NCAA Basketball
All Times ESTAMERICA EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTAlbany (NY)00.000201.000Hartford00.00021.667z-Mass.-Lowell00.00021.667New Hampshire00.00011.500Binghamton00.00012.333UMBC00.00012.333Vermont00.00001.000Maine00.00002.000Stony Brook00.00002.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Thursday's Games
George Mason 69, Binghamton 57
Friday's Games
Vermont at Bradley, 11 a.m.
Stony Brook at Ball St., 7 p.m.
Yale at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Binghamton at Evansville, 4 p.m.
South Alabama at Maine, 5 p.m.
LIU Brooklyn at Hartford, 6 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Cornell at Mass.-Lowell, 1 p.m.
UMBC at Colgate, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Michigan St., 4 p.m.
New Hampshire at Florida, 6 p.m.
Hartford at Miami (Ohio), 10 p.m.
AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTCincinnati00.000301.000SMU00.000301.000Tulane00.000201.000UConn00.000201.000UCF00.000201.000Wichita St.00.000201.000Houston00.000101.000Temple00.000101.000South Florida00.00021.667Tulsa00.00021.667East Carolina00.00011.500Memphis00.00011.500
___
Thursday's Games
Temple 76, Old Dominion 65
Cincinnati 97, Coppin St. 54
Tulsa 81, W. Michigan 74
Friday's Games
Auburn at Temple, 11 a.m.
Colorado St. at Tulane, 2 p.m.
Drexel at Houston, 2:30 p.m.
CCSU at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
Iowa St. at Tulsa, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday's Games
William & Mary at UCF, 2 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at SMU, 8 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Boston U. at UConn, 6 p.m.
South Florida at Indiana, 6 p.m.
Tulane at Fordham, 6:30 p.m.
ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTSaint Louis00.000301.000La Salle00.000301.000Duquesne00.000201.000VCU00.000201.000Davidson00.000201.000George Mason00.00021.667George Washington00.00011.500Dayton00.00011.500Saint Joseph's00.00011.500UMass00.00011.500Fordham00.00011.500Rhode Island00.00011.500St. Bonaventure00.00001.000Richmond00.00002.000
___
Thursday's Games
George Mason 69, Binghamton 57
Saint Louis 77, Virginia Tech 71
La Salle 81, South Alabama 73
Hofstra 72, Dayton 69
Friday's Games
Virginia at VCU, 4 p.m.
Fordham at Florida St., 6 p.m.
Ohio at Dayton, 7 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Hampton at George Washington, 2 p.m.
La Salle at Northwestern, 2:30 p.m.
Jackson St. at St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.
CS Northridge at George Mason, 6 p.m.
Princeton at Saint Joseph's, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Niagara at UMass, 12 p.m.
Holy Cross at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.
Robert Morris at Duquesne, 5:30 p.m.
Tulane at Fordham, 6:30 p.m.
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTNC State00.000401.000Duke00.000301.000Boston College00.000301.000Notre Dame00.000301.000Miami00.000301.000Clemson00.000301.000Virginia00.000201.000Syracuse00.000201.000North Carolina00.000201.000Louisville00.000101.000Florida St.00.000101.000Virginia Tech00.00021.667Pittsburgh00.00012.333Georgia Tech00.00001.000Wake Forest00.00002.000
___
Thursday's Games
Clemson 81, Ohio 76
Miami 90, Florida A&M 59
NC State 86, Presbyterian 68
Notre Dame 105, Chicago St. 66
Saint Louis 77, Virginia Tech 71
Friday's Games
Virginia at VCU, 4 p.m.
Fordham at Florida St., 6 p.m.
Southern U. at Duke, 7 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Louisville, 7 p.m.
Drake at Wake Forest, 8:30 p.m.
Clemson at Hofstra, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Texas Tech at Boston College, 12 p.m.
Texas Southern at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Monmouth (NJ) at Virginia, 1 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.
Colorado St. at Florida St., 5 p.m.
ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTFlorida Gulf Coast00.000201.000Lipscomb00.00021.667Stetson00.00021.667NJIT00.00011.500Kennesaw St.00.00012.333SC-Upstate00.00012.333Jacksonville00.00002.000North Florida00.00004.000
___
Thursday's Games
Florida 108, North Florida 68
Saturday's Games
SIU-Edwardsville at Stetson, 1 p.m.
Charleston Southern at SC-Upstate, 2 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's at North Florida, 4 p.m.
NJIT at Seton Hall, 4 p.m.
Lipscomb at Texas, 5 p.m.
NC A&T at Jacksonville, 6 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
North Florida at Wofford, 2 p.m.
BIG 12 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTOklahoma St.00.000301.000TCU00.000301.000Baylor00.000201.000Kansas00.000201.000Texas00.000201.000Texas Tech00.000201.000Oklahoma00.000201.000Kansas St.00.000201.000West Virginia00.00011.500Iowa St.00.00012.333
___
Thursday's Games
Iowa St. 104, Appalachian St. 98
Oklahoma St. 91, Oral Roberts 48
Friday's Games
Iowa St. at Tulsa, 7:30 p.m.
S. Dakota St. at Kansas, 8 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Baylor, 9 p.m.
UC Irvine at Kansas St., 9 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Texas Tech at Boston College, 12 p.m.
Lipscomb at Texas, 5 p.m.
Morgan St. at West Virginia, 7:30 p.m.
BIG EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTCreighton00.000301.000Xavier00.000301.000Seton Hall00.000301.000St. John's00.000301.000Georgetown00.000201.000Villanova00.000201.000Butler00.00021.667Providence00.00021.667DePaul00.00011.500Marquette00.00011.500
___
Thursday's Games
St. John's 79, Nebraska 56
Xavier 80, Wisconsin 70
Providence 77, Washington 70
Friday's Games
Lafayette at Villanova, 8 p.m.
DePaul at Illinois, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Md.-Eastern Shore at Georgetown, 12 p.m.
Furman at Butler, 2 p.m.
NJIT at Seton Hall, 4 p.m.
BIG SKY CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTPortland St.00.000201.000Weber St.00.000201.000Montana St.00.00021.667E. Washington00.00021.667North Dakota00.00021.667Montana00.00021.667Sacramento St.00.00011.500Idaho00.00011.500S. Utah00.00012.333z-N. Colorado00.00002.000Idaho St.00.00002.000N. Arizona00.00003.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Thursday's Games
S. Utah 81, San Jose St. 69
Friday's Games
Iona at Weber St., 8 p.m.
N. Arizona at Arizona St., 8 p.m.
N. Colorado at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.
Sacramento St. at San Francisco, 10 p.m.
E. Washington at UNLV, 10 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Idaho St. at Washington St., 4:30 p.m.
Portland St. at UC Riverside, 7 p.m.
Montana St. at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston St. at Idaho, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
North Dakota at Nebraska, 2 p.m.
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTLiberty00.000201.000Radford00.00021.667UNC-Asheville00.00011.500Campbell00.00011.500High Point00.00011.500Presbyterian00.00012.333Charleston Southern00.00012.333Winthrop00.00002.000Longwood00.00002.000Gardner-Webb00.00003.000
___
Thursday's Games
NC State 86, Presbyterian 68
Friday's Games
Mercer at Liberty, 12 p.m.
UNC-Asheville at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Presbyterian at VMI, 1 p.m.
The Citadel at High Point, 2 p.m.
Charleston Southern at SC-Upstate, 2 p.m.
St. Francis (Pa.) at Longwood, 3 p.m.
Campbell at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
UNC-Asheville at Austin Peay, 3 p.m.
BIG TEN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTPurdue00.000301.000Ohio St.00.000301.000Minnesota00.000301.000Iowa00.000301.000Penn St.00.000301.000Rutgers00.000301.000Maryland00.000301.000Michigan00.000301.000Illinois00.000201.000Wisconsin00.00021.667Nebraska00.00021.667Northwestern00.00021.667Michigan St.00.00011.500Indiana00.00012.333
___
Thursday's Games
St. John's 79, Nebraska 56
Michigan 61, Southern Miss. 47
Ohio St. 82, Texas Southern 64
Iowa 85, Grambling St. 74
Xavier 80, Wisconsin 70
Friday's Games
Columbia at Penn St., 7 p.m.
DePaul at Illinois, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday's Games
La Salle at Northwestern, 2:30 p.m.
Fairfield at Purdue, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at Maryland, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Coppin St. at Rutgers, 12:30 p.m.
North Dakota at Nebraska, 2 p.m.
Northeastern at Ohio St., 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Michigan St., 4 p.m.
W. Carolina at Minnesota, 4:30 p.m.
Marshall at Illinois, 5 p.m.
South Florida at Indiana, 6 p.m.
BIG WEST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTz-Hawaii00.000301.000Long Beach St.00.000201.000UC Davis00.000201.000UC Irvine00.00021.667UC Santa Barbara00.00011.500UC Riverside00.00011.500CS Northridge00.00011.500Cal Poly00.00012.333Cal St.-Fullerton00.00002.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Friday's Games
UC Santa Barbara at Texas A&M, 8 p.m.
UC Irvine at Kansas St., 9 p.m.
Saturday's Games
UC Davis at Utah Valley, 5 p.m.
CS Northridge at George Mason, 6 p.m.
Portland St. at UC Riverside, 7 p.m.
Cal Poly at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.
Long Beach St. at Oregon St., 11 p.m.
Sunday's Games
UC Irvine at Arizona St., 2 p.m.