Fox Valley scoreboard for Saturday, April 20

 

Baseball

Friday's late results

Glenbard North 9, Batavia 3

Batavia 100 000 2 -3-10-2

Glenbard North 300 105 x -9-7-2

2B: B -- Bendoraitis, Konsbruck.

WP: Gonzalez; LP: Yager.

Saturday's results

Aurora Central Catholic 4, Plano 3 (8 Inn.)

ACC 000 1100 11 -4-3-2

Plano 111 000 00 -3-7-5

2B: P -- Accidentale.

Glenbard South 5, Bartlett 1

Glenbard South 001 130 0 -5-5-0

Bartlett 100 000 0 -1-5-5

2B: GBS -- McMahon; B -- Oliver, Vesta.

WP: Cyrus; LP: Frieri.

Batavia 6, Wheaton Warrenville South 4

Wheaton Warrenville S 100 002 1 -4-9-3

Batavia 130 101 x -6-10-0

2B: B -- Skupa; WWS -- Novak, Brennan, Monce.

WP: Lutzwig; LP: Keeley.

Batavia 6, Wheaton Warrenville South 0

Wheaton Warrenville S 000 000 0 -0-0-0

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Batavia 101 220 x -6-5-1

2B: B -- Schick.

Palatine 13, Burlington Central 0 (6 Inn.)

Palatine 220 405 -13-11-0

Burlington Central 000 000 -0-4-6

2B: P -- Betz, Popovic, Stitt; BC -- Thompson, Wallace; HR: P -- Pecson.

WP: Rajpurkar; LP: Zuiker.

Cary-Grove 14, Dundee-Crown 0 (5 Inn.)

Cary-Grove 213 80 -14-11-3

Dundee-Crown 000 00 -0-0-2

2B: ; 3B: ; HR: .

WP: Belgrave; LP: Fischer.

Cary-Grove 3, Dundee-Crown 3

Cary-Grove 011 000 1 -3-6-3

Dundee-Crown 000 100 2 -3-3-2

2B: C-G -- Dodge; D-C -- Gregory.

Elgin Academy 6, UofC Laboratory School 1

UOFCLab School 000 100 0 -1-6-1

Elgin Academy 110 103 x -6-11-1

2B: UofC -- List; EA -- Hill, Plantz, Reece, Rodriguez; 3B: EA -- Konicek, Syed Shah.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

WP: Hill; LP: List.

Huntley 7, CL South 3 (8 Inn.)

Huntley 010 110 04 -7-11-3

CL South 003 000 00 -3-7-2

2B: CLS -- Hetherington; H -- Henkle, Janke.

WP: Pasco; LP: Fuentes.

Jacobs 23, Conant 11 (5 Inn.)

Conant 033 41 -11-11-2

Jacobs 4(11)5 3x -23-15-4

2B: C -- Brandt, Conrad; J -- Belo, Slavich, Bielawski, Klein; 3B: J -- Bielawski 2; HR: C -- Conrad, Seegers; J -- Klein.

WP: Sonnefedt; LP: Zilinskas.

St. Charles East 8, Geneva 7

Geneva 202 030 0 -7-14-3

St. Charles East 011 032 1 -8-7-1

2B: G -- Breon; HR: G -- Black; SCE -- Hayes.

WP: Manthei.

Hampshire 5, CL Central 3

Hampshire 001 031 0 -5-10-1

CL Central 100 200 0 -3-6-3

2B: H -- Miller; CLC -- Daugherty.

WP: Nespor; LP: Mills.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Harvest Christian 10, Parkview Christian 0 (5 Inn.)

Parkview Christian 000 00 -0-0-2

Harvest Christian 151 12 -10-6-0

2B: HCA -- Abbatacola, Duran, Ellett; 3B: HCA -- Young, Duran.

WP: Wilken; LP: Angelo.

Jacobs 23, Conant 11 (5 Inn.)

Conant 033 41 -11-10-2

Jacobs 4(11)5 3x -23-15-5

2B: C --Brandt; J -- Belo, Bielawski, Klein, Slavich; 3B: J --Bielawski 2; HR: C -- Seegers, Conrad; J -- Klein.

WP: Tenayuca; LP: Zilinskas.

Larkin at South Elgin, 10 a.m.

Visitor 000 000 0 -0-0-0

Home 000 000 0 -0-0-0

2B: ; 3B: ; HR: .

WP: ; LP: .

Kaneland 14, Plainfield South 8

Plainfield South 121 031 0 -8-11-3

Kaneland 023 405 x -14-17-0

2B: PS -- McGuigan 2, Mosher, Lapp; K -- Panico 2, Rogers, Stair, Shaw, Acevedo.

WP: Kottmeyer; LP: Fitzmaurice.

St. Charles North 3, Lake Park 2

Lake Park 000 110 0 -2-6-1

St. Charles North 001 011 x -3-8-2

2B: LP -- Abraham, Riser; SCN -- Hein, Rosengarten, Gatttuso.

WP: Lambert; LP: Patton.

St. Charles North 11, Lake Park 3

Lake Park 111 00 -3-4-2

St. Charles North 103 7x -11-11-2

2B: LP -- Abraham; SCN -- Hein, Rosengarten.

WP: Lambel; LP: Vasilevich.

Streamwood 8, West Chicago 4

Streamwood 103 022 0 -8-7-2

West Chicago 100 001 2 -4-9-4

2B: S -- Alanis, Johnson, Reyna.

WP: Reyna; LP: Krogh.

West Aurora 10, East Aurora 0 (5 Inn.)

West Aurora 013 24 -10-11-0

East Aurora 000 00 -0-0-2

2B: WA -- Losselyoung, Diaz, Rachow.

WP: Zimmerman.

Alden-Hebron 14, Westminster Christian 1 (5 Inn.)

Alden-Hebron 540 23 -14-7-1

Westminster 010 00 -1-5-8

WP: K.Judson; LP: Branscom.

Alden Hebron 17, Westminster Christian 2 (4 Inn.)

Westminster 000 2 -2-1-10

Alden-Hebron 278 x -17-4-0

WP: B.Judson; LP: Oman.

Softball

Friday's late results

Kaneland 19, Washington 1 (4 Inn.)

Kaneland 603 (10) -19-16-2

Washington 001 0 -1-3-5

2B: K -- Roach 2, Lindgren, Motyka, Wheatley; W -- Diedrich; HR: K -- Wheatley.

WP: Erickson; LP: Diedrich.

Kaneland 11, Brimfield 6 (6 Inn.)

Brimfield 004 200 -6-10-1

Kaneland 234 11x -11-12-1

2B: B -- Wallace 2, Smith; K -- Ortegel; HR: K -- Wheatley.

WP: Algrim; LP: Simms.

Kaneland 5, Geneso 0

Geneseo 000 000 0 -0-4-4

Kaneland 001 013 x -5-10-1

2B: K -- Lindgren, Sommesi.

WP: Ryan; LP: Narup.

Lake Park 3, St. Charles North 2

Lake Park 020 001 0 -3-5-2

St. Charles North 000 020 0 -2-6-0

2B: SCN -- Sobieski; 3B: LP -- DeWaele; HR: LP -- Sturino.

WP: Grubczak; LP: DeMeyer.

Saturday's results

At LHS 26th Annual Softball Slugfest

First Round

Burlington central 9, Streamwood 2

Burlington Central 003 113 1 -9-10-1

Streamwood 000 001 1 -2-5-2

2B: BC -- Curtis; 3B: BC -- Esterly, Rabe; HR: BC -- Gardner 2, Tenaglio.

WP: Catenacci.

Dundee-Crown 15, St. Edward 0 (4 Inn.)

St. Edward 000 0 -0-0-3

Dundee-Crown 392 1 -15-12-0

2B: D-C -- Azar, English; HR: D-C -- Dierwechter.

WP: Ryza; LP: Dorley.

Oak Lawn 17, Elgin 2 (4 Inn.)

Elgin 020 0 -2-4-3

Oak Lawn 484 1 -17-14-0

2B: OL -- Cooper.

WP: Savaglio; LP: A.Morales.

Jacobs 15, Larkin 0 (2 Inn.)

Larkin 00 -0-0-5

Jacobs 4(11) -15-11-0

2B: J -- Pena 2, Garden; HR: J -- Svedman.

WP: Nesnidal; LP: Villa.

Winners Bracket Semifinals

Dundee-Crown 12, Burlington Central 4

Dundee-Crown 100 0(10)0 1 -12-14-3

Burlington Central 201 010 0 -4-10-4

2B: BC -- Catenacci 2, Curtis; D-C -- English, Lewis; HR: D-C -- English.

WP: Gertz; LP: Sanders.

Jacobs 10, Oak Lawn 2

Oak Lawn 010 010 0 -2-6-2

Jacobs 300 016 0 -10-11-3

2B: OL -- Favila 2; J -- Armstrong, Lynch, Nesnidal, Slocum.

WP: Garden; LP: Rafacz.

Losers Bracket Semifinals

Streamwood 24, St. Edward 0 (4 Inn.)

Streamwood 325 (14) -24-22-1

St. Edward 000 0 -0-2-2

2B: Str -- Jenig, Cardinale, Dietrich, Crocilla, Freedman; 3B: Str -- Mancera, Freedman, Randel; HR: Str -- Dietrich, Crocilla, Freedman.

WP: Wolfard.

Larkin 16, Elgin 1 (4 Inn.)

Elgin 010 0 -1-3-3

Larkin 5(10)0 1 -16-8-0

2B: L -- Garcia, Miller.

WP: Farnsworth; LP: Stine.

7th Place

Elgin 7, St. Edward 0

St. Edward 000 000 0 -0-3-1

Elgin 033 010 x -7-9-1

2B: StE -- Vitek; E -- Carrero.

WP: Sensor; LP: Dorley.

5th Place

Streamwood 18, Larkin 5

Streamwood 302 006 7 -18-18-4

Larkin 002 000 3 -5-5-6

2B: S -- Wolfard 2, Jenig, Dietrich, Angle, Freedman L -- Escobar, Stout; 3B: L -- Miller; HR: S -- Dietrich 2; L -- Garcia.

WP: Crocilla; LP: Cronin.

3rd Place

Oak Lawn 5, Burlington central 2

Oak Lawn 012 110 0 -5-8-2

Burlington Central 020 000 0 -2-6-1

LP: Sanders.

Championship

Jacobs 12, Dundee-Crown 8

Jacobs 233 400 0 -12-19-4

Dundee-Crown 230 003 0 -8-14-5

2B: J -- Ziwiski; D-C -- Young; HR: J -- Armstrong, Svedman.

WP: Garden; LP: Gertz.

At Woodstock Tournament

CL South 8, Johnsburg 5

Johnsburg 104 000 0 -5-7-1

CL South 201 203 x -8-12-0

2B: J -- Kottke, Patterson; CLS -- Sulikowski, Bush; 3B: CLS -- Kassel; HR: CLS -- Diedrich; CLS -- Kuffel.

WP: Toniolo; LP: Smith.

CL South 13, Woodstock North 0 (6 Inn.)

CL South 320 305 -13-16-0

Woodstock North 000 000 -0-4-3

2B: CLS -- Kassel 2, Sulikowski, Bush, Kuffel; 3B: CLS -- Pupillo; HR: CLS -- Gwizdak.

WP: Toniolo.

CL South 21, Portage 0 (4 Inn.)

CL South (11)37 0 -21-13-0

Portage 000 0 -0-1-4

2B: CLS -- Pupillo 2, Sulikowski, Bush, Kuffel; HR: CLS -- Sulikowski 2, Gwizdak.

WP: Kuffel.

Others

West Aurora 8, DeKalb 2

Aurora Central Catholic 12, Plano 0

ACC 301 305 -12-9-2

Plano 000 000 -0-0-3

2B: ACC -- Albert; 3B: ACC -- Wilkins.

WP: Brown.

Aurora Central Catholic 18, Plano 1 (5 Inn.)

ACC 465 03 -18-16-1

Plano 001 00 -1-3-3

2B: ACC -- Brown, Hernandez; 3B: ACC -- Gonzalez; HR: ACC -- Velazquez.

WP: Hernandez.

Lake Park 4, Bartlett 2 (8 Inn.)

Lake Park 001 100 02 -4-8-3

Bartlett 010 001 00 -2-6-0

2B: LP -- Grubczak, Vargas; 3B: ACC -- Frank.

WP: Okolita.

Lake Park 6, Bartlett 2

Lake Park 022 200 0 -6-7-4

Bartlett 010 000 1 -2-5-3

WP: Pisauro.

Plainfield South 4, Batavia 3

Batavia 000 003 0 -3-3-3

Planfield South 200 020 x -4-4-2

2B: B -- Bahlmann.

WP: Halmon; LP: Chaney.

Cary-Grove 2, St. Charles North 1

St. Charles North 000 000 1 -1-4-3

Cary-Grove 001 010 x -2-5-2

2B: C-G -- Johnson; 3B: C-G -- Johnson; SCN -- Capasso.

WP: Hill; LP: DeMeyer.

St. Charles North 4, Cary-Grove 1

St. Charles North 100 002 1 -4-6-0

Cary-Grove 001 002 0 -3-7-5

2B: C-G -- Flashing, Wierczorek.

WP: Pappas; LP: Hoscheit.

Hampshire 4, Belvidere North 3

Belvidere North 010 000 2 -3-7-1

Hampshire 102 001 x -4-8-0

2B: H -- Synder 2, Currie.

WP: Del Re.

South Elgin 10, Wheaton North 2

Wheaton North 000 200 0 -2-5-0

South Elgin 160 120 x -10-14-1

2B: WN -- Alexander; SE -- Pollman 2, Brennan, Koss; HR: SE -- Eichholz, Pollman; Grand Slam: SE -- Eicholz.

WP: Salazar; LP: Bucheit.

South Elgin 6, Wheaton North 5

Wheaton North 120 000 2 -5-8-3

South Elgin 300 102 x -6-6-3

2B: SE -- Schiffer; 3B: SE -- Jimenez.

WP: Strama; LP: Rogers.

Girls soccer

Saturday's results

At Naperville North Tournament

St. Charles East 3, Hinsdale Central 0

St. Charles East 1 2 --3

Hinsdale Central 0 0 --0

Scoring: SCE -- McCaslin (Carranza), McCaslin (UA), Unterberg (Patel); Goalkeepers: SCE -- Griffen, Galente (2 saves).

Others

Prairie Ridge 3, CL South 1

St. Charles North 3, Wheaton North 0

Metea Valley 1, Batavia 0

Goalkeepers: B -- Hahn (6 saves), Flannagan (1 save).

Dundee-Crown 3, Hoffman Estates 1

Hoffman Estates x x --1

Dundee-Crown 2 1 --3

Scoring: D-C -- Skibinski (Quillen), Gotter (Skibinski), Munoz (Griffin); Goalkeepers: D-C -- Gotter (1 save), Santillan (4 saves).

Girls track and field

Palatine invitational

team results

(Non-scoring meet)

Participating teams: Cary-Grove, Downers Grove North, Grant, Libertyville, Palatine, Taft, Wheeling, Yorkville.

individual results

4x800 Relay: Palatine (Jordan, Solano, Roy, Metzo) 10:05.9, Libertyville 10:09.7, Downers Grove North 10:13.5. 4x100 Relay: Downers Grove North 49.8, Wheeling 52.0, Cary Grove 52.7. 3200: Dieschbourg (CG) 11:53.6, Golwas (L) 12:21.7, Novak (DGN) 12:23.3. 100 High Hurdles: Walker (CG) 15.2, Igiehon (W) 15.3, Nguyen (15.7), 100: Brent (DGN) 12.0, Bonga (DGN) 12.4, Davis (Yv) 12.7. 800: Chudy (L) 2:29.6, Ponchak (L) 2:30.6, Leon (W) 2:31.0. 4x200 Relay: Libertyville 1:49.9, Cary Grove 1:50.2, Grant 1:53.7. 400: Oleksak (P) 60.3, Brent (DGN) 60.7, Bowers (DGN) 62.7. 300LH: Russelburg (Yv) 48.9, Bushman (G) 50.6, Gay (L) 51.7. 1600: Roy (P) 5:28.8, Jachim (DGN) 5:29, Mason (CG) 5:29.6. 200: Knight (W) 24.9, Brent (DGN) 25.2, Cinotte (DGN) 26.2. 4x400 Relay: Downers Grove North 4:18.2, Grant 4:19.8, Taft 4:30.1. Shot Put: Igiehon (W) 35-6, Hall (Yv) 34-9, Miotk (P) 34-8.Discus: Stammer (P) 111-2, Covey (DGN) 111-0, Fletcher (CG) 107-6. Long Jump: Cinotte (DGN) 15-5.5, Georgia (G) 15-3, Davis (Yv) 14-10. Triple Jump: Cinotte (DGN) 35-6, Begun (CG) 33-7.5, Kiermas (CG) 33-1.High Jump: Oleksak (P) 5-2, Ball (P) 5-0, McCane (L) 4-10. Pole Vault: Breit (DGN) 10-9, Streepy (P) 10-9, Skie (L) 9-9.

Girls waterpolo

St. Charles North 8, Lyons Township 7 (OT)

St. Charles North 3 1 2 0 2 --8

Lyons Township 2 1 1 2 1 --7

Scoring: SCN -- Traxler 5, Hamilton, DeVries, Sahr; Goalkeepers: SCN -- Coakley (12 saves).

Boys tennis

Downers Grove invitational

Jacobs 5, rolling Meadows 0

Singles -- No.1: Ka.Burton (J) d. Kossack 8-3; No.2: Dick (J) d. Smith 8-3.

Doubles -- No.1: Nelson/Ky.Burton (J) d. Morgan/Schwartz 8-1; No.2: Schmidt/Kaiser (J) d. Santinello/Abernethy 8-2; No.3: Loy/Kostobe (J) d. Kirkenmeyer/Grant 8-6.

Buffalo Grove invitational

team results

Stevenson 48, Glenbrook North 38, Palatine 25, Buffalo Grove 18, St. Viator 18, Bartlett 12, Sandburg 10, Lake Zurich 10.

championship matches

Singles -- No.1: Kim (St) d. Spurck (P) 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Viswanathan (St) d. Tewari (P) 2-6, 6-2, 6-0; No.3: Weissman (GN) d. Stec (St) 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles -- No.1: Adkisson/Tulchinskiy (St) d. Riad/E.Park (GN) 6-3, 2-6, 6-1; No.2: M.Park/Ayzenberg (GN) d. Dong/Sheelvanth (St) 6-2, 6-3; No.3: Gong/Feil (St) d. Serlin/Marshall (GN) 6-0, 6-2.

St. Charles invitational

team results

Glenbard West 36, Wheaton Acad. 29, Geneva 21, Libertyville 17, Schaumburg 13, St. Charles East 11, Crystal Lake South 9, Rockford Guilford 4.

individual match results

No.1 Singles

Quarterfinals: Williams (WAc) d. Hussain (S) 6-0, 6-2

Semifinal: Williams (WAc) d. Stelter (L) 6-2, 6-3

Championship: Kernagalis (GW) d. Williams (WAc) 6-1, 6-2.

No.2 Singles

Quarterfinals: Kang (WAc) d. Massa (Li) 6-3, 6-4

Semifinal: Kang (WAc) d. Paige (G) 6-0, 6-1

Championship: Monteith (GW) d. Kang (WAc) 6-1, 6-3.

No.1 Doubles

Quarterfinal

Greeno/Setran (WAc) d. Freeman/Schock (CLS) 6-0, 6-1 Semifinal Greeno/Setran (WAc) d. Dixit/Kalakuntla (S) 6-0, 6-1 Championship

Foster/Maleby (GW) d. Greeno/Setran WAc) 6-2, 6-2.

No.2 Doubles Quarterfinal

T.Hilson/G.Shelton (WAc) d. Friese/Nornstrand (L) 7-5, 6-4 Semifinal:

T.Hilson/G.Shelton (WAc) d. Kalakuntla/Singh (S) 6-0, 6-0 Championship:

T.Hilson/G.Shelton (WAc) d. Jenkins/Kent (GW) 6-1, 6-0 No.3 Doubles Quarterfinal

Mckittrick/Monahan (G) d. A.Hilson/E.Shelton (WAc) 7-5, 6-4 Consolation semifinal

A.Hilson/E.Shelton (WAc) d. Koh/Palmer (CLS) 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (7)

Consolation championship

A.Hilson/E.Shelton (WAc) d. Hoff/Morettini (L) 6-4, 5-7 1-0 (5)

Upcoming events

Monday, April 22

Baseball

Ridgewood at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Guerin Prep at Aurora Christian, 4:30 p.m.

West Chicago at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Batavia at Wheaton Warrenville South, 4:30 p.m.

Burlington Central at Woodstock North, 4:30 p.m.

Grayslake Central at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at DeKalb, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Lake Park, 4:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Timothy Christian at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at East Aurora , 4:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at Oswego, 4:30 p.m.

Guerin Prep at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Bishop Mac, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard East at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

West Chicago at Bartlett, 6:30 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard East, 6:30 p.m.

Hampshire at South elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at Fenton, 6:30 p.m.

Kaneland at DeKalb, 6 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Geneva at Batavia, 7 p.m.

Antioch at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

St. Charles Co-Op at Geneva, 6:30 p.m.

Huntley at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland, West Aurora at Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Bartlett at Montini - Montini Tri, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove, McHenry at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown, CL Central at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire, Jacobs at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Girls track and field

West Chicago at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs, McHenry at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

CL South, Prairie Ridge at Dundee Crown, 4:30 p.m.

CL Central, Huntley at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

Bartlett at Glenbard North, 4:15 p.m.

Woodstock at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Harlem, 4:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Larkin at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Badminton

Streamwood West, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard East , 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at Ridgewood, 4:30 p.m.

Aurora Christian at Guerin Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Bartlett at West Chicago , 4:30 p.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Woodstock North at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

McHenry at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

DeKalb at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Marmion at Loyola Academy, 5 p.m.

Lake Park at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster at Christian Life, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Aurora Central Catholic at Chicago Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard East at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at West Aurora , 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at DeKalb, 4:30 p.m.

Rosary at Timothy Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Glenbard South, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Geneva at Batavia, 7 p.m.

Marengo at Burlington Central, 6 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at CL South, 4:45 p.m.

McHenry at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Rosary at Fenton, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 6:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Elmwood Park, 6:15 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Huntley at Palatine, 6:30 p.m.

Wheaton Academy at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at Prairie Ridge, 7 p.m.

Boys track and field

Glenbard West at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Batavia at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.

Oswego at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian Quad, 4:30 p.m.

Aurora Central Catholic Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin Quad, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

Aurora Central Catholic at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

Bartlett at Glenbard South, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Batavia, 3:45 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Mchenry, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Dundee-Crown, 4 p.m.

Elgin at Streamwood, 4 p.m.

CL Central at Huntley 4:30 p.m.

Marian Central, Prairie Ridge at Jacobs, 4 p.m.

Larkin at East Aurora, 4:15 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Bartlett at Streamwood, 5:30 p.m.

Glenbard East at Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

Larkin at West Chicago, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24

Baseball

Harvest Christian at Aurora Christian, 4:30 p.m.

West Chicago at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Chicago U-High, 5:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Larkin , 4:30 p.m.

Huntley at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Batavia at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Marian Central, 4:30 p.m.

Elmwood Park at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Lisle, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Walther Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Streamwood at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard South at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Wheaton North at Geneva, 7 p.m.

Batavia at St. Charles East, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Geneva at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Wheaton North at Bartlett, 5:30 p.m.

Glenbard North at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at Guerin, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside-Brookfield at Aurora Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Burlington Central at Woodstock North, 4:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

McHenry at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Schaumburg Christian at Harvest Christian, 7 p.m.

Jacobs at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at DeKalb, 4:30 p.m.

Loyola Academy at Marmion, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgewood at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

Christian Life at Westminster, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Streamwood at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Burlington Central at Harvard, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at West Chicago , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Lake Park, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard South at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

Sterling at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

St. Francis at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

Fenton at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett vs.TBA, TBA

Burlington Central at Naperville North Tournament, TBD

Cary-Grove at Mchenry, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee Crown at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Wheaton North vs. Geneva at Naperville Invite, 6:30 p.m.

Christian Liberty at Harvest Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Huntley at CL Central, 4:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at Jacobs, 6:30 p.m.

Riverside-Brookfield at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

St. Charles North at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

Fenton at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Wheaton Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at South Beloit, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

CL South at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.

Jacobs at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

CL South, Hampshire at Richmond-Burton Rocket Relays, 4:30 p.m.

West Chicago Wildcat Spring Open, 4:30 p.m.

Harvest Christian at NAC Conference Meet, TBA

Huntley at Bulldog Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Girls track and field

CL South, Hampshire at Richmond-Burton Rocket Relays, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

St. Francis at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Batavia at St. Charles East, 3:45 p.m.

Jacobs at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

McHenry at CL South, 4 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake Central, 4 p.m.

Larkin at Dundee-Crown, 4:15 p.m.

Wheaton North at Geneva, 4:15 p.m.

Huntley at Hampshire, 4 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Elgin at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Badminton

Bartlett at UEC Meet, TBA

Friday, April 26

Baseball

Geneva at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland vs. St. Francis at Trout Park, 7 p.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Harvest Christian, 7 p.m.

Softball

St. Charles North at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Rolling Meadows Tournament, 4:45 p.m.

Woodstock North at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Wheaton North, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Willows Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett vs. TBA, TBA

Batavia at Norte Dame Burlington Iowa Tournament of Champions, TBA

Burlington Central at Naperville North Tournament, TBD

West Aurora at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Naperville Invite, TBA

Hampshire at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

St. Charles North at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

Boys lacrosse

Hampshire at Washington, 8 p.m.

Libertyville at St. Charles North, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at Lake Zurich, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Lane Tech at Huntley, 7 p.m.

Boys track and field

Burlington Central, Kaneland at Crystal Lake Central Invitational, 5 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Badger Invite, 4 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at CL Central Invitational, 5 p.m.

Geneva at Oswego Roger Wilcox Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Girls track and field

Bartlett at Conant Cougar Twilight Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Kane County Meet at Burlington Central, TBD

Kane County Meet at Dundee-Crown, TBA

Huntley at Woodstock Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Steve Irwin Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

Aurora Central Catholic at Yorkville, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Hersey Invite, 3 p.m.

Larkin at St. Edward, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 27

Baseball

Walther Christian at Aurora Central Catholic (DH) , 10 a.m.

Aurora Christian at Bishop McNamara (DH), TBA

Bartlett at East Aurora, 10 a.m.

Geneva at Batavia, 10 a.m.

CL South at Johnsburg, 12 p.m.

West Aurora at Elgin, 10 a.m.

Alden Hebron at Harvest Christian, 7 p.m.

Larkin at Glenbard East, 10 a.m.

St. Rita at Marmion, 11 a.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 10 a.m.

Genoa-Kingston at St. Edward, 10 a.m.

Streamwood at South Elgin, 10 a.m.

Westminster at Christian Liberty, 11 a.m.

Softball

Bartlett at Schaumburg (DH), 10 a.m.

Westminster Christian at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Rolling Meadows Tournament, 4:45 p.m.

St. Edward at Larkin, 10 a.m.

West Aurora at Naperville Central, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett vs. TBA

Batavia at Norte Dame Burlington Iowa Tournament of Champions, TBA

Burlington Central at Naperville North Tournament, TBD

Addison Trail at Elgin, 11 a.m.

Geneva at Naperville Invite, TBA

Larkin at Hononegah, 11 a.m.

St. Charles East Round Robin, 10 a.m.

Rosary, St. Edward at Rosary Invite, 8 a.m.

St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

St. Charles North at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

Westminster Christian at Willows Academy 11 a.m.

Boys lacrosse

Mundelein at Geneva, 2:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Plainfield East at Dundee-Crown, 11:30 a.m.

Mundelein at Geneva, 11 a.m.

Lyons at St. Charles East, 11:30 a.m.

Boys track and field

Batavia at Glenbard West Invite, 9:30 a.m.

Jacobs at Palatine Relays, 8:30 a.m.

Larkin at Rockford East Relays, 11 a.m.

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian at Kane County Meet, 4 p.m.

Jacobs at Palatine, 8:30 a.m.

Larkin at Rockford East Relays, 11 a.m.

Boys tennis

Batavia at Huntley, 9 a.m.

Elgin at CL South Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Jacobs at Hersey Invite, 9 a.m.

Boys volleyball

Elgin Tournament, 8 a.m.

Badminton

Bartlett, Elgin at UEC Meet, 4:30 p.m.

0 Comments
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.