Girls basketball scoreboard: Monday's results
Monday's results
*
Nike Tournament of Champions
At Phoenix, Ariz.
Third-place game (Vesper Division)
fremd 65, mcclatchy 38
Fremd - Gorecki 23, Bieda 2, Lenahan 12, Lewis 4, McCartney 3, Wacker 2, Adrian 2, Hopkins 8, Williams 3, Peleckas 2, Simios 1, Chernich 3, Totals 65.
Fremd 7 21 15 22 -68
McClatchy 8 11 7 12 -35
*
Mundelein tournament
conant 71, lake park 30
Lake Park - Caesar 1 0-0 2, Duckhorn 2 1-1 6, Vance 1 0-0 3, E.Fant 1 0-0 2, Pall 1 0-0 2, Humbert 1 0-0 3, Warfield 2 0-0 4, Zastawny 1 0-0 2, Cillick 1 0-2 3, Zepeda 1 1-1 3. Totals 12 2-4 30.
Conant - Dhillon 3 0-0 9, Durr 5 1-1 13, O'Keefe 1 0-0 3, Zades 2 3-4 7, Lomas 2 0-0 5, Murphy 4 1-2 9, Anderson 4 0-0 8, A.Wachel 5 0-0 10, J.Wachel 3 0-0 7. Totals 29 4-7 71.
Lake Park 5 7 8 10 -30
Conant 25 16 20 10 -71
3-point baskets: LP: Duckhorn, Vance, Humbert, Cillick; Con: Dhillon 3, Durr 2, O'Keefe, Zades, Lomas, J.Wachel.
*
Loyola Acad. 59, Hoffman Estates 26
Loyola Acad. - Deleo 2 0-0 5, Flanagan 0 1-2 1, Cormier 2 0-0 4, Stanton 1 0-0 2, Mills 2 0-0 4, Wehman 3 2-4 8, Bonner 4 2-2 10, Satter 3 0-0 7, Kane 1 2-2 4, Busscher 1 0-0 2, Elston 5 0-0 10. Totals 24 7-12 59.
Hoffman Estates - Dusharm 1 0-2 3, Johnson 0 1-2 1, Williams 1 0-0 2, Wilson 3 4-4 10, Saitta 1 0-0 3, Nailor 0 2-4 2, Richardson-Clark 2 0-0 4. Totals 8 7-12 26.
3-point baskets: Loy: Deleo, Bonner 2, Satter; HE: Dusharm, Saitta.
*
rolling meadows 68, streamwood 20
Streamwood - Guindon 0 1-4 1, Hawkins 2 0-0 5, Clark 1 0-0 3, Williams 4 3-5 11. Totals 7 4-9 20.
Rolling Meadows - Berry 1 2-2 5, Slowik 2 0-0 4, Spiwak 3 0-0 6, King 4 0-0 12, Mickey 3 2-2 8, Rasche 1 2-2 5, Nolan 3 2-2 9, Campagna 3 0-0 6, Anderson 3 1-2 7. Totals 23 7-12 63.
Streamwood 5 2 10 3 -20
Rolling Meadows 16 20 12 14 -68
3-point baskets: Strm: Hawkins, Clark; RM: Berry, King 4, Rasche, Nolan.
*
Cary-Grove 49, Lake Zurich 36
Cary-Grove - Baker 12 1-2 29, Rice 1 0-0 2, Miller 3 0-1 6, Cunningham 6 0-0 2. Totals 22 1-3 49.
Lake Zurich - Divincenzo 0 1-2 1, Daleske 1 5-8 7, Dawson 0 3-4 3, Kuehr 3 1-2 7, Holbrook 1 3-3 5, Trybula 1 0-0 2, Pirron 2 2-2 6, Kinsey 1 1-1 3, Baumann 0 2-2 2. Totals 9 18-24 36.
Cary-Grove 18 15 10 6 -49
Lake Zurich 6 12 9 9 -36
3-point baskets: C-G - Baker 4.
*
LIBERTYVILLE 50, GRAYSLAKE nORTH 27
Grayslake North - Friedman 0 0-0 0, Fish 4 6-8 15, Gunn 1 0-0 2. Stinner 0 0-0 0, Thibeaux 1 0-0 3, Lovitsch 2 0-2 5, Krebs 1 0-0 2. Hartigan 0 0-0 0, Rice 0 0-0 0, Swanson 0 0-0 0, Leanna 0 0-0 0, O'Brien 0 0-0 0, Villwock 0 0-0 0. Totals 9 6-10 27.
Libertyville - Piazzi 0 2-4 2, Neal 0 0-0 0, Frea 7 1-1 15, Deichl 5 0-0 10, Weis 3 0-0 8, Heraty 2 0-0 5, Keefe 4 2-5 10, Dragin 0 0-0 0, Haws 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 5-8 50.
Grayslake North 5 6 10 6 -27
Libertyville 10 13 19 8 -50
3-point baskets: GN: Fish, Thibeaux, Lovitsch; Lib; Weis 2, Heraty.
Fouled out: none.
*
GRANT 56, CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL 40
Grant - Krey 2 0-0 4, Zielinski 2 2-4 6, Sangster 7 1-2 15, Linbo 0 0-0 0, Pecorini 0 0-0 0, Glover 3 1-1 7, Cross 0 0-0 0, Menon 0 0-0 0, Weaver 4 2-2 10, Harrity 3 1-2 7, Hundley 3 0-2 7.
Totals 24 7-13 56.
Champaign Central - Gordon 0 0-0 0, Mackins 0 0-0 0, Turner 1 1-2 3, Vaca 1 1-2 3, Wagner 2 1-2 5, Hawkins 0 0-0 0, Maatuka 4 4-6 12, Richter Shea 2 2-2 6, Snyder 1 0-1 2, LeShoure 2 0-0 5, Bowdry 2 0-1 4. Totals 15 9-16 40.
Grant 10 13 15 18 -56
Champaign C. 10 5 15 10 -40
3-point baskets: Grt: Hundley; Champaign C: LeShoure.
*
VERNON HILLS 50, NILES WEST 47
Vernon Hills - Lieberman 1 1-1 3, Meline 0 6-6 6, Polisky 5 1-2 11, Firnbach 3 8-10 17, Brettmann 2 1-3 5, Bahlamnn 4 1-4 10. Totals 15 18-27 50.
Niles West - Delara 1 2-2 5, Dyer 2 0-0 4, Easter 4 2-2 11, Lopatin 1 1-2 3, Mededovic 9 0-0 18, Pabst 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 5-6 47.
NilesWest 11 17 10 9 -47
Vernon Hills 15 13 7 x15 -50
3-point baskets: VH: Firnbach, Bahlmann; NW: Delara, Easter.
*
MUNDELEIN 57, PRAIRIE RIDGE 45
Prairie Ridge - Bear 0 2-4 2, Truitt 0 1-2 1, Giffels 0 1-2 1, Klendworth 3 1-2 7, Clark 9 7-10 29, Voel-Pel 2 0-0 4. Totals 14 12-20 45.
Mundelein - Busscher 4 2-2 11, Zazas 3 0-2 6, Hurney 1 0-2-2, Richards 0 4-6 4, DeVito 3 2-2 15, Wald 0 1-2 1, Pieklo 1 0-0 2, Mahar 5 2-2 15. Totals18 11-16 57 .
Prairie Ridge 13 10 10 12 -45
Mundelein 16 14 8 19 -57
3-point baskets: PR: Clark 4: Mund: Mahar 3, DeVito 3, Busscher.
*
St. Viator tournament
st. viator 44, Leyden 43
Leyden - Grande 3 0-0 7, Chavarria 8 3-6 19, McGee 1 0-0 2, Elliott 1 0-0 2, Sepulveda 3 0-0 6, Miranda 0 0-0 0, Rodriguez 0 0-0 0 Totals 18 5-10 43.
St. Viator - Clark 3 3=7 10, Murphy 1 0-0 2, McAteer 1 0-0 2, Hohlweg 7 1-2 15, Stanley 1 2-2 4, Bergstrom 1 4-4 6, G. McNamara 0 0-0 0, Hafner 2 0-0 4, Solimene 0 1-2 1, Totals 16 11-19 44.
Leyden 8 13 7 15 -43
St. Viator 11 5 15 13 -44
3-point baskets: SV: Clark, Ley: Gusman, Grande.
Fouled out: None.
Other score:
Maine East 49, Elmwood Park 32
*
Warren tournament
GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 52, PHILLIPS 48
Grayslake Central - Frusolone 2 2-3 6, Spalding 4 9-13 19, Eschrich 1 2-2 4, Moroney 1 0-0 2, Garbett 4 1-3 11, A. Larson 0 0-0 0, Brust 3 4-5 10, K. Larson 0 0-0 0, Barnes 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 18-26 52.
Phillips- Moore 5 1-1 11, Presswood 5 2-4 12, Williams 7 6-6 21, Moore 0 0-0 0, Clinton 1 2-2 4, Collins 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 11-13 48.
Grayslake Central 11 13 11 17 -52
Phillips 15 5 10 18 -48
3-point baskets: GC: Eschrich 2, Garbett 2.
Fouled out: Phi: Presswood.
*
WHEELING 49, LAKE FOREST 23
Lake Forest - Green 4 1-2 9,Torkelson 0 6-8 6, Williams 1 1-3 3, Summerville 1 0-0 3, Kaus 1 0-0 2, Fu 0 0-0 0, Salanty 0 0-0 0, Hanson 0 0-0 0, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Simpson 0 0-0 0. Totals 7 8-13 23.
Wheeling - Dammeier 7 0-0 15, Claver 5 1-1 11, dobrowski 4 1-2 10, Kuzmanic 3 0-0 6, Kennedy 1 1-2 4, Vasey 1 0-2 2, Scheutz 0 1-2 1, Ziotnikova 0 0-0 0, Yoshino 0 0-0 0, Pierini 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 4-9 49.
Lake Forest 0 2 12 9 -23
Wheeling 16 7 11 15 -49
3-point baskets: LF: Summerville; Whl: Dammeier, Dobrowski, Kennedy.
Fouled out: none.
*
PALATINE 40, CARMEL 29
Carmel - Rappe 4 3-4 13, DeLozier 3 1-2 7, Kar. Yacono 1 1-2 3, Amato 1 0-0 2, Pruitt 0 2-6 2, Casale 0 1-2 1, S. Melillo 0 1-2 1, Johnson 0 0-0 0, E. Melillo 0 0-0 0. Totals 9 9-18 29.
Palatine - Shapiro 3 7-12 13, Masini 4 0-1 8, Conklin 2 1-1 6, charlier 2 2-2 6, Jacobsen 1 0-0 3, Rzepka 1 0-1 2, Udoni 1 0-0 2, Multon 0 0-0 0, Eliades 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 10-19 40.
Carmel 7 9 5 8 -29
Palatine 6 13 15 6 -40
3-point baskets: Carm: Rappe 2; Pal: Conklin, Jacobsen
Fouled out: Carm: Kar. Yacono.
*
WARREN 60, DEERFIELD 49
Deerfield - Brichacek 8 0-0 23, Sylvan 5 0-0 14, Holloway 3 1-3 7, Westrich 1 0-0 2, 2, Morgan 1 0-0 2, Fishbein 0 1-2 1, Muldrow 0 0-0 0, Engerman 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 2-7 49.
Warren - Foley 4 4-4 12, Hughes 5 2-4 12, Papadakis 1 5-6 7, Prokof 1 4-4 6, Nixon 2 0-0 5, Ellis 2 1-2 5, Young 1 2-2 4, Dickson 1 1-2 3, Flaig 1 0-0 2, Mabien 0 2-2 2, Bell 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 21-26 60.
Deerfield 15 6 18 10 -49
Warren 10 15 14 21 -60
3-point baskets: Dfld: Brichacek 7, Sylvan 4; Warr: Nixon.
Fouled out: none.
*
Wheaton North tournament
Hinsdale Central 63, Elk Grove 36
Elk Grove - Masnica 1 0-0 3; Czyzewski 0 0-0 0; Benjamin 0 0-0 0; Richardson 0 0-0 0; Sloan 0 0-0 0; Crothers 2 1-3 5; Engler 2 0-0 5; Matos 0 0-0 0; Lindfors 3 7-11 13; Pauscher 2 1-3 5; Flannery 0 0-0 0; Macavoy 0 5-6 5. Totals 10 14-24 36.
Hinsdale Central - Bareck 2 0-0 4; Burjek 0 0-0 0; Burr 1 1-2 3; Callahan 0 0-0 0; Chatterjee 0 0-0 0; Day 4 1-3 9; Hartzman 1 1-4 4; Katich 2 0-0 4; Martinelli 1 1-6 3; Rush 8 9-10 29; Shaker 0 2-2 2; Skibicki 0 0-0 0; Smiles 1 0-0 2; Berg 1 0-0 3. Totals 21 15-27 63.
Elk Grove 7 16 9 4 -36
Hinsdale Central 13 13 15 22 -63
3-point baskets: EG: Masnica, Engler; HC: Rush 4, Berg, Hartzman.
*
Hersey 88, Elgin 16
Elgin - Alexander 0 0-2 0, Hernandez 0 0-0 0, Beckett 0 0-0 0, West 0 0-0 0, Robledo 0 0-0 0, Graham 0 0-0 0, Harvey 1 0-1 2, Mena 0 0-0 0, Panthier 3 0-0 6, Luevano 0 0-0 0, Pena 0 0-0 0, Stewart 4 0-0 8, Quadri 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 0-3 16.
Hersey - Parker 1 0-0 2, Mcgrath 1 0-0 2, Cooper 3 0-0 7, Gritt 8 3-5 19, Miklasz 2 0-0 5, Niemczyk 2 0-0 4, Weyhrich 2 2-5 6, Lyon 0 0-0 0, Jackson 3 0-0 6, Korff 7 0-0 14, Lindstrom 1 0-0 2, Slosar 0 0-0 0, Vanisi 6 3-3 15, Berigan 3 0-0 6. Totals 39 6-8 88.
Elgin 6 0 8 2 -16
Hersey 26 21 23 18 -88
3-point baskets: Hers: Cooper, Miklasz, Weyhrich 2.
*
glenbrook south 45, schaumburg 35
Schaumburg - Reinhard 2 2-2 6, Harbuts 0 0-0 0, Donaldson 4 0-0 8, Hill 0 0-0 0, Blackwell 4 4-5 12, Alt 2 0-0 6, Carlson 0 0-0 0, Chavarria 0 0-0 0, Hutton 0 0-0 0, Garber 1 0-2 3, Ross 0 0-0 0, O'Connell 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 6-9 35.
Glenbrook South - Deborn 1 1-2 4, Wermann 4 0-0 9, Movayd 3 0-0 7, McDonagh 3 5-7 11, Oldshue 4 7-10 15, Morrison 2 2-2 6. Totals 17 15-21 45.
Schaumburg 9 6 11 9 -35
Glenbrook South 6 14 16 9 -45
3-point baskets: Sch: Alt 2, Garber; GbkS: Deborn, Wermann.
*
downers grove north 60, waubonsie valley 28
Waubonsie Valley - D'Ouville 1 2-2 4; Church 4 3-4 11; Pedersen 0 0-0 0; Cunning 0 0-0 0; Phillips 1 0-0 2; Thomas 2 0-1 4; Ameri 2 3-4 7; Williamson 0 0-0 0; Michalski 0 0-0 0; DeHaan 0 0-0 0; Rogers 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 8-11 28.
Downers North - Porcelli 4 5-6 13; Illyavi 0 3-4 3; Geraghty 1 2-3 4; Miller 2 0-0 5; Greenblatt 0 2-2 2; Farnsworth 1 0-0 2; Salerno 0 1-3 1; Miller 1 0-0 2; Green 6 5-5 19; Bihun 0 0-0 0; Winters 3 1-1 7; Wojciochowski 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 19-24 60.
Waubonsie Valley 6 9 4 9 -28
Downers North 16 22 13 9 -60
3-point baskets: DN: Green (2), Miller.
Fouled out: None.
*
glenbard south 50, west aurora 36
West Aurora - Ziman 2 2-3 6; McClendon 0 2-2 2; Williams 3 3-4 10; Frauenhoff 1 0-0 2; Perez 1 0-0 2; Rodgers 2 0-0 4; Martinez 2 0-0 4; Doby 1 0-0 2; Griffin 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 7-9 36.
Glenbard South - Carli 4 2-2 11; LaPonte 1 0-0 2; Brambora 4 0-0 8; Markovic 2 3-4 7; McConville 1 0-0 2; Mora 2 0-0 4; Cohen 0 0-0 0; Bauman 7 1-4 16. Totals 21 6-10 50.
West Aurora 8 8 10 10 -36
Glenbard South 19 16 2 13 -50
3-point baskets: WA: Williams; GS: Carli; Bauman.
Fouled out: None.
*
lyons township 55, glenbard north 20
Glenbard North - Mo-Hussein 0 0-0 0; Paye 1 0-0 2; Peters 0 1-2 1; Quanstrom 0 0-0 0; Heier 3 0-2 6; Deegan 0 2-4 2; Petzold 2 0-0 4; Lubben 1 0-0 2; Malkin 0 0-0 0; Welcome 0 0-0 0; Wright 1 1-1 3. Totals 8 4-9 20.
Lyons Township - Swift 4 4-5 15; Kopping 1 0-0 3; Scarmella 3 1-1 9; Galassini 3 2-2 8; Bugaieski 0 0-0 0; Miller 3 0-1 6; Hickey 0 0-0 0; C. Pender 2 0-0 4; E. Pender 0 0-0 0; Corrigan 2 3-4 7; Vidakavich 1 1-2 3. Totals 19 11-15 55.
Glenbard North 2 7 6 5 -20
Lyons Township 14 17 17 7 -55
3-point baskets: LT: Swift (3), Scarmella (2), Kipping.
Fouled out: GN: Quanstrom.
*
St. Charles East 76, wheaton north 62
Wheaton North - Jones 3 10-12 16; Swider 2 1-2 5; Blake 0 0-0 0; Ahlberg 0 0-0 0; Gryna 5 6-8 18; Wolf 0 0-0 0; Cassel 2 0-0 4; Thornton 7 2-5 19; Moravek 0 0-0 0; Berkely 0 0-0 0; Shirley 0 0-0 0; Will 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 19-27 62.
St. Charles East - Claussner 10 2-4 23; Washington 4 6-6 17; Rinker 0 0-0 0; Munroe 3 0-0 7; Robinson 0 0-0 0; townsend 1 0-0 2; Vitkus 5 4-4 14; Rosenfeldt 4 1-3 9; John 2 0-0 4. Totals 29 13-17 76.
Wheaton North 14 17 14 17 -62
St. Charles East 18 12 26 20 -76
3-point baskets: WN: Thornton (3), Gryna; SCE: Washington (3), Claussner, Munroe.
Fouled out: SCE: Vitkus.
*
jacobs 42, willowbrook 27
Willowbrook - Brown 2 0-0 5; Giammarino 0 1-2 1; McGowan 1 0-0 3; Konrath 0 0-0 0; Spada 1 0-0 2; Ressinger 1 0-0 2; Schmidt 3 0-0 7; Plantz 0 0-2 0; Brunig 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 2-6 27.
Jacobs - Surges 2 0-0 5; Sidor 2 0-1 4; Grady 3 1-2 7; Healy 0 0-0 0; Richman 2 2-2 7; Anderson 1 0-0 2; Powell 5 0-0 15; Barnec 1 0-2 2; Hernandez 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 3-7 42.
Willowbrook 10 6 7 4 -27
Jacobs 8 11 6 17 -42
3-point baskets: W: Brown, McGowan, Schmidt; J: Powell (5), Surges, Richman.
Fouled out: W: Zabran.
*
Riverside-Brookfield Tournament
hinsdale south 35, oak Lawn 28
glenbard east 42, addison trail 24
Glenbard East - Paganucci 4 0-0 9; Brown 2 0-0 5; Solid 9 1-2 19; Hanson 1 0-0 2; Chelbek 1 3-4 5; Ryan 0 0-0 0; Losacco 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 4-6 42.
Addison Trail - Delawder 1 0-2 3; Baumgartner 1 4-4 7; Beltrano 2 0-0 4; Messina 0 2-4 2; Graff 1 0-0 2; Koulogeorgas 0 2-2 2; Dilsworth 1 0-0 2; DiSilvio 0 2-2 2; Pudlo 0 0-0 0. Totals 6 10-14 24.
Glenbard East 14 7 11 10 -42
Addison Trail 10 3 9 2 -24
3-point baskets: GBE: Paganucci, Brown; AT: Delawder, Baumgartner.
*
Oswego East Holiday Tournament
Proviso East 81, Larkin 44
Larkin - Wahl 3 0-0 7, Soto 0 2-2 2, Kohler 0 0-0 0, Lindsey 1 0-0 3, Washington 5 1-2 14, Chwee 7 1-2 16, Storms 0 0-0 0, Dean 1 0-0 2, El Rahmany 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 4-6 44.
Proviso E. - McCray 7 2-2 18, Green 2 0-0 5, Copeland 3 2-6 9, Levy 3 0-0 6, Clark 6 0-0 13, Alman 6 0-0 13, Pittman 1 1-4 3, Jackson 2 1-2 5, Brown 4 0-0 9. Totals 33 6-14 81.
Larkin 5 11 10 18 -44
Proviso E. 28 20 23 10 -81
3-point baskets: L - Wahl, Lindsey, Washington, Chwee; PE - McCray 2, Green, Copeland, Clark, Alman, Brown.
*
york 63, joliet central 33
York - Bianchi 4 0-0 8; A. Kovatchis 2 1-2 7; Foley 0 0-0 0; K. Viola 2 0-0 4; A. Viola 2 0-0 4; Wheeler 2 0-0 5; J. Kovatchis 0 3-4 3; Mueller 0 0-0 0; Milkowski 7 6-7 21; Dennis 1 2-2 4; Backman 2 0-0 5; Dvorak 1 0-2 2. Totals 23 12-17 63.
York 14 21 12 16 -63
Joliet Central 6 5 12 10 -33
3-point baskets: Y: A. Kovatchis (2), Wheeler, Milkowski, Backman.
*
Plainfield North 57, Aurora Central Catholic 40
*
harlem 57, west chicago 40
West Chicago - Gimre 0 0-0 0; Sartore 3 0-0 6; Culloton 1 1-1 3; Conlon 1 0-2 2; Williams 2 1-1 5; Stafford 4 0-0 10; Huratdo 1 0-2 2; Radice 2 0-4 4; Quiroz 1 0-0 2; Miller 1 0-0 2; Lara 2 0-0 4. Totals 18 2-10 40.
Harlem - Schmelzer 7 5-5 20; Logan 1 1-2 3; Jenkins 2 0-0 4; Forsell 5 0-2 10; Dahle 5 0-0 10; Paluzzi 0 4-4 4; Noto 0 0-0 0; Morgan 1 2-2 4; Gallisath 1 0-0 2; Vicencio 0 0-0 0; Larson 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 12-15 57.
West Chicago 8 11 11 10 -40
Harlem 18 16 6 17 -57
3-point baskets: WC: Stafford (2); H: Schmelzer.
Fouled out: None.
*
Guerin Prep Holiday Tournament at Holy Cross
Westminster Chr. 49, Holy Trinity 25
Westminster C. - Versluys 10 6-6 27, Lamp 2 0-0 4, Kovachevich 3 0-0 7, Siers 0 0-0 0, Kelty 2 1-2 3, VanNoord 2 0-0 2, Mason 0 1-2 1, Anderson 0 0-0 0, Schmidt 2 0-0 5. Totals 21 8-8 49.
Westminster C. 12 17 10 10 -49
Holy Trinity 10 2 10 3 -25
3-point baskets: WC - Versluys , Kovachevich, Schmidt.
*
Northern Illinois Holiday Classic
At McHenry (Main Gym)
CRystal Lake South 49, Dundee-Crown 42
Dundee-Crown - Lococo 4 0-0 8, Barker 1 0-0 3, Fed 3 2-2 9, Gieseke 2 0-0 4, Michalski 5 1-2 11, Lawrence 2 0-1 4, Laboy 1 1-2 3. Totals 18 4-7 42.
CL South - Jozefowicz 1 0-0 2, Fanter 5 7-9 18, DeJesus 2 2-2 6, Gauger 0 0-0 0, Massie 3 0-2 6, Sevcik 3 1-2 7, Clark 5 0-0 10. Totals 19 10-15 49.
Dundee-Crown 5 10 10 17 -42
CL South 6 13 17 13 -49
3-point baskets: D-C - Barker, Fed; CLS - Fanter.
*
JOHNSBURG 54, WAUCONDA 42
Wauconda - Wood 0 0-0 0, Lung 2 0-0 4, Rossetti 2 0-2 4, Harding 4 1-2 10, Vaughan 3 0-0 6, Motley 1 1-2 3, Gaschler 2 3-3 7, Redmann 2 0-0 4, Wisniewski 2 0-2 4. Totals 18 5-11 42.
Johnsburg - Wilson 2 0-0 4, Sommerfeldt 2 1-2 6, Johns 3 1-3 7, Chase 5 5-5 15, Pruitt 4 0-1 9, Stefka 0 1-2 1, Interrante 4 1-3 12, Rowe 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 9-16 54.
Wauconda 12 16 8 6 -42
Johnsburg 13 15 12 14 -54
3-point baskets: Wauc: Harding; Jrbg: Interrante 3, Sommerfeldt, Pruitt.
Fouled out: none.
*
LAKES 56, ROCKFORD JEFFERSON 33
Jefferson - Beman 3 1-2 7, Zackery 4 0-0 8, Bankole 3 0-2 6, Edwards 0 2-2 2, Wilson 0 0-2 0, Davis 0 0-0 0, Smith 1 0-0 2, Hearns 2 2-2 8, Mulder 0 0-2 0. Totals 13 5-12 33.
Lakes - Denman 1 2-2 4, Quaranta 3 0-0 6, N. Pawlak 0 0-0 0, Iacopetti 6 1-1 13, Hurlbut 3 0-0 6, Brey 3 0-0 6, Haviland 7 1-2 19, O. Pawlak 0 0-0 0, Zellman 0 2-2 2, Panganiban 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 6-7 56.
Jefferson 12 4 8 9 -33
Lakes 11 17 20 8 -56
3-point baskets: RJ: Hearns 2; Lks: Haviland 4.
Fouled out: none.