Thursday’s girls golf scoreboard
Thursday’s girls golf results
*
Girls golf
Thursday’s results
Conant 186, Lake Zurich 210
At Village Green G.C.
INDIVIDUAL finisherS
Conant — Halden 44, O’Malley 45, Witt 47, Swezy 50.
Lake Zurich — Lestan 49, Uhl 47, Han 54, Larsen 60, Malcolm 60.
*
At Buffalo Grove G.C., par 37
TEAM SCORES
Fremd 172, Buffalo Grove 187, Wheeling 237.
INDIVIDUAL finisherS
Fremd — J.Kim 42, A.Kim 43, Feng 43, Zyer 44, McAbee 44.
Buffalo Grove — Kil 40, Gulao 47, Meyer 49, C.Zickert 51, K.Zickert 51.
Wheeling — Rothbart 47, Parada 56, Debusk 66, Way 68.
*
At Bonnie Dundee G.C.
TEAM SCORES
Barrington 171, Hersey 205, Palatine 204.
INDIVIDUAL finisherS
Barrington — Calbi 37, Ciskowski 38, Martindale 46, Carman 50, Umphred 50.
Hersey — Mcilree 49, Gierman 51, Buke 51, Pellinkan 54.
Palatine — Polsc 53, Walsh 59, Borgan 60, Mattes 62.
*
At Fox Run
TEAM SCORES
Prospect 166, Elk Grove 214, Hoffman Estates 251
INDIVIDUAL finisherS
Prospect — Garmoe 36, Caporusso 40, Menich 45, Geraghty 45, Flack 46, Johnston 49.
Elk Grove — Kaim 44, DeMeulenaere 45, Beaupre 62, Driscoll 63, Kim 66, Ludkowski 70.
Hoffan Estates — Brostoff 69, Kim 63, Gundlig 64, Prusnick 64, Ko 67, Keyser 68.
*
At Countryside, par 36
PRAIRIE RIDGE 167, MUNDELEIN 192
Prairie Ridge — Roulo 41, Johnson 41, Peterson 42, Nalepa 43.
Mundelein — Loverde 44, Gotlund 46, Thompson 50, Barina 52.
*
At Marengo Ridge, Par 36
Marengo 218, Hampshire 229
Marengo — Tucker 51, Reddersdorf 52, Wamboldt 56, Anthony 59.
Hampshire — Ellett 37, Potempa 59, Wunglueck 66, Sarullo 67.
*
At Bonnie G.C. of Dundee
Dundee-Crown 235, St. Edward 316
Dundee-Crown — Howe 55, Wendt 57, Tompkins 60, Simon 63.
St. Edward — Scully 56, Jazwice 71, Lamp 83, Schuck 106.
*
At Pinecrest G.C., Par 36
D155 Co-op 171, Huntley 238
D155 Co-op — Harkins 38, Emma 42, Bustler 42, Beandloik 49.
Huntley — Gorecki 56, Smith 60, Dowell 61, Nystrom 61.
*
At Edgebrook G.C., Par 32
Elgin Acadamy 154, F.W. Parker 168
Elgin Academy — Dykun 33, Blair 38, Heisley 39, Palmer 44.
F.W. Parker — Warren 39, Cameron 43, Andrew 43, Jonah 43.
*
Minooka 193, Geneva 202
At Hertiage Bluffs, Par 36
Geneva — Luchtenburg 41, Kelly 49, Anderson 56, Richter 56
*
Neuqua Valley 209, Lake Park 222
At Naperbrook
Neuqua Valley — Dallner 49, Goetz (medalists) 47, Rogers 58, Brzgzinski 55.
Lake Park — Stark 55, O’Neil 57, Wooten 51, Phelus 59.
*
Benet 169, naperville Central 179, Downers Grove north 208
At Naperbrook
Benet — C. Callahan (medalist) 38, E. Callahan 44, Brown 45, Maloney 42.
Naperville Central — De Geeter 39, Zeeb 43, Bhandel 47, Santangelo 50.
Downers North — Duffy 49, Menard 47, Radigan 56, Self 56.
*