BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

 
By Associated Press
Updated 2/4/2018 9:02 AM
hello

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Coll. of Charleston93.750186.750
William & Mary84.667158.652
Northeastern84.667159.625
Hofstra75.5831410.583
Towson66.500169.640
Elon66.5001411.560
Drexel57.4171114.440
Delaware48.3331114.440
UNC-Wilmington48.333717.292
James Madison39.250718.280

___

Saturday's Games

Northeastern 107, UNC-Wilmington 100, OT

James Madison 79, Towson 73

Drexel 91, William & Mary 79

Coll. of Charleston 86, Hofstra 85

Elon 89, Delaware 76

CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee101.909185.783
Old Dominion82.800175.773
W. Kentucky82.800167.696
Marshall64.600158.652
North Texas64.6001310.565
UAB65.545159.625
UTSA65.5451311.542
Louisiana Tech56.4551410.583
Southern Miss.56.4551212.500
FIU56.4551113.458
FAU47.3641013.435
Rice28.200518.217
UTEP29.182716.304
Charlotte19.100516.238

___

Saturday's Games

UTSA 74, W. Kentucky 63

North Texas 74, Rice 70

FIU 71, Louisiana Tech 68

Middle Tennessee 78, Charlotte 73

Southern Miss. 77, FAU 66

Old Dominion 65, UAB 60

Marshall 74, UTEP 65

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wright St.102.833187.720
N. Kentucky102.833177.708
Ill.-Chicago83.7271311.542
Oakland65.5451410.583
Milwaukee67.4621313.500
Green Bay58.3851016.385
IUPUI47.364715.318
Youngstown St.48.333619.240
Detroit38.273717.292
Cleveland St.39.250619.240

___

Saturday's Games

N. Kentucky 78, Cleveland St. 61

Wright St. 83, Youngstown St. 57

Sunday's Games

IUPUI at Oakland, 12 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Detroit, 2 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Penn501.000156.714
Harvard51.8331011.476
Princeton32.600119.550
Brown33.500109.526
Columbia33.500613.316
Cornell24.333811.421
Yale24.333913.409
Dartmouth06.000415.211

___

Saturday's Games

Brown 102, Princeton 100, OT

Penn 59, Yale 50

Harvard 76, Cornell 73

Columbia 77, Dartmouth 74

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Penn at Princeton, 6 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rider92.818167.696
Canisius82.800149.609
Iona83.727149.609
Niagara74.6361410.583
Quinnipiac65.545914.391
Manhattan66.5001113.458
Fairfield47.364913.409
Monmouth (NJ)37.300715.318
St. Peter's38.273913.409
Siena38.273717.292
Marist38.273518.217

___

Sunday's Games

Iona at Marist, 12 p.m.

Niagara at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

Canisius at St. Peter's, 2 p.m.

Rider at Quinnipiac, 2:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 5

Siena at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo91.900176.739
Miami (Ohio)64.6001310.565
Kent St.64.6001211.522
Bowling Green55.500149.609
Akron37.3001012.455
Ohio28.200913.409
WEST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo82.800167.696
Ball St.55.500149.609
W. Michigan55.5001310.565
Cent. Michigan46.400158.652
E. Michigan46.4001310.565
N. Illinois37.3001013.435

___

Saturday's Games

E. Michigan 58, Ball St. 41

Toledo 77, Akron 56

Bowling Green 70, Kent St. 62

Cent. Michigan 101, Ohio 98, 2OT

Miami (Ohio) 81, N. Illinois 65

Tuesday, Feb. 6

N. Illinois at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Akron at Ohio, 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at Ball St., 7 p.m.

E. Michigan at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
z-Savannah St.81.8891113.458
NC A&T71.875149.609
NC Central62.7501210.545
Bethune-Cookman62.7501211.522
Norfolk St.53.625716.304
Hampton44.500914.391
Howard44.500717.292
Morgan St.45.444814.364
SC State45.444816.333
Coppin St.46.400421.160
Florida A&M36.333421.160
Md.-Eastern Shore18.111519.208
Delaware St.09.000222.083

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

NC A&T 92, Hampton 84

Howard 83, Florida A&M 80, OT

NC Central 72, Delaware St. 61

Bethune-Cookman 80, Coppin St. 60

Savannah St. 111, SC State 99

Norfolk St. 76, Morgan St. 65

Monday, Feb. 5

Hampton at NC Central, 7 p.m.

Coppin St. at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

Delaware St. at NC A&T, 7:30 p.m.

Howard at Morgan St., 7:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Md.-Eastern Shore, 7:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Loyola of Chicago93.750195.792
S. Illinois84.667169.640
Bradley75.583178.680
Illinois St.75.5831311.542
Drake75.5831312.520
Indiana St.66.5001113.458
Evansville57.4171510.600
Missouri St.57.4171510.600
Valparaiso39.2501213.480
N. Iowa39.2501113.458

___

Saturday's Games

Loyola of Chicago 97, Missouri St. 75

Illinois St. 75, Evansville 71

Indiana St. 77, N. Iowa 66

S. Illinois 65, Valparaiso 59

Drake 78, Bradley 68

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Missouri St. at Indiana St., 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada91.900204.833
Boise St.92.818194.826
New Mexico74.6361212.500
Wyoming64.600158.652
Fresno St.65.545168.667
Utah St.65.5451311.542
UNLV55.500167.696
San Diego St.55.500138.619
Colorado St.39.2501015.400
Air Force27.222813.381
San Jose St.011.000319.136

___

Saturday's Games

Fresno St. 80, Wyoming 62

New Mexico 71, San Jose St. 68

Nevada 76, Colorado St. 67

Boise St. 93, UNLV 91, OT

San Diego St. 81, Air Force 50

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Colorado St. at Air Force, 10 p.m.

Boise St. at New Mexico, 10 p.m.

San Diego St. at Fresno St., 11 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wagner102.833176.739
Mount St. Mary's84.6671411.560
St. Francis (Pa.)75.5831310.565
Robert Morris75.5831312.520
LIU Brooklyn75.5831213.480
St. Francis Brooklyn75.5831014.417
CCSU57.4171213.480
Fairleigh Dickinson57.417815.348
Sacred Heart39.250817.320
Bryant111.083223.080

___

Saturday's Games

Fairleigh Dickinson 73, Robert Morris 67

Sacred Heart 67, CCSU 54

Mount St. Mary's 59, St. Francis (Pa.) 56

Wagner 79, St. Francis Brooklyn 61

LIU Brooklyn 84, Bryant 71

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.