Wednesday’s girls basketball scoreboard
Wednesday’s girls basketball scoreboard
*
Aurora Christian 67, Mooseheart 34
AC: Andersen 16 points, Madsen 9 points, Brown 8 points, Dean 8 points, Hernandez 7 points
Mooseheart: Kolb 8 points, Sanchez 7 points
*
Geneva 60, Larkin 34
Harvest Christian 45, Keith Country Day 4
Keith — no stats available.
Harvest C. — Rayappa 1 0-0 2, Lockwood 1 0-1 2, Knox 6 0-0 13, Hendricks 1 0-0 2, Ellis 1 0-0 2, Oostdyk 3 0-0 6, Carrillo 3 1-1 7, Rodriguez 5 0-0 11. Totals 21 1-1 45.
Keith 0 0 2 2 —4
Harvest C. 19 8 10 10 —45
3-point baskets: HC — Knox, Rodriguez.
*
Cary-Grove 33, Jacobs 16
Cary-Grove — Barker 4 0-0 8, Clemment 0 1-2 1, Glaysher 1 0-0 2, Wilczynski 2 0-0 4, Cunningham 1 0-0 2, Jakubicek 0 0-0 0, Kendeigh 4 2-2 10, Josefowicz 1 0-0 2, Pilot 2 0-0 4. Totals 15 3-4 33.
Jacobs — Williams 1 0-0 2, Surges 2 0-0 4, Sidor 2 0-2 4, Lach 1 0-0 2, Grady 1 0-1 2, Mangieri 0 0-0 0, Frighetto 0 0-0 0, Richman 0 0-0 0, Powell 0 0-0 0, Barnec 1 0-0 2, Hernandez. Totals 8 0-3 16.
Cary-Grove 14 6 7 6 —33
Jacobs 6 6 4 0 —16
*
Hampshire 58, Woodstock 36
Woodstock — Pautrat 3 0-0 6, Brown 0 0-0 0, Baettie 1 4-5 6, Brainard 1 0-0 2, Scolio 0 0-0 0, Overly 1 0-0 2, Juarez 2 0-0 4, Brand 5 0-2 10, Kunzie 0 0-0 0, Carzoli 1 2-2 4, Roberts 1 0-0 2. Totals 15 6-9 36.
Hampshire — Seaton 0 0-0 0, Finn 7 2-4 18, B. Dumoulin 1 0-0 3, N. Dumoulin 0 2-2 2, Detiveaux 0 0-0 0, DeChant 2 3-4 7, Benoit 8 1-3 18, Alva 0 0-0 0, Incapreo 0 0-0 0, T. Dumoulin 3 0-0 8, Lazar 0 2-2 2. Totals 19 8-15 58.
Woodstock 9 9 10 8 —36
Hampshire 11 19 16 12 —58
3-point baskets: H — Finn 3, B. Dumoulin, Benoit, T. Dumoulin 2.
*
Bartlett 65, East Aurora 24
East Aurora — Sanchez 1 1-2 4, Bell 1 0-0 2, Davis 0 0-0 0, Barrera 0 0-0 0, Afandor 0 0-1 0, White 0 0-0 0, Cepeda 3 1-2 9, Shepard 0 3-6 3, Fleming 0 0-0 0, Reyes 1 0-0 2, Adekdia 2 0-0 4, Arredondo 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 5-11 24.
Bartlett — Gerdevich 0 0-0 0, Lyjack 0 0-0 0, Johnson 1 0-0 3, Pavell 2 0-0 5, Brohan 4 1-1 10, Arco 8 1-3 17, Janczak 4 3-4 15, Giampapa 4 1-2 11, Rose 0 1-4 1, Lenert 0 0-0 0, Harris 1 1-2 3. Totals 24 8-16 65.
East Aurora 7 8 2 7 —24
Bartlett 19 18 21 7 —65
3-point baskets: EA — Sanchez, Cepeda 2; B — Johnson, Pavell, Brohan, Janczak 4, Giampapa 2.
Fouled out: EA — Shepard.
*
Huntley 50, McHenry 30
McHenry — Mattson 1 2-2 4, Skinner 0 0-0 0, Schweitzer 1 0-0 2, Taylor 2 1-3 5, Martin 3 1-1 7, Snedeker 0 2-2 2, Sena 2 0-0 4, Lay 2 2-4 6. Totals 11 8-12 30.
Huntley — Constantino 0 0-0 0, Clausen 2 1-3 5, Barreto 1 1-2 4, Brown 0 0-0 0, Renkosik 1 0-0 2, Brock 1 0-0 2, Zornow 0 2-2 2, S. Andrews 2 7-8 12, Zobott 0 2-2 2, A. Andrews 8 4-6 21. Totals 15 17-23 50.
McHenry 5 5 11 9 —30
Huntley 12 13 10 15 —50
3-point baskets: Hunt: Barreto, S. Andrews, A. Andrews.
*
Prairie Ridge 55, Dundee-Crown 45
Prairie Ridge — Le Beau 5 3-4 16, Clark 4 2-2 10, Voel-Pel 2 4-10 8, Drain 7 0-0 14, Klendworth 1 5-7 7. Totals 19 14-23 55.
Dundee-Crown — Laboy 9 1-3 19, E. Michalski 4 0-0 8, Barker 2 0-0 6, Lococo 2 0-0 6, Faulkner 1 0-0 2, Scarpelli 1 0-0 2, A. Michalski 1 0-1 2. Totals 20 1-4 45.
Prairie Ridge 12 15 10 18 —55
Dundee-Crown 13 10 18 4 —45
3-point baskets: PR — Le Beau 3; D-C — Barker 2, Lococo 2.
*
Wheaton academy 52, Chicago Christian 47
Chicago Christian — Lemmenes 1 0-1 2; Pittman 3 0-0 9; Pausma 1 2-2 4; Persenaire 8 4-5 20; Belgrave 2 2-2 6; Merrick 0 3-4 3; Bulthuis 1 0-0 3. Totals 16 11-14 47.
Wheaton Academy — Gagliano 0 1-2 1; Grant 0 0-0 0; Melby 0 1-2 1; Netzley 7 7-7 25; Garrison 4 0-0 8; Johnson 1 2-2 4; Herring 0 0-1 0; Thorson 2 0-0 4; Olson 4 0-2 9. Totals 18 11-16 52.
Chicago Christian 7 15 13 12 —47
Wheaton Academy 9 16 12 15 —52
3-point baskets: CC: Pittman 3, Bulthuis. WA: Netzley 4, Olson.
*
Wheaton Warrenville south 53, West Aurora 41
WW South —Linebarger 4 0-0 8, Dansdill 5 0-0 10, Franke 4 2-2 10, Waldron 7 4-5 18, Zappia 3 1-2 7, Lessick 0 0-0 0, Madigan 0 0-0 0 Totals: 23 7-9 53
West Aurora — Wiggins 4 0-1 11, T. Jacobsen 1 2-2 4, Skaggs 5 5-7 15, DeJohnette 1 1-1 3, Zeitz 3 0-0 7, E. Jacobsen 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 1-2 1, Frauenhoff 0 0-2 0, Noel 0 0-0 0 Totals: 14 9-15 41
WW South 19 16 12 6 —53
West Aurora 15 4 12 10 —41
3-point baskets: WA: Wiggins 3, Zeitz; fouled out: none
*
Maine West 57, Lake Zurich 47
Lake Zurich — Nosca 5 0-0 10, DiVincenzo 0 0-0 0, Daleske 8 3-5 19, Dawson 0 0-0 0, Ruehr 1 0-0 2, McGinnis 1 2-2 4, Holbrook 0 0-0 0, Trybula 0 0-0 0, Pirron 2 6-8 10, Baumann 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 11-15 47.
Maine West — Ross 3 0-0 9, Liwag 1 0-0 2, Cortese 1 0-0 2, Adamek 1 0-0 2, Herling 0 0-0 0, Roycroft 0 0-0 0, Pociejewski 1 1-2 3, Collins 14 5-8 33, Huinker 3 0-0 6. Totals 24 6-10 57.
Lake Zurich 12 7 12 16 —47
Maine West 13 16 17 11 —57
3-point baskets: MW: Ross 3.
*
South Elgin 50, Barrington 41
South Elgin — Uveges 5 4-5 14, Tracy 2 0-0 5, Warrick 0 0-0 0, D. Kelleher 2 0-1 4, McIntosh 1 0-0 2, Fahey 0 0-0 0, Miller 5 3-4 14, Williams 0 0-0 0, M. Kelleher 3 -24 8, Yang 1 0-0 3. Totals 18 9-14 50.
Barrington — Callanan 1 0-0 2, Gunderson 3 0-0 7, Madden 2 0-1 4, Goldsmith 0 0-0 0, Kirchoff 4 1-2 10, Grayson 0 2-2 2, Talbot 5 2-11 12. Totals 16 5-17 41.
South Elgin 10 14 11 15 —50
Barrington 7 10 4 20 —41
3-point baskets: Barr: Gunderson, Kirchoff. S. Elgin: Yang, Miller, Tracy.
*
GRAYSLAKE noRTH 34, GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 31
Grayslake North — Fish 4 0-0 8, Villwock 0 0-0 0, Thibeaux 2 5-7 9, Lovitsch 1 0-2 2, Detweiler 2 9-13 13, Swanson 0 1-2 1, Myers 0 1-2 1. Totals 9 16-26 34.
Grayslake Central — Spalding 0 3-3 3, Miller 0 1-2 1, Dahlstrom 7 0-0 14, Moroney 0 0-0 0, Sparkman 2 0-1 5, Effa 2 1-1 6, Curtis 0 0-0 0, Eschrich 0 0-0 0, Arnold 0 2-2 2, Garbett 0 0-0 0, Larson 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 7-9 31.
Grayslake North 4 9 10 11 —34
Grayslake Central 4 2 9 6 —31
3-point baskets: GC: Sparkman, Effa.
Fouled out: GC: Spalding.
*
Tuesday’s results
MUNDELEIN 43, LAKE FOREST 38
Mundelein — Busscher 2 2-5 6, Hemmer 1 7-10 9, Rouse 2 0-0 4, Richards 2 0-0 4, DeVito 1 0-0 3, Lintner 1 1-2 3, Mahar 3 7-10 14.
Lake Forest — Williams 2 1-2 5, Tesar 1 0-0 3, Torkelson 4 0-0 8, Keller 7 2-4 16, Arnson 4 0-1 8.
*
DEERFIELD 58, LAKES 43
Lakes — Ney 12, Quaranta 7.
Deerfield — Greer 19.