Boys golf: Thursday's scoreboard
Thursday's results
*
At Arboretum GC
MUNDELEIN 152, STEVENSON 156
Mundelein - White 37, Zentz 37, Magee 38, Nieckula 40.
Stevenson - Sandhu 38, Labow 39, Orlowsky 39, Dvorak 40.
*
At Stonewall Orchard, par 36
GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 169, HUNTLEY 172
Grayslake Central - Reynolds 38, Murdy 42, Novak 43, Maiden 46.
Huntley - Grabner 38, Spoeth 42, Runsey 45, Miller 47.
*
At Hughes Creek GC
Kaneland 150, Sterling 161
Kaneland - Hed 35, Marshall 36, Franck 39, Glennon 40, VanGemert 40.
Sterling - Ceruzzi 38, Olds 40, Bolstelman 41, Blackburn 43.
*
At Golf Club of Illinois, par 36
Westminster Christian 225, Hinckley-Big Rock 242
Westminster C. - Rejman 41, King 56, Kane 61, Shanahan 67.
*
At Orchard Valley
West Aurora 152, West Chicago 181
W. Aurora - Vanderway 34, Lavery 36, Taylor 40, Lawless 42.
W. Chicago - Behr 43, Lobocki 44, Hancock 46, Gimre 48.
*
At Golf Club of Illinois
Harvest Christian Academy 182, Ottawa Marquette 211
Harvest C. - Lewis 41, Pepper 46, Jakel 47, Fugiel 48.
Ottawa - Duffield 50, Garland 52, Barker 54, Newbury 55.
*
At Bonnie Dundee GC, par 34
Hampshire 149, Dundee-Crown 159
Hampshire - Swierczyski 34, Miller 36, Staszewski 38, McQuillen 40.
Dundee-Crown - Zahara 35, Anderson 37, Livengood 43, Bartelt 44.
*
At Phillips Park, par 36
St. Edward 160, Aurora Central 178
St. Edward - Mattas 37, Poremba 39, Worf 41, Allen 43.
Aurora C. - Cowen 37, Baker 43, Gehrke 45, Melchiorre 53.
*
Naperville North 150, Lake Park 154
At Springbrook
Naperville North - Ladone (36); Slade (38); Bond (38); Conley (38).
Lake Park - Dianovsky (37); Duncan (39); Hansen (39); Treibner (39).
*
West Auroa 152, West Chicago 181
West Aurora - Vanderway (34); Lavery (36); Taylor (40); Lawless (42).
West Chicago - Behr (43); Lobocki (44); Hancock (46); Gimre (48).
*
Glenbard South 168, IC Catholic Prep 167
At Village Links
Glenbard South - Matos (38); DuFort (39); Seaver (44); Filip (47); Weesner (47).
IC Catholic Prep - Leduy (41); Morris (41); Ricobene (42); Hurt (43).
*
Wheaton Warrenville South 157, Evanston 169
At Arrowhead
WW South - Seymour (38); Dale (39); McCaffrey (40); Molinio (40).
Evanston - Lyden (40); Barbeto (42); Nortz (43); Thompson (44).
*
Downers Grove South 157, Hinsdale South 159
At Village Greens
Downers South - Netzel (38); Troha (38); Vondra (40); Dockendortff (41).
*
Timothy Christian 172, Elmwood Park 187
Timothy Christian - Brush (39) medalist; Rhiner (43); Jarzombek (45); Margason (45).
*
barrington 157, elk grove 179
At Makray Memorial
Barrington - Kulsakdinun 38, Barsamian 39, Loutos 40, Dolan 40.
Elk Grove - Leone 43, Zuba 45, McEnroe 45, Ruthman 46.
*
CONANT 160, PALATINE 164
At Palatine Hills, par 36
Conant - Blaha 37, Andjulis 39, Pope 41, Kahl 43, McColaugh 44, Jones 49.
Palaine - Fortunato 37, Vitucci 39, Wiebe 44, Weltzien 44, Topp 45, Newman 45.
*
Prospect 162, Wheeling 194
At Mt. Prospect, par 35
Prospect - Garmoe 40, O'Brien 40, Morton 40, Tenuta 42.
Wheeling - Ogilore 47, Derry 47, Testa 50, Burgess 50.
JV - Prospect 169, Wheeling 204
*
schaumburg 165, buffalo grove 170
At Buffalo Grove, par 36
Schaumburg - Tudor 39, Bukielski 41, Go 41, Maitha 44.
Buffalo Grove - Wolf 41, Lehfeld 42, Burhop 43, Constertina.
*
Wednesday's results
Maine South 161, Wheeling 180
At Chevy Chase, par 36
Maine South- Touly 39, Digan 39, Mose 42, Tonioni 41. Wheeling - Testa 45, Derry 43, Ogliore 46, Moreno 46.
*
Hinsdale South 156, Willowbrook 164
At Sugar Creek (par 36)
Willowbrook - Tiberi (38); Sarvoich (41); Keefe (42); Neiswanger (43)..
Hinsdale South - medalist: Schoenhardt (38).