Thursday’s boys basketball scoreboard
Thursday’s boys basketball scoreboard
*
Harvest Christian 70, St. Martin Des Porres 48
*
St.Edward 54, IMSA 32
St.Edward — Domel 5 0-0 10, Kelly 1 2-2 4, Murray 1 0-0 2, J. Butzow 1 1-2 3, Rivera 1 0-0 3, M. Butzow 1 0-0 3, Duffy 2 0-0 4, Elam 1 1-2 3, Brannon 1 0-0 2, Ponce 5 6-7 16, Favela 0 0-0 0, Boulay 0 0-0 0, Danner 2 0-0 4. Totals 21 10-13 54.
IMSA — Lam 1 0-0 3, Norris 4 0-0 8, Ajayi 4 0-0 8, Lee 0 0-0 0, O’Bannon 1 0-0 2, Butler 2 3-3 7, Chiem 0 0-0 0, Brown 0 0-4 0, Michuda 2 0-0 4. Totals 14 3-7 32.
St.Edward 12 21 14 7 —54
IMSA 8 6 4 14 —32
3-point baskets: SE — Rivera, M. Butzow; I — Lam.
*
cary-grove 53, Grayslake north 37
Grayslake North— Carmody 2 1-2 5, Winfield 0 1-2 1, Toole 0 0-0 0, Fish 4 1-1 9, Smith 2 0-1 4, Mateling 4 0-0 9, Einloith 3 0-0 7, DiProva 0 0-0 0, Dodge 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 3-6 37.
Cary-Grove — Szyldo 4 0-0 8, Gregoire 3 8-8 15, May 0 0-0 0, Motzel 4 0-0 11, Krich 1 0-0 3, Lee 1 0-0 2, Plazak 5 1-2 11, Crowley 0 0-0 0, Marunde 1 1-2 3. Totals 19 10-12 53.
Grayslake North 2 14 14 7 —37
Cary-Grove 10 12 10 21 —53
3-point baskets: GN — Einloth, Mateling; C-G — Motzel 3, Gregiore, Krich.
*
Bartlett 67, Elgin 53
Bartlett — Moss 6 5-6 22, Aluquin 1 3-4 6, Kramer 2 2-4 7, Reid 2 0-0 5, Whitaker 6 4-6 17, Busch 2 1-2 5, Blanchett 0 0-0 0, Nekola 0 0-0 0, Wantroba 1 0-0 3, McKeague 1 0-0 2, Cabrera 0 0-0 0, Kibler 0 0-0 0, Seidl 0 0-0 0, Totals 21 15-22 67.
Elgin — Williams 9 1-3 24, Sitter1 0-2 2, Dunner 3 1-5 , Bednar 2 0-1 4, Sedlock 1 2-2 4, Butler 5 0-2 12, Mari 0 0-2 0, Totals 21 4-17 53.
Bartlett 14 15 18 20 — 67
Elgin 11 12 18 12 — 53
3-point baskets: B— Moss (5), Aluquin, Kramer, Reid, Whitaker, Wantroba;E— Williams (5), Butler (2).
Fouled out: E— Williams .
*
hampshire 64, Prairie Ridge 40
Prairie Ridge — Bradshaw 3 2-2 8, DeLage 1 1-2 3, Peterson 1 0-0 2, Ticknor 0 0-0 0, Gilbert 2 0-0 6, Meikel 0 0-0 0, Hering 1 0-0 2, Behning 1 0-0 3, Berg 1 0-0 2, Giffels 0 0-0 0, Witt 0 0-0 0, Perhats 2 0-0 4, Tucker 3 1-1 7, Dallas 1 1-2 3, Saini 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 5-8 40.
Hampshire — Bridges 4 0-2 9, Waterworth 1 4-4 6, Cork 3 0-1 7, Dumoulin 4 1-2 9, Crater 8 0-0 20, Tuttle 2 0-0 5, Hernandez 3 0-4 6, Jansen 0 0-0 0, Bender 0 0-0 0, Barnas 0 0-0 0, Woodbury 0 0-0 0, Gogoel 0 0-0 0, Elliott 0 2-2 2, Maizonet 0 0-2 0, Diaz DeLeon 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 7-17 64.
Prairie Ridge 11 6 13 10 —40
Hampshire 16 14 21 13 —64
3-point baskets: PR — Gilbert 2, Behning; H — Crater 4, Bridges, Cork, Tuttle.
*
Larkin 61, St. Charles East 55
Larkin — Hunter 4 4-5 14, Streety 0 3-4 3, Ruff 6 8-10 24, Jones 2 0-0 5, McFadden 1 0-0 2, McCullum 2 3-5 7, Royse 3 0-0 6, Barnhart 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 18-24 61.
St. Charles East — Adduci 3 1-4 8, Stephens 6 1-2 15, Wilkerson 1 0-0 2, Mason 1 4-4 6, Skoog 2 0-0 4, Asquini 3 2-2 9, Gentry 0 1-2 1, Washington 4 0-3 8, McQuillan 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 9-17 55.
Larkin 12 11 14 24 —61
St. Charles East 11 11 14 19 —55
3-point baskets: L — Ruff 4, Hunter 2, Jones; SCE — Stephens 2, Adduci, Asquini.
Fouled out: SCE: Stephens.
*
St.charles north 45, streamwood 36
St. Charles North— Goetz 3 1-2 9, Ludwig 1 0-0 2, Thomas 4 0-0 9, Payne 4 0-3 10, Neari 0 1-2 1, Miller 0 0-0 0, Bagnell 0 0-0 0, Swanson 2 3-5 7, Stanko 1 2-4 4, Preocanin 0 0-0 0, Callaghan 1 0-0 3, Cotter 0 0-0 0, Pretet 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 7-16 45.
Streamwood — Norman 2 0-2 4, Siewert 1 0-0 3, Flynn 0 0-0 0, Lewy 0 0-0 0, Day 0 0-0 0, Strong 0 0-0 0, Dichoso 0 0-0 0, Lightbourne 2 0-0 4, Williams 4 2-3 10, Z. Harris 4 2-4 11, C. Seger 1 0-1 2, P. Seger 0 2-2 2, A. Harris 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 6-12 36.
St. Charles North 10 14 12 9 —45
Streamwood 8 11 6 11 —36
3-point baskets: SCN — Goetz 2, Payne 2, Calaghan, Thomas; STR — Siewert, Z. Harris.
*
Waubonsie Valley 63, South Elgin 41
South Elgin — Smith 3 4-4 10, McClure 0 0-0 0, Wells 4 2-2 11, Winsel 0 0-0 0, Grant 7 0-6 14, Hicks 0 0-0 0, Gibadio 0 0-0 0, Hatchett 0 0-0 0, Padron 0 0-0 0, Cager 3 0-0 6. Totals 17 6-12 41.
Waubonsie Valley — Sutton 3 0-0 7, Cordes 2 2-6 6, Brownridge 5 2-2 12, Warden 3 0-0 6, Jefferson 6 0-2 12, Stewart 1 1-3 3, Karkazis 1 0-0 2, Gialamas 5 0-0 10, Robinson 0 0-0 0, Dehaan 1 0-0 3, Cepeda 0 0-0 0, Medrano 1 0-0 2. Totals 28 5-13 63.
South Elgin 13 8 10 10 —41
Waubonsie Vall. 23 15 13 12 —63
3-point baskets: SE — Wells; WV — Sutton, Dehaan.
*
Neuqua Valley 38, Metea Valley 36
Metea Valley — B. Oliver 3 1-2 7; Taylor 0 0-0 0; Patel 4 0-1 12; M. Oliver 2 0-2 5; Davis 3 3-5 11; Barnard 0 0-0 0; Desai 0 0-0 0; Coleman 0 0-0 0; Dodson 0 1-2 1. Totals 12 5-12 36.
Neuqua Valley — Mikulecky 0 1-2 1; Piotrowski 1 1-4 3; Boudreau 0 0-0 0; Sandifer 3 4-5 11; Robertson 2 0-1 4; Raridon 2 1-5 5; Davis 1 0-0 2; Kenny 2 8-13 12. Totals 11 15-30 38.
Metea Valley 6 5 9 16 —36
Neuqua Valley 4 9 12 13 —38
3-point baskets: MV: Patel 4, M. Oliver, Davis 2. NV: Sandifer.
*
Montini 63, Joliet Catholic 39
Montini — Williams 1 0-1 2; Goff 6 0-2 16; McGillicuddy 0 0-1 0; Mooney 2 0-0 4; Roedel 0 0-0 0; Nash 3 0-1 7; J. Brady 1 0-0 2; Cobbs 5 0-0 10; G. Brady 0 0-0 0; Brachmans 7 2-3 17; Delaplane 1 0-0 3; Jackson 0 2-2 2. Totals 26 4-10 63.
Joliet Catholic 10 8 6 15 —39
Montini 16 11 21 15 —63
3-point baskets: M: Goff 4, nash, Delaplane, Brachmans. Fouled out: None.
*