Monday’s girls basketball scoreboard
Monday’s girls basketball scoreboard
*
West Aurora 57, Oswego 52
West Aurora: Wiggins 10 pts, 6 rebounds, 6 assists; Skaggs 14 points, 14 rebounds; Zeitz 11 points. 8 rebounds
*
IMSA 31, Mooseheart 16
Fremd/Lake Zurich tournament
*
At Cary-Grove
CARY-GROVE 56, LAKEs 33
Lakes — Havialnd 5 2-2 14, Ney 2 0-0 4, Brey 0 0-0 0, Denamn 1 1-1 3, Qauranta 1 0-1 2, O. Pawlak 1 0-2 2, Kohler 1 4-5 6, Lebron 0 0-0 0, Houghton 0 0-0 0, N. Pawlak 0 0-0 0. Totals 127-13 33
Cary-Grove — Jone 2 0-0 4, Priester 0 1-2 1, Sopchyk 1 0-0 2, Wilczynski 2 1-2 5, Miller 0 0- 0, Barker 11 2-2 29, Clemment 0 0-0 0, Glaysher 1 0-0 2, Cunningham 0 0-0 0, Jakubicek 0 0-0 0, Kendeigh 3 2-4 10, Pilut 1 0-0 2, Josefowicz 0 0-1 0. Totals 21 6-11 55.
Lakes 2 7 10 14 33
Cary-Grove 19 15 8 13 55
3-point baskets: C-G: Barker 5, Kendeigh 2; Lks: Haviland.
Fouled out: none.
*
Vernon Hills tournament
VERNON HILLS 48, LAKE FOREST ACADEMY 39
Lake Forest Academy — J. Sawyer 1 1-2 3, Krasnow 4 1-3 10, Sawyer 1 0-0 2, Duoif 8 1-2 17, Srurkey 2 3-9 7. Totals 16 6-16 39.
Vernon Hills — Smith 8 4-4 23, Meline 1 2-2 4, Polisky 0 0-0 0, Lieberman 2 3-4 7, Koczwara 0 0-0 0, Firnabch 3 3-7 8, Brettman 1 0-0 2, Bahlmann 2 0-0 4. Totals 16 12-17 48.
Lake Forest Academy 7 8 9 15 —39
Vernon Hills 7 7 21 13 —48
3-point baskets: LFA: Krasnow; VH: Smith 3, Firnbach1.
Fouled out: none.
Other score
Maine East 51, Glenbrook North 31
Lake Forest 40, Woodstock North 29
*
New Trier tournament
At Warren
WARREN 53, PHILLIPS 41
Phillips — English 18, Lesure 8, Jackson 7, Williams 5, Howell 2, Presswood 1, T. 0, W. Moore 0.
Warren — O’Brien 26, Leinhart 9, Knobbe 7, Bey-Wrey 6, Nixon 5, Jacobs 0, Foley 0, Turner 0, Cassidy 0, Nelson 0, Prokof 0, Booth 0.
Phillips 7 10 13 11 —41
Warren 15 11 13 14 —53
3-point baskets: .
Fouled out: .
*
Rachel Bach Tournament
glenbard south 49, glenbard west 24
Glenbard South — Brambora 2 2-3 6; Markovic 4 0-0 9; Bazigos 2 0-0 4; Ball 5 2-2 12; Bauman 3 1-2 7; Smith 2 2-2 6; LaPonte 1 1-2 3; Mora 1 0-0 2; Leerschen 0 0-0 0; Carli 0 0-0 0; Blohm-Bivins 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 8-11 49.
Glenbard West — Hayes 3 0-3 6; Burrello 0 0-0 0; Vivoda 2 0-0 4; Buchholz 1 0-0 2; Daniels 2 1-2 5; Kiel 0 0-0 0; Graham 1 2-2 5; Daggert 1 0-0 2; Villafania 0 0-0 0; Black 0 0-0 0; Miller 0 0-0 0; Haggerty 0 0-0 0; Porter 0 0-0 0; Topka 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 3-7 24.
Glenbard S. 16 10 13 10 —49
Glenbard W. 7 6 5 6 —24
3-point baskets: GS: Markovic. GW: Graham.
*
downers grove north 61, andrew 32
Downers Grove North — Costello 4 2-7 11; Osmani 0 2-2 2; Gutierrez 0 0-0 0; Huggins 0 0-0 0; Farnsworth 0 0-0 0; Honn 2 1-2 5; Porcelli 1 3-8 6; Travascio-Green 8 7-9 25; Winters 5 0-4 10; Wojciechowski 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 16-32 61.
Andrew — Brown 0 1-2 1; Alexakos 1 2-4 4; Borgen 1 4-8 6; Lalieh 0 1-2 1; Smith 3 3-4 9; Beatty 0 0-0 0; Levine 0 0-0 0; Gariano 1 0-2 2; Eurns 0 0-0 0; Franlon 3 2-3 9 Totals 9 13-23 32.
DGN 15 11 12 23 —61
Andrew 7 10 9 6 —32
3-point baskets: DGN: Costello, Porcelli, Travascio-Green (2). And: Franlon.
Fouled out: DGN: Costello.
*
Oak lawn 59, glenbard east 40
Oak Lawn — Luckett 0 0-0 0; Griffen 0 0-0 0; O’Connor 0 3-5 3; Annerino 2 4-6 8; Shatat 2 0-0 3; Markkusic 4 1-1 9; Mahmoud 7 6-8 20; Gattone 0 0-0 0; Brooks 3 8-10 14; Greene 0 0-0 0; Radoicic 1 0-1 2. Totals 18 22-31 59.
Glenbard East — Hansen 5 5-9 15; Donovan 3 0-1 6; Koch 0 0-0 0; Brown 0 2-4 2; Solid 1 0-0 2; Leifheit 1 2-2 5; Allen 0 0-0 0; Key 3 4-5 10; Paganucci 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 13-21 40.
Oak Lawn 15 15 13 16 —59
Glenbard E. 16 10 4 10 —40
3-point baskets: OL: Shatat. GE: Leifheit.
*
Geneva 62, Glenbard North 35
Geneva — Reynolds 0 0-0 0; Medina 0 0-0 0; Novak 1 0-0 2; Loebel 4 5-5 14; Finch 0 0-0 0; Williams 3 2-4 8; Seberger 3 0-0 7; McCloughan 4 0-1 8; Santos 4 3-4 12; Dunn 2 5-6 9; Rogers 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 15-21 62.
Glenbard North — Newsome 0 1-2 1; Grunwald 1 0-0 2; Chamberlain 0 0-0 0; J. Deegan 0 4-7 4; Lubben 0 0-0 0; Pickens 6 6-8 18; C. Deegan 3 0-0 6; Callard 0 0-0 0; Yocum 2 0-0 4; Carlson 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 11-17 35.
Geneva 14 12 17 19 —62
Glenbard N. 7 7 13 8 —35
3-point baskets: G: Loebel, Seberger, Santos.
*
IC Catholic Prep Thanksgiving Tournament
IC catholic prep 46, regina 34
Regina — Palmer 10.
IC Catholic Prep — Radoha 13; Vitek 11.
Regina 11 2 8 13 —34
ICCP 21 5 8 12 —46
*
Riverside-Brookfield Thanksgiving Tournament
Lisle 50, Ridgewood 23
Lisle — Mogensen 14; Birdsell 14.
*
Burlington Central Tournament
Larkin 60, Marengo 52
Larkin — Kyles 3 1-4 7, McGhee 4 0-0 10, Hill 4 0-0 8, Patterson 8 4-9 21, Casebeer 1 0-0 2, Evans 2 0-0 4, Martinez 4 0-0 8. Totals 26 5-13 60.
Marengo — Tautges 3 1-3 7, Hoeske 5 2-4 13, Brettschneider 0 2-4 2, Hammortre 1 0-0 2, Tunes 1 2-2 4. Carlson 4 2-2 10, Johnston 6 2-2 14. Totals 20 11-17 52.
Larkin 20 10 12 18 —60
Marengo 10 8 7 27 —52
3-point baskets: L — McGhee 2, Patterson; M — Hoeske.
*
Dakota Tournament
St. Edward 54, North Boone 38
St. Edward — Gnan 1 0-0 2, Spagnola 5 1-1 12, Kearney 1 0-0 2, Walschot 0 2-2 2, Ramos 0 1-2 1, Gredzieleski 2 0-0 4, Swanson 3 2-3 10, Rapp 9 3-9 21. Totals 21 9-18 54.
North Boone — Morris 4 6-9 14, Keiv 1 0-0 3, Osterberg 2 0-0 4, Martin 6 4-6 17. Totals 13 10-15 38.
St. Edward 16 13 15 10 —54
North Boone 5 12 7 14 —38
3-point baskets: STE — Spagnola, Swanson 2; NB — Keiv, Martin.
Fouled out: STE — Gredzieleski; NB — Morris, Martin.
*
Dakota 45, St. Edward 42
St. Edward — Gnan 1 0-0 2, Spagnola 3 0-1 8, Ramos 2 2-2 7, Swanson 5 0-1 11, Scully 3 0-0 7, Rapp 2 2-2 7. Totals 16 4-6 42.
Dakota — Cleaver 2 6-8 11, Zimmerman 1 0-0 2, Meijer 2 0-0 4, Peterson 0 2-4 2, Ebbers 1 6-8 8, Rockwery 3 0-0 7, Lampe 4 3-6 11. Totals 13 17-26 45.
St. Edward 9 7 13 15 —42
Dakota 12 5 13 15 —45
3-point baskets: STE — Spagnola 2, Ramos, Swanson, Scully, Rapp; D — Cleaver, Rockwery.
*