DuPage County boys track and field honor roll
Marks in parentheses are 2019 fully automated state-qualifying standards for Class 1A, 2A and 3A, respectively.
*** - 2018 Class 3A state qualifier
** - 2018 Class 2A state qualifier
* - 2018 Class 1A state qualifier
a- hand-time converted to fully automated time (FAT) by adding .24 seconds
100 meters (11.38; 11.09; 10.97)
(7th-3A) Cedric Rowzee (WW South, sr.) 10.45
Adam Wiatr (Lake Park, sr.) 10.60
Tyquan Cox (Glenbard West, sr.) 10.66
Temi Osobamiro (Metea Valley, sr.) 10.84a
Andrew Li (Naperville North, so.) 10.94a
Virgil Steward (Metea Valley, jr.) 11.01
Eli Odell (Wheaton North, sr.) 11.15
Nikola Maric (Metea Valley, sr.) 11.24a
Christopher Radcliff (York, so.) 11.24a
Oscar Berrun (Glenbard West, jr.) 11.26
200 meters (23.12; 22.57; 22.26)
Virgil Steward (Metea Valley, jr.) 22.07
(7th-3A) Cedric Rowzee (WW South, sr.) 22.18
Nikola Maric (Metea Valley, sr.) 22.39
Xavier Curtis (Glenbard North, jr.) 22.62
Temi Osobamiro (Metea Valley, sr.) 22.64a
Christopher Radcliff (York, so.) 22.74a
Dylan Greenhagen (Naperville Central, jr.) 22.85
Nasri Khayal (WW South, sr.) 23.04
Josh Hargrove (Hinsdale South, jr.) 23.12
Eden Sweeney (Metea Valley, so.) 23.14a
400 meters (52.09; 50.99; 50.29)
Thomas Codo (Naperville Central, sr.) 50.98
Briggs Cecil (Wheaton North, sr.) 51.26
Kel Foley (Neuqua Valley, sr.) 51.33
Will deBolt (Naperville North, sr.) 51.74
Eric Sylvester (York, jr.) 51.74a
Ryan Schreiner (Wheaton North, fr.) 51.75
Daniel Kysh (York, jr.) 51.76
Steven Twietmeyer (WW South, sr.) 51.83
Jayden Arquines (Hinsdale South, jr.) 51.98
Patrick Julian (Naperville Central, jr.) 52.26
800 meters (2:02.65; 2:00.35; 1:57.26)
Thomas Shilgalis (Naperville Central, sr.) 1:54.98
McLean Griffin (Naperville North, sr.) 1:58.04a
Sean Maison (Wheaton Warrenville South, sr.) 1:58.14
Michael O'Connor (Neuqua Valley, sr.) 1:58.16
Seth Klein-Collins (Naperville Central, sr.) 1:58.28
Michael Varzino (Metea Valley, sr.) 1:58.98
Ian Repking (Glenbard West, sr.) 1:59.00
Piyush Mekla (Hinsdale Central, so.) 1:59.18
Patrick Julian (Naperville Central, jr.) 1:59.97
Colin Luwanja (Benet, sr.) 2:00.14
1,600 meters (4:39.50; 4:29.11; 4:22.50)
(3rd-3A) Thomas Shilgalis (Naperville Central, sr.) 4:09.63
(7th-3A) Sean Maison (WW South, sr.) 4:14.67
Rory Cavan (Glenbard West, sr.) 4:15.29
Michael Madiol (Neuqua Valley, sr.) 4:21.55
Matt Kusak (Hinsdale Central, sr.) 4:23.07
Daniel Klysh (York, jr.) 4:24.84a
Carter McCarroll (Hinsdale Central, jr.) 4:26.85
Nick Trattner (Naperville North, sr.) 4:26.88
David Zeller (Wheaton Warrenville South, jr.) 4:27.24
Jack Roberts (Downers Grove North, sr.) 4:27.95
3,200 meters (10:10.33; 9:50.95; 9:28.74)
(14th-3A) Stephen Moody (Glenbard West, sr.) 9:18.33
(11th-3A) Jack Roberts (Downers Grove North, sr.) 9:26.07
(30th-3A) Jake Allen (Naperville North, jr.) 9:27.54
(33rd-3A) Connor Zydek (Wheaton North, sr.) 9:28.60
Nick Trattner (Naperville North, sr.) 9:31.48
(36th-3A) William Hauenstein (WW South, jr.) 9:35.38
Chris Keeley (Neuqua Valley, sr.) 9:37.71
Jack McCowin (Naperville Central, jr.) 9:39.56
Ethan Seng (Wheaton Warrenville South, jr.) 9:39.72
Sean Maison (Wheaton Warrenville South, sr.) 9:40.39
110 hurdles (15.94; 15.28; 14.99)
*** Josh James (Wheaton North, sr.) 14.49
Jaylon Smith (Hinsdale South, so.) 15.26
Cade McDonald (Naperville Central, sr.) 15.37
Ethan Ruth (Hinsdale Central, sr.) 15.42
Eli Odell (Wheaton North, sr.) 15.44a
Michael Wrocenski (Lake Park, sr.) 15.44a
Brendon Carter (Benet, jr.) 15.60
Max Santiago (York, jr.) 15.74a
Aldo Martinez (Wheaton Warrenville South, sr.) 15.82
Spencer Tonks (Waubonsie Valley, jr.) 15.96
300 hurdles (41.64; 40.54; 39.84)
Eli Odell (Wheaton North, sr.) 40.18
Josh James (Wheaton North, sr.) 40.44a
*** Ethan Ruth (Hinsdale Central, sr.) 40.92
Mario Haro (Wheaton Warrenville South, sr.) 41.34
Justin Davis (Hinsdale South, sr.) 41.36
Jaylon Smith (Hinsdale South, so.) 41.36
Adam Wiatr (Lake Park, sr.) 41.36
Aldo Martinez (Wheaton Warrenville South, sr.) 41.56
Drew Novatney (Hinsdale Central, jr.) 41.89
Tyler Johnson (Wheaton North, sr.) 42.19
400 relay (44.52; 43.44; 42.70)
Metea Valley 43.04
(Eden Sweeney, so., Temi Osobamiro, sr., Nikola Maric, sr., Virgil Steward, jr.)
Wheaton Warrenville South 43.43
(8th-2A) Montini 43.45
Naperville North 43.53
(5th-3A) Glenbard West 43.76
Naperville Central 44.07
Lake Park 44.14a
Wheaton North 44.40
*** York 44.54a
Downers Grove South 44.71
800 relay (1:33.69; 1:31.28; 1:29.92)
*** York 1:31.94a
(Christopher Radcliff, so., Inemesit Akpakpan, so., Jimmy Hoffman, jr., Josiah Scott, sr.)
Naperville North 1:32.17
Metea Valley 1:32.49
Naperville Central 1:32.60
Wheaton North 1:32.84a
Downers Grove South 1:32.93
Wheaton Warrenville South 1:33.31
(6th-3A) Glenbard West 1:33.48
Neuqua Valley 1:33.90
Glenbard North 1:34.11
1,600 relay (3:33.81; 3:28.23; 3:24.66)
(6th-3A) Wheaton North 3:27.44a
(Ryan Schreiner, fr., Briggs Cecil, sr., Jayson Rucker, jr., Eli Odell, sr.)
Naperville Central 3:30.89
Downers Grove South 3:31.03
Naperville North 3:31.36
(3rd-3A) Neuqua Valley 3:33.21
Benet 3:34.14
*** Wheaton Warrenville South 3:34.41
Hinsdale Central 3:35.21
*** Glenbard West 3:35.28
Metea Valley 3:35.62
3,200 relay (8:33.46; 8:13.95; 8:03.03)
*** Downers Grove North 8:08.24a
(Jack Roberts, sr., Trevor Murphy, sr., Matt Moravec, sr., Michael Conkright, sr.)
(6th-3A) York 8:08.42
Naperville North 8:12.17
Benet 8:17.40
(9th-3A) Naperville Central 8:18.69
Hinsdale South 8:21.25
(10th-3A) Hinsdale Central 8:22.04
(2nd-3A) Neuqua Valley 8:22.71
(4th-3A) Glenbard West 8:23.89
(7th-2A) St. Francis 8:26.58
Pole vault (12-3; 13-0; 13-8)
*** Zach Frye (Lake Park, jr.) 15-0
(9th-3A) Jake MacConnachie (WW South, sr.) 14-8
Mike Shuff (Lake Park, sr.) 14-2
Jason England (Naperville Central, sr.) 13-8
*** Brendan Hill (York, sr.) 13-8
*** Joe Ives (Wheaton Warrenville South, sr.) 13-8
Aniketh Rayudu (Naperville Central, jr.) 13-8
Aden Stapleton (Waubonsie Valley, sr.) 13-8
*** Alexander Kiefer (Neuqua Valley, sr.) 13-2
Collin Wallace (York, sr.) 13-2
High jump (6-1; 6-2; 6-3)
Pryce Giwa-Osagie (Metea Valley, sr.) 6-5
Jack Crabtree (St. Francis, so.) 6-2
Matt Ostrowski (Hinsdale Central, sr.) 6-2
Felix Legge (Downers Grove South, so.) 6-0
Connor Hopkins (Downers Grove North, jr.) 6-0
Ty Randle (Naperville Central, fr.) 6-0
Deandre Holliday (Willowbrook, jr.) 5-11
Jay Rajesh (Waubonsie Valley, fr.) 5-11
Eight at 5-10
Long jump (20-10; 21-5; 22-1)
Tyquan Cox (Glenbard West, sr.) 22-0
Xavier Curtis (Glenbard North, jr.) 21-10
Jeremy Earnst (Glenbard South, sr.) 21-8
Oscar Berrun (Glenbard West, jr.) 21-6½
Diego Villalobos (Glenbard West, sr.) 21-5½
*** Temi Osobamiro (Metea Valley, sr.) 21-4
Connor Marks (Wheaton North, so.) 21-0
Jay Coleman (Naperville Central, jr.) 20-11
Kamron Lipscomb (Hinsdale South, sr.) 20-11
Evan Lendy (Wheaton North, jr.) 20-10½
Triple jump (41-3; 42-9; 44-7)
(3rd-3A) Jayden Lambert (Downers South, jr.) 45-8
Kamron Lipscomb (Hinsdale South, sr.) 44-1½
Diego Villalobos (Glenbard West, sr.) 43-10
Richard Buehling (York, jr.) 43-6
(12th-3A) Temi Osobamiro (Metea Valley, sr.) 42-8
Aniketh Rayudu (Naperville Central, jr.) 42-7½
Pat Amerlan (Lake Park, sr.) 42-6
Jayden Deshazer (Downers Grove South, jr.) 42-6
Danardo Jones (Timothy Christian, sr.) 42-5
Kwentin Brookins (Westmont, sr.) 42-4
Shot put (47-10; 48-6; 52-6)
*** Matt Appel (Neuqua Valley, jr.) 55-0
Shawn Lee (Downers Grove South, jr.) 52-4
Trevor Gabriele (Wheaton North, sr.) 51-3
Zach Zehnder (Lake Park, jr.) 50-5
Adam Dau (Glenbard West, sr.) 49-1
Isaac Moore (Lake Park, sr.) 49-0
Ryan Maloney (Wheaton North, sr.) 48-10
Jake Johnson (Wheaton North, sr.) 48-9
Jacob Remack (Neuqua Valley, sr.) 48-4
Nolan Bowerman (Downers Grove North, sr.) 47-0
Ryan Lakin (Naperville Central, jr.) 47-0
Discus (140-8; 144-5; 154-0)
Kendall Burrow (Downers Grove South, sr.) 172-8
*** Matt Appel (Neuqua Valley, jr.) 163-5
Jake Johnson (Wheaton North, sr.) 162-0
Shawn Lee (Downers Grove South, jr.) 155-5
*** Rick Hummel (Wheaton North, sr.) 155-0
Grayson Therron (Wheaton North, so.) 150-4
Ryan Lakin (Naperville Central, jr.) 150-0
Ben Cianchetti (Naperville Central, sr.) 148-11
Josh Browning (Wheaton Warrenville South, sr.) 144-0
Zach Zehnder (Lake Park, jr.) 143-4
Honor roll based on 2019 outdoor varsity results received through Tuesday. Someone omitted or a mark incorrect? Contact Dave Oberhelman at doberhelman@dailyherald.com