Girls soccer scoreboard: Saturday, March 18, results
*
Girls soccer scoreboard: Saturday, March 18, results
*
Granite City 3, Naperville Central 0
Naperville Central 2 1 -3
Granite City 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - NC: Epelbaum (3 saves)
*
Naperville North 5, Hinsdale Central 0
Naperville North 3 2 -5
Hinsdale Central 0 0 -0
Scoring - NN: Krause (Wilhelm); Kotrba (Santos); Kotrba (Fortman); Lapnow (Krause); Krause. Goalkeepers - NN: Cablk (1 save). HC: Fitzsimmons (5 saves).
*
NEW TRIER 2, LAKE ZURICH 0
Lake Zurich 0 0 -0
New Trier 1 1 -2
Goalkeepers - LZ: Hart (10 saves).
*
LAKES 2, CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL 0
Lakes 0 2 -2
Crystal Lake Central 0 0 -0
Lakes - Pighini, Bombicino (Pighini).
Goalkeepers - Lks: Bakrins (5 saves), Landy (5 saves).
*
Elk Grove invitational
York 4, Dundee-Crown 0
*
Minooka 6, East Aurora 0
*
West Aurora 2, Plainfield South 1
Scoring: WA - Katharine Stephens (Toscano), Prather (UA).
*
CL South 3, Schaumburg 0
CL South 2 1 -3
Schaumburg 0 0 -0
Scoring: CLS - Warren (Schoenfeldt), Co. Sengstock (Ca. Sengstock), Co. Sengstock (Dunteman); Goalkeepers: CLS - Sevcik (4 saves).
*
Geneva 8, Rosary 0
Rosary 0 0 -0
Geneva 8 0 -8
Scoring: G - Howe (Albrecht), Gratz (Hauser), Howe (Hauser), Dominguez (UA), Farrell (Gratz), White (Farrell), Farrell (UA), Howe (UA); Goalkeepers: G - Harkleroad, Montgomery.
*
Batavia 2, WW South 1
Batavia 1 1 -2
WW South 0 1 -1
Scoring: B - Rakos (Piron), Foster; WWS - Miller (A. Anderson); Goalkeepers: B - Scara (2 saves); WWS - Brennan (8 saves).
*
Grayslake North 2, Jacobs 0
Jacobs 0 0 -0
Grayslake North 1 1 -2
Scoring: GLN - Hamilton (Davis), Paez (Davis); Goalkeepers: J - Pasetes (4 saves), Vrtis (3 saves); GLN - Dunne (5 saves).
*
York 4, Dundee-Crown 0
York 3 1 -4
Dundee-Crown 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers: D-C - Santillan-Ceja (6 saves).
*
St. Charles North 4, Loyola 0
St. Charles North 1 3 -4
Loyola 0 0 -0
Scoring: SCN -Najera (G. Wahlberg), G. Wahlberg (Najera), Najera (H. Rydberg), H. Rydberg (G. Wahlberg); Goalkeepers: SCN - Sample (5 saves).
*
Crystal Lake South 3, Schaumburg 0
Crystal Lake South 2 1 -3
Schaumburg 0 0 -0
Crystal Lake South - Warren (Schoenfeldt), Co.Sengstock (Ca.Sengstock), Co.Sengstock (Dunteman).
Goalkeepers - CLS: Sevcik; ScH: Reddy, Masi.
*
south elgin 2, hoffman estates 1
South Elgin 1 1 -2
Hoffman Estates 0 1 -1
South Elgin - Greco, Peeters.
Hoffman Estates - Poland.
*
st. charles north 4, loyola 0
St. Charles North 1 3 -4
Loyola 0 0 -0
St. Charles North - Najera (G.Wahlberg), G.Wahlberg (Najera), Najera (H.Rydberg), H.Rydberg (G.Wahlberg).
*