Tuesday’s boys basketball scoreboard
Tuesday’s boys basketball scoreboard
*
Hoops for Healing tournament
At Woodstock
Larkin 71, cary-grove 32
Larkin — Hunter 9 2-4 23, Streety 1 0-0 0, Feliciano 0 0-2 0, McCullum 3 4-4 10, Marshall 1 0-0 3, Jones 5 0-0 10, Ruff 2 0-0 6, Boley 3 1-1 9, Royse 2 0-0 4, Kalusa 0 0-0 0, Barnhart 0 0-0 0, McCracken 0 0-0 0, McFadden 3 0-2 6. Totals 25 7-11 71.
Cary-Grove— Buckley 0 0-0 0, Szydlo 2 0-0 4, Carhart 0 0-0 0, McDonough 0 0-0 0, Fletcher 0 0-0 0, Marunde 2 0-0 5, May 1 0-0 2, Motzel 1 2-4 4, Krich 0 3-4 3, Kennedy 1 0-0 2, Lee 1 2-5 5, Plazak 1 0-0 4, Splitt 1 0-0 3, Crowley 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 7-13 32.
Larkin 23 13 23 12 —71
Cary-Grove 8 12 7 5 —32
3-point baskets: Lar: Hunter 3, Ruff 2, Boley 2, Marshall; C-G: Marunde, Lee, Splitt.
*
At Sycamore tournament
Dundee-crown 57, chicago power house 43
Dundee- Crown — Deasly 3 4-5 10, Buckley 0 0-1 0, Kissack 5 3-4 14, Muscat 2 0-0 4, Rodriguez 8 2-7 20, Crenshaw 0 0-0 0, Parson 1 3-3 5, Conley 2 0-0 4, Williams 0 0-0 0.. Totals 21 12-20 57.
Chicago Power House— Cornelius 1 0-0 2, Cole 11 8-8 33, Jackson 2 2-6 6, Brown 0 0-4 0, Miller 1 0-0 2, Wimes 0 0-0 0, Garrett 0 0-0 0, Gellespie 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 10-18 43.
Dundee- Crown 13 12 11 21 —57
Chicago Power House 9 10 7 17 —43
3-point baskets: D-C — Rodriguez 2, Kissack; PH — Cole 3.
Fouled out: PH — Jackson, Wimes.
*
st. francis de sales 75, Burlington Central 73 (OT)
Burlington Central — Harris 8 1-3 19, Warner 4 3-4 12, Hunnicutt 2 4-11 9, Deng 5 5-8 15, Ozburn 4 2-3 10, Schutta 0 0-0 0, Barry 2 1-2 5, McCurdy 1 1-2 3, Horton 0 0-0 0, Rau 0 0-0 0, Minehart 0 0-0 0.. Totals 26 17-38 73.
St. Francis deSales— McIntosh 2 5-8 9, Simmons 2 0-0 5, Streeter 8 0-0 19, Allen-Shabazz 4 1-4 10, Fenner 6 1-3 13, Avant 0 0-0 0, Dawson 4 5-6 15, Sene 2 0-2 4, Story 0 0-1 0. Totals 26 12-24 75.
Burlington Central 17 12 20 17 7 —73
St. Francis De Sales 16 18 10 22 9 —75
3-point baskets: STF — Streeter 3, Dawson 2, Allen-Shabazz, Simmons; BC — Harris 2, Warner, Hunnicutt.
Fouled out: STF — McIntosh, Simmons; BC — Ozburn.
*
rockford lutheran 62, hampshire 49
Rockford Lutheran — Laweson 4 0-0 11, Kellen 1 1-2 4, Kopelman 5 1-1 13, Robinson 4 1-2 9, Koehler 0 0-0 0, Wieting 6 5-7 17, Zanello 4 0-1 8. Totals 24 8-13 62 .
Hampshire — Bridges 0 3-4 3, Waterworth 3 0-0 6, Tuttle 0 0-0 0, Cork 6 0-0 13, Dumoulin 2 0-0 4, Hernandez 4 0-0 8, Crater 4 1-2 12, Bender 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 4-6 48.
Hampshire 18 8 11 11 — 48
Rockford Lutheran 15 19 18 10 — 62
3-point baskets: R: Lawson (3), Kellen, Kopelman (2); H: Cork, Crater (3) .
Fouled out: none.
*
At Westminster Christian tournament
Westminster christian 50, harvest christian 26
Westminster Christian — Carani 1 0-0 2, Kleczynski 2 0-0 4, Brandon 7 4-7 20, Wiewel 1 0-0 2, Woodhouse 5 5-7 17, Rodgers 0 0-0 0, Weston 0 0-0 0, D. Rejman 1 0-0 3, McDonaugh 0 0-0 0, C. Rejman 1 0-0 2, Totals 18 9-14 50.
Harvest Christian — Fox 0 0-0 0, Fritz 0 0-0 0, Wolfee 0 0-0 0, Turpin 3 0-0 6, Vislisel 7 2-3 16, Borst 2 0-2 4, Alston 0 0-0 0, Caver 0 0-0 0, Totals 12 2-5 26.
Westminster Christian 17 14 9 10 —50
Harvest Christian 2 4 6 14 —26
3-point baskets: WC — Brandon 2, Woodhouse 2, D. Rejman.
Fouled out: none.
*
At Wheaton Academy tournament
Bartlett 56, Noble Street Prep 32
Bartlett — Moss 1 0-0 2, Aluquin 1 1-4 3, McKeague 2 2-4 6, Busch 2 0-0 5, Wantroba 3 0-0 6, Nekola 1 0-0 2, Kramer 0 2-2 2, Reid 3 1-1 7, Whitaker 8 4-9 21, Kibler 2 0-0 4. Totals 23 10-20 56.
Noble Street Prep — Narah 1 0-0 2, Monroe 5 5-6 16, Beecham 1 0-0 2, Mille 3 0-0 6, Aere 1 1-4 3, Riggin 1 1-2 3. Totals 12 7-12 32.
Bartlett 23 13 12 8 —56
Noble Street Prep 8 7 7 10 —32
3-point baskets: B — Busch 3, Whitaker; .N — Monroe.
Fouled out: none.
*
wheaton Academy 61, Streamwood 48
Streamwood — Norman 1 0-0 2, Siewert 4 0-0 10, Strong 2 1-1 5, Dischoso 0 0-0 0, Lightbourne 9 0-0 16, Williams 0 0-0 0, Z. Harris 2 2-2 6, C. Seger 4 0-0 9, P. Seger 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 3-3 48.
Wheaton Academy — McDonell 0 0-0 0, Roy 2 8-10 13, Paftain 1 2-4 4, J. Ruggles 2 0-0 6, Cousins 3 0-0 7, Williams 0 0-0 0, Burdett 0 2-2 2, Behn 7 3-5 18, Lombardo 0 0-0 0, B. Ruggles 1 6-6 8, Fritz 1 1-2 3. Totals 17 22-29 61.
Streamwood 14 17 11 6 —48
Wheaton Academy 14 16 14 17 —61
3-point baskets: WA — Roy, J. Ruggles 2, Cousins, Behn; S — Siewert 2, C. Seger.
Fouled out: none.
*
St. Charles East/Ron Johnson Thanksgiving Tournament
St. Charles North 67, Plainfield East 50
St. Charles North: Goetz 5 2-2 14, Payne 4 12-15 20, Neari 2 1-1 5, Swanson 1 0-0 3, Stanko 2 4-6 8, Preocanin 0 0-0 0, Ludwig 1 1-2 4, Thomas 1 1-2 4, Callaghan 1 0-0 3, Miller 1 3-4 6, Pretet 0 0-0 0. 18 24-32 67.
Plainfield East: Tating 3 1-2 8, Smith 1 0-2 2, Steptore 0 0-0 0, Jordan 7 0-0 17, Fervil 2 1-2 5, Kotopka 1 0-0 2, Novak 1 1-3 4, Ward 1 0-1 2, Esker 2 3-4 7, Reed 0 1-2 1, Goss 0 0-0 0, Claar 1 0-0 2. 15 7-15 50.
St. Charles North 12 22 19 14 —67
Plainfield East 14 14 8 14 —50
3-point baskets: SCN: Goetz 2, Swanson, Thomas, Callaghan, Miller, Ludwig; PE: Jordan 3, Tating, Novak.
Rebounds: SCN: 27 (Stanko 7); PE: 35 (Esker 9).
Fouled out: PE: Jordan.
*
District 87 Tournament at Glenbard West
Glenbard east 70, Glenbard North 50
Glenbard North — Edwards 0 2-2 2, Consitt 0 0-0 0, Fleming 3 0-1 7, Singh 4 3-3 14, Fiduccia 6 0-1 12, Trice 0 0-0 0, Push 1 0-0 2, C. Flanigan 4 1-3 9, Jones 1 0-0 3, Schroeder 0 1-2 1. Totals: 19 7-12 50.
Glenbard East — Steward 1 0-0 2, Hansen 2 2-2 7, Ryan 0 2-2 2, Kjeldsen 4 1-2 11, Ludwig 5 0-0 11, Ostrowski 0 0-0 0, Hall 4 3-3 13, Grant-Clark 2 1-1 5, Nichols 0 0-0 0, Harris 0 0-0 0, Harvey 6 2-2 15, Behrendt 0 0-0 0, Esterly 0 0-0 0, Nance 1 0-0 2, Grabowski 0 0-0 0, Havenga 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 11-12 70.. Totals .
Glenbard North 17 6 13 14 —50
Glenbard East 24 15 17 14 —70
3-point baskets: GN: Singh 3, Fleming. GE: Kjeldsen 2, Hall 2, Harvey, Grant-Clark, Ryan.
*
Glenbard West 60, Glenbard South 39
Glenbard South — Rickette 6 0-0 12, Jeske 1 2-6 4, Murbach 2 0-0 4, Marks 3 3-8 9, Marshall 2 2-3 6, Gary 0 0-0 0, Shuke 0 0-0 0, Atkinson 0 0-0 0, Shannon 0 0-0 0, Williams 1 0-0 2, Willis 1 0-0 2. Totals: 16 7-17 39.
Glenbard West — Montgomery 0 1-2 1, Washington 5 0-0 10, Hayes 11 3-4 31, Davis 5 0-2 10, Jenner 2 0-0 5, Colliander 1 0-0 2, Tollas 0 1-2 1, Starkey 0 0-0 0, Emmanuel 0 0-0 0, Reedy 0 0-0 0. Totals: 24 5-10 60.
Glenbard South 12 7 11 9 —39
Glenbard West 17 14 18 11 —60
3-point baskets: GW: Hayes 6, Jenner.
*
Fenton Chuck Mitchell Tournament
Proviso West 76, Elk Grove 67
Fremd 69, Hubbard 33
*
Lake Park 52, Oak Lawn 24
Lake Park — Moore 1 2-4 16; VanAsugan 5 0-0 10’ Hower 2 0-0 4; Cortez 1 1-2 3; Ktasanes 3 2-2 3
Oak Lawn — Baxa 2 0-0 4; Altenburg 1 2-2 4; Kametas 1 2-3 4; Swatek 1 2-2 4; Notal 1 0-0 3
*
South Elgin 46, Fenton 45
South Elgin — Grant 7 2-3 16, Wells 6 1-2 15, Smith 2 1-2 7, McClure 1 0-1 3, Hicks 1 0-0 3, Lundy 1 0-4 2, Gibadlo 0 0-0 0, Winsel 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 4-12 46.
Fenton — Troly 2 4-4 8, Kottra 3 2-2 8, Wilk 1 5-7 7, Wagner 2 0-0 5, Irizarry 2 0-0 5, Harris 1 0-0 3, Leffew 0 3-5 3, Yario 1 0-0 2, Stamas 1 0-0 2, Stone 1 0-0 2, Jakalski 0 0-0 0, Kik 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 14-18 45.
South Elgin 12 17 9 8 —46
Fenton 10 14 13 8 —45
3-point baskets: SE: Smith (2), Wells (2), McClure, Hicks. F: Wagner, Harris, Irizarry. Fouled out: None.
*
West Chicago Thanksgiving Classic
Addison Trail 69, Marmion 54
AT: Pupillo (22 pts); Edwards (16 pts)
West Chicago 60, Lake Zurich 50
West Chicago — Koncar 13 4-8 22; Zajac 3 0-0 7; Weier 2 1-2 6; Rizzo 2 0-2 6; Pauly 2 0-2 6; Deel 0 2-2 2
*
Westminster Christian Thanksgiving Tournament
Westminster Christian 50, Harvest Christian 26
*
Immaculate Conception 57, Luther North 29
Immaculate Conception— Carr: 7 5-8 18, Sutton 5 0-0 13, Epting, 4 2-5 10, Muellers 2 2-2 6, Fleming 2 0-0 4, Muno 1 0-0 2, Ryan 1 0-0 2, Goworowski 2-2 4 Totals 22 11-17 57
Luther North — Kurtz 3 0-0 9, Zanders 3 0-0 7, Jenkins 2 1-1 5, Ortiz 1 2-4 4, Hammerburg 1 0-0 2, Obuzze 1 0-0 2 Totals 11 3-5 29.
Immaculate Con. 19 19 7 12 —57
Luther North 9 7 7 6 —29
3-point baskets: IC: Sutton 3, Carr. LN: Kurtz 3, Zanders.
*
Wheaton Academy Thanksgiving Tournament
Bartlett 56, Chicago Bulls Academy 32
wheaton Academy 61, Streamwood 48
Streamwood — Norman 1 0-0 2, Siewert 4 0-0 10, Strong 2 1-1 5, Dischoso 0 0-0 0, Lightbourne 9 0-0 16, Williams 0 0-0 0, Z. Harris 2 2-2 6, C. Seger 4 0-0 9, P. Seger 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 3-3 48.
Wheaton Academy — McDonell 0 0-0 0, Roy 2 8-10 13, Paftain 1 2-4 4, J. Ruggles 2 0-0 6, Cousins 3 0-0 7, Williams 0 0-0 0, Burdett 0 2-2 2, Behn 7 3-5 18, Lombardo 0 0-0 0, B. Ruggles 1 6-6 8, Fritz 1 1-2 3. Totals 17 22-29 61.
Streamwood 14 17 11 6 —48
Wheaton Academy 14 16 14 17 —61
3-point baskets: WA: Roy, J. Ruggles 2, Cousins, Behn; S: Siewert 2, C. Seger. Fouled out: none.
*
Buffalo Grove tournament
grayslake 69, christian liberty acad. 44
Christian Liberty Acad. — Swiderek 4 1-2 14, Colbert 3 1-2 9, Sylva 2 0-0 4, Daniel 3 0-0 7, Cunningham 1 0-0 2, Salsgiver 2 0-0 4, Chu 0 1-2 1. Totals 15 3-6 44.
Grayslake 10 16 26 17 —69
CLA 10 9 7 15 —44
3-point baskets: CLA: Colbert 2, Swiderek 2, Daniel.
*
Other score
Stevenson 61, Elgin 56
*
Fenton tournament
proviso west 76, elk grove 67
Elk Grove — Patel 7 3-5 19, Amann 8 12-15 32, Melendez 3 6-6 12, Kelly 1 0-0 2, Gatziolis 1 0-0 2, Furlong 0 0-2 0, Bianchini 0 0-0 0, Hadler 0 0-0 0, Alcazar 0 0-0 0, Wary 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 21-29 67.
Proviso West — Welch 7 5-5 20, Walker 1 0-0 3, Thompson 2 1-2 5, Boyce 3 0-2 6, Fields 2 0-0 4, Watkins 3 0-1 6, Jones 1 1-2 3, Alexander 0 0-0 0, French 4 4-4 12, Roby 6 0-1 12, Lewis 1 1-2 3, Hamilton 1 0-0 2. Totals 31 12-19 76.
Elk Grove 16 14 16 21 —67
Proviso West 16 39 16 21 —76
3-point baskets: EG: Patel 2, Amann 4; PW: Welch, Walker.
Fouled out: EG: Gatziolis.
*
fremd 69, hubbard 33
Fremd — Kubis 2 2-2 6, Krupa 1 0-0 2, Glassmann 3 5-6 11, Benka 6 3-6 15, Carlson 4 2-2 10, Groot 1 2-2 4, Cordell 2 0-0 4, Peters 1 0-0 2, Williams 1 0-0 2, Ochoa 2 1-4 5, Thakkar 0 0-0 0, Barber 0 0-0 0, Magnani 1 2-2 4, Weber 0 0-0 0, Konopka 1 0-0 2, Roundy 0 2-2 2, Yamamoto 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 19-26 69.
HUbbard — Simmons 3 4-4 11, Landeros 0 0-0 0, Guerrero 0 0-0 0, McReynolds 1 5-6 7, Anderson 2 0-0 4, Smith 1 0-0 2, Ruiz 0 0-0 0, Pointer 2 0-0 5, Dowdy 1 2-2 4, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Stovall 0 0-0 0, Robles 0 0-0 0, Townsel 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 11-12 33.
Fremd 21 16 13 19 —69
Hubbard 4 10 9 10 —33
3-point baskets: Hbrd: Simmons, Pointer.
*
Other score
South Elgin 46, Fenton 45
*
Maine West tournament
Maine West 52, Perspectives 40
Perspectives — Allen 2 0-1 8, Hill 0 0-1 0, Green 0 1-3 1, Taylor 2 2-8 6, Brown 2 0-1 4, James 1 0-0 4, Sordin 7 1-6 15, Pyne 2 0-0 4. Totals 17 4-19 40.
Maine Wesst — Dones 2 8-10 12, Bates 5 2-2 13, Kukec 3 1-2 10, ONeill 0 0-0 0, Sherman 1 2-2 4, Finnander 1 7-8 9, Ferraren 1 2-2 4. Totals 13 22-26 52.
Perspectives 9 10 7 14 —40
Maine West 8 20 9 15 —52
3-point baskets: P: Allen 2, MW: Bates, Kukec 3.
*
Mundelein tournament
barrington 54, uplift 40
Barrington — Zaumseil 4 6-6 14, Vollman 3 0-0 6, Bart 5 0-0 10, Tolentino 0 0-0 0, Nelson 3 0-0 7, Madrzyk 3 2-2 10, Tuzil 2 0-0 5, Polovina 1 0-0 2, Deloye 0 0-0 0, McDonald 0 0-0 0, Slingo 0 0-0 0, McAndrews 0 0-0 0, McNamara 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 8-8 54.
Uplift — Lee 3 0-0 6, Grongura 3 0-0 6, Roscoe 2 1-2 5, Brown 1 5-6 7, Davis 4 1-2 10, Wyatt 0 0-0 0, Crawford 1 0-0 3, Williams 0 0-0 0, Norris 0 0-0 0, Pitts 0 0-0 0, Adetayo 1 0-0 3, Jackson 0 0-0 0, Walker 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 7-10 40.
Barrington 23 5 11 15 —54
Uplift 9 11 9 11 —40
3-point baskets: Bar: Madrzyk 2, Nelson, Tuzil; Uplift: Davis, Crawford, Adetayo.
*
Other score
Mundelein 59, Lakes 49
*
Palatine tournament
niles north 50, rolling Meadows 41
Niles North — Nix 9 0-2 19, Voitik 5 0-0 10, Tayloe 4 1-2 9, Penn 3 0-1 6, Myles 3 0-0 6. Totals 24 1-5 50.
Rolling Meadows — Dolan 7 2-4 16, Milas 4 2-2 12, Sabal 3 0-0 6, Wojcik 1 1-1 3, Pavlakis 0 2-2 2, Smith 0 1-2 1, Aluquin 0 1-3 1. Totals 15 9-14 41.
Niles North 14 16 10 10 —50
Rolling Meadows 16 5 11 9 —41
3-point baskets: NiN: Nix; RM: Milas 2.
*
St. Viator tournament
walther lutheran 35, prospect 29
Walther Lutheran — Fuqua (14 pts.). Totals .
Prospect — Frasco (8 pts.). Totals .
*
highland park 39, conant 38
Highland Park — Krawitz (15 pts.). Totals .
Conant — Schimel (9 pts.). Totals .
*
Johnsburg/Richmond-Burton tournament
At Richmond-Burton
GRAYSLAKE NORTH 54, WAUCONDA 49
Wauconda — Sidlowski 4 0-0 8, Swenson 6 0-0 12, Blomberg 4 4-4 13, Thomas 5 4-9 15, Head 0 1-2 1, King 0 0-0 0, McFarlin 0 0-0 0, Lovelle 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 9-15 49.
Grayslake North — Carmody 5 0-0 12, Toole 1 0-0 2, Tashovic 1 0-0 2, Fish 7 5-8 19, Mateling 5 0-0 11, Einloth 1 0-0 2, Diplova 0 0-0 0, Dodge 3 0-0 6. Totals 23 5-8 54.
Wauconda 15 6 15 13 —49
Grayslake North 15 8 13 18 —54
3-point baskets: Wauc: Blomberg, Thomas; GN: Carmody 2, Mateling.
Fouled out: none.
*
At Johnsburg
grant 70, machesney park harlem 63
Grant — Blanchette 6 4-9 16, Jones 7 3-8 17, Miller 2 4-8 8, Malmberg 3 0-0 6, Noda 2 4-7 8, Dunning 3 2-5 8, Lostroscio 2 0-0 5, Sadauskas 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 17-37 70.
Harlem — Vanwombeke 6 5-6 19, Summers 2 2-2 7, Weber 0 2-2 2, Smith 3 0-0 6, Scoville 0 1-2 1, Cass 2 0-0 6, Hunt 6 3-4 17, Woods 2 0-0 5. Totals 21 13-16 63.
Grant 19 12 19 20 —70
Harlem 15 15 11 22 —63
3-point baskets: Grt: Lostroscio; Hlm: Cass 2, Hunt 2, Vanwombeke 2, Summers, Woods.
*
Buffalo Grove tournament
GRAYSLAKE C. 69, CHRISTIAN LIBERTY 44
Christian Liberty — Swiderek 4 1-2 14, Colbert 3 1-2 9, Sylva 2 0-0 4, Daniel 3 0-0 7, Cunningham 1 0-0 2, Salsgiver 2 0-0 4, Chu 0 1-2 1. Totals 15 3-6 44.
Grayslake Central 10 16 26 17 —69
Christian Liberty 10 9 7 15 —44
3-point baskets: CL: Colbert 2, Swiderek 2, Daniel.
*
STEVENSON 61, ELGIN 56
Elgin — Williams 7 9-9 24, Sitter 2 0-0 4, Parham-Dunner 2 0-1 4, Bednar 2 0-0 4, Sedlack 2 3-4 8, Butler 5 1-2 10, Mari 0 0-0 0, Harper 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 13-16 56.
Stevenson —Brunson 6 7-8 22, Morrissey 2 6-7 11, Stempel 3 5-6 11, Cashaw 2 4-7 8, Cohen 2 2-2 6, Duffey 0 0-0 0, Berskon 1 1-6 3, House 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 25-36 61.
Elgin 10 16 18 12 —56
Stevenson 23 6 14 18 —61
3-point baskets: Elg: Williams, Sedlack, Butler; Stev: Brunson 3, Morrissey.
Fouled out: Elg: Sitter.
*
Mundelein tournament
At Mundelein
MUNDELEIN 59, LAKES 49
Lakes — Swindle 4 1-2 9, Tomasiewicz 2 2-2 6, Bergeron 4 4-4 12, Kohler 4 3-5 11, Clark 1 0-0 2, Gomulka 1 1-2 3, Edwards 1 4-4 6. Totals 17 15-19 49.
Mundelein — Pokora 2 1-2 6, Dunigan 7 0-0 15, O’Brien 9 8-8 26, Gandolfi 1 0-0 3, Delaquila 1 0-0 3, Parola 0 0-1 0, Michalski 3 0-0 6, Turner 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 9-11 59.
Lakes 8 14 10 17 —49
Mundelein 11 10 21 17 —59
3-point baskets: Mund: Pokora, Gandolfi, Delaquila, Dunigan.
*
BARRINGTON 54, UPLIFT 40
Barrington — Zaumseil 4 6-6 14, Vollman 3 0-0 6, Bart 5 0-0 10, Tolentino 0 0-0 0, Nelson 3 0-0 7, Madrzyk 3 2-2 10, Tuzil 2 0-0 5, Polovina 1 0-0 2, Deloye 0 0-0 0, McDonald 0 0-0 0, Slingo 0 0-0 0, McAndrews 0 0-0 0, McNamara 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 8-8 54.
Uplift — Lee 3 0-0 6, Grongura 3 0-0 6, Roscoe 2 1-2 5, Brown 1 5-6 7, Davis 4 1-2 10, Wyatt 0 0-0 0, Crawford 1 0-0 3, Williams 0 0-0 0, Norris 0 0-0 0, Pitts 0 0-0 0, Adetayo 1 0-0 3, Jackson 0 0-0 0, Walker 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 7-10 40.
Barrington 23 5 11 15 —54
Uplift 9 11 9 11 —40
3-point baskets: Barr: Madrzyk 2, Nelson, Tuzil; Upft: Davis, Crawford, Adetayo.
*
At Warren
WARREN 60, LAKE FOREST ACADEMY 39
Lake Forest Academy — Wick 3 0-0 8, Mesrobian 0 1-2 1, Joseph 2 2-6 6, Brissett 2 3-7 7, Veach 1 0-0 2, Clamage 3 0-0 9, Amoroso 2 0-0 6, Rowley 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 6-15 39.
Warren — White 3 1-1 7, Deere 7 0-0 15, Cygan 2 0-0 4, Rosquist 0 0-0 0, Austin 3 0-0 8, Pieper 3 0-0 7, Hill 1 0-0 2, Gillespie 3 1-2 8, Betori 2 0-0 5, Cuevas 2 0-0 4, Luna 0 0-0 0, Charleston 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 2-3 60.
LF Academy 5 4 15 15 —39
Warren 10 16 14 20 —60
3-point baskets: LFA: Clamage 3, Wick 2, Amoroso 2; Warr: Austin 2, Deere, Pieper, Gillespie, Betori.
Fouled out: LFA: Joseph.
Other score: North Chicago 102, Waukegan 65
*
Monday’s results
Mundelein tournament
WAUKEGAN 68, WARREN 61
Waukegan — Johnson 3 4-5 11, Fort 1 4-7 6, Taylor 7 0-0 14, Scafe 2 0-0 4, C. Davis 3 5-8 12, J. Davis 3 5-8 12. Totals 19 18-28 68.
Warren — Austin 7 5-6 22, Betori 0 0-0 0, Pieper 0 0-0 0, Mason 1 0-0 3, Rosquist 1 0-0 2, Charleston 0 0-0 0, White 1 9-12 11, Cygan 2 3-6 7, Deere 7 0-2 16. Totals 19 17-26 61.
3-point baskets: Wauk: Johnson, C. Davis; Warr: Austin 3, Deere 2, Mason.
*
West Chicago tournament
West Chicago 60, Lake Zurich 50
*
Woodstock tournament
Woodstock North 54, Round Lake 42
*