Boys volleyball: Monday, May 23 scoreboard
*
Monday's results
*
Benet regional
Bolingbrook d. Waubonsie Valley 25-19, 17-25, 25-23
Neuqua Valley d. Romeoville 25-16, 25-17
*
Rockford Jefferson regional
Westminster Christian d. Rockford East 25-14 25-20
Rockford Auburn d. Larkin 25-11, 25-16
*
Bartlett regional
Geneva d. Elgin 25-22, 25-18
St. Charles North d. St. Edward 25-7, 25-5
St. Charles East d. Bartlett 25-17, 25-19
*
Downers Grove South regional
Metea Valley d. Willowbrook 25-21 25-17 25-15
Naperville Central d. Wheaton Academy 25-17 25-14
*
Hinsdale Central regional
Solorio Academy d. St Joseph 25-15 25-14
Nazareth Academy d. Lindblom 26-24 19-25 25-15
*
Benet regional
Bolingbrook d. Waubonsie Valley 25-19 17-25 25-23
Neuqua Valley d. Romeoville 25-17 25-16
*
Maine East regional
Addison Trail d. Notre Dame 24-26 25-22 25-14 AT: Gyrgo (22 assists, 9 kills), Pudlo (8 kills, 2 aces), Nelms 7 (kills, 4 blocks), Murillo (5 kills, 1 block), Noel (4 kills, 3 blocks), Lynch (4 kills), Rojba (7 digs, 3 assists), Florian (7 digs, 2 assist).
*
St. Francis regional
St. Francis d. Lemont 25-8 25-12
Downers Grove North d. Wheaton North 25-16 25-21
Oswego d. West Chicago 25-17 25-19
*
Oswego regional
Glenbard East d. Illinois Math and Science 25-7 25-11
GE: Cebula (6 kills, 2 blocks), Greene (5 kills), Murphy (3 kills, 1 ace, 4 digs), Eagan (17 assists, 5 digs).
*
At Buffalo Grove
Fremd d. Grayslake C. 25-17, 25-11
*
At Prospect
Elk Grove d. Northside 25-10, 25-21
Attack: EG: Braceros 12-14 9 kills, Patel 7-7 4k, Emmerich 9-11 4k; Serving: EG: Braceros 13-13 3 aces, Prochenski 10-10, Crothers 9-10 1a; Setting: EG: Gonzalez 35-26, 19 assists: Digs: EG: Prochenski 15, Miceli 6, Braceros 6; Blocks: EG: Emmerich 6, Braceros 2, Patel 2, Rathman 2.
Prospect d. Chr. Heritage 25-6, 25-12
*
At Glenbrook North
meadows d. CICS/Northtown 25-11, 25-8
Attack: RM: Murphy 14-15 11 kills, Reese 10-10 4k, Kornblum 5-6 5k, Glasgow 3-4 1k, Barczak 3-4 1k, Quenan 5-6 2k; Serving: RM: Kornblum 16-16 2 aces, Quezada 10-12 1 ace, Tunzi 9-9, Murphy 7-8 2 aces; Digs: RM: Quezaca 8, Murphy 6, Kleniuk 6;
Blocks: RM: Murphy 2, Kornblum 1, Glasgow 1.
*
At Lake Park
Schaumburg d. streamwood 25-13, 25-13
Attack: Sch: Kaszuba 6 kills, Bjorkman 2 kills, Norris 2 kills; Serving: Sch: Lazarevic 18-20, 4 aces; Setting: Sch: Smith 15 assists; Digs: Sch: Kaszuba 6, Norris 4.
Conant d. Hoffman Est. 25-20, 25-12
*
At Niles North
Maine West d. Fenton 25-20, 25-15
*
At Waukegan
Wheeling d. Waukegan 25-23, 25-16
Attack: Whl: LaRosa 14-17, 6 kills, Best 14-15 4k, Lechowicz 9-10 4k, Bagarella 5-5 4k, Tsogtbaatar 4-5 3k; Serving: Whl: Burgess 13-13, Salgado 9-9, Tsogtbaatar 7-8, Moreno 4-4, Schiferl 6-7; Setting: Whl: Bagarella 45-47, 18 assists; Digs: Whl: Schiferl 15, Salgado 7, Tsogtbaatar 4, Bagarella 3. Blocks: Whl: Bagarella 2.
*
Antioch regional play-ins
STEVENSON D. MUNDELEIN 25-11, 25-11
Serving - Stev: Leonard (3 aces), Drozdzewicz (1 ace); Attacking - Stev: Maleski (9 kills), Leonard (8 kills); Setting - Stev: Wang (21 assists) Drozdzewiz (2 assists); Digs - Stev: Drozdzewiz 12, Maleski 9; Blocks - Stev: Cliffer 3, Maleski 2.
Other score
Lakes d. Antioch 25-19, 25-18
*
Waukegan regional play-ins
Warren d. Rochelle zelln25-7l 25-5
Wheeling d. Waukegan 25-23, 25-16
*
Highland Park regional play-ins
Highland Park d, Grant 25-12, 25-14
Carmel d. North Chicago 25-9, 25-7
*
Buffalo Grove regional play-ins
FREMD D. GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 25-17, 25-11
Serving - GC: Zack (2 aces); Attacking - GC:,Zack (3 kills), Fortmann (3 kills); Setting - GC: Kozak (4 assists), Wong (3 assists); Digs - GC: Garcia 7, Martinez 5; Blocks - GC: Lantz 3, Fortmann 2.
Zion-Benton d. Grayslake North 25-7, 25-12
*