BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add
All Times ESTOHIO VALLEY CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTJacksonville St.00.00041.800Tennessee Tech00.00041.800Belmont00.00042.667Murray St.00.00021.667Tennessee St.00.00022.500E. Kentucky00.00023.400Austin Peay00.00023.400SE Missouri00.00023.400SIU-Edwardsville00.00013.250Morehead St.00.00013.250E. Illinois00.00013.250UT Martin00.00014.200
___
Friday's Games
Nebraska-Omaha at Tennessee Tech, 12 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Morehead St. at Virginia Tech, 1 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Creighton, 4:30 p.m.
Tennessee St. at Kennesaw St., 7 p.m.
S. Illinois at Murray St., 8 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Miami (Ohio) at Austin Peay, 3 p.m.
Jacksonville St. at Mississippi St., 3 p.m.
NC Central at SE Missouri, 3 p.m.
UMKC at UT Martin, 5 p.m.
PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTColorado00.000501.000Arizona St.00.000501.000Washington St.00.000401.000Southern Cal00.000401.000UCLA00.00041.800Oregon00.00041.800Utah00.00041.800Arizona00.00032.600Stanford00.00033.500Oregon St.00.00022.500Washington00.00022.500California00.00024.333
___
Thursday's Games
UNLV 85, Utah 58
St. John's 82, Oregon St. 77
Washington St. 75, Saint Joseph's 71
Arizona St. 92, Kansas St. 90
UConn 71, Oregon 63
SMU 66, Arizona 60
Florida 108, Stanford 87
Friday's Games
Long Beach St. at Oregon St., 1:30 p.m.
Saint Mary's (Cal) at Washington St., 1:30 p.m.
Seattle at Washington, 3 p.m.
Xavier at Arizona St., 5:30 p.m.
E. Washington at Utah, 8 p.m.
Purdue at Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Air Force at Colorado, 4 p.m.
UC Irvine at UCLA, 6 p.m.
UC Davis at Washington, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.
PATRIOT LEAGUEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTArmy00.00031.750Navy00.00032.600Lehigh00.00032.600Holy Cross00.00022.500Colgate00.00022.500Bucknell00.00024.333American U.00.00013.250Loyola (Md.)00.00013.250Boston U.00.00013.250Lafayette00.00004.000
___
Friday's Games
St. Francis Brooklyn at Navy, 4 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Albany (NY) at Holy Cross, 1:05 p.m.
Lehigh at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.
Columbia at Colgate, 2 p.m.
VMI at American U., 4 p.m.
Navy at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Denver at Navy, 12 p.m.
Bucknell at Stony Brook, 2 p.m.
St. Peter's at Lafayette, 2 p.m.
Loyola (Md.) at Mass.-Lowell, 2 p.m.
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTTexas A&M00.000401.000Georgia00.000401.000Mississippi St.00.000401.000Alabama00.000401.000Florida00.000401.000Arkansas00.000401.000Kentucky00.00051.833South Carolina00.00041.800Mississippi00.00041.800Missouri00.00041.800Auburn00.00031.750Tennessee00.00031.750LSU00.00032.600Vanderbilt00.00023.400
___
Thursday's Games
Missouri 95, Long Beach St. 58
Villanova 85, Tennessee 76
Virginia 68, Vanderbilt 42
Arkansas 92, Oklahoma 83
Florida 108, Stanford 87
Georgia 64, Cal St.-Fullerton 57
Friday's Games
Missouri at St. John's, 11 a.m.
BYU at Alabama, 2:30 p.m.
Tennessee at NC State, 2:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Arkansas, 3:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Auburn, 7 p.m.
Pepperdine at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Seton Hall, 9:45 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Alabama at Minnesota, 5 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Jacksonville St. at Mississippi St., 3 p.m.
Ill.-Chicago at Kentucky, 6 p.m.
Texas A&M at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.
SOUTHERN CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTUNC-Greensboro00.00041.800Mercer00.00042.667The Citadel00.00032.600Wofford00.00033.500VMI00.00022.500Furman00.00022.500ETSU00.00023.400Chattanooga00.00023.400Samford00.00014.200W. Carolina00.00014.200
___
Friday's Games
New Hampshire at Furman, 1 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Samford, 2 p.m.
W. Carolina at Texas-Arlington, 7 p.m.
UNC-Greensboro at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at Florida St., 8 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Northeastern at Furman, 3 p.m.
VMI at American U., 4 p.m.
Fort Wayne at ETSU, 4 p.m.
Sunday's Games
MVSU at Samford, 3 p.m.
Wofford at UNC-Asheville, 4:30 p.m.
SOUTHLAND CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTLamar00.00041.800Stephen F. Austin00.00041.800z-Incarnate Word00.00031.750Cent. Arkansas00.00032.600Nicholls00.00032.600z-Abilene Christian00.00022.500Sam Houston St.00.00023.400McNeese St.00.00023.400SE Louisiana00.00023.400Texas A&M-CC00.00013.250Northwestern St.00.00014.200Houston Baptist00.00014.200New Orleans00.00003.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Thursday's Games
Nicholls 76, Presbyterian 64
Coll. of Charleston 59, Sam Houston St. 49
Friday's Games
Abilene Christian at Campbell, 2 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Samford, 2 p.m.
UMBC at Nicholls, 2:30 p.m.
Texas A&M-CC at UTSA, 8 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Colorado St., 9 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Cent. Arkansas at Tulsa, 12 p.m.
MVSU at SE Louisiana, 2 p.m.
Sam Houston St. at Santa Clara, 4 p.m.
Abilene Christian at SC-Upstate, 5 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Houston, 8 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Abilene Christian at Bowling Green, 1 p.m.
Florida A&M at Stephen F. Austin, 3 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m.
New Orleans at South Alabama, 4:05 p.m.
SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTPrairie View00.00023.400Jackson St.00.00013.250Southern U.00.00015.167Alabama A&M00.00004.000Grambling St.00.00004.000MVSU00.00005.000Texas Southern00.00005.000z-Alcorn St.00.00006.000Ark.-Pine Bluff00.00006.000Alabama St.00.00006.000
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Friday's Games
Jackson St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 2:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at Clemson, 3 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Niagara, 4 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Pacific, 9 p.m.
Prairie View at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
Saturday's Games
MVSU at SE Louisiana, 2 p.m.
Grambling St. at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Canisius, 11:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
MVSU at Samford, 3 p.m.
SUMMIT LEAGUEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTW. Illinois00.000401.000South Dakota00.00041.800S. Dakota St.00.00052.714Fort Wayne00.00032.600N. Dakota St.00.00022.500Denver00.00012.333Oral Roberts00.00014.200Nebraska-Omaha00.00005.000
___
Friday's Games
Nebraska-Omaha at Tennessee Tech, 12 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Penn St., 3 p.m.
Southern Miss. at South Dakota, 6:30 p.m.
Denver at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Saturday's Games
St. Francis Brooklyn at Denver, 4 p.m.
Fort Wayne at ETSU, 4 p.m.
N. Colorado at South Dakota, 7:30 p.m.
W. Illinois at Iowa St., 8 p.m.
Stetson at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Denver at Navy, 12 p.m.
Youngstown St. at South Dakota, 3 p.m.
SUN BELT CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTGeorgia Southern00.00051.833Coastal Carolina00.00042.667Louisiana-Lafayette00.00042.667Texas-Arlington00.00021.667Georgia St.00.00032.600South Alabama00.00033.500Appalachian St.00.00033.500Troy00.00033.500Texas State00.00022.500Arkansas St.00.00023.400Louisiana-Monroe00.00013.250UALR00.00004.000
___
Friday's Games
Arkansas St. at South Florida, 12 p.m.
W. Carolina at Texas-Arlington, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Texas State, 11:30 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Georgia Southern at Bradley, 2 p.m.
Robert Morris at UALR, 4 p.m.
Davidson at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.
Texas State at Pacific, 9 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Tulane at Georgia St., 12 p.m.
Norfolk St. at UALR, 4 p.m.
New Orleans at South Alabama, 4:05 p.m.
WEST COAST CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTSaint Mary's (Cal)00.000501.000Gonzaga00.000401.000San Diego00.000401.000BYU00.00031.750San Francisco00.00031.750Loyola Marymount00.00031.750Portland00.00022.500Pepperdine00.00023.400Pacific00.00013.250Santa Clara00.00014.200
___
Thursday's Games
North Carolina 102, Portland 78
Saint Mary's (Cal) 89, Harvard 71
Friday's Games
Gonzaga 86, Ohio St. 59
Saint Mary's (Cal) at Washington St., 1:30 p.m.
BYU at Alabama, 2:30 p.m.
Portland at Oklahoma, 6 p.m.
Pepperdine at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Pacific, 9 p.m.
Saturday's Games
UMass at BYU, 2:30 p.m.
Sam Houston St. at Santa Clara, 4 p.m.
Texas State at Pacific, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Boise St., 9 p.m.
San Diego at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Canisius at Pacific, 6 p.m.
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCEConferenceAllGamesWLPCTWLPCTz-Grand Canyon00.000401.000New Mexico St.00.00031.750CS Bakersfield00.00032.600Utah Valley00.00032.600Rio Grande00.00033.500Seattle00.00023.400Chicago St.00.00025.286UMKC00.00025.286
z-ineligible for post-season play
___
Thursday's Games
UMBC 84, Chicago St. 73
Friday's Games
Chicago St. at Presbyterian, 12 p.m.
Seattle at Washington, 3 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Idaho at CS Bakersfield, 12 a.m.
Utah Valley at North Dakota, 3 p.m.
Grambling St. at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.
UTEP at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.
San Diego at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Chicago St. at Drake, 3 p.m.
UMKC at UT Martin, 5 p.m.