Basketball scores for Saturday, Jan. 15
Basketball scores for Saturday, Jan. 15
Boys basketball
Lake Zurich MLK Tournament
Palatine 55, Lake Zurich 52 (OT)
Buffalo Grove 71, Round Lake 28
Lakes MLK Tournament
Fremd 55, Highland Park 34
St. Viator 53, Grayslake North 34
Maine Twp. tournament
Maine South 34, Crete-Monee 26
Maine East vs. Perspectives MSA, 12:30 p.m.
Maine South 72, Perspectives MSA 50
Others
Barrington 72, Grant 49
Hersey 42, Geneva 29
Rolling Meadows 61, Evanston 50
Conant 54, Wheeling 33
Deerfield MLK Classic
St. Pat's d. Grayslake Central
Wheaton Warrenville South Tournament
Warren 50, Plainfield South 39
Benet 69, Warren 38
Sterling MLK Tournament
Sterling 46, Antioch 33
Christ the King 76, Antioch 38
Lakes MLK Tournament
Naperville Central 83, Lakes 46
St. Viator 53, Grayslake North 34
Lake Zurich MLK Tournament
Palatine 55, Lake Zurich 52 (OT)
Buffalo Grove 71, Round Lake 28
Libertyville 52, Glenbrook North 38
Others
Barrington 72, Grant 49
Cary-Grove 58, Vernon Hills 47
Wauconda 67, Johnsburg 39
WW South tournament
Glenbard North 59, Naperville North 38
Richfield East 62, Naperville North 55
Benet 64, Plainfield South 45
Benet 69, Warren 38
WW South 65, Joliet Central 21
St. Francis 62, Metea Valley 45
St. Francis 59, Huntley 46
Huntley 66, Metea Valley 62
Rockford East 63, Glenbard North 62
Lake Park 41, Joliet Central 39 (OT)
Lake Zurich tournament
Willowbrook 88, Lindblom 87
Burlington Central tournament
Burlington Central 58, Wheaton North 38
Wheaton North 65, Woodstock North 46
Lakes tournament
Naperville Central 83, Lakes 46
Hononegah tournament
Normal 55, Neuqua Valley 49
Neuqua Valley 75, Normal West 51
Timothy Christian tournament
Lisle 55, Chicago Christian 43
Rockford Lutheran 87, Timothy Christian 84
Sterling MLK Tournament
Sterling 62, Hinsdale South 53
Moline Eastbay Tournament
Moline 68, Waubonsie Valley 55
Others
Downers Grove North 67, Crystal Lake South 44
Hinsdale Central 64, Plainfield East 42
Stagg 63, Addison Trail 51
Coach Kipp's Hoopsfest
Maine West 43, Timothy Christian 31
Sandburg 37, Downers North 33 (OT)
Montini 61, Oak Forest 42
Benet 59, Fenwick 28
DeKalb tournament
Hinsdale Central 52, Belvidere North 41
Hinsdale Central 65, Dundee-Crown 25
Others
Addison Trail 53, Morton 39
Downers Grove South 32, Leyden 30
Lake Park 69, Naperville Central 47
Nazareth 50, St. Charles East 33
Glenbard North 55, West Chicago 38
Glenbard West 31, Oak Park-River Forest 25
Burlington Central tournament
Burlington Central 58, Wheaton North 38
WW South tournament
Huntley 66, Metea Valley 62
St. Francis 59, Huntley 46
South Beloit tournament
Stillman Valley 37, Harvest Christian 36
Rockford Jefferson tournament
Batavia 73, T.F. South 61
Rockford Guildford 63, Batavia 58
Others
Cary-Grove 58, Vernon Hills 47
Downers Grove North 67, Crystal Lake South 44
Dundee-Crown 47, Ottawa 41
Hersey 42, Geneva 29
St. Charles North 44, Jacobs 41
Woodstock 69, Elgin 38
Kaneland 72, Yorkville 57
Girls basketball
Round Lake MLK Tournament
Round Lake 45, Woodstock 34
DeKalb MLK Tournament
Carmel 51, Maine South 49
Carmel 58, Lincoln-Way Central 45
Others
Barrington 72, Grant, 38
Lake Zurich 73, Waukegan 23
Stevenson 43, Libertyville 39
Coach Kipp's Hoopsfest
At Montini
Maine West 43, Timothy Christian 31
Fremd 83, Phillips 25
Round Lake MLK Tournament
Maine East 57, Rockford Jefferson 51
Maine East 55, Niles North 52
Maine East 59, Woodstock 28
DeKalb MLK Tournament
Carmel 51, Maine South 49
Maine South 70, Rockford Boylan 49
Others
Barrington 72, Grant 38
St. Charles North 49, Conant 26
Hersey 65, Batavia 36
Cary-Grove 50, Rolling Meadows 32
Coach Kipp's Hoopsfest
Maine West 43, Timothy Christian 31
Sandburg 37, Downers North 33 (OT)
Montini 61, Oak Forest 42
Benet 59, Fenwick 28
DeKalb tournament
Hinsdale Central 52, Belvidere North 41
Hinsdale Central 65, Dundee-Crown 25
Others
Addison Trail 53, Morton 39
Downers Grove South 32, Leyden 30
Lake Park 69, Naperville Central 47
Nazareth 50, St. Charles East 33
Glenbard North 55, West Chicago 38
Glenbard West 31, Oak Park-River Forest 25
Coach Kipp's Hoopsfest
Whitney Young 49, Burlington Central 24
DeKalb tournament
Dundee-Crown 51, Oswego 46
Hinsdale Central 65, Dundee-Crown 25
Elgin City Classic
Larkin vs. Westminster Christian, ccd.
St. Edward 48, Harvest Christian Academy 37
Others
Hersey 65, Batavia 36
Dixon 39, Hampshire 34
Nazareth 50, St. Charles East 33
Cary-Grove 50, Rolling Meadows 32
St. Charles North 49, Conant 26