Fox Valley scoreboard for Thursday, April 18

 
Updated 4/18/2019 11:03 PM
hello

Baseball

Thursday's results

Cary-Grove 11, Dundee-Crown 2

Dundee-Crown 000 101 0 -2-4-5

Cary-Grove 172 001 x -11-9-2

2B: C-G -- Jannusch, Kanellakis, Waco; HR: C-G -- Waco; Grand slam: Waco.

WP: Priester; LP: Marczyk.

Elgin Academy 13, Latin 4

Latin 020 200 0 -4-11-4

Elgin Academy 010 822 x -13-10-0

2B: L -- Wscapoe, Landsberg, Hallinan; EA -- Zonts; 3B: EA -- Carani.

WP: Reece.

Huntley 6, CL South 3

CL South 210 000 0 -3-2-0

Huntley 310 002 x -6-7-3

2B: H -- Peters, Rumachik; HR: H -- Tocmo.

WP: Maurer; LP: DiBenedetto.

Glenbard East 19, Elgin 0 (5 Inn.)

Glenbard East 025 2(10) -19-18-1

Elgin 000 00 -0-3-3

2B: E -- Mitchell; GBE -- Bushka, Huisman, Johnson, Riley; 3B: GBE -- Riley.

WP: Bailey; LP: Villegas.

Harvest Christian 13, Aquin HS 0 (5 Inn.)

Harvest Christian 440 14 -13-11-1

Aquin HS 000 00 -0-3-1

2B: HCA -- Nohava 3, Brown, Duran, Wilken.

WP: Young; LP: Carlisle.

South Elgin 8, Larkin 0

Larkin 000 000 0 -0-3-2

South Elgin 032 210 x -8-8-0

WP: Jachim.

Kaneland 12, Yorkville 2 (6 Inn.)

Yorkville 100 100 -2-4-4

Kaneland 001 317 -12-14-1

2B: K -- Askew.

WP: Acevedo.

St. Charles East 7, Wheaton-Warrenville South 0

St. Charles East 100 212 1 -7-10-1

Wheaton-Warrenville S 000 000 0 -0-1-1

2B: SCE -- Co.Conn, Coteleer; 3B: SCE -- Cl.Conn, Co.Conn; HR: SCE -- Schroeder, Hayes.

WP: Dunfee; LP: Scherrman.

St. Charles North 5, Geneva 0

St. Charles North 001 000 4 -5-5-1

Geneva 000 000 0 -0-1-3

2B: SCN -- Gattuso.

WP: Kempe; LP: Venditti.

West Chicago 3, Streamwood 2

Streamwood 000 200 0 -2-4-1

West Chicago 010 200 x -3-5-1

2B: S -- Jones 2, Reyna.

WP: Bartlett; LP: Bielinski.

West Aurora 12, East Aurora 0 (5 Inn.)

West Aurora 240 35 -12-11-2

East Aurora 000 00 -0-2-3

2B: WA -- Marion, Ruiz.

WP: Mont.

Schamuburg Christian 16, Westminster Christian 1 (4 Inn.)

Westminster Christian 100 0 -1-2-2

Schaumburg Christian 208 6 -16-11-0

2B: W -- ; 3B: ; HR: .

WP: Weems; LP: Branscom.

Softball

Thursday's results

Burlington Central 13, Marengo 11

Marengo 100 091 0 -11-12-3

Burlington Central 117 004 x -13-7-5

2B: M -- Aubry 2, Christopher, Turner, Ritter, BC -- Catenacci, Curtis, Rabe; HR: BC -- Snow.

WP: Sanders; LP: Behrens.

Mchenry 9, Cary-Grove 3

Cary-Grove 201 000 0 -3-9-1

McHenry 004 203 x -9-14-2

2B: C-G -- Krembuszewski, Norberg; M -- Lard; HR: M -- Boysen.

WP: Hill; LP: Drumi.

CL South 16, Dundee-Crown 10

Dundee-Crown 130 051 0 -10-12-5

CL South 000 0(11)5 x -16-13-3

2B: D-C -- Dierwechter; C-G -- Kuffell, Pupillo, Kassel, Bush, Swartz; HR: D-C -- English.

WP: Nikatoplous; LP: Ryza.

Glenbard South 15, Elgin 0 (4 Inn.)

Glenbard South 634 2 -15-4-0

Elgin 000 0 -0-4-1

2B: GS -- C.Karr, Sadorf.

WP: Lake; LP: Canlas (0-1).

Geneva 10, St. Charles East 3

Geneva 050 005 0 -10-11-0

St. Charles East 010 002 0 -3-10-1

2B: G -- Erdmann, Femia; SCE -- Luna, Wooten; HR: SCE -- Ligocki.

WP: Deisz; LP: Howe.

Huntley 15, CL Central 9

Huntley 107 014 2 -15-15-8

CL Central 400 020 3 -9-9-3

2B: H -- Tenuta, Lindsey; CLC -- Berg, Kessler; HR: H -- Kut; Grand slam: H -- Kutz.

WP: Fadden; LP: Geske.

Prairie Ridge 13, Jacobs 7

Prairie Ridge 401 224 0 -13-17-3

Jacobs 002 212 0 -7-16-3

2B: PR -- Leverenz 2, Scully 2, Vosberg 2, Farnam, Schremp: J -- Anderson, Garden; HR: PR -- Farnam.

WP: Minutillo; LP: Garden.

South Elgin 10, Larkin 0 (5 Inn.)

Larkin 000 00 -0-2-2

South Elgin 100 36 -10-12-1

2B: L -- Villa; HR: SE -- Eichholz 2, Jimenez.

WP: Strama; LP: Cronin.

Kaneland 13, Barrington 3 (5 Inn.)

Kaneland 226 03 -13-12-0

Barrington 300 00 -3-3-5

2B: K -- R. Roach, H.Roach, Wheatley, Lindgren; B -- Nevers; 3B: K -- R.Roach; HR: K -- Somunesi.

WP: Ryan; LP: Covek.

Girls soccer

Thursday's results

Westminster Christian 9, Christian Life 0

Neuqua Valley 2, Geneva 1

Aurora Central Catholic 1, Montini 1

ACC 0 1 --1

Montini 1 0 --1

Scoring: ACC -- Orozco; Goalkeepers: ACC -- Hernandez (9 saves).

Burlington Central 2, Woodstock North 0

Woodstock North 0 0 --0

Burlington Central 0 2 --2

Cary-Grove 4, Dundee-crown 1

Cary-Grove 2 2 --4

Dundee-Crown 1 0 --1

Scoring: C-G -- Ives (Jones), Jones (Stayart), Sheehan (UA), Jones (Larry); D-C -- Skibinski (Quillen); Goalkeepers: C-G -- Sheehan (2 saves); D-C -- Gotter (2 saves), Santillan (10 saves).

Huntley 2, CL South 1

Huntley 1 1 --2

CL South 0 1 --1

Scoring: H -- Ceh (Fitzgerald), Ceh (Xanos); Goalkeepers: H -- Lovins (1 save), Franklin (3 saves).

Elgin 3, West Chicago 0

Elgin 2 1 --3

West Chicago 0 0 --0

Scoring: E -- Munoz (Graves), Munoz (Gonzalez), Sanchez (Graves); Goalkeepers: E -- Mercado (5 saves).

Girls track

Thursday's results

At Carlson-Anderson Classic at Batavia

TEAM SCORES

1. Batavia 161.33, 2. Glenbard North 140.5, 3. DeKalb 89.33, 4. Plainfield South 77.33, 5. Plainfield East 70, 6. St. Charles North 66.5, 7. Bartlett 55, 8. East Aurora 22.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Glenbard North (Ulbert, Hernandez, Vila, DeStefano) 10:47.06, 2. Glenbard North (Aguilar, Nunez, Cornejo Garcia, Cerny) 11:02.01, 3. Batavia (Wells, Szydlowski, Nazos, Krivograd) 11:16.85; 400 relay: 1. DeKalb (Barwick, Walk, Minniefiled, Dumas) 51.59, 2. Glenbard North (Capel, McCain, Lebron, Nguyen) 51.73, 3. Batavia (Knutson, Smith, Bleakley, Wilson) 52.06; 3200: 1. Buchanan (Bar) 11:51.42, 2. Townsend (SCN0 12:02.32, 3. Cole (Bat) 12:13.82; 100 high hurdles: 1. Barwick (D) 15.03, 2. Williams (Bat) 16.38, 3. Allen (PS) 16.53; 100: 1. Dumas (D) 12.64, 2. Ogbuli (PE) 12.83, 3. Daubenmire (Bar) 13.27; 800: 1. Schlenker (Bat) 2:18.94, 2. Gianfrancesco (Bat) 2:20.97, 3. Schifferer (Bat) 2:23.82; 800 relay: 1. Glenbard North (Capel, McCain, Nguyen, Guy) 1:53.95, 2. Batavia (Knutson, Smith, Saucedo, Bleakley) 1:54.32, 3. Plainfield East (Jenkins, Edwards, Applewhite, Christian) 1:58.94; 400: 1. Schlenker (Bat) 1:05.56, 2. Buchanan (Bar) 1:06.29, 3. Williams (D) 1:06.36;

300 int. hurdles: 1. Barwick (D) 48.07, 2. Allen (PS) 48.47, 3. Nguyen (GBN) 48.80; 1600: 1. Buchanan (Bar) 5:34.77, 2. Bobosky (Bat) 5:51.19, 3. Burchell (D) 5:54.56; 200: 1. Henderson (GBN) 27.25, 2. Nguyen (GBN) 27.38, 3. Hopp (SCN) 27.41; 1600 relay: 1. Batavia (Smith, Wilson, Wells, Schlenker) 4:26.04, 2. Batavia (Williams, So.Bruzga, Sy.Bruzga, Robinson) 4:33.47, 3. Glenbard North (Capel, Sisay, Vrankovich, Robinson) 4:37.03; Long jump: 1. Guy (GBN) 16-06.25, 2. Nguyen (GBN) 16-05.50, 3. Ozeki (GBN) 15-11.00; High jump: 1. Swims (Bat) 4-10.00, 2. Ogbuli (PE) 4-10.00, 3. Buratczuk (SCN) 4-08.00;

Triple jump: 1. Guy (GBN) 34-06.75, 2. Swims (Bat) 33-09.50, 3. Hopp (SCN) 33-01.75; Shotput: 1. Cadwell (PS) 43-01.00, 2. Winston (PE) 39-09.00, 3. Zabka (Bat) 38-04.00; Discus: 1. Cadwell (PS) 128-06, 2. Overton (D) 120-11, 3. Zabka (Bat) 116-05; Pole vault: 1. Trillo (PE) 9-06.00, 2. Kramer (SCN) 8-06.00, 3. Lucas (D) 8-06.00.

Boys tennis

Thursday's results

Huntley 6, CL South 1

Singles - No. 1: Schuetele (CLS) d. Desai 2-6, 6-4, 7-5; No. 2: Patel (H) d. Schock 6-2, 6-0; No. 3: Grubbs (H) d. Russell 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles - No. 1: Collins/Adams (H) d. Freeman/Minoghe 6-3, 6-1; No. 2: Schee/Southwell (H) d. Howard/Palmer 6-0, 6-4; No. 3: Saiz/Burkey (H) d. Koh/Herrmen 6-3, 6-0; No. 4: Coleman/Pharmaratne (H) d. Krawczyk/Hughs 6-2, 6-1.

Cary-Grove 6, Dundee-Crown 1

Singles - No. 1: Sowa (C-G) d. Roewert 6-2, 6-1; No. 2: Garcia (D-C) d. Greenwald 6-2, 2-6, 6-4; No. 3: Boldt (C-G) d. Miodowski 7-5, 7-5.

Doubles - No. 1: Th.Conneen/Te.Conneen (C-G) d. Butcher/S.Shah 7-6, 5-7, 6-0; No. 2: Eckheart/Rae (C-G) d. E.Shah/Grabowski 6-4, 6-7, 6-4; No. 3: Czaph/Slowiak (C-G) d. Mueller/Koehlert 6-3, 6-2; No. 4: Holczynski/Kraft (C-G) d. Bae/Orndahl 6-0, 6-2.

Upcoming events

Today

Baseball


Cary-Grove at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Wheaton Warrenville South at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at Washington Panther Invite, TBA

Lake Park at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Glenbard South at Larkin, 6 p.m.

East Aurora at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Bartlett at Rock Island - Invitational, 4 p.m.
Girls track and field

Kaneland at Wauconda Invite, 4:15 p.m.

Badminton

Elgin at West Chicago Wildcat Open, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 20

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at Plano, TBA

Glenbard South at Bartlett (DH), 10 a.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at Batavia, 10 a.m.

Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 10 a.m.

Huntley at CL South, 10 a.m.

Glenbard East at Elgin, 10 a.m.

Geneva at St. Charles East, 10 a.m.

Hampshire at CL Central, 12 p.m.

Parkview Christian at Harvest Christian, 11 a.m.

Conant at Jacobs Walk-Off Cancer Event, 12 p.m.

Larkin at South Elgin, 10 a.m.

Plainfield South at Kaneland, 11 a.m.

Lake Park at St. Charles North, 10 a.m.

Streamwood at West Chicago, 10 a.m.

West Aurora at East Aurora, 10 a.m.

Alden Hebron at Westminster Christian, 11 a.m.

Softball

Aurora Central Catholic at Plano (DH), TBA

Lake Park at Bartlett (DH), 10 a.m.

Batavia at Plainfield South (DH), 10 a.m.

Burlington Central, Dundee-Crown, Elgin, Jacobs, St. Edward, Streamwood at LHS 26th Annual Softball Slugfest, 10 a.m./12 p.m./2:15 p.m.

St. Charles North at Cary-Grove (DH), 10 a.m.

CL South vs. TBA - Woodstock Softball Tournament, 12 p.m./2 p.m.

Wheaton North at South Elgin, 10 a.m.

Alden-Hebron at Westminster Christian, 11 a.m.

Girls soccer

Aurora Central Catholic at Rosary Invite, TBA

Bartlett at Burlington Central, 10 a.m.

Batavia at Metea Valley, 12 p.m.

Burlington Central vs. Bartlett at Naperville North Tournament, 10 a.m.

CL South at Prairie Ridge, 10 a.m.

Hoffman Estates at Dundee-Crown, 10 a.m.

Geneva vs. Carl Sandburg at Naperville Invite, TBA

Hampshire at Woodstock North Tournament, 9 a.m.

West Aurora at DeKalb, 10 a.m.

St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

South Elgin at Glenbard East, 11 a.m.

Boys lacrosse

Bartlett at Minooka, 10 a.m.

Batavia at Waubonsie Valley, 1:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at CL South, 11:30 a.m.

Geneva at South Elgin, 12 p.m.

Kaneland at Huntley, 10:30 a.m.

Girls lacrosse

Dundee-Crown, Hampshire, Huntley at Conant Invite, 8 a.m.

Naperville Central at Geneva, 12:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Batavia, Elgin, Dundee-Crown at Kaneland - Peterson Prep Invite, 10 a.m.

Larkin at Lake Forest Invite, 10 a.m.

Girls track and field

Cary-Grove at Palatine Invite, 10 a.m.

Dundee-Crown at Lake Park Invite, 12 p.m.

Geneva at Glenbard West, 9:30 a.m.

Jacobs at Harlem Invite, 10 a.m.

Boys tennis

Bartlett at Buffalo Grove - Bison Invite, 9 a.m.

Batavia at Glenbard South - Raider Varsity Quad, 8:30 a.m.

Prairie Ridge at Cary-Grove, 8 a.m.

Cary-Grove at Mundelein Quad, 9 a.m.

Dundee-Crown at Hawk Quad, 9 a.m.

Geneva at St. Charles East Invite, 9 a.m.

Huntley at Grayslake North Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Jacobs at Downer Groves South Invite, 8 a.m.

Larkin at Elgin Quad, TBA

Boys volleyball

Larkin at E-Rab Boys Invite, 9 a.m.

Monday, April 22

Baseball

Ridgewood at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Guerin Prep at Aurora Christian, 4:30 p.m.

West Chicago at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Batavia at Wheaton Warrenville South, 4:30 p.m.

Burlington Central at Woodstock North, 4:30 p.m.

Grayslake Central at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at DeKalb, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Lake Park, 4:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Timothy Christian at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at East Aurora , 4:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at Oswego, 4:30 p.m.

Guerin Prep at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Bishop Mac, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard East at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

West Chicago at Bartlett, 6:30 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard East, 6:30 p.m.

Hampshire at South elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at Fenton, 6:30 p.m.

Kaneland at DeKalb, 6 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Geneva at Batavia, 7 p.m.

Antioch at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

St. Charles Co-Op at Geneva, 6:30 p.m.

Huntley at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland, West Aurora at Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

Bartlett at Montini - Montini Tri, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove, McHenry at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown, CL Central at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire, Jacobs at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Girls track and field

West Chicago at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs, McHenry at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

CL South, Prairie Ridge at Dundee Crown, 4:30 p.m.

CL Central, Huntley at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

Bartlett at Glenbard North, 4:15 p.m.

Woodstock at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Harlem, 4:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Larkin at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Badminton

Streamwood West, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard East , 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at Ridgewood, 4:30 p.m.

Aurora Christian at Guerin Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Bartlett at West Chicago , 4:30 p.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Woodstock North at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

McHenry at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

DeKalb at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Marmion at Loyola Academy, 5 p.m.

Lake Park at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

West Aurora at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster at Christian Life, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Aurora Central Catholic at Chicago Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard East at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at West Aurora , 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at DeKalb, 4:30 p.m.

Rosary at Timothy Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Glenbard South, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Geneva at Batavia, 7 p.m.

Marengo at Burlington Central, 6 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at CL South, 4:45 p.m.

McHenry at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Rosary at Fenton, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 6:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Elmwood Park, 6:15 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Huntley at Palatine, 6:30 p.m.

Wheaton Academy at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at Prairie Ridge, 7 p.m.

Boys track and field

Glenbard West at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Batavia at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.

Oswego at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian Quad, 4:30 p.m.

Aurora Central Catholic Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin Quad, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

Aurora Central Catholic at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

Bartlett at Glenbard South, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Batavia, 3:45 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Mchenry, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Dundee-Crown, 4 p.m.

Elgin at Streamwood, 4 p.m.

CL Central at Huntley 4:30 p.m.

Marian Central, Prairie Ridge at Jacobs, 4 p.m.

Larkin at East Aurora, 4:15 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Bartlett at Streamwood, 5:30 p.m.

Glenbard East at Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

Larkin at West Chicago, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24

Baseball

Harvest Christian at Aurora Christian, 4:30 p.m.

West Chicago at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Chicago U-High, 5:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Larkin , 4:30 p.m.

Huntley at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Batavia at St. Charles East, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Marian Central, 4:30 p.m.

Elmwood Park at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Lisle, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Walther Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Streamwood at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at South Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard South at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Wheaton North at Geneva, 7 p.m.

Batavia at St. Charles East, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Geneva at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Wheaton North at Bartlett, 5:30 p.m.

Glenbard North at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

Baseball

Aurora Central Catholic at Guerin, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside-Brookfield at Aurora Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Burlington Central at Woodstock North, 4:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

McHenry at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Schaumburg Christian at Harvest Christian, 7 p.m.

Jacobs at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at DeKalb, 4:30 p.m.

Loyola Academy at Marmion, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgewood at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

Christian Life at Westminster, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Streamwood at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Burlington Central at Harvard, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at West Chicago , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Lake Park, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard South at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

Sterling at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

St. Francis at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

Fenton at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett vs.TBA, TBA

Burlington Central at Naperville North Tournament, TBD

Cary-Grove at Mchenry, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee Crown at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Wheaton North vs. Geneva at Naperville Invite, 6:30 p.m.

Christian Liberty at Harvest Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Huntley at CL Central, 4:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at Jacobs, 6:30 p.m.

Riverside-Brookfield at Rosary, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

St. Charles North at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

Fenton at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Wheaton Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at South Beloit, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

CL South at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.

Jacobs at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Boys track and field

CL South, Hampshire at Richmond-Burton Rocket Relays, 4:30 p.m.

West Chicago Wildcat Spring Open, 4:30 p.m.

Harvest Christian at NAC Conference Meet, TBA

Huntley at Bulldog Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Girls track and field

CL South, Hampshire at Richmond-Burton Rocket Relays, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

St. Francis at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Batavia at St. Charles East, 3:45 p.m.

Jacobs at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

McHenry at CL South, 4 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake Central, 4 p.m.

Larkin at Dundee-Crown, 4:15 p.m.

Wheaton North at Geneva, 4:15 p.m.

Huntley at Hampshire, 4 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Elgin at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Badminton

Bartlett at UEC Meet, TBA

Friday, April 26

Baseball

Geneva at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Burlington Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland vs. St. Francis at Trout Park, 7 p.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Harvest Christian, 7 p.m.

Softball

St. Charles North at Batavia, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Rolling Meadows Tournament, 4:45 p.m.

Woodstock North at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Wheaton North, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Willows Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett vs. TBA, TBA

Batavia at Norte Dame Burlington Iowa Tournament of Champions, TBA

Burlington Central at Naperville North Tournament, TBD

West Aurora at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Naperville Invite, TBA

Hampshire at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

St. Charles North at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

Boys lacrosse

Hampshire at Washington, 8 p.m.

Libertyville at St. Charles North, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at Lake Zurich, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Lane Tech at Huntley, 7 p.m.

Boys track and field

Burlington Central, Kaneland at Crystal Lake Central Invitational, 5 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Badger Invite, 4 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at CL Central Invitational, 5 p.m.

Geneva at Oswego Roger Wilcox Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Girls track and field

Bartlett at Conant Cougar Twilight Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Kane County Meet at Burlington Central, TBD

Kane County Meet at Dundee-Crown, TBA

Huntley at Woodstock Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Steve Irwin Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

Aurora Central Catholic at Yorkville, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Hersey Invite, 3 p.m.

Larkin at St. Edward, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 27

Baseball

Walther Christian at Aurora Central Catholic (DH) , 10 a.m.

Aurora Christian at Bishop McNamara (DH), TBA

Bartlett at East Aurora, 10 a.m.

Geneva at Batavia, 10 a.m.

CL South at Johnsburg, 12 p.m.

West Aurora at Elgin, 10 a.m.

Alden Hebron at Harvest Christian, 7 p.m.

Larkin at Glenbard East, 10 a.m.

St. Rita at Marmion, 11 a.m.

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 10 a.m.

Genoa-Kingston at St. Edward, 10 a.m.

Streamwood at South Elgin, 10 a.m.

Westminster at Christian Liberty, 11 a.m.

Softball

Bartlett at Schaumburg (DH), 10 a.m.

Westminster Christian at Elgin , 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Rolling Meadows Tournament, 4:45 p.m.

St. Edward at Larkin, 10 a.m.

West Aurora at Naperville Central, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Bartlett vs. TBA

Batavia at Norte Dame Burlington Iowa Tournament of Champions, TBA

Burlington Central at Naperville North Tournament, TBD

Addison Trail at Elgin, 11 a.m.

Geneva at Naperville Invite, TBA

Larkin at Hononegah, 11 a.m.

St. Charles East Round Robin, 10 a.m.

Rosary, St. Edward at Rosary Invite, 8 a.m.

St. Charles East at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

St. Charles North at Naperville North Tournament, TBA

Westminster Christian at Willows Academy 11 a.m.

Boys lacrosse

Mundelein at Geneva, 2:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Plainfield East at Dundee-Crown, 11:30 a.m.

Mundelein at Geneva, 11 a.m.

Lyons at St. Charles East, 11:30 a.m.

Boys track and field

Batavia at Glenbard West Invite, 9:30 a.m.

Jacobs at Palatine Relays, 8:30 a.m.

Larkin at Rockford East Relays, 11 a.m.

Girls track and field

Aurora Christian at Kane County Meet, 4 p.m.

Jacobs at Palatine, 8:30 a.m.

Larkin at Rockford East Relays, 11 a.m.

Boys tennis

Batavia at Huntley, 9 a.m.

Elgin at CL South Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Jacobs at Hersey Invite, 9 a.m.

Boys volleyball

Elgin Tournament, 8 a.m.

Badminton

Bartlett, Elgin at UEC Meet, 4:30 p.m.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.