Monday’s softball scoreboard
Monday’s games
*
Class 3A Rosary regional
(4) Sandwich 27, (5) Imsa 5
*
Class 3A St. Viator regional
Vernon Hills 11, North Chicago 0
*
Class 3A Sycamore
Sycamore 9, Hampshire 8
Hampshire 003 010 4 -8-9-3
Sycamore 202 021 2 -9-14-3
2B: H — B. Hurst, J. Hurst, Finn, Hook; S — Taylor, Bjork 2, Gable.
HR: S — Huber.
WP: Foulk; LP: J. Hurst.
*
Class 4A Jacobs regional
Jacobs 5, Crystal Lake South 0
Jacobs 000 001 4 -5-9-0
Crystal Lake South 000 000 0 -0-5-4
2B: J — Murray, Vaughn.
HR: J — Murray.
WP: Peters (16-11); LP: Massie .
*
Class 4A St. Charles North regional
West Chicago 12, Larkin 3
Larkin 003 000 0 -3
West Chicago 402 141 0 -12
2B: L — Buhrow, Price.
LP: Hansen.
*
Class 4A Glenbard West regional
Hoffman Estates 8, Streamwood 2
Hoffman Estates 204 101 0 -8-11-1
Streamwood 002 000 0 -2-3-1
LP: Hedger.
*
Class 4A Schaumburg regional
Wheaton North 7, Dundee-Crown 4
Dundee-Crown 002 000 2 -4-6-1
Wheaton North 101 032 x -7-8-3
2B: D-C — Perillo, Mercado, Warzalek.
3B: D-C — Moore.
LP: Girard.
*
waubonsie valley 4, south elgin 1
South Elgin 100 000 0 —1-3-0
Waubonsie V. 200 101 x —4-10-2
2B: SE — Buddle; WV — Gramann, Pembrook, E. Hohman.
3B: WV: Thresh.
WP: S. Hohman; LP: Allen.
*
Class 4A Libertyville regional
STEVENSON 12, HIGHLAND pARK 2
Highland Park 001 010 0 —2-5-0
Stevenson 650 010 x —12-x-x
2B: Stev: Yonkovic, O’Conner.
3B: Stev: Cortesi.
HR: Stev: Yonkovic.
WP: Feder; LP: Jones.
*
LIBERTYVILLE 5, NILES NORTH 3
Niles North 000 030 0 —3-2-1
Libertyville 003 101 x —5-9-3
2B: Lib: Alesna, Haws, Dembinski, Freberg.
WP: Mooney.
*
Warren regional
Waukegan 3, Round Lake 0
*
Class 3A St. Viator regional
Vernon Hills 11, North Chicago 0
*
Class 3A Antioch regional
gRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 4, RICHMOND-BURTON 1
Richmond-Burton 100 000 0 —1-4-1
Grayslake Central 011 200 x —4-7-4
2B: GC: Brew.
HR: GC: Heraty 2.
WP: Brown; LP: Hoskins.
*
Woodstock regional
Woodstock 8, Marian Central 4
*
waubonsie valley 4, south elgin 1
SE 100 000 0 —1-3-0
WV 200 101 x —4-10-2
2B: SE: Buddle. WV: Gramann, Pembrook, E. Hohman; 3B: WV: Thresh. WP: S. Hohman; LP: Allen.
*
montini 6, lemont 4
L 001 200 1 —4-10-1
M 402 000 x —6-11-1
2B: LEM: Olkiewicz. MON: Sikora; HR: LEM: Molaro. MON: Sclafani, Lezcano. WP: Trojnar; LP: Young.
*
willowbrook 3, glenbard south 2
WP: Da. Pelsor.
*
Class 4A St. Charles North regional
west chicago 12, larkin 3
LAR 000 300 0 —3-4-2
WC 402 141 x —12-14-1
2B: L: Price, Buhrow. WC: Dastych; HR: WC: Cabral. WP: Goldsmith; LP: Hansen.
*
Class 4A Bolingbrook regional
metea valley 8, west aurora 7
WA 000 320 2 —7-9-0
MV 011 301 2 —8-13-3
2B: MV: Perna, Caputo, Senese, Obendorf (2); 3B: MV: Perna; HR: WA: Jordan, Hayton. MV: Perna, Caputo. WP: Hall; LP: Hayton.
*
Class 4A Schaumburg regional
Wheaton north 7, dundee-crown 4
DC 002 000 2 —4-9-2
WN 101 032 x —7-8-0
2B: DC: Mercado, Warzalek, Perillo. WN: Thornton; 3B: DC: Moore.
*
Class 4A Yorkville regional
wheaton warrenville south 13, east aurora 0
*
Class 4A Batavia regional
batavia 10, glenbard east 7
*
At Hersey
Hersey 13, Lake Forest 3 (5 inn.)
Lake Forest 000 21 —3-6-1
Hersey 300 64 —13-13-2
2B: Her: A. Schmiederer, Helminski
WP: Fang
*
At Streamwood
Hoffman Estates 8, Streamwood 2
Hoffman 204 101 0 —8-11-0
Streamwood 002 000 0 —2-3-1
2B: Acosta, Fera,
HR: HE: Osimowicz.
WP: Allan LP: Hedgen.
*
At Wheeling
Prospect 16, Wheeling 5
Prospect 110 0(10)0 4 —16-21-2
Wheeling 000 050 0 —5-10-0
2B: Pro: Trebswether, Roman (2), Poulos, Riordan; Whe: Walker;
WP: Korf LP: Quagliano
*