NCAA Basketball
All Times ESTAMERICA EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTBinghamton00.00000.000Maine00.00000.000Vermont00.00000.000Albany (NY)00.00000.000Hartford00.00000.000UMBC00.00000.000z-Mass.-Lowell00.00000.000Stony Brook00.00000.000New Hampshire00.00000.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Friday's Games
Mass.-Lowell at UMass, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Maryland, 7 p.m.
Morgan St. at Binghamton, 7 p.m.
Iona at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.
Maine at Boston College, 7:30 p.m.
UMBC at SMU, 8 p.m.
CCSU at Hartford, 8 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Vermont at Kentucky, 3:30 p.m.
UMBC at Arizona, 6 p.m.
AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTCincinnati00.00000.000South Florida00.00000.000Houston00.00000.000Tulsa00.00000.000Tulane00.00000.000UConn00.00000.000UCF00.00000.000SMU00.00000.000Temple00.00000.000East Carolina00.00000.000Wichita St.00.00000.000Memphis00.00000.000
___
Friday's Games
Savannah St. at Cincinnati, 12 p.m.
Lamar at Tulsa, 1 p.m.
Memphis at Alabama, 6:30 p.m.
Colgate at UConn, 7 p.m.
LIU Brooklyn at Tulane, 8 p.m.
UMBC at SMU, 8 p.m.
Mercer at UCF, 8 p.m.
McNeese St. at Houston, 8 p.m.
UMKC at Wichita St., 8 p.m.
FAU at South Florida, 8 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Louisiana-Monroe at SMU, 4 p.m.
Coppin St. at East Carolina, 5 p.m.
ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTSaint Louis00.00000.000St. Bonaventure00.00000.000George Washington00.00000.000Duquesne00.00000.000La Salle00.00000.000Dayton00.00000.000Saint Joseph's00.00000.000UMass00.00000.000George Mason00.00000.000Fordham00.00000.000Rhode Island00.00000.000VCU00.00000.000Richmond00.00000.000Davidson00.00000.000
___
Friday's Games
Mass.-Lowell at UMass, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Davidson, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at George Mason, 7 p.m.
Ball St. at Dayton, 7 p.m.
Delaware at Richmond, 7 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Fordham, 7 p.m.
Grambling St. at VCU, 7 p.m.
Howard at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.
UNC-Asheville at Rhode Island, 7:30 p.m.
Seattle at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.
Niagara at St. Bonaventure, 8 p.m.
Saturday's Games
St. Peter's at La Salle, 3 p.m.
St. Francis Brooklyn at Duquesne, 5:30 p.m.
Saint Joseph's at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
UMass at Harvard, 2 p.m.
George Mason at Louisville, 2 p.m.
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTDuke00.00000.000Louisville00.00000.000Virginia00.00000.000Wake Forest00.00000.000Boston College00.00000.000Notre Dame00.00000.000Virginia Tech00.00000.000Miami00.00000.000Syracuse00.00000.000Pittsburgh00.00000.000Florida St.00.00000.000North Carolina00.00000.000Clemson00.00000.000NC State00.00000.000Georgia Tech00.00000.000
___
Friday's Games
Detroit at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m.
VMI at NC State, 7 p.m.
UNC-Greensboro at Virginia, 7 p.m.
W. Carolina at Clemson, 7 p.m.
Elon at Duke, 7 p.m.
N. Iowa at North Carolina, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Maine at Boston College, 7:30 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Wake Forest, 7:30 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Miami, 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Navy, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Georgia Tech, 11:30 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Notre Dame at DePaul, 4 p.m.
Utah Valley at Duke, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
SC State at Boston College, 1 p.m.
George Mason at Louisville, 2 p.m.
NC A&T at Clemson, 2 p.m.
Charleston Southern at NC State, 4 p.m.
Navy at Miami, 4 p.m.
The Citadel at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTLipscomb00.00000.000Jacksonville00.00000.000Florida Gulf Coast00.00000.000Stetson00.00000.000NJIT00.00000.000North Florida00.00000.000Kennesaw St.00.00000.000SC-Upstate00.00000.000
___
Friday's Games
Kennesaw St. at Butler, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Michigan St., 8 p.m.
SC-Upstate at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Jacksonville at UAB, 8 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Illinois St. at Florida Gulf Coast, 1 p.m.
Wagner at NJIT, 6 p.m.
North Florida at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Jacksonville at Georgetown, 12 p.m.
Morehead St. at Lipscomb, 5 p.m.
Stetson at FIU, 7 p.m.
BIG 12 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTBaylor00.00000.000Oklahoma St.00.00000.000Iowa St.00.00000.000TCU00.00000.000Kansas00.00000.000Texas00.00000.000West Virginia00.00000.000Texas Tech00.00000.000Oklahoma00.00000.000Kansas St.00.00000.000
___
Friday's Games
Cent. Arkansas at Baylor, 1 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas A&M, 6 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Texas, 8:15 p.m.
Pepperdine at Oklahoma St., 8:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at TCU, 9 p.m.
Tennessee St. at Kansas, 9 p.m.
Iowa St. at Missouri, 9 p.m.
American U. at Kansas St., 9 p.m.
South Alabama at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Nebraska-Omaha at Oklahoma, 3 p.m.
BIG EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTDePaul00.00000.000Creighton00.00000.000Butler00.00000.000Providence00.00000.000Marquette00.00000.000Georgetown00.00000.000Xavier00.00000.000Seton Hall00.00000.000St. John's00.00000.000Villanova00.00000.000
___
Friday's Games
Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall, 6:30 p.m.
Morehead St. at Xavier, 7 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Providence, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at Butler, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at St. John's, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Villanova, 8:30 p.m.
Yale at Creighton, 9 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's at Marquette, 9 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Notre Dame at DePaul, 4 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Jacksonville at Georgetown, 12 p.m.
Monmouth (NJ) at Seton Hall, 1:30 p.m.
Princeton at Butler, 6 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Creighton, 7 p.m.
BIG SKY CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTz-N. Colorado00.00000.000Idaho St.00.00000.000Montana St.00.00000.000E. Washington00.00000.000North Dakota00.00000.000Montana00.00000.000Sacramento St.00.00000.000N. Arizona00.00000.000S. Utah00.00000.000Idaho00.00000.000Portland St.00.00000.000Weber St.00.00000.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Friday's Games
Nebraska-Omaha at Montana St., 8 p.m.
N. Arizona at Arizona, 8 p.m.
N. Colorado at Colorado, 8 p.m.
Utah St. at Weber St., 9 p.m.
Sacramento St. at Colorado St., 9:30 p.m.
North Dakota at Troy, 9:30 p.m.
S. Utah at Oregon St., 10 p.m.
Idaho St. at Arizona St., 10 p.m.
Idaho at Nevada, 10 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Portland St. at Portland, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
S. Utah at Boise St., 4 p.m.
E. Washington at Washington, 8 p.m.
North Dakota at Hawaii, 10 p.m.
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTPresbyterian00.00000.000Charleston Southern00.00000.000UNC-Asheville00.00000.000Winthrop00.00000.000Campbell00.00000.000Liberty00.00000.000Radford00.00000.000Longwood00.00000.000High Point00.00000.000Gardner-Webb00.00000.000
___
Friday's Games
Campbell at Penn St., 4 p.m.
Presbyterian at Tennessee, 7 p.m.
S. Illinois at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Davidson, 7 p.m.
UNC-Asheville at Rhode Island, 7:30 p.m.
William & Mary at High Point, 8 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Miami, 8 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Stephen F. Austin at Longwood, 3 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Radford at Ohio St., 2:30 p.m.
Charleston Southern at NC State, 4 p.m.
BIG TEN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTWisconsin00.00000.000Purdue00.00000.000Ohio St.00.00000.000Nebraska00.00000.000Illinois00.00000.000Minnesota00.00000.000Iowa00.00000.000Indiana00.00000.000Penn St.00.00000.000Rutgers00.00000.000Michigan St.00.00000.000Maryland00.00000.000Northwestern00.00000.000Michigan00.00000.000
___
Friday's Games
Campbell at Penn St., 4 p.m.
SC State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Maryland, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Ohio St., 7 p.m.
Indiana St. at Indiana, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Michigan St., 8 p.m.
SC-Upstate at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Purdue, 8 p.m.
Southern U. at Illinois, 8 p.m.
Loyola (Md.) at Northwestern, 8:30 p.m.
Chicago St. at Iowa, 9:05 p.m.
Saturday's Games
North Florida at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
E. Illinois at Nebraska, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Radford at Ohio St., 2:30 p.m.
CCSU at Rutgers, 2:30 p.m.
Chicago St. at Purdue, 4 p.m.
Alabama St. at Iowa, 4:05 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Penn St., 5 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Maryland, 6 p.m.
Yale at Wisconsin, 6 p.m.
UT Martin at Illinois, 6 p.m.
Howard at Indiana, 8 p.m.
BIG WEST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTLong Beach St.00.00000.000UC Davis00.00000.000UC Irvine00.00000.000UC Santa Barbara00.00000.000UC Riverside00.00000.000CS Northridge00.00000.000Cal Poly00.00000.000Cal St.-Fullerton00.00000.000z-Hawaii00.00000.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Friday's Games
Cal Poly at Stanford, 7 p.m.
UC Irvine at S. Dakota St., 9:15 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.
Long Beach St. at San Francisco, 11 p.m.
Saturday's Games
UC Riverside at California, 12 a.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Hawaii, 12 a.m.
N. Dakota St. at UC Santa Barbara, 4 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Cal Poly at California, 4 p.m.
UC Irvine at Denver, 6 p.m.
North Dakota at Hawaii, 10 p.m.