Boys golf: Saturday's results
Saturday's results
*
District 87 tournament
at Glendale Lake Golf Course (par 71)
Team results
1. Glenbard South 317; 2. Glenbard East 336; 3. Glenbard North 336; 4. Glenbard West 339.
Medalist - Matos (GS) 72
*
McDermand invitational
At Lake Bluff GC
team results
Loyola 303, Stevenson 304, New Trier 307, Lake Forest 308, Glenbrook North 320, North Shore Country Day 322, Lake Forest 324, Evanston 327, Warren 327, Highland Park 328, Libertyville 336, Carmel 337, Buffalo Grove 357, Vernon Hills 359, Antioch 362
Top individuals
1. Connelly (NT) 71, 2. Cotton (Loy) 72, 3. Gohde (Stev) 72, 4. Murlick (NT) 73, 5. Hansen (Warr) 73, 6. Chin (Stev) 75, 7. Jacobson (Loy) 76, 8. Sandhu (Stev) 76, 9. Miles (NSCD) 76, 10. Georges (LF) 76, 11. Aldrich (Loy) 76, 12. Garrity (LF) 76.
Stevenson - Gohde 72, Chin 75, Sandhu 76, Feder 81.
Warren - Hansen 73, Tolentino 80, Wood 84, Spangler 90.
Libertyville - Salazar 84, Feiereisel 87, Cordan 91, Stevens 92.
Carmel - Roy 78, Herron 81, Kloss 86, Lacher 92.
Vernon Hills - Schmidt 80, Fulton 84, Levine 88, Yong 107.
Antioch - Kreutzer 80, Mohr 90, Mrkonich 95, Eldridge 97.
*
Grayslake Central invite
At Stonewall Orchard GC
team results
Wheaton North 291, Barrington 301, Mundelein 306, Prairie Ridge 313, Jacobs 318, Niles Notre Dame 326, Byron 331, Palatine 339, Wheaton Academy 342, Grayslake Central I 343, Lake Zurich 346, Rock Falls 357, Dundee-Crown 363, Zion-Benton 378, Grayslake Central II 379, Wauconda 388.
top individuals
1. Winkelmann (WN) 67, 2. Magee (Mund) 71, 3. Barsamian (Barr) 72, 4. Vasbinder (WN) 72, 5. Farnam (PR) 73, 6. Weise (WN) 74, 7. Gosden (WA) 74, 8. Batliner (Barr) 75, 9. Calbi (Barr) 75, 10. Addante (Jac) 75.
*
Fran Noyes Invite
At Oak Club of Genoa, par 71 - Stableford Scoring System
TEAM SCORES
1. Huntley 128, 2. Lake Forest Academy 121, 3. Kaneland 110.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Huntley - 1. Grabner (36 pts), 8. Bowser (30 pts), 10. Craig (29 pts), 15. Mendonca (27 pts).
*
At Randall Oaks
north shore country day 182, elgin academy 188
North Shore Country Day - Reategui 42, Viellieu 42, Dart 49, Cantor 49.
Elgin Academy - Bisconti 40, Gorman 43, Stone 45, Kawell 60.
*