Girls cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 2. results
Girls cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 2, results
*
Crystal Lake South invitational
At Veterans Acres Park
TEAM SCORES
Belvidere North 29, Huntley 106, Lake Zurich 112, McHenry 155, Grant 164, Woodstock 207, Cary-Grove 221, Crystal Lake South 222, Johnsburg 235, Dundee-Crown 238, Wauconda 245, Larkin 286, Rolling Meadows 311, Lakes 318, Elgin 328.
individual results
Top 15 individuals - 1. Diercks (BlvN) 19:0.4, 2. Sagona (BlvN) 19:15.0, 3. Richtman (Kaneland) 19:21.4, 4. Sa.Elder (BlvN) 19:53.2, 5. Hagmann (Wdst) 20:04.3, 6. Waz (DC) 20:10.4, 7. Drage (CG) 20:11.4, 8. Stoll (Marian Central) 20:13.4, 9. Sy.Elder (BlvN) 20:35.5, 10. Burns (LZ) 20:43.2, 11. Cardy (Grant) 20:51.1, 12. Morenoo (Elgin) 20:56.6, 13. Overly (Hntl) 21:01.1, 14. Allen (Hntl) 21:03.7, 15. Multra (LZ) 21:05.0.
Rolling Meadows individuals - 57. Lapinski 23:11.2, 67. Hernandez 23:49.6, 70. Harder 24:03.7, 71. Veri 24:08.3, 87. Kiaupa 24:32.6.
*
Fenton invitational
At Fenton
TEAM SCORES
1. Downers Grove South 32, 2. Vernon Hills 76, 3. Rockton Hononegah 95, 4. Fremd 123, 5. Prospect 158, 6. Downers Grove North 195, 7. Glenbrook South 201, 8. Glenbard East 204, 9. Oak Forest-River Forest 216, 10. Wheeling 304, 11. Hersey 333, 12. Taft 351, 13. Lake Park 356, 14. Trinity 387, 15. Buffalo Grove 409, 16. St. Francis 435, 17. Conant 517, 18. Addison Trail 543, 19. Fenton 550, 20. Timothy Christian 551, 21. Leyden 593, 11. Maine East 648, 12. Resurrection 719.
individual results
Top 50 individuals - 1. Cohoon (DGS) 18:09, 2. Frommer (Hon) 18:15, 3. Johnston (Hon) 18:22, 4. Katz (VH) 18:22, 5. Repka (Hon) 18:29, 6. Versaskas (DGS) 18:35, 7. Reidy (DGS) 18:41, 8. Warden (DGS) 18:45, 9. M.Ban (Frm) 18:47, 10. Weidner (DGS) 18:50, 11. Beckley (Her) 18:53, 12. Jortberg (GbkS) 18:53, 13. Sear (VH) 19:00, 14. Olsen (Pros) 19:01, 15. Duax (DGS) 19:04, 16. Makowskyj (VH) 19:07, 17. O'Grady (Pros) 19:11, 18. Markham (Frd) 19:12, 19. Thompson (OP-RF) 19:15, 20. Harper (OP-RF) 19:16, 21. L.Wilkowski (VH) 19:16, 22. K.Wilkowski (VH) 19:16, 23. Pitterman (GBS) 19:17, 24. Pokharkar (Frm) 19:24, 25. Schaefer (GbdE) 19:25, 26. Robleski (WA) 19:26, 27. Finegan (Frm) 19:27, 28. Jachim (DGN) 19:27, 29. Gross (DGN) 19:28, 30. Schofield (VH) 19:28, 31. Thomas (DGS) 19:32, 32. Biegalski (GbdE) 19:34, 33. Ray (VH) 19:37, 34. Rouse (Pros) 19:38, 35. Leon (Whl) 19:38, 36. Makowski (Hers) 19:39, 37. Bednard (DGN) 19:39, 38. Creviston (Tri) 19:42, 39. Pierini (Whl) 19:43, 40. Valetini (Pros) 19:44, 41. Opperman (BG) 19:49, 42. Weltin (GbdE) 19:50, 43. Stewart (Hon) 19:51, 44. Tresemer (Hon) 19:52, 45. Guidone (Taft) 19:56, 46. Bers (BG) 19:56, 47. H.Ban (Frm) 20:00, 48. DeLatorre (GbdE) 20:03, 49. Slimane (LP) 20:03, 50. Talia (OP-RF) 20:08.
*
Harvest Christian invitational
Team results
Harvest Christian Academy 38; Elk Grove 68; St. Teresa 82; Glenbard South 103; Chicago Christian 121; Aurora Central Catholic 131; St. Edward 142; Elmwood Park 202 .
*
Hinsdale Central invitational
At Katherine Legge Park
TEAM SCORES
1. Hinsdale Central 84, 2. Glenbard West 86, 3. Minooka 111, 4. Naperville Central 116, 5. New Trier 137, 6. Wheaton Warrenville 152, 7. Palatine 169, 8. Neuqua Valley 210, 9. Evanston 227, 10. Fenwick 283, 11. Highland Park 311, 12. Lake Forest 316, 13. Latin School 373, 14. Hinsdale South 394, 15. Bolingbrook 409, 16. Amos Alonzo Stagg 431, 17. Marian Catholic 539
individual results
Top 12 individuals - 1. Hart (GbdW) 16:42.8, 2. Michelin (Evn) 17:21.4, 3. Shelton (Min) 17:33.8, 4. Payne (GbdW) 18:00.6, 5. Hohe (GbdW) 18:07.3, 6. Chody (LF) 18:13.7, 7. R.Revord (HC) 18:22.7, 8. M.Revord (HC) 18:28.8, 9. Rucoba (WW) 18:35.2, 10. McCabe (HC) 18:36.8, 11. Lechowicz (Pal) 18:36.8, 12. Lechowicz (Pal) 18:44.5.
Other area individuals - 18. Simons (Pal) 19:06.6..
*
St. Charles East invitational
At Leroy Oakes FP
TEAM SCORES
1. Barrington 48, 2. Batavia 78, 3. Benet Academy 82, 4. York 91, 5. St. Charles North 145, 6. Geneva 156, 7. Waubonsie Valley 172, 8. St. Charles East 201, 9. Jacobs 227, 10. Bartlett 240.
individual results
Top 10 finishers - 1. Long (Bar) 17:50.1, 2. Fitzpatrick (Bar) 18:20.3, 3. May (York) 18:39.9, 4. Galvan (SCN) 18:50.2, 5. Andrews (BA) 18:55.2, 6. Heidenrich (WV) 18:57.1, 7. Golden (Bat) 18:58.6, 8. Camic (BA) 18:59.7, 9. Norris (Bar) 19:01.7, 10. Andrews (Bat) 19:01.8.
*
Mike Kuharic Invitational
At Lyons Township South, 3 miles
TEAM SCORES
1. Valparaiso 41, 2. Lyons 43, 3. Lowell 54, 4. Lincoln-Way West 159, 5. Lincoln-Way East 166, 6. Riverside-Brookfield 168, 7. Marist 192, 8. Sandburg 198, 9. Mother Mcauley 205, 10. West Aurora 237, 11. Reavis 350.
Top 10 finishers - 1. Boyer (Low) 17:50.84, 2. Henkel (Ly) 17:59.52, 3. Ferngren (Valp) 18:11.22, 4. Gilliana (Valp) 18:29.89, 5. James (Low) 18:36.24, 6. Paliakas (Ly) 18:42.89, 7. Janney (R-B) 18:43.49, 8. E. Worthington (Valp) 18:53.38, 9. S. Worthington (Valp) 18:54.07, 10. Kedzuch (Ly) 19:01.29.