Northwest suburban lawmakers' committee seats in the Illinois House

 
Updated 5/8/2021 6:08 PM

Here are suburban lawmakers' committee seats in the Illinois House for the 102nd General Assembly.

Thomas Morrison-R, Palatine

 

-- Elementary and Secondary Education: Administration, Licensing and Charter Schools

-- Elementary and Secondary Education: School Curriculum Policies

-- Energy and Environment

-- Insurance

-- Personnel and Pensions

Martin McLaughlin-R, Barrington Hills

-- Appropriations: General Services

-- Cybersecurity, Data Analytics and IT

-- Ethics and Elections

-- Judiciary: Civil

-- Prescription Drug Affordability

-- Revenue and Finance

Chris Bos-R, Lake Zurich

-- Adoption and Child Welfare

-- Appropriations: Public Safety

-- Housing Committees

-- Judiciary: Criminal

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

-- Mental Health and Addiction

-- Police and Fire

Deanne Mazzochi-R, Elmhurst

-- Appropriations: Higher Education

-- Child Care Access and Early Childhood

-- Housing Committee

-- Judiciary: Civil

-- Judiciary: Criminal

-- Labor and Commerce

-- Prescription Drug Affordability

Seth Lewis-R, Itasca

-- Appropriations: Human Services

-- Consumer Protection

-- International Trade and Commerce

-- Judiciary: Civil

-- Labor and Commerce

-- Transportation: Regulation and Roads

Brad Stephens-R, Rosemont

-- Cities and Villages

-- Cybersecurity, Data Analytics and IT

-- Housing Committee

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

-- Labor and Commerce

-- Museums, Art and Cultural Enhancement

-- Police and Fire Committee

-- Transportation: Regulation and Roads

Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz-D, Glenview

-- Energy and Environment

-- Immigration and Human Rights Committee (Chair)

-- Judiciary: Civil (Chair)

-- Mental Health and Addiction

Michael Zalewski-D, Addison

-- Ethics and Elections

-- Judiciary: Criminal

-- Revenue and Finance

Anna Moeller-D, Elgin

-- Appropriations: Human Services

-- Elementary and Secondary Education: Administration, Licensing and Charter School

-- Energy and Environment

-- Health Care Licenses (Chair)

-- Human Services

-- Insurance

Fred Crespo-D, Hoffman Estates

-- Appropriations: General Service (Chair)

-- Elementary and Secondary Education: Administration, Licenses and Charter Schools

-- Elementary and Secondary Education: School Curriculum Policies

-- Public Utilities

Maura Hirschauer-D, Batavia

-- Appropriations: Elementary and Secondary Education

-- Child Care Access and Early Childhood

-- Elementary and Secondary Education: School Curriculum Policies

-- Housing Committee

-- Prescription Drug Affordability

Mark Walker-D, Arlington Heights

-- Economic Opportunity and Equity

-- Financial Institutions (Chair)

-- Insurance

-- International Trade and Commerce (Chair)

-- Revenue and Finance

Marty Moylan-D, Des Plaines

-- Business and Innovation Subcommittee

-- Cities and Villages

-- Labor and Commerce

-- Police and Fire Committee

-- Public Utilities

-- Transportation: Regulation and Roads

Michelle Mussman-D, Schaumburg

-- Adoption and Child Welfare

-- Appropriations: Human Services

-- Child Care Access and Early Childhood

-- Elementary and Secondary Education: School Curriculum Policies (Chair)

-- Energy and Environment

-- Housing Committee

-- Mental Health and Addiction

-- Special Issues Subcommittee

Jonathan Carroll-D. Northbrook

-- Consumer Protection (Chair)

-- Counties and Townships

-- Executive

-- Insurance

-- International Trade and Commerce

-- Judiciary: Civil

-- Public Utilities

Bob Morgan-D, Deerfield

-- Appropriations: Human Services

-- Cybersecurity, Data Analytics and IT

-- Energy and Environment

-- Health Care Licenses

-- Human Services

-- Insurance

Daniel Didech-D, Buffalo Grove

-- Counties and Townships

-- Energy and Environment

-- Ethics and Elections

-- Housing

-- Judiciary: Civil

Kathleen Willis-D, Addison

-- Adoption and Child Welfare

-- Appropriations: Human Services

-- Child Care Access and Early Childhood

-- Counties and Townships

-- Elementary and Secondary Education: School Curriculum Policies

-- Judiciary: Civil

-- Labor and Commerce

-- Minority Impact Analysis Subcommittee

-- Wage Policy and Study Subcommittee

Donald DeWitte-R, St. Charles

-- Appropriations: Personnel and Procurement

-- Appropriations: Revenue and Finance

-- Appropriations: Emergency Management

-- Appropriations: Government Infrastructure

-- Appropriations

-- Behavioral and Mental Health

-- Commerce

-- Executive

-- Local Government

-- Pensions

-- Revenue

-- Transportation

• Compiled by JJ Bullock of the Daily Herald

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments
Attention: We are experiencing technical difficulties with our Facebook Comments module at this time. Comments will remain disabled until we are able to resolve the problem. We apologize for the interruption. We invite you to engage with our content and talk with other commenters on our Daily Herald Facebook page at https://www.facebook.com/DailyHeraldFans/. Thank you.