Saturday’s boys cross country scoreboard
Saturday’s summaries
*
North Suburban Conference meet
At Camp Henry Horner, 3 miles
TEAM SCORES
Vernon Hills 57, Lake Zurich 93, Warren 97, Libertyville 103, Stevenson 122, Lake Forest 144, Zion-Benton 156, Grant 162, Mundelein 203, Antioch 271, Lakes 295, Wauconda 342, Round Lake 365
TOP 20 INDIVIDUALS
1. Humen (Lib) 15:55.32; 2. Pereira (LZ) 16:03.55; 3. Borowsky (Stev) 16:07.24; 4. Oh (Stev) 16:08.95; 5. Whitney (VH) 16:11.47; 6. Smith (VH) 16:11.80; 7. Williamson (VH) 16:17.69; 8. Romig (Grt) 16:19.61; 9. Macuiba (Warr) 16:20.52; 10. Myers (LF) 16:20.91; 11. Brown (LZ) 16:23.24; 12. Gayter (LF) 16:28.18; 13. Llanos (LZ) 16:31.31; 14. Richards (Mund) 16:37.54; 15. Ntim (Z-B) 16:38.08; 16. Shurson (Warr) 16:42.15; 17. Post (Lib) 16:42.78; 18. Williams (VH) 16:43.07; 19. Martinez (Warr) 16:48.28; 20. Kreis (Warr) 16:48.52.
*
Mid-Suburban League meet
At Willow Stream Park
TEAM SCORES
Hersey 50, Palatine 82, Buffalo Grove 91, Barrington 108, Prospect 118, Fremd 130, Hoffman Estates 179, Conant 186, Rolling Meadows 272, Wheeling 277, Elk Grove 301, Schaumburg 383.
*
INDIVIDUAL PLACEWINNERS
Top 25 individuals — 1. Dale (Con) 14:26, 2. Brown (Pal) 14:45, 3. Herb (Bar) 14:47, 4. Thomas (HE) 14:48, 5. K.Salvano (BG) 14:51, 6. Philipose (Hers) 14:54, 7. Rodriguez (Hers) 14:57, 8. Winter (Frm) 14:58, 9. Stadnicki (Hers) 15:01, 10. Bailon (Pal) 15:02, 11. O’Neil (Hers) 15:03, 12. Cleary (BG) 15:05, 13. Vucovich (Frm) 15:06, 14. Kozakiewicz (Pal) 15:07, 15. Anderson (Pros) 15:07, 16. Hallman (Pros) 15:08, 17. Von Der Lippe (Hers) 15:11, 18. Wenzel (BG) 15:11, 19. Eiring (Bar) 15:12, 20. Macius (Frm) 15:12, 21. Seagrist (Bar) 15:14, 22. Pederson (Pros) 15:17, 23. Gamboa (HE) 15:17, 24. DeLoera (Hers) 15:20, 25. Brauer (Pal) 15:22.
*
West Suburban Conference Gold meet
At Willowbrook
TEAM SCORES
Morton 41, Downers Grove South 41, Willowbrook 86, Hinsdale South 116, Leyden 119, Addison Trail 124, Proviso East NTS.
INDIVIDUAL PLACEWINNERS
Top 10 individuals — 1. Amiri (DGS) 15:50, 2.Funteas Jr. (Wil) 16:01, 3.LaLonde (DGS) 16:03, 4.Hernandez (Mor) 16:18, 5.Miranda (AT) 16:29, 6.Eterno (DGS) 16:33, 7.Zavala (Mor) 16:37, 8.Acitelli (Wil) 16:39, 9.Ruiz (Mor) 16:39, 10.Martinez (Mor) 15:40.
*
Suburban Christian Conference Championships
at Marmion
TEAM SCORES
Marmion 24, Wheaton Academy 45, St. Francis 69, Aurora Central Catholic 100, Marian Central 164, Walther Lutheran 175, Montini 179, Immaculate Conception 228.
TOP 15 INDIVIDUALS
1. Graft (Mar) 16:16, 2. Young (Mar) 16:18, 3. Bobbitt (Mar) 16:19, 4. Vilimek (SF) 16:28, 5. Van Dyke (WA) 16:30, 6. Chada (ACC) 16:32, 7. Robleski (WA) 16:35, 8. Zimmer (Mar) 16:41, 9. Hallet (SF) 16:47, 10. Smith (WA) 16:48, 11. Montelongo (ACC) 16:48, 12. Burroughs (Mar) 16:49, 13. Lach (WA) 16:52, 14. Jones (WA) 16:55; 15. Knapp (ACC) 16:56
*
West Suburban Silver Championships
at Proviso West
Team Scores
York 38, Hinsdale Central 50, Downers Grove North 71, Lyons Township 75, Glenbard West 127, Oak Park-River Forest 173
Top 15 Individuals
1. Smith (DGN) 15:04, 2. Clevenger (DGN) 15:13, 3. Magnesen (HC) 16:15, 4. Mroz (Y) 15:25, 5. Huang (HC) 15:34, 6. Bashqawi (Y) 15:41, 7. Plowman (Y) 15:42, 8. Mattes (Y) 15:48, 9. Hostettler (LT) 15:49, 10. McCarter (LT) 15:50, 11. Christian (GW) 15:50, 12. Caveney (HC) 15:51, 13. Denning (Y) 15:52, Scully (HC) 15:52.
*
Upsate Eight Conference Meet - River Division
At Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve
TEAM SCORES
1. St. Charles East 43, 2. Batavia 44, 3. St. Charles North 69, 4. Geneva 85, 5. Larkin 142, 6. Streamwood 170, 7. Elgin 201.
Top 15 finishers
1. Bartel (G) 15:17.3, 2. Klair (SCN) 15.25.0, 3. Rowland (SCE) 15:25.5, 4. Sciurba (SCE) 15:26.0, 5. Wieties (B) 15:30.2, 6. Zabka (B) 15:33.4, 7. Davis (SCN) 15:34.5, 8. O’Claire (L) 15:36.5, 9. Berendt (B) 15:36.8, 10. Orlow (B) 15:37.4, 11. Werner (SCE) 15:44.1, 12. Skora (SCE) 15:49.3, 13. Gerkin (SCE) 15:52.2, 14. Redmond (B) 15:55.2, 15. Voellinger (B) 16:00.4.
*
Upsate Eight Conference Meet - Valley Division
At Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve
TEAM SCORES
1. Neuqua Valley 23, 2. Waubonsie Valley 70, 3. Bartlett 71, 4. Metea Valley 107, 5. East Aurora 112, 6. South Elgin 136.
Top 15 finishers
1.. Bushelle (NV) 14:59.6, 2. Cotton (B) 15:13.7, 3. Weiss (NV) 15:25.6, 4. Widmann (NV) 15:34.2, 5. Nino (EA) 15:37.8, 6. McEneaney (NV) 15:38.4, 7. Peters (B) 15:41.8, 8. Vollrath (WV) 15:42.0, 9. Monovich (NV) 15:43.5, 10. Singh (NV) 15:52.7, 11. Horsley (NV) 15:55.4, 12. Danner (SE) 15:57.2, 13. Eicher (WV) 15:57.2, 14. Onsager (WV) 15:58.0, 15. Danielsen (MV) 15:58.2.
*