Boys golf: Wednesday, Sept. 9 scoreboard
Wednesday's results
*
At Fox Lake CC, par 36
GRANT 185, wAUCONDA 191, ZION-BENTON 199
Grant - Favela 43, Maye 44, Burkart 48, Flogel 50.
Wauconda - Rudd 42, Szmajda 46, LePage 49, Herbst 54.
Zion-Benton - Torola 44, Storey 46, Kinsella 54, Pelli 55.
*
At Bartlett Hills, par 35
West Chicago 174, Elgin 191
West Chicago - Scudder 40, Gimre 40, Watkins 45, Babor 49.
Elgin - Stork 40, Sitter 45, Fortmann 52, Welch 54.
*
At Oak Club, par 35
Hampshire 163, CL South 172
Hampshire - Swierczynski 37, Toledo 40, Staszewski 41, Spitzer 45.
CL South - Zacher 40, Murphy 43, Hunter 44,, Smith III 48.
*
At Pheasant Run
Wheaton Academy 151, Kaneland 154
Wheaton Academy - Gosden 36, Dykema 38, Anderson 38, Bruntijen 39.
Kaneland - Glennon 38, Marshall 38, Franck 39, Milton 39.
*
At Eagle Brook CC, par 36
Geneva 157, Batavia 162
Geneva - Kruzich 37, Abel 39, Isenhart 40, McDonald 41.
Batavia - Robinson 36, Nelson 40, Morrison 41, Glore 45, Carr 45.
*
barrington 153, buffalo grove 186
At Makray Memorial
INDIVIDUAL results
Barrington - Calbi 37, Barsamian 38, Kempinski 38, Dolan 4, Loutos 41, Hess 42.
Buffalo Grove - Constertina 41, Oddo 47, Lehrfeld 49, Weiss 49, Wolf 52, Harris 53.
*
At Chick Evans, par 36
team scores
Glenbrook North 160, Wheeling 184, Maine West 190.
INDIVIDUAL results
Glenbrook North - Kne 39, Myers 39, Cole 40, VanCleare 42.
Wheeling - Testa 42, Godlewski 45, Berry 47, Burgess 50.
Maine West - Fitzgerald 43, Atherton 49, Mustari 49, Vidl 49.
*
Prospect 155, hoffman estates 186
At Poplar Creek, par
INDIVIDUAL results
Prospect - Garmoe 37, Tenuta 38, O'Brien 37, Branch 39, Morton 44, Dahlstrom 43.
Hoffman Estates - Mayani 45, Suh 49, Windels 46, Kase 51, Gaston 46, Woo 55.
*
Benet 142, Nazareth 164
Benet - medalists: Bassetto (34); Neenan (34).
*
West Chicago 174, Elgin 191
At Bartlett Hills (par 35)
West Chicago - Gimre (40); Scudder (40); Watkins (45); Babor (49).
Elgin - Stork (40); Sitter (45); Fortmann (52); Welch (54).
*
St. Francis 168, Chicago Latin 175
At Cantigny
St. Francis - Buckley (39); Reinke (39); Hamman (45); Riesenberg (45).
*
Wheaton Academy 151, Kaneland 154
At Pheasant Run (par 35)
Wheaton Academy - Gosden (36); Dykema (38); Anderson (38); Bruntjen (39).
Kaneland - Glennon (38); Marshall (38); Franck (39); Milton (39).
*
Wheaton Warrenville South 152, Waubonsie Valley 155
At Springbrook (par 36)
WW South - Donzelli (36); S. McCaffrey (38); Rouse (38); B. McCaffrey (40).
Waubonsie Valley - Wright (36); Esch (38); Pawlowski (39); Ko (42).
*
Tuesday's late results
Lake Park 158, Addison Trail 175, Willowbrook 179
At Medinah (par 36)
Willowbrook - Sarovich (43); Keefe (44); Tiberi (45); Malito (47).
*
Elgin Tournament
At Elgin Country Club, par 72
Team scores
Jacobs 310, Marmion 320, Hampshire 327, Geneva 332, Batavia 335, South Elgin 335, Huntley 336, Dundee-Crown 340, West Aurora 350, Burlington Central 355, Bartlett 365, St. Edward 368, Hoffman Estates 384, Larkin 387, Elgin Academy 388, West Chicago 404, Elgin 432, East Aurora 706, Westminster Christian and Streamwood, no team scores.