Girls golf: Monday's scoreboard
Monday's results
*
Lake County Invite
Hosted by Barrington at Bonnie Dundee
TEAM SCORES
1. Barrington 317, 2. Carmel 333, 3. Libertyville 340, 4. Stevenson 349, 5. Highland Park 353, 6. Deerfield 360, 7. Lake Forest 369, 8. Grant 375, 9. Mundelein 385, 10. Lake Zurich 431, 11. Grayslake Co-op 472, 12. Antioch 475, 13. Waukegan 549.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Medalist - S. Majmudar (Barr) 76 (wins tie-breaker over teammate Nicole Ciskowski by virtue of a better back nine score).
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Barrington - S. Majmudar 76, Ciskowski 76, Quinn 82, I. Majmudar 83.
Carmel - Amato 80, Ryan 81, Roberts 82, Savovich 93.
Libertyville - Mikaelian 82, Sturonas 82, Roberts 85, Hollinger 91.
Stevenson - Fidman 79, Peterson 83, Stromberg 91, Schaetzlein 96.
Grant - Gold 78, Burgeson 99, Diana 97, Lantz 101.
Mundelein - Wiese 91, Gotlund 94, Chaichitatorn 97, Loverde 103.
Lake Zurich - Leitl 101, Kee 102, Viken 112, Vages 116.
Grayslake - Ahlemeyer 88, Stinner 109, Larson 131, Cavalier 144.
Antioch - Cook 93, Brown 118, Price 127, Hallett 137.
*
maine west 207, elk grove 207
At Fox Run Golf Course (Elk Grove), par 35
INDIVIDUAL results
Medalist - Megan Kalinowski (45)
*
At Palatine Hills
Fremd 161, St .Viator 214
Fremd - Jung 38, O'Sullivan 39, Gao 41, Metallo and Hur 43.
St. Viator - Carlson 47, Patano 53, Halfner 54, Bavaro 60.
*
Neuqua Valley 186, Metea Valley 193
At Naperbrook
Neuqua - Yuen 38; Rouck 48; Yerres 50; Kern 50.
Metea - Kline 37; Foster 52, Chin 52; Padman 52.
*
Mother McAuley 203, St. Francis 247
At Cantigny, Woodside
Mother McAuley - McKillor 49; Wright 50; Thauer 52; Geraghty 52.
St. Francis- Saccameno 54; Bormann 63; Joniak 64; Garcia 66.
*
Lisle 199, Sandwich 237
L: Zink 46, Alpeter 47
*
Benet 177, Rosary 227
B: Beaudreau 39, Arnold 42
*
At Phillips Park, par 36
Hinckley-BIg Rock 227, Aurora Central Catholic 232
Hinckley-Big Rock - Peters 49, Lyons 49, Davies 69, Debernardi 60.
Aurora CC - Gaddis 56, Arellano 57, Cerza 58, Buckley 61.
*
At Pinecrest, par 36
Huntley 192, Dundee-Crown 213
Huntley - Gordus 44, Krich 49, Matustik 49, Weidner 50.
Dundee-Crown - Kost 46, Trebat 50, Frey 56, Anderson 61.
*
Saturday's result
Hersey Invite
At Old Orchard, par 36
1. St. Charles East 176, 2. Hersey 179, 3. Neuqua Valley 186, 4. Geneva 188, 5. Huntley 194, 6. Warren 199, 7. Jacobs/Hampshire 205, 8. Rolling Meadows 222, 9. Mundelein 224, 10. Evanston 228, 11. Grayslake 286, 12. Vernon Hills 156 (three golfers).
Top ten individuals - 1. Jessica Yuen (Neuqua Valley) 37 (finished all 18 to shoot 72), 2. Lexi Heidkamp (Hersey) 39 (finished all 18 to shoot 82), 3. Megan Kopeny (Hersey) 40 (finished all 18 to shoot 77), 4. Darby Lillibridge (Geneva) 42, 5. Rose Bundy (St. Charles East) 43, 6. Nicole Jordan (St. Charles East) 43, 7. Karina Shah (St. Charles East) 44, 8. Katie Weidner (Huntley) 45, 9. Kacie Gaffney (St. Charles East) 46, 10. Caroline Giorgi (Huntley) 46.