Wednesday’s boys golf scoreboard
Wednesday’s results
*
Bloomington Redbird/Raider Classic
At The Den, Bloomington, par
TEAM SCORES
Loyola 300, New Trier 301, Rockford Boylan 308, St. Viator 309, Evanston 316, Evanston 316, Deerfield 232, El Paso-Gridley 325, Normal West 329, Mundelein 329, Lake Forest 331, Whitney Young 332, Lockport 335, Rockton Hononegah 338, Normal Community Marian Catholic 345, Glenbard West 346, Machesney Park Harlem 349, Champaign Central 354, B Central Catholic 357, Bloomington 363, Danville 370.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Top 28 individuals — 1. Abramson (Loy) 70; 2. Gorman (RBoy) 73; 3(T). Renner (StV) 74, Wegener (NT) 74, Mihevc (Evn) 74, Kelsey (Dnvl) 74; 7(T). N.Carlson (StV) 75, Banas (Loy) 75, Quackenbush (NrmlCom) 75, Branfonbrener (NT) 75, Iserloth (NT) 75, Munch (ElPasoG) 75; 13(T). Alexander (RBoy) 76, Hollatz (Lkpt) 76; 15(T). Rossini (Loy) 77, Hanson (GbdW) 77, Hedstrom (NT) 77, Mounce (ElPasoG) 77, Termolen (Evn) 77; 20(T). Leineweiser (Loy) 78, Galanis (Loy) 78, Mullins (NrmlW) 78, Dore (WY) 78; 24(T). Lavezzorio (Loy) 79, Eckburg (RBoy) 79, Gilpin (BCC) 79, Connelly (NT) 79; 28(T). Warner (StV) 80, j.Carlson (StV) 80, Slattery (RBoy) 80, White (Mun) 80, Trent (Lkpt) 80.
AREA TEAM RESULTS
St. Viator — Renner 74, N.Carlson 75, Warner 80, J.Carlson 80.
Mundelein — White 80, Magee 82, D.Parola 83, Cigelnik 84.
Glenbard West — Hanson 77, Toliver 86, Bleuher 89, Carlson 94.
*
At Prairie Isle Golf Club, Par 72
Cary-Grove Invite
TEAM SCORES
1. Cary-Grove 319, 2. Crystal Lake Central 331, 3. Prairie Ridge 339, 4. Crystal Lake South 348, 5. Zion-Benton 372.
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Cary-Grove — DePrey 73, Diblasi 81, Irlbacker 82, Kalamaras 83.
Crystal Lake Central — Schoenfeld 77, Schlimm 81, Mulger 85, Devill 88.
Prairie Ridge — Farnam 79, Hamid 84, Lamar 87, Harvel 89.
Crystal Lake South — Gassensmith 80, O’Neill 86, Zacher 90, Benoit 92.
Zion-Benton — Schwab 88, Kukla 92, Gleason 94, Pelli 98.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Top 5 individuals — 1. DePrey (C-G) 73, 2. Schoenfeld (CLC) 77, 3. Farnam (PR) 79, 4. Gassensmith (CLS) 80, 5. Diblasi (C-G) 81, 5. Schlimm (CLC) 81.
*
Hampshire 172, Harvard 201
Hampshire — Beck 42, Doran, 43, Swierczynski 43, Tuttle 44.
Harvard — Coffman 42, Garajol 44, Smith 56, Kurth 59.
*
Addison Trail Invitational at Oak Meadows (71)
Team scores
1. Hinsdale Central 290, 2. Providence 309, 3. Lyons 314, 4. York 323, 5. Downers South and Glenbard North 328, 7. Downers North and Fremd 331, 9. Hinsdale South 334, 10. Chicago Latin and Addison Trail 36
Individual results
1. O’Reilly (HC) 67, 2. Dolehide (HC) 73, 3. Yoo (HC) and Hudson (Lyons) 74, 5. McCobe (Providence) 75, 6. Li (HC), Walsh (Lyons), Less (York), McEneany (Providence), Russell (York) 76, 11. Caraher (DGS) 77, 12. Strumillo (Hinsdale South), Tintera (Glenbard North) and Drost (Fremd) 78, 15. Patel (Glenbard N.), Brady (Glenbard N), Castallo (Providence), Caseido (Providence), Graham (HC) 79.