BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

 
By Associated Press
Updated 3/7/2018 9:02 AM
hello

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Coll. of Charleston144.778267.788
Northeastern144.7782310.697
Hofstra126.6671912.613
William & Mary117.6111912.613
Towson810.4441814.563
UNC-Wilmington711.3891121.344
Elon612.3331418.438
Delaware612.3331419.424
Drexel612.3331320.394
James Madison612.3331022.313

___

Tuesday's Games

Coll. of Charleston 83, Northeastern 76, OT

CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee162.889246.800
Old Dominion153.833246.800
W. Kentucky144.778229.710
Marshall126.6672110.677
UTSA117.6111813.581
UAB108.5561912.613
North Texas810.4441516.484
FIU810.4441417.452
Louisiana Tech711.3891615.516
Southern Miss.711.3891417.452
FAU612.3331218.400
UTEP612.3331119.367
Rice414.222724.226
Charlotte216.111623.207

___

Wednesday's Games

Southern Miss. at FIU, 7 p.m.

UTEP at UTSA, 7:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at North Texas, 9:30 p.m.

FAU at UAB, 10 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
N. Kentucky153.833229.710
Wright St.144.778259.735
Ill.-Chicago126.6671715.531
Oakland108.5561914.576
Milwaukee810.4441617.485
IUPUI810.4441119.367
Green Bay711.3891320.394
Cleveland St.612.3331223.343
Youngstown St.612.333824.250
Detroit414.222824.250

___

Tuesday's Games

Wright St. 74, Cleveland St. 57

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Penn122.857228.733
Harvard122.8571712.586
Yale95.6431614.533
Cornell68.4291215.444
Princeton59.3571316.448
Columbia59.357819.296
Brown410.2861116.407
Dartmouth311.214720.259

___

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rider153.833229.710
Canisius153.8332111.656
Niagara126.6671913.594
Iona117.6112013.606
Fairfield99.5001716.515
Manhattan99.5001417.452
Quinnipiac711.3891221.364
Monmouth (NJ)711.3891120.355
St. Peter's612.3331418.438
Siena414.222824.250
Marist414.222625.194

___

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo153.833238.742
Kent St.99.5001616.500
Miami (Ohio)810.4441616.500
Bowling Green711.3891616.500
Ohio711.3891417.452
Akron612.3331417.452
WEST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo135.7222110.677
E. Michigan117.6112011.645
Ball St.108.5561912.613
W. Michigan99.5001715.531
Cent. Michigan711.3891913.594
N. Illinois612.3331319.406

___

Thursday's Games

Cent. Michigan at Buffalo, 12 p.m.

Kent St. at Ball St., 2:30 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Toledo, 6:30 p.m.

Akron at E. Michigan, 9 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bethune-Cookman124.7501813.581
Hampton124.7501714.548
Savannah St.124.7501516.484
NC A&T115.6881913.594
Norfolk St.115.6881418.438
NC Central97.5631615.516
Morgan St.79.4381218.400
Howard79.4381023.303
Florida A&M79.438924.273
SC State610.3751022.313
Coppin St.511.313527.156
Md.-Eastern Shore313.188725.219
Delaware St.214.125428.125

___

Tuesday's Games

Florida A&M 88, Howard 78

NC Central 60, Coppin St. 48

Morgan St. 83, SC State 80

Wednesday's Games

Florida A&M at Hampton, 6 p.m.

Morgan St. at Bethune-Cookman, 8 p.m.

Thursday's Games

NC Central at Savannah St., 6 p.m.

Norfolk St. at NC A&T, 8 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Loyola of Chicago153.833285.848
S. Illinois117.6112013.606
Illinois St.108.5561815.545
Drake108.5561616.500
Bradley99.5002013.606
Indiana St.810.4441318.419
Missouri St.711.3891815.545
Evansville711.3891715.531
N. Iowa711.3891616.500
Valparaiso612.3331517.469

___

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada153.833266.813
Boise St.135.722237.767
New Mexico126.6671714.548
Fresno St.117.6112110.677
San Diego St.117.6111910.655
Wyoming108.5561912.613
UNLV810.4441912.613
Utah St.810.4441516.484
Air Force612.3331218.400
Colorado St.414.2221120.355
San Jose St.117.056425.138

___

Wednesday's Games

Air Force at UNLV, 2 p.m.

Colorado St. at Utah St., 4:30 p.m.

San Jose St. at Wyoming, 7 p.m.

Thursday's Games

San Diego St. at Fresno St., 5:30 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wagner144.778239.719
St. Francis (Pa.)126.6671812.600
Mount St. Mary's126.6671814.563
LIU Brooklyn108.5561816.529
St. Francis Brooklyn108.5561318.419
Robert Morris99.5001617.485
Fairleigh Dickinson99.5001318.419
CCSU711.3891418.438
Sacred Heart513.2781021.323
Bryant216.111328.097

___

Tuesday's Games

LIU Brooklyn 71, Wagner 61

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.