Monday’s girls basketball scoreboard
Monday’s girls basketball scoreboard
*
Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament
At South Elgin
Streamwood 67, McHenry 42
Streamwood — Jimenez 3 1-3 7, Giwa 2 0-0 5, Garcia 2 0-0 4, Delao 3 0-0 6, Foret 2 0-1 4, Moore 2 5-9 9, Jeremiah 1 0-0 2, Cerda 6 0-0 15, McGlone 5 3-4 13. Totals 37 9-17 67.
McHenry — D’Angelo 2 0-0 4, Taylor 2 1-3 5, Rossa 2 0-0 4, Wamboldt 2 1-1 5, Hartmann 1 0-0 2, Sena 1 0-0 2, Snedeker 2 1-2 5, Avonts 3 0-0 6, Lay 3 0-0 6, Wiesemann 1 1-3 3. Totals 19 4-9 42.
Streamwood 17 18 15 17 — 67
McHenry 9 11 10 10 — 42
3-point baskets: S — Cerda (3), Giwa. Fouled out: none.
*
huntley 56, south elgin 34
Huntley — Barreto 1 2-2 4, Ream 5 1-2 11, Zornow 0 2-2 2, S. Andrews 5 2-2 14, Zobtt 1 2-2 4, A. Andrews 10 1-2 21. Totals 22 10-12 56.
South Elgin — Tracy 5 0-0 12, Wentling 2 0-0 5, Rodriguez 1 0-0 2, J. McIntosh 0 1-2 1, L. McIntosh 1 0-0 2, Miller 1 0-0 2, Fahey 2 0-1 4, Behles3 0-0 6. Totals 15 1-3 34.
Huntley 16 9 16 15 — 56
South Elgin 11 6 8 9 — 34
3-point baskets: H— S. Andrews (2); Se — Tracy (2), Wentling. Fouled out: none.
*
Vernon Hills tournament
VERNON HILLS 56, LAKE FOREST ACADEMY 27
Lake Forest Academy — Tarr 1 0-0 2, Sawyer 0 0-0 0, Boles 3 0-0 6, Krasnow 0 0-0 0, Cedergren 0 0-0 0, Clamage 3 2-2 8, Coburn 0 0-0 0, Sturkey 1 1-2 3, Diouf 4 0-2 8, Brundige 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 3-6 27.
Vernon Hills — S. Smith 4 0-0 9, Roberts 0 0-0 0, Lieberman 2 0-0 6, Koczwara 0 0-0 0, Firnbach 1 0-0 2, Brettmann 1 0-2 2, M. Bahlmann 0 0-0 0, B. Bahlmann 3 2-2 9, Hull 0 0-0 0, Webb 6 2-2 16, Bennett-Swanson 6 0-0 12. Totals 23 4-6 56.
Lake Forest Academy 12 8 4 3 —27
Vernon Hills 10 19 10 17 —56
3-point baskets: VH: Lieberman 2, Webb 2, S. Smith 1, B. Bahlamann 1.
Fouled out: none.
*
WOODSTOCK NORTH 43, LAKE FOREST 32
Woodstock North — Braun 1 3-4 6, S. Ahr 7 1-3 15, Zieman 0 1-2 1, Everly 1 6-9 9, Abbate 2 0-0 5, Chamberlain1 0-2 2, Darling 0 0-0 0, Parlogean 0 2-2 2, Crain 0 0-0 , White 0 0-0 0, Ortiz 1 1-1 3, Jones 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 14-23 43.
Lake Forest — MAnning 0 0-0 0, McCoy 0 0-0 0, Green 1 1-4 3, Wells 3 0-0 6, Perino 2 0-4 4, Torkleson 5 0-2 10, Gailey 1 0-0 2, Arnson 0 1-4 1, Keller 3 0-0 6. Totals 15 2-14 32.
Woodstock North 6 4 21 12 —43
Lake Forest 11 7 6 8 —32
3-point baskets: WN: Braun 1, Everly 1, Abbate 1.
Fouled out: LF: Green.
Other scoreGlenbrook North 47, Maine East 34
*
Metea Valley 49, North Chicago 31
NC — Ranigan 13.
MV — Flowers 11.
NC 8 6 6 11 —31
MV 21 9 11 8 —49
*
Glenbard East Rachel Bach Tournament
glenbard south 42, glenbard west 39
GS — Brambora 2 3-4 8, Ball 2 3-6 8, Smith 3 1-2 8, Bauman 2 0-0 4, Taylor 1 2-7 4. Totals 13 12-26 42.
GW — Soane 6 0-0 12, Venson 3 6-6 12, Flood 3 0-0 6, Kai. Buchholz 1 0-0 3, Kas. Buchholz1 0-0 3. Totals 15 7-8 39.
GS 9 8 12 13 —42
GW 11 13 7 8 —39
*
Geneva 46, Glenbard North 32
Geneva — Seberger 3 4-4 12, Dwyer 4 0-0 8, Santos 3 2-2 8, Novak 1 4-6 6, Gordon 0 4-4 4. Totals 15 14-16 46.
GN — Totals 11 9-22 32.
*
Hinsdale South Tip-Off Tournament
Hinsdale Central 68, Stagg 63
*