Baseball scoreboard: Friday, May 18 results
*
Baseball scoreboard: Friday, May 18 results
*
Lake Park 9, Plainfield East
Lake Park 401 004 0 -9-12-4
Plainfield East 131 020 0 -7-7-4
2B: LP: DeConsilis 2; HR: LP: Aehlert. WP: Baturin
*
Lincoln Way West 14, Willowbrook 7
Lincoln Way W. 002 341 4 -14-9-2
Willowbrook 031 001 2 -7-8-8
2B: LWW: Andersen 2. W: Gusel; WP: Gerl LP: Nilles.
*
Taft 12, Fenton 0
Taft 105 15 -12-8-0
Fenton 000 00 -0-1-4
2B: T: Figueroa, Hernandez; WP: Plucinski LP: Mercado.
*
York 21, Proviso West 2
York 772 41 -21-9-0
Proviso East 001 10 -2-2-7
2B: Y: Orrico, Ross; WP: Baker LP: Dias.
*
GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 9, VON STEUBEN 1
Von Steuben 222 102 0 -9-9-0
Grayslake Central 000 010 0 -1-2-3
2B: GC: Snowden; VS: Magdaleno.
WP: Lieberman; LP: Enriquez.
*
GRayslake central 6, woodstock 1
Woodstock 001 000 0 -1-6-2
Grayslake Central 020 040 x -6-9-1
2B: GC: Moe, Trohler.
3B: GC: Presutti.
WP: Fortmann.
*
CARMEL 3, NAZARETH 1
Nazareth 000 001 0 -1-4-1
Carmel 000 003 x -3-4-2
WP: Paquette; LP: Prosecky.
*
LIBERTYVILLE 10, HIGHLAND PARK 0 (5 INn.)
Libertyville 410 14 -10-9-0
Highland Park 000 00 -0-0-3
2B: Lib: Kelly, Rigali.
WP: Fields.
*
WAUCONDA 18, ROUND LAKE 5 (5 inn.)
Round Lake 500 00 -5-7-7
Wauconda 834 3x -18-16-4
2B: Wauc: Coe, Gick, Janik 2.
WP: Morgan; LP: Lee.
*
Aurora Central 6, Rich Central 1 (6 Inn.)
Rich Central 000 001 -1-4-2
Aurora Central 012 21x -6-6-3
WP: Jeter; LP: Thomas.
*
Bartlett 11, Larkin 6
Larkin 500 000 1 -6-7-3
Bartlett 144 011 x -11-14-3
2B: L - Boley, Lazovick; B - Chowanee; WP: Patel ; LP: Wisser.
*
CL South 9, Cary Grove 3
CL South 105 201 0 -9-12-1
Cary-Grove 000 201 0 -3-7-1
2B: CLS - Kuffel 2; C-G - Layshock; WP: Freeze; LP: Deischer.
*
Jacobs 9, Dundee-Crown 2
Dundee-Crown 000 020 0 -2-8-5
Jacobs 022 500 x -9-5-1
2B: D-C - Hedmark, J - Wegner 2; 3B: D-C - Gregory; HR: J - Murray; WP: Lavrisa; LP: Waldron.
*
Geneva 8, Glenbard East 5
Geneva 111 001 4 -8-12-2
Glenbard East 001 130 0 -5-10-1
2B: G - Venditti 2; GE - Oberli; 3B: G - Radabaugh; WP: Croci; LP: Glennon.
*
Prairie Ridge 8, Huntley 6
Prairie Ridge 000 301 4 -8-8-0
Huntley 200 001 3 -6-7-1
2B: PR - Burza, Mizell ; H - Goldstein 2; HR: H - Rodriguez; WP: Smith ; LP: Rosenthal.
*
St. Charles East 14, West Chicago 1 (6 Inn.)
St. Charles East 350 006 -14-9-0
West Chicago 100 000 -1-3-0
2B: SCE - Carne, D.Conn; WC - Lietzow; HR: WC - Sawicki; WP: Hudon; LP: Natzke.
*
West Aurora 5, Streamwood 1
Streamwood 000 100 0 -1-6-1
West Aurora 200 030 x -5-6-1
WP: Gray; LP: Kuehl .
*
McHenry 6, Hampshire 0
McHenry 000 051 0 -6-9-2
Hampshire 000 000 0 -0-4-3
2B: H - Jachec 2; WP: Kaminski; LP: Nespor.
*
Prospect 8, Hoffman Estates 0
Prospect 003 320 0 -8-13-1
Hoffman Estates 000 000 0 -0-4-1
2B: Pros: Catalano, Composto, Baczek
HR: Pros: Catalano.
WP: Howe; LP: Banas.
*
Fremd 11, Lake Zurich 1 (5 inn.)
Lake Zurich 000 01 -1-2-3
Fremd 010 (10)x -11-10-0
2B: Fremd: Giusti, Higgins
3B: Fremd: Seidel, Wingen
WP: Statz; LP: Blonski.
*
hersey 3, st. viator 2
St. Viator 000 100 100 -2-10-1
Hersey 010 000 101 -3- 3-0
3B: Hers: Clawson. WP: Papadia; LP: Massaccesi.
*
Class 1A Walther Christian regional
North Shore Country Day 10, Chicago Hope 5
*