BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

 
By Associated Press
Posted2/4/2018 7:00 AM
hello

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Belmont111.917196.760
Murray St.102.833185.783
Austin Peay93.7501410.583
Jacksonville St.84.667178.680
Tennessee Tech84.667169.640
Tennessee St.75.5831211.522
SE Missouri48.3331015.400
SIU-Edwardsville48.333815.348
E. Illinois48.333815.348
UT Martin39.250817.320
E. Kentucky210.167817.320
Morehead St.210.167617.261

___

Saturday's Games

SIU-Edwardsville 75, Jacksonville St. 67

Belmont 83, Morehead St. 73

E. Illinois 79, Tennessee Tech 71

Austin Peay 96, SE Missouri 81

Tennessee St. 73, E. Kentucky 60

Murray St. 66, UT Martin 53

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona91.900194.826
Southern Cal83.727177.708
Washington63.667166.727
UCLA74.636167.696
Stanford74.6361311.542
Oregon55.500158.652
Utah56.455139.591
Colorado56.4551310.565
Arizona St.46.400166.727
Oregon St.37.3001111.500
California29.182816.333
Washington St.18.111912.429

___

Saturday's Games

Stanford 96, Oregon 61

UCLA 82, Southern Cal 79

California 74, Oregon St. 70

Arizona at Washington, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Arizona St. at Washington St., 4 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell111.917178.680
Boston U.84.6671211.522
Colgate74.6361210.545
Navy65.545159.625
Army66.5001310.565
Lehigh57.4171013.435
Holy Cross57.417815.348
Loyola (Md.)57.417716.304
Lafayette48.333617.261
American U.210.167518.217

___

Saturday's Games

Lehigh 80, Boston U. 75

Army 82, American U. 70

Holy Cross 73, Loyola (Md.) 57

Bucknell 74, Lafayette 59

Sunday's Games

Colgate at Navy, 12 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 5

Bucknell at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn91.900212.913
Tennessee73.700175.773
Kentucky64.600176.739
Alabama64.600158.652
Florida64.600158.652
Mississippi St.55.500176.739
Missouri55.500158.652
Texas A&M46.400158.652
Arkansas46.400158.652
Georgia46.400139.591
LSU46.400139.591
South Carolina46.4001310.565
Mississippi46.4001112.478
Vanderbilt28.200815.348

___

Saturday's Games

Texas A&M 83, South Carolina 60

Missouri 69, Kentucky 60

LSU 94, Arkansas 86

Alabama 68, Florida 50

Tennessee 94, Mississippi 61

Mississippi St. 72, Georgia 57

Auburn 93, Vanderbilt 81

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Tennessee at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Alabama at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

South Carolina at Arkansas, 7 p.m.

Missouri at Mississippi, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU1201.000214.840
UNC-Greensboro82.800176.739
Furman74.636168.667
Wofford74.636168.667
W. Carolina65.5451113.458
Mercer47.3641113.458
The Citadel47.364914.391
Samford48.333817.320
VMI29.182715.318
Chattanooga210.167817.320

___

Saturday's Games

The Citadel 100, Furman 92, OT

ETSU 81, Chattanooga 61

Mercer 73, Wofford 65

W. Carolina 88, Samford 71

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls82.800149.609
New Orleans93.7501211.522
Sam Houston St.83.7271410.583
SE Louisiana83.7271410.583
Stephen F. Austin73.700185.783
Lamar65.5451410.583
z-Abilene Christian65.5451410.583
Cent. Arkansas65.5451212.500
McNeese St.55.500912.429
Texas A&M-CC55.500812.400
Houston Baptist19.100518.217
z-Incarnate Word010.000515.250
Northwestern St.011.000319.136

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Texas A&M-CC 56, Incarnate Word 51

McNeese St. 75, Northwestern St. 62

Nicholls 81, New Orleans 64

Lamar 76, Stephen F. Austin 54

SE Louisiana 89, Cent. Arkansas 84

Sam Houston St. 84, Abilene Christian 77

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Ark.-Pine Bluff91.900915.375
Grambling St.73.7001112.478
Jackson St.73.7001013.435
Prairie View64.600915.375
Texas Southern64.600617.261
Southern U.55.500914.391
Alabama St.46.400418.182
z-Alcorn St.37.300716.304
Alabama A&M28.200221.087
MVSU19.100122.043

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Alabama St. 89, MVSU 85, OT

Prairie View 96, Texas Southern 82

Jackson St. 60, Alcorn St. 57

Grambling St. 69, Southern U. 68

Ark.-Pine Bluff 80, Alabama A&M 62

Monday, Feb. 5

Alcorn St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

Alabama St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at MVSU, 8:30 p.m.

Southern U. at Jackson St., 9 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.81.889206.769
South Dakota82.800206.769
Fort Wayne54.5561610.615
N. Dakota St.45.4441212.500
Denver45.4441013.435
Oral Roberts36.333917.346
Nebraska-Omaha26.250717.292
W. Illinois27.2221111.500

___

Saturday's Games

Fort Wayne 91, Denver 63

W. Illinois 82, Oral Roberts 56

South Dakota 76, N. Dakota St. 72

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette1001.000203.870
Georgia St.92.818186.750
Georgia Southern74.636168.667
Texas State75.5831411.560
Texas-Arlington66.5001510.600
Coastal Carolina57.4171114.440
Appalachian St.57.4171015.400
South Alabama46.4001112.478
Troy46.4001013.435
Arkansas St.47.364915.375
Louisiana-Monroe37.300912.429
UALR29.182519.208

___

Saturday's Games

Louisiana-Lafayette 80, Louisiana-Monroe 59

Troy 80, South Alabama 63

Texas-Arlington 87, Coastal Carolina 80

Appalachian St. 59, Texas State 56

Georgia St. 81, UALR 51

Arkansas St. 91, Georgia Southern 89

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Saint Mary's (Cal)1201.000232.920
Gonzaga111.917214.840
BYU75.583187.720
Pacific75.5831113.458
San Diego66.500159.625
Santa Clara56.455815.348
San Francisco47.3641212.500
Portland48.3331015.400
Loyola Marymount210.167716.304
Pepperdine111.083419.174

___

Saturday's Games

Portland 68, Loyola Marymount 66

Saint Mary's (Cal) 65, San Diego 62

Pacific 81, Pepperdine 72

Gonzaga 68, BYU 60

San Francisco at Santa Clara, 11 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.701.000203.870
Utah Valley51.833166.727
z-Grand Canyon62.750177.708
Seattle42.667158.652
Rio Grande34.4291212.500
CS Bakersfield35.3751013.435
UMKC17.125619.240
Chicago St.08.000223.080

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

New Mexico St. 90, Rio Grande 67

Grand Canyon 89, Chicago St. 55

CS Bakersfield 81, UMKC 58

Seattle 55, Utah Valley 54

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.