NCAA Basketball
All Times ESTAMERICA EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTAlbany (NY)00.000112.846Binghamton00.00085.615UMBC00.00085.615Vermont00.00075.583z-Mass.-Lowell00.00065.545Hartford00.00056.455Stony Brook00.00048.333New Hampshire00.00038.273Maine00.00039.250
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Tuesday's Games
Penn St. 80, Binghamton 65
Hartford at Portland, 10 p.m.
Wednesday's Games
New Hampshire at George Washington, 7 p.m.
Maine at CCSU, 7 p.m.
Albany (NY) at Louisville, 9 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Quinnipiac at Vermont, 7 p.m.
Friday's Games
Maine at UMass, 4 p.m.
LIU Brooklyn at Binghamton, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Fairfield, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Rutgers, 7 p.m.
Hartford at FIU, 7 p.m.
AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTCincinnati00.000102.833Houston00.00092.818Wichita St.00.00092.818SMU00.000103.769Tulane00.00083.727UCF00.00083.727UConn00.00073.700Temple00.00073.700Memphis00.00073.700Tulsa00.00075.583South Florida00.00066.500East Carolina00.00055.500
___
Tuesday's Games
UCF 74, Stetson 55
Cincinnati 77, Ark.-Pine Bluff 49
SMU 84, Cal Poly 64
Wichita St. 89, Arkansas St. 80
Oklahoma St. 71, Tulsa 59
Wednesday's Games
Houston at Providence, 7 p.m.
Siena at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Thursday's Games
South Alabama at Tulane, 1 p.m.
Charlotte at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.
SC State at UCF, 7 p.m.
Grambling St. at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
UConn at Arizona, 9 p.m.
Friday's Games
Temple at Georgia, 1 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Wichita St., 7 p.m.
ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTSt. Bonaventure00.00082.800Duquesne00.00083.727Rhode Island00.00063.667VCU00.00075.583UMass00.00065.545Saint Louis00.00066.500La Salle00.00066.500Dayton00.00055.500Saint Joseph's00.00055.500Davidson00.00044.500George Washington00.00056.455George Mason00.00057.417Fordham00.00046.400Richmond00.00029.182
___
Tuesday's Games
Bucknell 86, Richmond 78
Duquesne 65, Lamar 64
VCU 69, Winthrop 55
Saint Louis 74, Campbell 66
Dayton at Saint Mary's (Cal), 10 p.m.
Wednesday's Games
Saint Joseph's at St. John's, 4:30 p.m.
Northeastern at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
Georgia St. at UMass, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at George Washington, 7 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Florida A&M at Fordham, 7 p.m.
Iona at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.
Friday's Games
Maine at UMass, 4 p.m.
SE Missouri at Saint Louis, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Morgan St. at George Mason, 7 p.m.
VMI at VCU, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Duquesne, 8:30 p.m.
Davidson at New Mexico St., 11 p.m.
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTBoston College101.00093.750Miami00.000901.000Virginia00.000101.909Syracuse00.000101.909Florida St.00.000101.909North Carolina00.000101.909Clemson00.000101.909Virginia Tech00.000102.833Louisville00.00082.800Notre Dame00.00093.750NC State00.00093.750Wake Forest00.00074.636Pittsburgh00.00075.583Georgia Tech00.00055.500Duke01.000111.917
___
Tuesday's Games
Clemson 64, South Carolina 48
Virginia 78, Savannah St. 47
Virginia Tech 63, Presbyterian 55
Notre Dame 97, Dartmouth 87
NC State 81, Robert Morris 69
Pittsburgh 74, Delaware St. 68
Syracuse 81, Buffalo 74
Georgia 80, Georgia Tech 59
Wednesday's Games
Evansville at Duke, 7 p.m.
Albany (NY) at Louisville, 9 p.m.
Wofford at North Carolina, 9 p.m.
Thursday's Games
SE Louisiana at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Southern Miss. at Florida St., 7 p.m.
Friday's Games
Louisiana-Lafayette at Clemson, 3 p.m.
Hampton at Virginia, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at NC State, 7 p.m.
Towson at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Wright St. at Georgia Tech, 9 p.m.
ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTLipscomb00.00084.667Florida Gulf Coast00.00076.538Stetson00.00077.500NJIT00.00066.500North Florida00.00059.357Jacksonville00.00048.333SC-Upstate00.000410.286Kennesaw St.00.00029.182
___
Tuesday's Games
UCF 74, Stetson 55
FIU 91, Florida Gulf Coast 88
Ball St. 79, North Florida 65
Georgia Southern 78, Kennesaw St. 69
Wednesday's Games
N. Arizona at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
SC-Upstate at Creighton, 9 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Samford at Kennesaw St., 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Navy, 7 p.m.
Friday's Games
Jacksonville at NC State, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Wichita St., 7 p.m.
North Florida at LSU, 8 p.m.
BIG 12 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTTCU00.0001101.000Texas Tech00.000101.909West Virginia00.00091.900Oklahoma00.00091.900Baylor00.00092.818Oklahoma St.00.00092.818Kansas00.00092.818Kansas St.00.00092.818Iowa St.00.00082.800Texas00.00083.727
___
Tuesday's Games
Oklahoma 105, Northwestern St. 68
Texas Tech 90, FAU 54
Oklahoma St. 71, Tulsa 59
Wednesday's Games
Coppin St. at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Iowa St., 7 p.m.
Southern U. at Baylor, 8 p.m.
Kansas St. at Washington St., 11 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Kansas at Stanford, 11 p.m.
Friday's Games
Rio Grande at Oklahoma St., 1 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Texas Tech, 3 p.m.
Northwestern at Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at TCU, 9 p.m.
Texas at Alabama, 9 p.m.
BIG EAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTVillanova00.0001101.000Xavier00.000111.917Georgetown00.00081.889Creighton00.00092.818Seton Hall00.00092.818St. John's00.00092.818Butler00.00093.750Providence00.00083.727Marquette00.00083.727DePaul00.00065.545
___
Tuesday's Games
Xavier 81, Marshall 77
Butler 85, Morehead St. 69
Wednesday's Games
Saint Joseph's at St. John's, 4:30 p.m.
Houston at Providence, 7 p.m.
North Texas at Georgetown, 7 p.m.
Wagner at Seton Hall, 7 p.m.
SC-Upstate at Creighton, 9 p.m.
Thursday's Games
W. Illinois at Butler, 7 p.m.
American U. at Marquette, 7 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at DePaul, 9 p.m.
Friday's Games
Sacred Heart at Providence, 6:30 p.m.
Hofstra at Villanova, 8:30 p.m.
Xavier at N. Iowa, 9 p.m.
BIG SKY CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTz-N. Colorado00.00093.750Portland St.00.00093.750Idaho00.00083.727Montana00.00074.636Montana St.00.00075.583S. Utah00.00065.545Weber St.00.00065.545Idaho St.00.00045.444North Dakota00.00047.364E. Washington00.00048.333Sacramento St.00.00038.273N. Arizona00.000211.154
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Tuesday's Games
Weber St. 72, Pepperdine 67
N. Colorado 91, Wyoming 84
Montana 86, UC Irvine 68
Iowa 92, S. Utah 64
Sacramento St. 66, CS Northridge 61
Wednesday's Games
N. Arizona at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Montana St. at Nebraska-Omaha, 8 p.m.
Portland at Sacramento St., 8:30 p.m.
Idaho St. at BYU, 9 p.m.
UC Irvine at Idaho, 9:30 p.m.
Portland St. at California, 11 p.m.
Friday's Games
N. Colorado at UNLV, 10 p.m.
Montana at Washington, 11 p.m.
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTLiberty00.00083.727UNC-Asheville00.00075.583Winthrop00.00065.545Presbyterian00.00066.500Campbell00.00056.455Radford00.00056.455High Point00.00056.455Charleston Southern00.00046.400Gardner-Webb00.00048.333Longwood00.00039.250
___
Tuesday's Games
UNC-Asheville 67, UNC-Greensboro 60
Virginia Tech 63, Presbyterian 55
High Point 72, W. Carolina 61
VCU 69, Winthrop 55
Saint Louis 74, Campbell 66
Arizona St. 95, Longwood 61
San Francisco 52, Radford 41
Thursday's Games
Liberty at Fort Wayne, 11 a.m.
Longwood at Grand Canyon, 8 p.m.
Friday's Games
NC A&T at Radford, 3 p.m.
UNC-Asheville at Saint Mary's (Cal), 10 p.m.
BIG TEN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTMichigan St.201.000111.917Purdue201.000112.846Ohio St.201.000103.769Penn St.11.500103.769Maryland11.500103.769Michigan11.500103.769Minnesota11.50093.750Northwestern11.50094.692Nebraska11.50075.583Indiana11.50066.500Wisconsin11.50057.417Rutgers02.000103.769Illinois02.00085.615Iowa02.00076.538
___
Tuesday's Games
Ohio St. 94, The Citadel 65
Penn St. 80, Binghamton 65
Iowa 92, S. Utah 64
Wednesday's Games
UTSA at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Tennessee St. at Purdue, 6 p.m.
Long Beach St. at Michigan St., 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Maryland, 7 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Indiana, 8 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Michigan, 9 p.m.
Friday's Games
Stony Brook at Rutgers, 7 p.m.
Northwestern at Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
Rider at Penn St., 7 p.m.
Delaware St. at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Iowa at Colorado, 9 p.m.
BIG WEST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTz-Hawaii00.00072.778UC Santa Barbara00.00093.750UC Davis00.00074.636Cal St.-Fullerton00.00064.600Long Beach St.00.00058.385Cal Poly00.00048.333UC Riverside00.00037.300UC Irvine00.000410.286CS Northridge00.000110.091
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Tuesday's Games
SMU 84, Cal Poly 64
Montana 86, UC Irvine 68
Nevada 88, UC Davis 73
Sacramento St. 66, CS Northridge 61
Wednesday's Games
Valparaiso at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Long Beach St. at Michigan St., 7 p.m.
Cal Poly at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.
UC Irvine at Idaho, 9:30 p.m.
Friday's Games
UC Davis at Lamar, 5:30 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton at Loyola Marymount, 10 p.m.