Girls soccer: Thursday's results
*
Thursday's results
*
Aurora Central Catholic 2, Rosary 1
Scoring - Sundberg (ACC) 2
ACC: 7-1-1, 4-1
*
LAKE FOREST 2, WARREN 1
Warren 0 1 -1
Lake Forest 0 2 -2
Warren - Ramsden (Hardiman).
Lake Forest - Williams (Hoke), Edwards (PK).
Goalkeepers - Warr: Carrano (3 saves); LF: Revenaugh (7 saves).
*
WAUCONDA 2, GRANT 0
Wauconda 1 1 -2
Grant 0 0 -0
Wauconda - B. Stepanian, Ziolkowski.
Goalkeepers - Wauc: Magiera (4 saves).
*
LAKE ZURICH 3, STEVENSON 0
Lake Zurich 0 3 -3
Stevenson 0 0 -0
Lake Zurich - Blasko (Jackson), Gelinas (McCurley), Gelinas (Blasko).
Goalkeepers - Stev: Boutros (11 saves); LZ: Daleske (4 saves).
*
Lakes tournament
LAKES 1, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 0
Grayslake North 0 0 -0
Lakes 0 1 -1
Lakes - Vancrey.
Goalkeepers - GN: Rice (2 saves); Lks: Jones (7 saves).
*
Burlington Central 13, Harvard 0
Prairie Ridge 1, Cary-Grove 0 F/PK
Fenton 4, Larkin 1
*
St. Edward 7, Chicago Christian 0
St. Edward 4 3 -0
Chicago Christian 0 0 -0
Scoring - SE - Ramirez (Zeller), Zeller (Ramirez), Gnan (Kearney), Gnan (Zeller), Gnan (Ramirez), Kruk (Ramirez), Kruk (Zeller).
Goalkeepers - SE - Dykstra (3 saves).
*
Elgin 2, Marengo 0
Elgin 2 0 -0
Marengo 0 0 -0
Scoring - E - Lopez (Delgado), Garcia (Delgado)
Goalkeepers - E - Demel (2 saves), Erickson (3 saves).
*
Harvest Christian 5, Keith Country Day 0
Harvest Christian 3 2 -5
Keith Country Day 0 0 -0
Scoring - HC - Lockwood (Kauffman), Lockwood (Burzlaff), Lockwood (Burzlaff), Oostdyk (Burzlaff), Doby (Oostdyk, Abbatacola).
Goalkeepers - HC - Doby (3 saves), Lockwood (1 save).
*
Crystal Lake South 4, Dundee-Crown 0
Dundee-Crown 0 0 -0
CL South 1 3 -4
Scoring - CLS - A. Siavelis (Sulkowski), Marshall (Sulikowsk), Schoenfeldt (Mraz), Romano (K. Siavelis).
Goalkeepers - D-C - Miranda (7 saves); CLS - Przybylski (2 saves).
*
Bartlett 5, Trinity 3
Trinity 0 3 -3
Bartlett 3 2 -5
Scoring - B - Videckis (UA), Videckis (Jurek), Videckis (UA), Jurek (Videckis), Videckis (Jurek).
Goalkeepers - B - Lozada (2 saves), Jatczak (5 saves).
*
Montini 2, IC Catholic Prep 1 (OT)
Montini 1 0 1-2
IC Catholic Prep 0 1 0-1
Scoring - M: Bruscianelli 2. Goalkeepers - M: Johnston (10)
*
Wheaton Acdademy 8, Guerin prep 0
Guerin Prep 0 0 -0
Wheaton Academy 3 5 -8
Scoring - WA: Olson (DellaTorre); Song (DellaTorre); Olson (Pearson); DellaTorre (Sezonov); LaMantia (DellaTorre); DellaTorre (UA); DellaTorre (UA); Southard (UA).
*
Metea Valley 3, batavia 0
Metea Valley 2 1 -3
Batavia 0 0 -0
Scoring - MV: Sidwell (UA); Kentgen (Harvey); Proszowski (Sidwell). Goalkeepers - MV: Johnson (2); Ahern (2). B: Suhl (3).
*
Glenbard South 2, riverside-Brookfield 1
Scoring - GS: Rausch (UA); Benner (Miglio). Goalkeepers - GS: Wescott (5).
*
Fenton 4, Larkin 1
Scoring - F: Aguire 2; Guarino 1, Guerreo 1.
*
NAPERVILLE INVITATIONAL
at Napervill North
Naperville North 3, Lyons Township 2
Waubonsie Valley 2, Plainfield North 1
at Barrington
Loyola Academy 4, St. Charles East 0
Barrington 4, St. Viator 1
at Wheaton North
Hinsdale Central 1, Wheaton North 0
*
Carl Sandburg 2, Benet 1
Benet 0 1 -1
Carl Sandburg 1 1 -2
Scoring - B: Elder (Gesior). CS: Kozlowski, Makersky. Goalkeepers - B: Halvin.
at Naperville Central
Neuqua Valley 3, Wheaton Warrenville South 1
WW South 0 1 -1
Neuqua Valley 2 1 -3
Scoring - WWS: Tolczyk. NV: Fullreide (Czerwinski); Ciesiulka; Ciesiulka (Czerwinski). Goalkeepers - WWS: Fuster (7). NV: Parrish (7).
*
Naperville Central 2, Downers Grove South 0
Naperville Central x x -x
Downers South 0 0 -0
Scoring - NC: McGuire (Sisko, Andrees); Joyce (Stenmark). Goalkeepers - NC: Hershik (6).
*
Naperville invitational
team results
At Naperville Central
Naperville Central 2, Downers Gove South 0
Neuqua Valley 3, Wheaton-Warrenville South 1
*
At Naperville North
Naperville North 3, Lyons Township 2
Waubonsie Valley 2, Plainfield North 1
*
At Barrington
Loyola Academy 4, St. Charles East 0
Barrington 4, St. Viator 1
*
At Wheaton North
Benet Academy 1, Carl Sandburg 2
Hinsdale Central 1, Wheaton North 0
*
barrington 4, st. viator 1
St. Viator 0 1 -1
Barrington 1 3 -4
Barrington - Ackermann (Szczesny, Muniz), Niro (Szczesny), Annalise Ayers (Szczesny, Calamari), Poidomani (U/A).
Goalkeepers - StV: Raslawski; Bar: Luedtke, Dargis.
*