Girls basketball: Monday, Nov. 23 scoreboard
Monday's results
*
Schaumburg Christian 40, Community Christian 23
*
Prospect 51, mundelein 26
Mundelein - Ouimet 1 0-0 2, Fiolka 1 0-0 2, Davis 2 2-6 7, Tipperreiter 0 0-0 0, Goodson 2 0-0 4, Richards 0 2-4 2, Wald 3 0-0 8, Pieklo 0 1-2 1. Totals 9 5-12 26.
Prospect - Roman 3 3-5 9, Frasco 3 0-0 8, Villasin 3 1-2 7, Determann 1 4-4 6, Matters 2 1-2 5, O'Carroll 2 0-0 4, Pettenuzzo 1 1-1 3, Eileen 1 0-0 3, McKenna 1 0-0 2, Kendziera 1 0-0 2, Gancarz 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 10-14 51.
Mundelein 3 6 4 13 -26
Prospect 15 15 11 10 -51
3-point baskets: Mund: Wald 2, Davis; Pros: Frasco 2, Eilleen.
Fouled out: Mund: Davis.
*
Glenbard East 40, Glenbard West 31
Glenbard East - Brown 1 4-3 5; Taylor 0 0-0 0; Hansen 3 0-0 6; Solid 3 2-2 8; Plotke 4 1 0-0 11; Ludwig 0 0-0 0; Llorens 2 0-0 4; Moore 0 0-0 0; Imlah 0 0-0 0; Ryan 3 0-0 6; Tada 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 1 6-5 40.
Glenbard West- Hayes 0 4-3 3; Reedy 4 8-5 13; Harris 0 0-0 0; Morris 0 0-0 0; Villasenor 0 0-0 0; Daggett 0 2-2 2; Daniels 1 4-2 4; Skirvin 3 0-0 6; Gillen 0 0-0 0; Niaz 0 0-0 0; Stone 1 2-1 3. Totals 9 20-16 31.
Glenbard East 10 9 15 6 -40
Glenbard West 9 2 3 17 -31
3-point baskets: GE: Plotke.
*
Lisle 41 Ridgewood 29
Lisle - Takahaski 5 9-11 19; Maas 0 0-0 0; Ericson 1 2-6 4; LeGrande-Melton 1 1 0-0 5; Kretman 0 0-0 0; Cyranoski 1 2 0-0 8; Oard 1 0-0 2; Palicka 0 0-0 0; Hennessy 0 1 0-0 3; Weaver 0 0-0 0. Totals .
Ridgewood- Hawari 1 2-2 4; Dygula 5 3-4 13; Crotty 1 1 2-4 7; Rasche 0 01 0; Annuzio 1 0-0 2; Lipski 0 1 0-0 3. Totals 7 2 7-11 29.
Lisle 12 10 13 6 -41
Ridgewood 2 9 8 10 -29
3-point baskets: L: LeGrande-Melton 1, Cyranowki 2, Hennessy 1; R: Crotty 1. Lipski 1.
Fouled out: L: LeGrande-Melton.
*
Glenbard North 36, Glenbard South 18
Glenbard North - Quanstrom 0 0-0 0, Deegan 2 6-10 10, Miller 2 1-2 5, Lee 5 0-1 12, Newsome 1 1-2 3, Heier 3 0-0 6, Paye 0 0-0 0, Ilyavi 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 8-15 36.
Glenbard South - P. Carli 3 0-1 8, M. Carli 0 0-0 0, Cohen 1 0-0 2, Daca 1 0-0 2, Dodge 0 1-2 1, Bair 2 1-2 5, Helck 0 0-0 0, Jordan 0 0-0 0, Hoover 0 0-0 0. Totals 7 2-5 18.
Glenbard North 7 9 13 7 -36
Glenbard South 6 2 4 6 -18
3-point baskets: GN: Lee 2. GS: P. Carli 2.
Fouled out: GS: P. Carli.
*
Naperville North 56, Riverside-Brookfield 41
Naperville North - Pereira 6 3-5 17, Fumagalli 0 0-0 0, Hamman 2 0-0 4, Pope 5 10-13 20, Jurkovic 2 1-2 5, Parks 0 0-0 0, Kotrba 2 0-0 4, Lockridge 2 0-0 4, McQuaid 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Bilardello 0 0-0 0, Meyer 0 0-0 0, Castillo 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 14-20 56.
Riverside-Brookfield - Bloom 9 5-8 26, Hoyd 0 1-2 1, JnoBapiste 1 0-0 2, Kucera 0 0-0 0, Walker 2 1-2 5, Shereck 1 0-0 2, Meehan 1 0-0 2, Jensden 0 0-0 0, Hanley 0 1-2 1, Ulloa 0 0-0 0, Murray 0 2-2 2. Totals 14-10-16 41.
Naperville North 18 15 12 11 -56
Riverside-Brookfield 13 8 9 11 -41
3-point baskets: NN: Pereira (2); R-B: Bloom (3).
*
Vernon Hills tournament
Lake forest academy 49, vernon hills 45
Lake Forest Academy - Sturkey 5 1-4 11, Jackson 3 1-4 10, Keita 5 0-2 10, Onwuka 2 3-4 7, Adimabua 2 2-2 6, Sawyer 2 1-4 5. Totals 19 8-20 49.
Vernon Hills - Bahlmann 6 0-0 15, Caudle 6 1-5 13, Meline 3 1-2 7, Burrows 2 0-0 4, Daniels 2 0-2 4, Comitor 1 0-0 2, Pappano 0 0-0 0, Long 0 0-0 0, Lehocky 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 2-9 45.
Lake Forest Academy 13 11 9 16 -49
Vernon Hills 14 8 6 17 -45
3-point baskets: LFA: Jackson 3; VH: Bahlmann 3.
Fouled out: VH: Meline.
Other scores
Lake Forest 55, Woodstock North 41
Maine East 44, Glenbrook North 24
*
Wauconda tournament
Wauconda 52, Richmond-Burton 26
Wauconda - Vaughan 7 1-3 16, Tylka 4 3-4 11, Rossetti 2 3-4 7, Redmann 3 0-0 6, Carver 2 0-0 4, Miller 1 1-1 3, Sutherland 1 0-0 2, Kimbell 1 0-1 2, Pikel 1 1-2 1.
Richmond-Burton - Olson 2 0-0 4, Hahn 2 0-1 4, Vlasak 2 1-2 5, Hogan 3 1-2 7, Davids 3 0-0 6, Retherford 0 2-2 2, Curran 1 0-1 2.
Wauconda 14 14 17 7 -52
Richmond-Burton 9 5 2 10 -26
3-point baskets: Wauc: Vaughan; R-B: Hogan 2.
Fouled out: Wauc: Tylka.