:29.5, 16. Jensen (DC) 17:30.3, 17. Occhipinti (Knld) 17:34.9, 18. Splitt (Grant) 17:41.4, 19. Munyemana (BlvN) 17:42.6, 20. Arellano (West) 17:43.7, 21. Miller (RM) 17:44.3, 22. Piscitello (RM) 17:47.5, 23. Schoessling (RM) 17:50.9, 24. Lewis (CG) 17:53.1, 25. Foster (CLS) 17:57.6.
*
Fenton invitational
At Fenton
TEAM SCORES
1. Glenbard West 39, 2. Hersey 48, 3. Buffalo Grove 111, 4. Fremd 136, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 149, 6. Vernon Hills 191, 7. Fenton 225, 8. Lake Park 232, 9. Conant 255, 10. Leyden 259, 11. St. Francis 301, 12. Wheaton Academy 311, 13. Wheeling 342, 14. Timothy Christian 351, 15. Depaul College Prep 406, 16. Prospect 409, 17. Hoffman Estates 410, 18.Taft 458, 19. Addison Trail 463.
individual results
Top 50 individuals - 1. Moody (GbdW) 15:30, 2. Vietzen (OP-RF) 15:33, 3. Caven (GbdW) 15:39, 4. Kirkham (LP) 15:43, 5. Buch (Her) 15:43, 6. Mayo (Her) 15:44, 7. Theisen (Her) 15:44, 8. McDonald (VH) 15:44, 9. Floyd (Con) 15:45, 10. O'Brien (GbdW) 15:47, 11. Fredian (Her) 15:51, 12. Repking (GbdW) 15:52, 13. Benes (GbdW) 15:56, 14. Worthem (Frd) 15:58, 15. Wallace (Frd) 15:59, 16. Gazda (BG) 16:02, 17. Polak (Whl) 16:08, 18. Rivera (BG) 16:11, 19. McCarthy (Her) 16:15, 20. Malek (GbdW) 16:16, 21. O'Brien (Frd) 16:18, 22. Guittar (BG) 16:20, 23. Halloran (OP-RF) 16:23, 24. Patel (HE) 16:26, 25. Cunningham (Her) 16:30, 26. Wenzel (BG) 16:34, 27. Hernandez (StF) 16:36, 28. Ridge (WA) 16:40, 29. Wasieliewski (BG) 16:41, 30. Sarad (Ley) 16:47, 31. Sanchez (Fen) 16:47, 32. Almarales (Fen) 16:49, 33. Lodewyck (Fen) 16:50, 34. Lopez (ME) 16:50, 35. Terpstra (TC) 16:52, 36. Jones (Frd) 16:54, 37. Minich (OP-RF) 16:55, 38. Fincher (TC) 16:55, 39. Chen (VH) 16:55, 40. Webber (VH) 16:55, 41. George (OP-RF) 16:56, 42. Munoz (Ley) 16:56, 43. Ranallo (LP) 16:57, 44. Alvarez (Ley) 16:59, 45. Bayer (LP) 16:59, 46. Wiezeorick (StF) 17:06, 47. Torrens (Con) 17:06, 48. Aquino (StF) 17:10, 49. Thorpe (OP-RF) 17:11, 50. Guerrero (BG) 17:13.
*
Harvest Christian invitational
3 Miles
TEAM SCORES
Harvest Christian Acad. 24, Elmwood Park 81, Elk Grove 84, St. Teresa 96, Glenbrook South 115, Aurora Central Catholic 132, Christian Liberth Acad. 174, Schaumburg Christian 233.
individual results
Top 10 individuals - 1. Stewart (StT) 15:57.0, 2. Dobrescu (HCA) 16:14.3, 3. Olech (HSA) 16:16.5, 4. Davilla (HCA) 16:42.9, 5. Johnson (EG) 17:12.0, 6. Young (HCA) 17:16.8, 7. Ocampo (EP) 17:18.0, 8. Sanchez (EP) 17:27.8, 9. Richter (HCA) 17:30.4, 10. Vincencio (EP) 17:30.7.
Other area individuals - 13. Bilodeau (EG) 17:31.4, 16. Patino (EG) 17:43.9, 19. Merrill (CLA) 17:59.7, 25, Bayus (EG) 18:2.2, 27. Kveton (EG) 18:40.6, 29. Geake (CLA) 18:45.8, 30. Schau (EG) 18:47.8.
*
Mike Kuharic Invitational
At Lyons Township South, 3 miles
TEAM SCORES
1. Lyons 53, 2. Lowell 83, 3. Downers Grove South 88, 4. Sandburg 132, 5. Oswego East 141, 6. Maine South 141, 7. West Aurora 200, 8. Lincoln-Way Central 203, 9. Riverside-Brookfield 220, 10. Stagg 260, 11. Benet Academy 295, 12. Willowbrook 344, 13. Marist 377, 14. Lincoln-Way West 379, 15. Reavis 382.
Top 10 finishers - 1. Kilrea (Ly) 14:10.25, 2. Jacobs (Sand) 14:34.83, 3. Brady (MS) 14:46.36, 4. Fleming (Low) 14:47.26, 5. Pipilas (DGS) 15:02.85, 6. Christopher (MS) 15:13.56, 7. Harders (Ly) 15:14.68, 8. Blanco (OE) 15:15.39, 9. Tarasuk (Ly) 15:25.83, 10. Kreis (LWC) 15:32.81.
*
Hinsdale Central invitational
At Katherine Legge Park
TEAM SCORES
1. Neuqua Valley 42; 2. Hinsdale Central 82; 3. Wheaton Warrenville South 101; 4. New Trier 145; 5. Naperville Central 180; 6. Palatine 185; 7. Naperville North 215; 8. Highland Park 232; 9. Evanston 244; 10. Niles North 263; 11. Deerfield 273; 12. Metea Valley 321; 13. Minooka 343; 14. Hinsdale South 369; 15. Fenwick 378; 16. Bolingbrook 424; 17. Glenbard East 552; 18. Marian Catholic 615.
individual results
Top 10 individuals - 1. Kinne (NV) 15:07.6; 2. Kennedy (NV) 15:10.7; 3. Norrick (NT) 15:13.5; 4. Hauenstein (WWS) 15:16.9; 5. Se. Maison (WWS) 15:18.1; 6. Sc.Maison (WWS) 15:24.5; 7. Hill (HC) 15:28.3; 8. Bombacino (NV) 15:29.7; 9. Perreault (NiN) 15:30.6; 10. Gold (DF) 15:33.7.
*