Saturday’s boys golf scoreboard
Saturday’s results
*
McDermand invite
At Lake Bluff Golf Course
team results
Glenbrook North 296, Lake Forest Blue 308, Loyola 309, Highland Park 310, New Trier 312, Lake Forest Gold 316, Stevenson 321, Carmel 327, Vernon Hills 327, Evanston 331, Warren 337, Libertyville 346, Buffalo Grove 355, Antioch 360, Woodstock 374, Waukegan 377
top 10 FINISHERS
Hardy 71 (GBN), Kunz (LFG) 74, Abrahamson (Loy)74, Marick (GBN) 74, Ohr (GBN) 75, Bedford (LFB) 75, Mankoff (LFB) 75, Edwards (VH) 75, Jan (GBN) 76, Flavin (HP) 76, Spellman (Stev) 76.
Stevenson — Spellman 76, Aren 78, Kim 82, Sandhu 85, Kabof 85.
Antioch — Pascual 87, Smith 88, Thode 92, Stava 93.
Vernon Hills — Edwards 75, Swanson 80, Dickman 84, Quinn 88.
Warren — Oberto 82, Weir 85, Collins 85, Kane 85.
Libertyville — Knutson 83, Carlson 85, Considine 89, Hollenbeck 89, Cordan 89.
Carmel —Wietecha 78, Schofield 80, Moore 84, Tasch 85.
Buffalo Grove — Froemming 87, Matchen 88, Elrich 88, Chaker 92.
*
Grayslake Central invite
At Stonewall Orchard, par 72
TEAM RESULTS
Barrington 312, Mundelein 321, Grayslake Central 342, Lake Zurich 342, Zion-Benton 345, Jacobs 351, Prairie Ridge 355, Wauconda 408
TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS
Cigelnik (Mundelein) 74, Conrad (Barrington) 75, Noll (Lake Zurich) 78, Powell (Barrington) 78, Ross (Barrington) 79, Schulte (Lake Zurich) 79,Maytnier (Barrington) 80, Ju. Schwab (Zion-Benton) 80, Mohr (Mundelein) 82, Heelan (Mundelein) 82
Mundelein — Cigelnik 74, Mohr 82, Heelan 82, Parola 83
Grayslake Central — Balling 83, Hermes 84, Hutchings 87, Choi 88, Reed 88
Lake Zurich — Noll 78, Schulte 79, Passehl 92, Rogers 93
Wauconda — Efflandt 97, Gertz 101, Sharkey 102, Wray 108
*
District 87 Challenge
at Village Links (par 72)
Team Scores
Glenbard West 339; Glenbard North 350; Glenbard South 251; Glenbard East 367.
Medalist — Anderson (GW) 79
*
Grayslake invitational
At Stonewall Orchard
TEAM SCORES
Barrington 312, Mundelein 321, Grayslake 342, Lake Zurich 342, Zion-Benton 345, Jacobs 351, Prairie Ridge 355, Wauconda 408
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Top 10 individuals — 1. Cigelnik (Mun) 74, 2. Conrad (Bar) 75, 3.(T) Powell (Bar) 78, Noll (LZ) 78, 5.(T) Ross (Bar) 79, Schulte (LZ) 79, 7.(T) Maytnier (Bar) 80, Ju.Schwab (ZB) 80, 9.(T) Heelan (Mun) 82, Mohr (Mun) 82.
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Barrington — Conrad 75, Powell 78, Ross 79, Maytnier 80.
Mundelein — Cigelnik 74, Heelan 82, Mohr 82, Parola 83.
Grayslake — Bailing 83, Hermes 84, Hutchings 87, Choi 88, Reed 88.
Lake Zurich — Noll 78, Schulte 79, Assehi 92, Rogers 93.
Jacobs — Kozak 83, Askan 88, Bodie 90, Boyle 92.
Prairie Ridge — Sullivan 83, Casey 87, Hickey88, Spangard 97.
Wauconda — Efflandt 97, Gertz 101, Sharkey 102, Wray 108.
*
Lake Forest invitational
McDermand invite
At Lake Bluff Golf Course
team results
Glenbrook North 296, Lake Forest Blue 308, Loyola 309, Highland Park 310, New Trier 312, Lake Forest Gold 316, Stevenson 321, Carmel 327, Vernon Hills 327, Evanston 331, Warren 337, Libertyville 346, Buffalo Grove 355, Antioch 360, Woodstock 374, Waukegan 377
individual results
Top 10 individuals — Hardy 71, Kunz 74, Abrahamson 74, Marick 74, Ohr 75, Bedford 75, Mankoff 75, Edwards (VH) 75, Jan 76, Flavin 76, Spellman (Stev) 76.
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Buffalo Grove — Froemming 87, Matchen 88, Elrich 88, Chaker 92.
*