Monday’s baseball scoreboard
Monday’s games
*
st. charles east 1, batavia 0
Batavia 000 000 0 —0-2-3
St. Charles East 000 000 0 —1-4-1
2B: SCE: Sobieski.
WP: Starai (5-0); LP: Green (1-1).
*
marmion 7, aurora christian 4
Aurora Christian 000 004 0 —4-4-4
Marmion 150 010 0 —7-10-1
2B: M: Meyers.
3B: M: Roberts.
WP: Troop (2-0); S: Stanke (1).
*
Neuqua Valley 11, Elgin 1 (6 INN.)
Elgin 000 010 -1-5-3
Neuqua Valley 023 213 -11-13-0
2B: E — Sitter.
HR: E — Henke.
WP: Vick; LP: Mari (1-3).
*
Grayslake North 8, Dundee-Crown 6
Dundee-Crown 000 030 3 -6-11-2
Grayslake North 112 003 x -8-8-0
2B: D-C — Girard, Garcia, Muscat.
WP: Gomski; LP: Lodi.
*
St. Charles North 6, South Elgin 4
South Elgin 010 101 1 -4-11-3
St. Charles North 000 411 x -6-6-2
2B: SE — Nutof, Markel, Wolfe, Binder.
LP: Brown.
*
Jacobs 12, Woodstock North 3
Jacobs 020 440 2 -12-15-0
Woodstock North 100 010 1 -3-10-3
2B: J — Rizzuto, Jones.
HR: J — Conzelman.
WP: Hubner.
*
Hampshire 5, Burlington Central 1
Burlington Central 000 001 0 -1-5-2
Hampshire 100 040 x -5-11-0
2B: BC — Lung; H — Crater, Bowen.
WP: Dumoulin; LP: Schuring (0-3).
*
St. Edward 1, Guerin 0
Guerin 000 000 0 -0-5-3
St. Edward 000 000 1 -1-5-1
WP: LaFrenz; LP: Marra.
*
Larkin 9, Metea Valley 8 (8 INN.)
Metea Valley 320 210 00 -8-8-6
Larkin 020 141 11 -9-9-3
2B: MV — Kumar; L — Kalusa, Bond.
WP: J. Lenz (1-0); LP: Gomez.
*
Bartlett 5, Lake Park 4 (12 INN.)
Lake Park 102 000 000 01 -4-7-2
Bartlett 010 101 000 02 -5-10-3
2B: LP —Spear; B — Havel, Barrutia.
HR: B — Nowak.
WP: VanDyke; LP: Pall.
*
Bartlett 5, Lake Park 0
Bartlett 000 230 0 -5-9-1
Lake Park 000 000 0 -0-6-2
2B: B — Wick, Vitulli, Barrutia.
WP: Nowak; LP: Rapshus.
*
Westminster Christian 16, IMSA 0 (5 INN.)
Westminster Christian 206 620 -16-13-0
IMSA 000 000 0 -0-0-6
2B: WC — Woodhouse, Weston.
WP: DeHaan; LP: Adams.
*
WAUCONDA 4, RICHMOND-BURTON 3
Richmond-Burton 100 200 0 —3-6-3
Wauconda 101 101 x —4-7-3
HR: R-B: Blanton.
WP: Kenny; LP: Wells
*
LAKE FOREST 11, VERNON HILLS 4
Vernon Hills 020 000 2 —4-11-1
Lake Forest 402 140 x —11-11-3
2B: VH: Boyer, T. Feece, Crowley; LF: Johnson, Howe.
WP: Keaton; LP: Freiburn.
*
GRAYSLAKE NORTH 8, DUNDEE-CROWN 6
Dundee-Crown 000 030 3 —6-10-2
Grayslake North 122 003 x —8-8-0
2B: D-C: Girad, Garcia, Muscat.
WP: Gomski; LP: Lodi.
*
GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 10, LAKE FOREST ACADEMY 0 (5 INN.)
Lake Forest Academy 000 00 —0-2-1
Grayslake Central 006 4x —10-11-0
2B: GC: Clark, Skutnick, Hoffman, Fontana.
WP: Guryn.
*
LAKES 7, ANTIOCH 0
Lakes 000 001 6 —7-7-0
Antioch 000 000 0 —0-1-4
2B: Lks: Vanderwall.
HR: Lks: Kuhlmann.
WP: Demand; LP: LaSaint.
*
PRAIRIE RIDEGE 16, LAKE ZURICH 10
Prairie Ridge 632 302 0 —16-14-4
Lake Zurich 431 200 0 —10-15-1
2B: PR: Covers, Harvel: LZ: Kiser 2.Shastany.
HR: PR: Van Doom, Hallstrom.
WP: Jaklibosky; LP: Kornfeind.
*
montini 2, st. francis 1
SF 000 001 0 —1-6-3
M 010 100 0 —2-5-4
2B: M: Tumbane. WP: Dobosenski; LP: Sullivan.
*
downers grove south 8, addison trail 7
DGS 031 000 4 —8-9-1
AT 000 330 1 —7-6-1
2B: DGS: Mayer, Martinez (2); 3B: Taylor. WP: Alfini.
*
downers grove north 11, proviso west 0
PW 000 000 0 —0-1-3
DGN 900 2xx x —11-9-1
2B: PW: Gillon; HR: Sheldon. WP: Fisher; LP: Sierra.
*
glenbard south 4, plainfield north 4
PN 040 000 —4-4-4
GS 171 005 —14-16-3
2B: PN: Kurt, Trusk, Zyburt; GS: Cornwell; 3B: GS: Gasbarro; HR: GS: Yangas. WP: Gasbarro; LP: Strepik.
*
hinsdale central 2, hinsdale south 1
HS 001 000 0 —1-2-1
HC 001 010 x —2-6-3
2B: HS: Deolitsis; HC: Botsoe. WP: Dressler; LP: Rescewski.
*
glenbard north 12, west aurora 2
WA 002 000 —2-5-3
GN 003 405 —12-12-0
2B: GN: Kressner, Storto, LaPage; HR: GN: Frawley. WP: Crites; LP: Dattolo.
*
wheaton north 6, glenbard east 1
GE 001 000 0 —1-4-4
WN 000 042 x —6-5-0
2B: WN: Bacher. WP: Calleti; LP: Vichio.
*
neuqua valley 11, elgin 1
E 000 001 —1-4-2
NV 023 213 —11-14-1
2B: E: Sitter; NV: Evak, Wollnik, Wolanski; HR: E: Henke; NV: Goss. WP: Vik; LP: Mari.
*
oak park-river forest 7, york 5
OPRF 100 010 5 —7-9-0
York 201 010 1 —5-7-4
2B: OPRF: Rice, Ernest, Fencik, Welson; Y: Pitlock; HR: Y: Paparone, Santos. LP: Alcaraz.
*
willowbrook 20, proviso east 0
W 730 37 —20-11-0
PE 000 00 —0-0-0
2B: WB: Rothmund (2), Cad, Ferguson, Newling, Villafuerte; 3B: WB: Kucik. WP: Johnson; LP: Manard.
*
lyons township 5, glenbard west 0
GW 000 000 0 —0-2-0
LT 050 000 x —5-8-0
2B: GW: Domask; LT: Lehmann, Heilenbach, Larsen. WP: Prescott; LP: Dayton.
*
waubonsie valley 12, east aurora 5
EA 102 001 1 —5-4-2
WV 113 025 x —12-12-1
2B: WV: Ellam (2), Hasper, Marzano; HR: EA: Arriaga (2); WV: Hasper. WP: Eddy; LP: Tavizon.
*
naperville north 1, west chicago 0
NN 000 000 1 —1-5-2
WC 000 000 0 —0-8-4
2B: NN: Solak. WP: Gustafson; LP: Zajac.
*
nazareth 8, benet 5
NA 011 014 1 —8-14-1
B 040 100 0 —5-7-4
2B: NA: Dalporto (2); B: Boyle, Blohm, Hickey. WP: Bartels; LP: Peterson.
*
marian central 1, wheaton academy 0
MC 000 010 0 —1-2-0
WA 000 000 0 —0-0-1
WP: Ross; LP: Cousins.
*
wW south 5, naperville central 1
NC 000 000 1 —1-2-3
WWS 013 010 x —5-9-1
2B: WWS: Giltz, Kelly, Amen; 3B: Walsh. WP: Holmes; LP: Schank.
*
lisle 5, sandwich 3
L isle 000 000 000 5—5-5-1
Sandwich 000 000 000 3—3-7-5
2B: Coppin. WP: Glavanovits; LP: Dubbert.
*
fenton 3, ridgewood 3
RW 200 001 0 —3-3-1
F 101 020 x —4-6-2
HR: F: Irizary, Cowen. WP: Cowen.
*
riverside-brookfield 5, timothy christian 1
RB 140 000 0 —5
TC 001 000 0 —1
WP: Kincanon; LP: VanderNaald.
*
Barrington 3, Conant 2 (8 Inn.)
Conant 000 011 00 —2-8-3
Barrington 200 000 001 —3-6-0
2B: Con: Grezlek, Forte;
WP: Balogh LP: Schimel.
*
Elk Grove 5, Buffalo Grove 3
Elk Grove 000 000 0 —5-11-0
Buffalo Grove 000 000 0 —3-2-0
2B: EG: DiMaso, O’Malley; BG: Blankshain, Potnick;
HR: EG: Maize.
WP: Woods LP: Niemann.
*
Palatine 5, Hoffman Estates 0
Palatine 001 210 1 —5-10-1
Hoffman Estates 000 000 0 —0-2-1
2B: Pal: Fortunato;
WP: Juskiewicz LP: Ward.
*
Rolling Meadows 9, Prospect 0
Rolling Meadows 300 100 5 —9-10-1
Prospect 000 000 0 —0-1-5
2B: RM: Niecikowski, Dolan, Wazorick;
WP: Dennis LP: Malczewski
*
Fremd 10, Schaumburg 0 (5 innings)
Schaumburg 000 00 —0-2-1
Fremd 154 0x —10-9-0
2B: Fre: Dompke, Escobar.;
3B: Sch: Holden.;
HR: Fre: Beutler.
WP: Rosman LP: Paolicchi.
*
Hersey 9, Wheeling 0
Wheeling 000 000 0 —0-1-2
Hersey 000 252 x —9-9-0
2B: H: Silva, LaBahn, Starr.
WP: Sauer LP: Bendewald.
*
Leyden 7, Morton 1
Leyden 007 000 0 —7-6-0
Morton 001 000 0 —1-5-2
2B: Ley: Niedziella.
WP: Herrera
*
St. Viator 4, Carmel 2
St. Viator 000 031 0 —4-6-2
Carmel 000 002 0 —2-7-1
2B: Carmel: Murphy. StV: Calmeyn.
HR: StV: McGrath.
WP: Steiner LP: Sefcik.
*