Fox Valley scoreboard for Friday, May 17
Baseball
Friday's results
Bartlett 4, Glenbard East 3
Glenbard East 001 002 0 -3-6-1
Bartlett 000 300 1 -4-4-0
2B: GE - Hamilton.
LP: Glennon.
Dundee-Crown 9, Lake Park 3
Dundee-Crown 040 212 0 -9-16-2
Lake Park 000 010 2 -3-4-1
2B: D-C - Aramburo, Gestrich, Guzman; LP - Worcester, DeConcilis.
WP: Lawson; LP: Segreti.
Kaneland 8, St. Charles East 3
St. Charles East 000 003 0 -3-4-2
Kaneland 100 502 x -8-10-1
2B: SCE - Arrambide; K - Born, Panico.
WP: Shaw; LP: Manthei.
South Elgin 8, East Aurora 0
East Aurora 000 000 0 -0-1-4
South Elgin 104 021 x -8-12-1
2B: SE - Romasanta, Haslam.
WP: Teschke; LP: Camis.
Glenbard South 3, West Aurora 2 (9 Inn.)
Glenbard South 000 101 001 -3-6-1
West Aurora 200 000 000 -2-3-4
2B: GS - Cyrus.
WP: Nathe; LP: Zimmerman.
Softball
Friday's results
Class 2A Aurora Central Catholic regional
Timothy Christian vs. Aurora Central, ppd.
Others
Woodstock North 6, Burlington Central 0
Woodstock North 100 004 1 -6-7-2
Burlington Central 000 000 0 -0-4-3
2B: WN - Benedict, Salazar, Thurow; BC - Gardner, Sanders, Snow.
WP: Thurow; LP: Catenacci.
St. Charles North 10, Hampshire 4
St. Charles North 211 401 1 -10-15-1
Hampshire 013 000 0 -4-11-0
2B: SCN - Capasso, Chantos; H - Cork; 3B: SCN - Eby; HR: SCN - Capasso.
WP: Ellis; LP: Del Re.
Glenbard East 7, Larkin 6
Larkin 140 000 1 -6
Glenbard East 100 400 2 -7
HR: L - Garcia.
LP: Cronin.
West Aurora 11, Streamwood 3
Streamwood 201 000 0 -3-6-3
West Aurora 300 170 x -11-16-1
2B: S - Dietrich 2, Angle; WA - Meinel 2, Drager, Stinson; 3B: WA - Lundberg; HR: WA - Delgado.
WP: Gonzalez; LP: Wolford.
Girls soccer
Friday's results
Class 2A Woodstock North regional
Crystal Lake Central 2, Kaneland 1
Class 3A East Aurora regional
Naperville North 3, West Aurora 2
Class 3A Rockford Auburn regional
Rockton Hononegah 5, Jacobs 4
Class 3A St. Francis regional
St. Charles North 5, St. Francis 1
Class 3A DeKalb regional
Barrington 5, Elgin 0
Barrington 3 2 -5
Elgin 0 0 -0
Scoring: B - Devona 2, Teik, Shomaker, Lubinsky; Goalkeepers: B - Eisenbarth (1 save); E - Mercado (15 saves).
Class 3A Dundee-Crown regional
Cary-Grove 6, Dundee-Crown 1
Dundee-Crown 0 1 -1
Cary-Grove 3 3 -6
Scoring: DC - Munoz (Skibinski); CG - Scopa (M. Jannusch), Stayart (Ives), Jones (UA), Stayart (UA), Stayart (Nielsen), Nielsen (UA); Goalkeepers: DC - Santillan (20 saves); CG - Sheehan (3 saves).
Class 3A Batavia regional
Batavia 1, Geneva 0
Geneva 0 0 -0
Batavia 1 0 -1
Scoring: B - Salyers; Goalkeepers: G - Montgomery (7 saves); B - Hahn (1 save), Flannagan (4 saves).
Class 3A Hoffman Estates regional
St. Charles East 2, Wheaton Warrenville South 1
St. Charles East 1 1 -2
Wheaton Warrenville South 0 1 -1
Scoring: SCE - McCaslin (Harper), Hull (McCaslin); Goalkeepers: SCE - Griffin (7 saves).
Boys track and field
Thursday's late results
Class 2A Sterling sectional
Team scores
Rockford Christian 83.5, Dixon 69.5, Burlington Central 68, Rock Falls 59, Sycamore 46, Freeport 45, Rochelle 43, St. Francis 33, Galena 31, Sterling 25, Boylan Catholic 24, Genoa-Kingston 15, IMSA 10, Wheaton Academy 4, Aurora Central Catholic 2
Advancing individuals
3200 relay: Dixon 7:57.28, Rockford Christian 8:05.95, St. Francis 8:06.24, Sycamore 8:06.50, Burlington Central 8:06.95; 400 relay: Rockford Christian 43.10, Freeport 43.38; 3200: Smith (RF) 9:51.11, Mickelson (Gal) 9,55.93; 110 high hurdles: Johnson (Free) 14.63, Forrest (Dix) 14.69, Wagner (BC) 14.87, Fulcomer (RC) 15.10, Wolber (RF) 15.28; 100: Thompson (Free) 11.11, Johnson (RF) 11.19; 800: Wells (RC) 2:00.60, Aquino (SF) 2:00.79; 800 relay: Rock Falls 1:29.94, Sterling 1:30.59, Burlington Central 1:30.91; 400: Kieffer (Gal) 50.73, Schmidt (BC) 51.10; 300 int. hurdles: Wagner (BC) 38.58, Forrest (Dix) 38.73, Johnson (Free) 38.97; 1600: Chen (IMSA) 4:23.38, Brunner (RC) 4:24.34, Weizeorick (SF) 4:24.69, Lohse (Dix) 4:27.30; 200: Johnson (RF) 22.30, Mallar (Syc) 22.42, Foreman (Boy) 22.51; 1600 relay: Burlington Central 3:21.95, Dixon 3:24.66, Rockford Christian 3:26.05; Long jump: Forrest (Dix) 22-11.25, Muhammad (Boy) 21-11.5, Ibarra (RF) 21-7.5, Callsion (Dix) 21-5.5; High jump: DeLille (Roch) 6-2, Crabtree (SF) 6-0; Triple jump: Goodwin (Roch) 43-6.5, DeLille (Roch) 43-2, White (RC) 42-10; Shotput: Duncan (Dix) 51-2, Nitz (RC) 51-1; Discus: Anger (Gel) 159-2, Ruud (Syc) 158-6, Nitz (RC) 153-10, Nelson (Syc) 147-6, Metz (BC) 144-5; Pole vault: Rissman (Syc) 12-6, Peters (GK) 12-6.
Friday's results
Class 3A Rockford Guilford sectional
TEAM SCORES
Antioch 112, Huntley 102, DeKalb 62, Grant 48, Prairie Ridge 39, Hononegah 33, Crystal Lake Central 28, Jacobs 24, Rockford Auburn 22, Belvidere North 20, McHenry 14, Hampshire 13, Rockford East 13, Rockford Jefferson 10, Crystal Lake South 9
Advancing individuals
3200 relay: 1. Huntley 7:54.05, 2. Hononegah 8:03.96; 400 relay: 1. Grant 42.79, 2. DeKalb 42.83; 3200: Smalley (CLC) 9:38.28, Beutel (BN) 9:44.43; 110 high hurdles: Subaric (J) 14.96, Smith (CLC) 15.27; 100: Holland (RA) 11.08, Passarelli (Hun) 11.19; 800: Baker (PR) 1:54.47, Jensen (PR) 1:55.61, Castro (DeK) 1:56.15, Donohue (DeK) 1:56.54, Splitt (G) 1:56.88; 800 relay: 1. DeKalb 1:29.26, 2. Huntley 1:30.12; 400: Thormo (G) 49.55, Reedy (Ham) 50.32; 300 int. hurdles: Subaric (J) 39.57, Cayet (G) 39.65; 1600: Smith (A) 4:18.38, Geisler (Hun) 4:18.54; 200: Holland (RA) 21.92, Passarelli (Hun) 22.25; 1600 relay: 1. Grant 3:25.12, 2. Antioch 3:27.18; Long jump: Grindley (A) 22-03.00, Hobson (DeK) 22-01.00; High jump: Grindley (A) 6-05.00, Maye (McH) 6-03.00; Triple jump: Grindley (A) 44-03.00, Guyer (Hun) 43-03.00; Shotput: Becker (A) 53-06.00, Becker (A) 51-03.00; Discus: Becker (A) 164-11.00, Munn (CLC) 161-03.00, Becker (A) 158-03.00; Pole vault: Garcia (A) 13-05.00, Benner (Hun) 13-02.00.
Boys tennis
Friday's results
Wheaton Academy sectional
TEAM Standings
1. Wheaton Academy 22, 2. Glenbard South 16, 3. St. Francis 14, 4. IMSA 14, 5. Marmion Academy 12, 6. Lisle 6, 7. ACC 2, 8. Elgin Academy 0, 9. St. Edward 0
Quarterfinals
Singles - Bergendorf (GS) d. Michuda (IMSA) 6-0, 6-1; Cao (IMSA) d. Hollarbush (MA) 6-1, 6-3; Williams (WA) d. Qurram (GS) 6-0, 6-0; Carlson (StF) d. Hilson (WA) 7-6 (5), 7-5.
Doubles - Greeno/Setran (WA) d. Mena/Vasich (L) 6-0, 6-0; Hilson/Shelton (WA) d. Bermudez/Piotrowski (MA) 6-2, 6-2; Kazmirak/Vale (StF) d. Gorlich/Sleezer (MA) 6-0, 7-5; Harrington/Kinch (GS) d. Kobayashi/Teng (IMSA) 7-6 (5), 6-2.
Huntley sectional
Quarterfinals
Singles - Yu (Barrington) d. Ave (Larkin) 6-0, 6-0; Ky.Burton (Jacobs) d. Desai (Huntley) 6-4, 6-7, 6-3; Nelson (Jacobs) d. Sengphomachanh (Elgin) 6-0, 6-2; Wazir (Barrington) d. Te.Conneen (Cary-Grove) 6-0, 6-1.
Doubles - D'armore/Er (Barrington) d. Schmidt/Dinh (Jacobs) 6-2, 6-2; Th.Conneen/Sowa (C-G) d. Collins/Adams (Huntley) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2; McCann/Snider (Hampshire) d Kev.Burton/Kaiser (Jacobs) 6-3, 7-5; Gadiraju/Sharma (Barrington) d. Butcher/Shah (Dundee-Crown) 6-0, 6-0.
Boys lacrosse
Friday's results
Geneva sectional
Bartlett 10, Kaneland 9 (2 OT)
Waubonsie Valley co-op 11, Batavia at 8
Wheaton Academy 13, Marmion 0
Hoffman Estates sectional
Conant 14, Hampshire 3
Crystal Lake Central 15, Crystal Lake South 4
Huntley 13, Dundee-Crown 4
Hoffman Estates 17, Jacobs 12
Upcoming events
Today
Baseball
Batavia at Kaneland, 7 p.m.
Class 1A Hinckley Big-Rock regional
Elgin Academy vs. Somonauk, 11 a.m.
Class 1A Harvest Christian regional
Harvest Christian vs. Newark, 11 a.m.
Class 2A Westmont regional
Aurora Christian vs. Westmont, 11 a.m.
Class 2A St. Joseph regional
Aurora Central Catholic vs. Lisle, 11 a.m.
Class 2A Oregon sectional
Byron vs. St. Edward, 10 a.m.
Softball
Huntley vs. Lemont at Joliet West, 11 a.m.
Kaneland at West Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
Sandburg at St. Charles East, 11 a.m.
Girls soccer
Class 3A Huntley regional
South Elgin vs. Huntley, 10 a.m.
Girls track and field
State
Boys tennis
Huntley sectional
St. Charles North sectional
Monday, May 20
Baseball
Geneva at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Bartlett regional
No. 15 Bartlett vs. No. 17 Addison Trail, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A St. Charles North regional
No. 18 Conant at No. 14 Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Schaumburg regional
No. 16 Schaumburg vs. No. 19 Marmion, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Grant regional
No. 7 Crystal Lake Central at No. 6 Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Dundee-Crown regional
No. 10 Elgin at No. 9 Larkin, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Crystal Lake South regional
No. 4 Crystal Lake South vs. No. 13 Johnsburg, 4 p.m.
Softball
Class 4A St. Charles East regional
No. 17 Larkin at No. 16 Conant, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Glenbard East regional
No. 15 Glenbard East vs. No. 18 Elgin, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Geneva regional
No. 14 Geneva vs. No. 17 West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Kaneland regional
No. 9 IMSA at No. 6 Rosary, 4:45 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Bolingbrook regional
No. 15 Marmion vs. No. 18 Timothy Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Conant regional
No. 16 Schaumburg vs. No. 17 Geneva, 5:30 p.m.
No. 8 York vs. No. 25 St. Edward, 6:30 p.m.
South Elgin regional
No. 14 South Elgin vs. No. 18 Rolling Meadows, 5:30 p.m.
No. 7 West Chicago vs. No. 26 Larkin, 6:30 p.m.
St. Charles North regional
No. 6 St. Charles East vs. No. 27 Wheaton Academy, 6:30 p.m.
No. 11 St. Charles North vs. No. 23 Hoffman Estates, 7:30 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Geneva sectional
No. 1 Neuqua Valley vs. winner of No. 9 Kaneland/No. 8 Bartlett co-op (at Kaneland), 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Geneva vs. No. 5 St. Charles East (at Kaneland), 7 p.m.
No. 2 South Elgin vs. winner of No. 10 Batavia/No. 7 Waubonsie Valley co-op (at Streamwood), 5:30 p.m.
No. 3 St. Charles North vs. winner of No. 11 Marmion at No. 6 Wheaton Academy (at Streamwood), 7 p.m.
Hoffman Estates sectional
No. 1 Barrington vs. winner of No. 9 Hampshire/No. 8 Conant (at Schaumburg), 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Schaumburg vs. winner of No. 12 Crystal Lake South at No. 6 Crystal Lake Central (at Schaumburg), 7 p.m.
No. 2 Prairie Ridge vs. winner of No. 10 Dundee-Crown/No. 7 Huntley (at Hoffman Estates), 5:30 p.m.
No. 3 Cary-Grove vs. winner of No. 11 Jacobs/No. 5 Hoffman Estates (at Hoffman Estates), 7 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
St. Charles East sectional
No. 4 Schaumburg at No. 5 Huntley, 5 p.m.
No. 7 Hampshire vs. No. 2 Hoffman Estates (at Conant), 4:30 p.m.
No. 6 Geneva at No. 3 Conant, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 21
Softball
Class 2A Lisle sectional
Aurora Central Catholic regional winner vs. Holy Trinity regional winner, 6 p.m.
Class 4A St. Charles East regional
No. 1 St. Charles East vs. winner of No. 17 Larkin and No. 16 Conant, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Fremd regional
No. 4 South Elgin vs. No. 13 Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A St. Charles North regional
No. 3 Lake Park vs. winner of No. 14 Wheaton North and No. 19 Hoffman Estates, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Geneva regional
No.1 Yorkville vs. winner of No. 14 Geneva and No. 17 West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Oswego East regional
No. 4 Oswego East vs. No. 15 Batavia, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Cary-Grove regional
No. 2 Jacobs vs. winner of No. 7 Grant and No. 9 Round Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Barrington sectional
No. 1 Barrington vs. No. 8 Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Harlem regional
No. 2 Huntley vs. winner of No. 8 Auburn and No. 9 Guilford, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Kaneland regional
No. 2 Kaneland vs. winner of No. 9 IMSA and No. 6 Rosary, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Burlington Central regional
No. 1 Crystal Lake South vs. No. 8 St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Class 3A Rockford Guilford sectional
DeKalb regional winner vs. Huntley regional winner, 4:30 p.m.
Dundee-Crown regional winner vs. Rockford Auburn regional winner, 6:30 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Waubonsie Valley regional
No. 3 West Aurora vs. winner of No. 14 Metea Valley and No. 19 Montini, 5:30 p.m.
Conant regional
No. 1 Glenbard West vs. winner of No. 16 Schaumburg vs. No. 17 Geneva, 5:30 p.m.
South Elgin regional
No. 2 Palatine vs. winner of No. 14 South Elgin vs. No. 18 Rolling Meadows, 5:30 p.m.
Winner of No. 10 Fremd vs. No. 24 Elk Grove vs. winner of No. 7 West Chicago vs. No. 26 Larkin, 6:30 p.m.
St. Charles North regional
No. 3 Bartlett vs. winner of No. 15 Fenton vs. No. 19 Addison Trail, 5:30 p.m.
Winner of No. 6 St. Charles East vs. No. 27 Wheaton Academy vs. winner of No. 11 St. Charles North vs. No. 23 Hoffman Estates, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 22
Baseball
Class 2A Lisle sectional
Westmont regional winner vs. Holy Trinity regional winner, 4 p.m.
DePaul College Prep regional winner vs. St. Joseph regional winner, 6:30 p.m.
Class 1A Harvest Christian sectional
Hope regional winner vs. Hinckley-Big Rock regional winner, 4:30 p.m.
Harvest Christian regional winner vs. Hope Academy regional winner, 7 p.m.
Class 4A Bartlett regional
No. 1 Willowbrook vs. winner of No. 15 Bartlett vs. No. 17 Addison Trail, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A St. Charles East regional
No. 4 Wheaton North vs. winner of No. 13 Glenbard North and No. 20 West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A St. Charles North regional
No. 2 St. Charles North vs. winner of No. 18 Conant and No. 14 Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Schaumburg regional
No. 3 South Elgin vs. winner of No. 16 Schaumburg vs. No. 19 Marmion, 4:45 p.m.
Class 4A DeKalb regional
No. 1 Huntley vs. winner of No. 9 Rockford East and No. 10 Rockford Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Grant regional
No. 2 Cary-Grove vs. winner of No. 6 Jacobs vs. No. 7 Crystal Lake Central, 4 p.m.
Class 4A Dundee-Crown regional
No. 1 Barrington vs. winner of No. 10 Elgin and No. 9 Larkin, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Harlem regional
No. 2 Rockton Hononegah vs. winner of No. 6 Auburn vs. No. 8 Guilford, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Burlington Central regional
No. 1 Kaneland vs. No. 8 Genoa-Kingston, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Class 4A St. Charles East regional
No. 8 Streamwood vs. No. 9 Schaumburg, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Fremd regional
No. 5 Fremd vs. No. 12 Glenbard North, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A St. Charles North regional
No. 6 St. Charles North vs. No. 11 Glenbard West, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Geneva regional
No. 8 West Aurora vs. No. 9 Naperville Central, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Belvidere North regional
No. 4 Hampshire vs. No. 5 Belvidere North, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Cary-Grove regional
No. 3 McHenry vs. No. 5 Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Barrington sectional
No. 4 Crystal Lake Central vs. No. 6 Lake Zurich, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Harlem regional
No. 3 Harlem vs. No. 7 Rockford East, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Kaneland regional
No. 4 Sandwich vs. No. 5 Plano, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Burlington Central regional
No. 3 Burlington Central vs. No. 7 Elmwood Park, 4:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Class 3A Schaumburg sectional
St. Francis regional winner vs. Batavia regional winner, 4:30 p.m.
Conant regional winner vs. Hoffman Estates regional winner, 6:30 p.m.
Class 2A Hampshire sectional
Woodstock North regional winner vs. Boylan regional winner, 5 p.m.
Sycamore regional winner vs. Burlington Central regional winner, 7 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Waubonsie Valley regional
Championship game, 6 p.m.
South Elgin regional
Championship game, 6 p.m.
St. Charles North regional
Championship game, 6 p.m.
Girls lacrosse
St. Charles East sectional
No. 1 St. Charles East vs. winner of No. 4 Schaumburg vs. No. 5 Huntley, 5:30 p.m.
Winner of No. 7 Hampshire vs. No. 2 Hoffman Estates vs. winner of No. 6 Geneva vs. No. 3 Conant, 7 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Geneva sectional
Semifinals, 5:30 and 7 p.m.
Hoffman Estates sectional
Semifinals, 5:30 and 7 p.m.
Thursday, May 23
Baseball
Class 4A St. Charles East regional
No. 5 St. Charles East vs. winner of No. 12 Glenbard West and No. 21 Hoffman Estates, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A St. Charles North regional
No. 7 Glenbard East vs. No. 10 Wheaton Warrenville South, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Schaumburg regional
No. 6 Batavia vs. No. 11 Lake Park, 4:45 p.m.
Class 4A Hinsdale Central regional
No. 8 West Aurora vs. No. 11 Hinsdale Central, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Grant regional
No. 3 Grant vs. No. 5 Streamwood, 4 p.m.
Class 4A Dundee-Crown regional
No. 4 McHenry vs. No. 8 Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Harlem regional
No. 3 Hampshire vs. No. 5 Harlem, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Crystal Lake South regional
No. 5 Vernon Hills vs. No. 12 Woodstock North, 4 p.m.
Class 3A Burlington Central regional
No. 4 Burlington Central vs. No. 5 Wheaton Academy, 4:30 p.m.
Boys track and field
State
Boys tennis
State
Friday, May 24
Softball
Class 4A St. Charles East regional
Championship game, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Fremd regional
Championship game, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A St. Charles North regional
Championship game, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Oswego East regional
Championship game, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Belvidere North regional
Championship game, 4:30 p.m.
Class 4A Harlem regional
Championship game, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Burlington Central regional
Championship game, 4:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Class 3A Rockford Guilford sectional
Championship game, 5 p.m.
Class 2A Hampshire sectional
Championship game, 5 p.m.
Boys volleyball
Fremd sectional
South Elgin regional winner vs. St. Charles North regional winner, 6:30 p.m.
Boys track and field
State
Boys tennis
State
Girls lacrosse
St. Charles East sectional
Championship game, 5 p.m.
Boys lacrosse
Geneva sectional
Championship game, 7 p.m.
Hoffman Estates sectional
Championship game, 7 p.m.
Saturday, May 25
Baseball
Class 2A Lisle sectional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A St. Charles East regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A St. Charles North regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A Schaumburg regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A Hinsdale Central regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A DeKalb regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A Grant regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A Dundee-Crown regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A Harlem regional
Championship game, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Crystal Lake South regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 3A Burlington Central regional
Championship game, 10 a.m.
Softball
Class 2A Lisle sectional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A Geneva regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 4A Cary-Grove regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Class 3A Kaneland regional
Championship game, 11 a.m.
Girls soccer
Class 3A Schaumburg sectional
Championship game, 2 p.m.
Boys track and field
State
Boys tennis
State