Girls soccer scoreboard: Saturday, April 22, results
*
Girls soccer scoreboard: Saturday, April 22, results
*
prairie ridge 6, grayslake central 0
Prairie Ridge 2 4 -6
Grayslake Central 0 0 -0
Prairie Ridge - Bear, Silber (Fanning), Petersen (Bear), Silber (Anderson), Berkland (Crounse), Anderson (Crounse).
Goalkeepers - PR: Golt (1 save).
*
vernon hills 7, waukegan 0
Vernon Hills - Goals: Kempf 2, Ludolph 2, Ferolo, Biede, Reback; Assists: Ludolph 2, Biede, Roos 2.
Goalkeepers - VH: Napierkowski (0 saves), Pappano (1 save).
*
wauconda 5, johnsburg 0
Wauconda 2 3 -5
Johnsburg 0 0 -0
Wauconda - McHugh, Johnson (Lung), Miller (DeNovo), Johnson (Lung), Reyes (M. Thompson).
Goalkeepers - Wauc: Rejczyk (3 saves).
*
carmel 2, marist 0
Carmel - Salvi, Thomas (Sarallo).
Goalkeepers - Carm: Sophia (5 saves).
*
deerfield 5, grant 0
Deerfield 1 4 -5
Grant 0 0 -0
Deerfield - Rosenzweig (unassisted), Killoren (Rosenzweig), Emory (Goodsnyder), Stanaszek (Compisi), Hyland (Emory).
Goalkeepers - Dfld: Morris ( 0 saves); Grt: Werve (12 saves).
*
grayslake north 2, yorkville 1
Grayslake North 1 1 -2
Yorkville 1 0 -1
Grayslake North - Brooks (Lyon), Davis (Lyon).
Goalkeepers - GN: Dunne (3 saves).
*
deKalb 1, grayslake north 0
Grayslake North 0 0 -0
Dekalb 0 1 -1
Goalkeepers - GN: Dunne (3 saves).
*
sycamore 5, antioch 0
Antioch 0 0 -0
Sycamore 2 3 -5
Goalkeepers - Ant: Wilhelm (10 saves).
*
antioch 3, stillman valley 0
Antioch 2 1 -3
Stillman Valley 0 0 -0
Antioch - Keefer, Cartlidge (Roberts), Furlong.
Goalkeepers - Ant: Wilhelm (1 save).
*
West aurora 7, Bollingbrook 0
Scoring: WA - K. McPhearson (Prather), A. Stephens (K. Stephens), O'Brien (UA), A. Stephens (O. McPhearson), A. Stephens (O'Brien), Sanchez, Thompson (Prather); Goalkeepers: WA - Ziman, Gove.
*
Cary-Grove 7, Richmond-Burton 0
Cary-Grove 2 5 -7
Richmond-Burton 0 0 -0
Scoring: C-G - Gallant, Stayart 3, Ives, Robinson, Baker; Goalkeepers:
*
At Monroe Tournament
Kaneland 0, Monroe 0 (Kaneland wins in PKs 4-3)
Kaneland 1, Highland Park 1 (Highland Park wins in PKs 3-0)
*
Larkin tournament
West Chicago 5, Rockford East 0
CL South 9, Larkin 0
Scoring: CLS - Brokhoff 3, Massat 2, Schoenfeldt, Ross, C. Sengstock, Warren; Goalkeepers: CLS - Sevcik.
*
Wheaton Acadetmy 3, Herscher 0
Scoring - WA: Fuller (McNally); McNally; Finnegan (Smith).
Goalkeepers - WA: Oster.
*
Naperville Invite
At Naperville Central
Naperville Central 2, Benet 0
Benet 0 0 -0
Naperville Central 1 1 -2
Scoring - NC: Phillips (Hannan); McGuire (Redekder). Goalkeepers - NC: Keefe (2 saves). NC: Dressler (2 saves).
*
Conant 2, Sandburg 1
Conant 0 2 -2
Sandburg 0 1 -1
Conant - Mazurek (Feeley), Moreno (Mazurek).
*
At Naperville North
Lyons Township 3, Lincoln-Way Central 0
Geneva 3, Waubonsie Valley 2
Geneva 2 1 -3
Waubonsie Valley 0 3 -2
Scoring: G - Dominguez (White), Dominguez (PK), Howe (White); Goalkeepers: G - Harkelroad (4 saves).
*
At Barrington
St. Charles East 2, Palatine 0
St. Charles East 0 2 -2
Palatine 0 0 -0
Scoring: StCE: Carranza (Schumann), Dziubinski (Stackhouse).
Burlington Central 2, Rockford Boylan 1
*
At New Trier
Fremd 4, Hindsale Central 1
New Trier 5, Bartlett 0
New Trier 4 1 -5
Bartlett 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers: B - Noesen (3 saves), Wetterman (4 saves).
*
Prospect Invite
Championship:
Lake Zurich 4, Elgin 0
Semifinals
Lake Zurich 3, Prospect 1
Lake Zurich 1 2 -3
Prospect 0 1 -1
Lake Zurich - Krueger (Brousseau), Kubin (Hartman), Boursseau (Willock).
Prospect -
Goalkeepers - LZ: Hart (7 saves).
Elgin 2, University High 0
Consolation
Lake Park 1, McHenry 0
Prospect 4, Lake Park 0
University High Normal 5, McHenry 1
*