Girls soccer scoreboard: Monday, April 24, results
*
Girls soccer scoreboard: Monday, April 24, results
*
stevenson 3, carmel 3
Stevenson 0 3 -3
Carmel 0 3 -3
Stevenson - Lapeire, BanZanten (Lapeire), BanZanten (Lapeire).
Goalkeepers - Stev: Petrich (4 saves).
*
prairie ridge 5, lakes 1
Prairie Ridge 3 2 -5
Lakes 0 1 -1
Prairie Ridge - Silber (Berkland), Berkland (Silber), Silber (Anderson), Petersen (Bear), Perhats (Anderson).
Lakes - Quaranta.
Goalkeepers - PR: Golt (7 saves).
*
grayslake north 3, lake forest academy 0
Grayslake North 0 3 -3
Lake Forest Academy 0 0 -0
Grayslake North - Davis, Wilkinson (Davis), Hansen (Brooks).
Goalkeepers - GN: Dunne (1 save).
*
Wheaton Academy 10, St. Edward 0
Scoring - WA: Teevans 3, Pearson 2, Fuller 2, Lindquist, Steininger, Bailey. Aurora
*
Aurora Central Catholic 3, IC Catholic prep 2
Aurora Cent. Cath. 1 2 -3
IC Catholic Prep 1 1 -2
Scoring - ACC: Cortino, LoPresti, Canning (LoPresti). IC: Langan, Langan (Fuller). Goalkeepers - ACC: Montalbano (7 saves). IC: Spizziri (1 save); Smola (4 saves).
*
palatine 1, schaumburg 0
Schaumbburg 0 0 -0
Palatine 0 1 -1
Palatine - Clancy.
Goalkeepers - Sch: Reddy (1 save).
*
Barrington 4, Prospect 0
Barrington 1 3 -4
Prospect 0 0 -0
Barrington - J.Batliner (Spinell), J.Batliner (Spinell), C.Batliner (Herr), Brodjian.
Goalkeepers - Barr: Schmitz, Nyborg
JV - Barrington 2, Prospect 0.
*
buffalo grove 7, hoffman estates 0
Buffalo Grove 5 2 -7
Hoffman Estates 0 0 -0
Buffalo Grove - Topalis (M.Floro), Topalis (A.Floro), Topalis (Rocha), M.Floro (Topalis), Topalis, Topalis (A.Floro), Vasilakos.
Goalkeepers - BG: Olivera; HE: Adochio.
*
Conant 2, hersey 1
Conant 1 1 -2
Hersey 1 0 -1
Conant - Mazurek (Feeley), Laskero (Dolce).
*
Sunday's results
PepsiCo Showdown
Wish Field, DePaul University
Championship rounds
East Aurora 1, Romeoville 0 (PKS)
Penalty kicks: EA - Segundo, Cabrera, Garcia, Flores; Goalkeepers: EA - Quinonez (9 saves), Segundo (1 save).
*
St. Charles North 4, Lake Forest 3 (PKS)
St. Charles North 1 2 -3
Lake Forest 1 2 -3
Scoring: SCN - G. Wahlberg (H. Rydberg), H. Rydberg (PK), Kauffmann (H. Rydberg); Goalkeepers: SCN - Sample (10 saves).
*
West Aurora 2, Plainfield South 1 (PKS)
West Aurora 0 1 -1
Plainfield South 1 0 -1
Scoring: WA - K. Stephens (O. McPhearson); Goalkeepers: WA - Ziman.
*